bustimes.org

31 - Roundtree Way - City Centre - Vulcan Road

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Sprowston, opp Firstbus Garage 04:40
Norwich, opp Royal Norfolk Cottages 04:41
Norwich, opp Corbet Avenue 04:42
Norwich, opp Alford Grove 04:43
Norwich, adj Fire Station 04:43
Norwich, opp Mansel Drive 04:44
Norwich, opp St Faiths Road 04:45
Norwich, opp Partridge Way 04:45
Norwich, adj Mason Road 04:46
Norwich, opp Eversley Rd 04:46
Hellesdon, adj Mercure Hotel 04:47
Norwich, opp Retail Park 04:48
Norwich, opp The Gatehouse 04:50
Norwich, adj Whistlefish Court 04:51
Norwich, adj Cadge Road 04:51
Norwich, adj Aldi 04:52
Norwich, opp Jamieson Place 04:52
New Costessey, adj Marshall Close 04:53
New Costessey, opp Oval Road 04:53
New Costessey, adj Sunny Grove 04:54
New Costessey, adj The Crown 04:54
New Costessey, adj Kabin Road 04:55
New Costessey, adj Hill Road 04:56
Costessey, opp Folgate Lane 04:57
Costessey, adj Myrtle Avenue 04:58
Costessey, adj Lime Tree Avenue 04:59
The Harte of Costessey (opp) 04:59
Costessey, adj Medical Centre 05:01
Costessey, adj The Loke 05:01
Costessey, adj East Hills Road 05:02
New Costessey, opp Roundwell Medical Centre 05:02
New Costessey, adj Longwater Lane 05:02
New Costessey, adj Stafford Avenue 05:03
Bowthorpe, opp Yaxley Way 05:05
Bowthorpe, adj Bus Shelter 05:06
Bowthorpe, opp Kerville Street 05:06
Bowthorpe, adj Reydon Close 05:07
West Earlham, opp Runcton Close 05:09
University of East Anglia, opp University Entrance 05:12
Norwich, adj North Park Avenue 05:12
Eaton Park, opp Custance Court 05:13
Eaton Park, opp Pettus Road 05:14
Eaton Park South Park Avenue (opp 1) 05:14
Eaton Park, opp Middle School 05:15
Norwich, adj Highland Road 05:15
Norwich, opp Melrose Road 05:16
Norwich, adj Plantsman Close 05:17
Norwich, opp Daniels Road 05:17
Norwich, adj Dentist Surgery 05:18
Lakenham, adj Cavell Road 05:21
Norwich Springbank (N-bound) 05:22
Norwich, opp Stratford Drive 05:22
Norwich, adj Hospital Lane 05:23
Norwich, adj Kensington Place 05:24
Norwich, adj Kings Lane 05:24
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BF) 05:26
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CC) 05:29
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 05:30
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 05:32
Norwich, adj Rosary Road 05:32
Norwich, adj Cotman Road 05:32
Norwich, opp Cremorne Lane 05:33
Norwich, opp The Denes 05:33
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Langley School 05:34
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Lane 05:34
Thorpe St Andrew, opp River Green 05:34
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Barber Place 05:35
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Avenue 05:35
Thorpe St Andrew, adj St Andrews Avenue 05:36
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Primrose Crescent 05:36
Thorpe St Andrew, opp St. Williams Way 05:41
Norwich, opp Orchard Close 05:41
Sprowston, opp Firstbus Garage 05:45
Norwich, opp Royal Norfolk Cottages 05:46
Norwich, opp Corbet Avenue 05:46
Norwich, opp Alford Grove 05:47
Norwich, adj Fire Station 05:47
Norwich, opp Mansel Drive 05:48
Norwich, opp St Faiths Road 05:49
Norwich, opp Partridge Way 05:49
Norwich, adj KFC 05:50
Norwich, opp Concorde Road 05:50
Norwich, opp Anovo 05:53
Norwich, opp Old Q8 Garage 05:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 December 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

First Norfolk & Suffolk