bustimes.org

306 - Alexandria - Helensburgh

A bus service operated by Garelochhead Minibuses & Coaches

Map

Helensburgh - Alexandria

Helensburgh Railway Station (at) 05:50 07:38 08:55 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Helensburgh Railway Station (opp) 05:50 07:38 08:55 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (W-bound) 05:50 07:38 08:55 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Helensburgh, after Argyle Street West 05:51 07:38 08:55 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Helensburgh, at Stafford Street 05:51 07:39 08:56 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46
Helensburgh, before West Abercromby Street 05:51 07:39 08:56 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46
Helensburgh, at Upper Rail Station 05:52 07:39 08:56 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:46
Helensburgh, after West Dhuhill Drive 05:52 07:40 08:57 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:47
Arden Lodge (at) 06:01 07:47 09:04 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:54
Arden Duck Bay (S-bound) 06:04 07:49 09:06 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:56
Balloch, nr Lower Stoneymollan Road 06:05 07:50 09:09 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:59
Balloch, before Clarnish 06:06 09:10 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:00
Balloch, at Tullichewan Road 06:06 09:11 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:01
Balloch Bus Terminus (at Stop 2) 06:07 09:12 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:02
Balloch, after Carrochan Crescent 06:07 09:12 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:02
Balloch, opp Ben Lomond Walk 06:08 09:13 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:03
Levenvale, at Lomond Drive 06:09 09:14 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:04
Levenvale, opp Ambulance Station 06:10 09:15 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:05
Alexandria, at Vale of Leven Hospital 06:11 09:16 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:06
Alexandria, before King Edward Street 06:12 09:17 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:07
Alexandria, at Wilson Street 06:12 09:17 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:07
Alexandria, at Creveul Court 06:13 09:18 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:08
Alexandria, after Steven Street 06:14 09:19 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:09
Alexandria, at St Marys School 06:15 09:20 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:10

Alexandria - Helensburgh

Alexandria, at St Marys School 08:26 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:15 19:30 23:00
Alexandria Railway Station (opp) 08:26 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:15 19:30 23:00
Alexandria, before Main Street 08:27 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:16 19:31 23:00
Alexandria, at Hill Street 08:28 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:17 19:31 23:01
Alexandria, opp King Edward Street 08:28 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:17 19:32 23:01
Alexandria Heather Avenue (opp & before) 08:29 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:18 19:32 23:02
Rosshead, at Alexandria Swimming Pool 23:02
Rosshead, opp Halkett Crescent 23:03
Rosshead, before Halkett Crescent 23:04
Rosshead, opp Baxter Lane 23:04
Rosshead, after Halkett Crescent 23:04
Rosshead, opp Alexandria Swimming Pool 23:05
Alexandria, at Vale of Leven Hospital 08:31 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:20 19:34 23:06
Levenvale, at Ambulance Station 08:31 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:20 19:34 23:06
Levenvale, opp Lomond Drive 08:32 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:21 19:35 23:07
Balloch, before Lansbury Street 08:33 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:22 19:36 23:08
Balloch, before Dalvait Road 08:34 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:23 19:37 23:09
Balloch Bus Terminus (at Stop 2) 08:35 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:24 19:38 23:10
Balloch, before Craiglomond Gardens 08:36 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:25 19:39 23:11
Balloch, at Laudervale Gardens 08:36 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:25 19:39 23:11
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 08:37 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:26 19:40 23:12
Arden Duck Bay (N-bound) 08:41 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:30 19:44 23:16
Arden, opp Cross Keys 08:45 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:34 19:48 23:20
Helensburgh, opp West Dhuhill Drive 08:50 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:39 19:53 23:25
Helensburgh, opp Upper Rail Station 08:50 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:39 19:53 23:25
Helensburgh, after Abercromby Street East 08:51 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:40 19:54 23:26
Helensburgh, opp Stafford Street 08:51 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:40 19:54 23:26
Helensburgh, at Victoria Halls 08:51 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:40 19:54 23:26
Helensburgh Railway Station (at) 08:52 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:41 19:55 23:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Garelochhead Minibuses & Coaches