305 - Alexandria - Luss
A bus service operated by McColls Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Alexandria - Luss
Alexandria, at St Marys School | 08:30 | 10:35 | 11:55 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:10 | 20:52 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandria Railway Station (opp) | 08:30 | 10:36 | 11:56 | 13:05 | 14:06 | 16:16 | 17:15 | 18:11 | 20:53 |
Alexandria, before Main Street | 08:31 | 10:36 | 11:56 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:11 | 20:53 |
Alexandria, at Hill Street | 08:31 | 10:37 | 11:57 | 13:06 | 14:07 | 16:17 | 17:16 | 18:12 | 20:54 |
Alexandria, opp King Edward Street | 08:32 | 10:37 | 11:57 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:12 | 20:54 |
Alexandria Heather Avenue (opp & before) | 08:32 | 10:37 | 11:57 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:12 | 20:54 |
Rosshead, at Alexandria Swimming Pool | 10:38 | 11:58 | 14:08 | 16:18 | 18:13 | 20:55 | |||
Rosshead, opp Halkett Crescent | 10:39 | 11:59 | 14:09 | 16:19 | 18:14 | 20:56 | |||
Rosshead, before Halkett Crescent | 10:40 | 12:00 | 14:10 | 16:20 | 18:15 | 20:57 | |||
Rosshead, opp Baxter Lane | 10:40 | 12:00 | 14:10 | 16:20 | 18:15 | 20:57 | |||
Rosshead, after Halkett Crescent | 10:41 | 12:01 | 14:11 | 16:21 | 18:16 | 20:58 | |||
Rosshead, opp Alexandria Swimming Pool | 10:42 | 12:02 | 14:12 | 16:22 | 18:17 | 20:59 | |||
Levenvale, at Ambulance Station | 08:33 | 10:43 | 12:03 | 13:08 | 14:13 | 16:23 | 17:18 | 18:18 | 21:00 |
Levenvale, opp Lomond Drive | 08:34 | 10:44 | 12:04 | 13:09 | 14:14 | 16:24 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 21:01 |
Balloch, before Lansbury Street | 08:35 | 10:45 | 12:05 | 13:10 | 14:15 | 16:25 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 21:02 |
Balloch, before Dalvait Road | 08:36 | 10:46 | 12:06 | 13:11 | 14:16 | 16:26 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 21:03 |
Balloch Bus Terminus (at Stop 2) | 08:38 | 10:48 | 12:08 | 13:13 | 14:18 | 16:28 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 21:05 |
Balloch, before Craiglomond Gardens | 08:39 | 10:49 | 12:08 | 13:13 | 14:18 | 16:28 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 21:05 |
Balloch, at Laudervale Gardens | 08:39 | 10:49 | 12:09 | 13:14 | 14:19 | 16:29 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 21:06 |
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road | 08:42 | 10:52 | 12:11 | 13:16 | 14:21 | 16:31 | 17:26 | 18:26 | 21:08 |
Arden Duck Bay (NW-bound) | 08:45 | 10:55 | 12:14 | 13:19 | 14:24 | 16:34 | 17:29 | 18:29 | 21:11 |
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course | 08:51 | 11:01 | 12:20 | 13:25 | 14:30 | 16:40 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 21:17 |
Luss, at Bandry Cottages | 08:51 | 11:01 | 12:21 | 13:26 | 14:31 | 16:41 | 17:36 | 18:36 | 21:18 |
Luss, at Low Aldochlay Cottage | 08:52 | 11:02 | 12:22 | 13:27 | 14:32 | 16:42 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 21:19 |
Luss, at Craignahullie | 08:52 | 11:02 | 12:22 | 13:27 | 14:32 | 16:42 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 21:19 |
Luss, opp Camstradden Lodge | 08:53 | 11:02 | 12:22 | 13:27 | 14:32 | 16:42 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 21:19 |
Luss, at Gardeners Cottage | 08:53 | 11:03 | 12:23 | 13:28 | 14:33 | 16:43 | 17:38 | 18:38 | 21:20 |
Luss, at Loch Lomond Arms Hotel | 08:53 | 11:03 | 12:23 | 13:28 | 14:33 | 16:43 | 17:38 | 18:38 | 21:20 |
Luss, in Visitor Centre Car Park | 08:54 | 11:04 | 12:24 | 13:29 | 14:34 | 16:44 | 17:39 | 18:39 | 21:21 |
Luss - Alexandria
Luss, in Visitor Centre Car Park | 08:55 | 11:05 | 12:30 | 13:35 | 14:40 | 16:44 | 17:40 | 18:45 | 21:22 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Arms Hotel | 08:55 | 11:05 | 12:30 | 13:35 | 14:40 | 16:44 | 17:40 | 18:45 | 21:22 |
Luss, opp Gardeners Cottage | 08:55 | 11:05 | 12:30 | 13:35 | 14:40 | 16:44 | 17:40 | 18:45 | 21:22 |
Luss, at Camstradden Lodge | 08:55 | 11:05 | 12:30 | 13:35 | 14:40 | 16:44 | 17:40 | 18:45 | 21:22 |
Luss, opp Craignahullie | 08:56 | 11:06 | 12:31 | 13:36 | 14:41 | 16:45 | 17:41 | 18:46 | 21:23 |
Luss, opp Low Aldochlay Cottage | 08:56 | 11:06 | 12:31 | 13:36 | 14:41 | 16:45 | 17:41 | 18:46 | 21:23 |
Luss, opp Bandry Cottages | 08:57 | 11:07 | 12:32 | 13:37 | 14:42 | 16:46 | 17:42 | 18:47 | 21:24 |
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course | 08:57 | 11:07 | 12:33 | 13:38 | 14:43 | 16:47 | 17:43 | 18:48 | 21:25 |
Arden Lodge (at) | 09:02 | 11:12 | 12:38 | 13:43 | 14:48 | 16:52 | 17:48 | 18:53 | 21:30 |
Arden Duck Bay (SE-bound) | 09:04 | 11:14 | 12:40 | 13:45 | 14:50 | 16:54 | 17:50 | 18:55 | 21:32 |
Balloch Lower Stoneymollan Road (near) | 09:07 | 11:17 | 12:42 | 13:47 | 14:52 | 16:56 | 17:52 | 18:57 | 21:34 |
Balloch, before Clarnish | 09:09 | 11:19 | 12:44 | 13:49 | 14:54 | 16:58 | 17:54 | 18:59 | 21:36 |
Balloch, at Tullichewan Road | 09:09 | 11:19 | 12:44 | 13:49 | 14:54 | 16:58 | 17:54 | 18:59 | 21:36 |
Balloch Bus Terminus (at Stop 2) | 09:11 | 11:21 | 12:46 | 13:51 | 14:56 | 17:00 | 17:56 | 19:01 | 21:38 |
Balloch, after Carrochan Crescent | 09:12 | 11:22 | 12:47 | 13:52 | 14:57 | 17:01 | 17:57 | 19:02 | 21:39 |
Balloch, opp Ben Lomond Walk | 09:13 | 11:23 | 12:48 | 13:53 | 14:58 | 17:02 | 17:58 | 19:03 | 21:40 |
Levenvale, at Lomond Drive | 09:14 | 11:24 | 12:49 | 13:54 | 14:59 | 17:03 | 17:59 | 19:04 | 21:41 |
Levenvale, opp Ambulance Station | 09:16 | 11:26 | 12:51 | 13:56 | 15:01 | 17:05 | 18:01 | 19:06 | 21:43 |
Rosshead, at Alexandria Swimming Pool | 09:16 | 11:26 | 12:51 | 15:01 | 17:05 | 19:06 | |||
Rosshead, opp Halkett Crescent | 09:18 | 11:28 | 12:53 | 15:03 | 17:07 | 19:08 | |||
Rosshead, before Halkett Crescent | 09:19 | 11:29 | 12:54 | 15:04 | 17:08 | 19:09 | |||
Rosshead, opp Baxter Lane | 09:19 | 11:29 | 12:54 | 15:04 | 17:08 | 19:09 | |||
Rosshead, after Halkett Crescent | 09:19 | 11:29 | 12:54 | 15:04 | 17:08 | 19:09 | |||
Rosshead, opp Alexandria Swimming Pool | 09:20 | 11:30 | 12:55 | 15:05 | 17:09 | 19:10 | |||
Alexandria, before King Edward Street | 09:20 | 11:30 | 12:55 | 13:56 | 15:05 | 17:09 | 18:01 | 19:10 | 21:43 |
Alexandria, at Wilson Street | 09:20 | 11:30 | 12:55 | 13:57 | 15:05 | 17:09 | 18:02 | 19:10 | 21:44 |
Alexandria, at Creveul Court | 09:21 | 11:31 | 12:56 | 13:59 | 15:06 | 17:10 | 18:04 | 19:11 | 21:46 |
Alexandria, after Steven Street | 09:21 | 11:31 | 12:56 | 14:00 | 15:06 | 17:10 | 18:05 | 19:11 | 21:47 |
Alexandria, at St Marys School | 09:22 | 11:32 | 12:57 | 14:01 | 15:07 | 17:11 | 18:06 | 19:12 | 21:48 |
Timetable data from McColls Travel, 31 July 2023
McColls Travel
- Website
- www.mccolls.org.uk
- @McCollsCoaches
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app