🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

310 - Waltham Cross - Hertford

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Hertford - Waltham Cross

Hertford Bus Station (Stop 2) 06:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:25 19:35 20:35 21:35
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 06:16 17:16 18:26 19:36 20:36 21:36
Hertford, adj Raynham Street 06:17 17:17 18:27 19:37 20:37 21:37
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 06:18 17:18 18:28 19:38 20:38 21:38
Ware Railway Station (Stop E) 05:25
Hertford, opp Kings Road 06:20 17:20 18:30 19:40 20:40 21:40
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 06:21 17:21 18:31 19:41 20:41 21:41
Chadwell, nr Springs 06:22 17:22 18:32 19:42 20:42 21:42
Chadwell, adj Pumping Station 06:23 17:23 18:33 19:43 20:43 21:43
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop C) 06:25 17:25 18:35 19:45 20:45 21:45
Ware, opp Gilpin Mews 05:25 06:25 17:25 18:35 19:45 20:45 21:45
Ware, opp Gilpin Road 05:26 06:26 17:26 18:36 19:46 20:46 21:46
Great Amwell, nr Lower Road 05:27 06:27 17:27 18:37 19:47 20:47 21:47
Great Amwell, opp Van Hage Garden Centre 05:28 06:28 17:28 18:38 19:48 20:48 21:48
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (S-bound) 05:29 06:29 17:29 18:39 19:49 20:49 21:49
St Margarets, adj Hillside Lane 05:31 06:31 17:31 18:41 19:51 20:51 21:51
St Margarets St Mary's Church (Stop C) 05:32 06:32 17:32 18:42 19:52 20:52 21:52
Hoddesdon, opp St Margaret's Road 05:34 06:34 17:34 18:44 19:54 20:54 21:54
Hoddesdon, nr Field Way 05:35 06:35 17:35 18:45 19:55 20:55 21:55
Hoddesdon, opp Caxton Road 05:36 06:36 17:36 18:46 19:56 20:56 21:56
Hoddesdon, o/s Cranbourne School 05:36 06:36 17:36 18:46 19:56 20:56 21:56
Hoddesdon, opp Bridle Close 05:37 06:37 17:37 18:46 19:56 20:56 21:56
Hoddesdon Bridle Way (W-bound) 05:37 06:37 17:37 18:47 19:57 20:57 21:57
Hoddesdon, nr The Drive 05:38 06:38 17:38 18:47 19:57 20:57 21:57
Hoddesdon, opp Briscoe Road 05:39 06:39 17:39 18:47 19:57 20:57 21:57
Hoddesdon, nr Middlefield Road 05:39 06:39 17:39 18:48 19:58 20:58 21:58
Hoddesdon Clock Tower (Stop B) 05:41 06:41 17:41 18:49 19:59 20:59 21:59
Hoddesdon Sainsbury's (Stop D) 05:41 06:41 17:41 18:49 19:59 20:59 21:59
Hoddesdon, nr Priory Close 05:43 06:43 17:43 18:51 20:01 21:01 22:01
Hoddesdon, opp Lowewood Museum 05:44 06:44 17:44 18:52 20:02 21:02 22:02
Spitalbrook, opp St David's Drive 05:45 06:45 17:45 18:53 20:03 21:03 22:03
Broxbourne Station Road (Stop S) 05:46 06:46 17:46 18:54 20:04 21:04 22:04
Broxbourne, opp Grenville Avenue 05:47 06:47 17:47 18:54 20:04 21:04 22:04
Broxbourne, opp Bell Lane 05:47 06:47 17:47 18:55 20:05 21:05 22:05
Broxbourne, nr New River Garage 05:49 06:49 17:49 18:56 20:06 21:06 22:06
Wormley, opp Old Star PH 05:50 06:50 17:50 18:57 20:07 21:07 22:07
Wormley, opp The Queens Head PH 05:51 06:51 17:51 18:58 20:08 21:08 22:08
Turnford, nr Hertford Regional College 05:52 06:52 17:52 18:59 20:09 21:09 22:09
Turnford, opp Bulls Head PH 05:54 06:54 17:54 19:01 20:11 21:11 22:11
Turnford, nr Thomas Rochford Way 05:55 06:55 17:55 19:01 20:11 21:11 22:11
Turnford, nr Mayfield School 05:57 06:57 17:57 19:03 20:13 21:13 22:13
Cheshunt, nr Mill Lane 05:57 06:57 17:57 19:03 20:13 21:13 22:13
Cheshunt, nr Cadmore Lane 05:59 06:59 17:59 19:05 20:15 21:15 22:15
Cheshunt, opp The Old English Gentleman PH 06:00 07:00 18:00 19:06 20:16 21:16 22:16
Cheshunt, opp Police Station 06:02 07:02 18:02 19:07 20:17 21:17 22:17
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop A) 06:03 07:03 18:03 19:08 20:18 21:18 22:18
Cheshunt, nr King Arthur Court 06:03 07:03 18:03 19:08 20:18 21:18 22:18
Theobalds Grove, opp The Roman Urn PH 06:04 07:04 18:04 19:09 20:19 21:19 22:19
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop A) 06:06 07:06 18:06 19:10 20:20 21:20 22:20
Waltham Cross, opp The Vine PH 06:07 07:07 18:07 19:11 20:21 21:21 22:21
Waltham Cross, adj Bus Station 06:10 07:10 18:10 19:14 20:24 21:24 22:24

Waltham Cross - Hertford

Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop D) 06:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Waltham Cross, nr The Vine PH 06:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:32 22:32
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop B) 06:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:33 22:33
Theobalds Grove, nr The Roman Urn PH 06:20 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:34 22:34
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop B) 06:22 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:36 22:36
Cheshunt, nr Police Station 06:23 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:36 22:36
Cheshunt, o/s The Old English Gentleman PH 06:24 16:24 17:24 18:22 19:37 22:37
Cheshunt, opp Cadmore Lane 06:25 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:38 22:38
Cheshunt, opp Mill Lane 06:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:39 22:39
Turnford, opp Mayfield School 06:28 16:28 17:28 18:25 19:40 22:40
Turnford, opp Thomas Rochford Way 06:30 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:41 22:41
Turnford, nr Bulls Head PH 06:31 16:31 17:31 18:28 19:42 22:42
Turnford, opp Hertford Regional College 06:32 16:32 17:32 18:29 19:43 22:43
Wormley, o/s The Queens Head PH 06:34 16:34 17:34 18:31 19:45 22:45
Wormley, nr Old Star PH 06:34 16:34 17:34 18:31 19:45 22:45
Broxbourne, opp New River Garage 06:35 16:35 17:35 18:32 19:46 22:46
Broxbourne, nr Bell Lane 06:36 16:36 17:36 18:33 19:47 22:47
Broxbourne, adj Grenville Avenue 06:38 16:38 17:38 18:34 19:48 22:48
Broxbourne Station Road (Stop N) 06:39 16:39 17:39 18:35 19:49 22:49
Spitalbrook, nr St David's Drive 06:40 16:40 17:40 18:36 19:50 22:50
Hoddesdon, nr Lowewood Museum 06:41 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:51 22:51
Hoddesdon, nr Brocket Road 06:42 16:42 17:42 18:38 19:52 22:52
Hoddesdon Sainsbury's (Stop C) 06:43 16:43 17:43 18:39 19:53 22:53
Hoddesdon Clock Tower (Stop A) 06:44 16:44 17:44 18:40 19:54 22:54
Hoddesdon, opp Middlefield Road 06:45 16:45 17:45 18:40 19:54 22:54
Hoddesdon, nr Briscoe Road 06:45 16:45 17:45 18:41 19:55 22:55
Hoddesdon, opp The Drive 06:46 16:46 17:46 18:41 19:55 22:55
Hoddesdon Bridle Way (E-bound) 06:47 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:56 22:56
Hoddesdon, nr Bridle Close 06:47 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:56 22:56
Hoddesdon, opp Cranbourne School 06:48 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:57 22:57
Hoddesdon, opp Field Way 06:49 16:49 17:49 18:44 19:59 22:59
Hoddesdon, adj St Margaret's Road 06:50 16:50 17:50 18:45 19:59 22:59
St Margarets St Mary's Church (Stop D) 06:53 16:53 17:53 18:48 20:03 23:03
St Margarets, opp Hillside Lane 06:53 16:53 17:53 18:48 20:03 23:03
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (N-bound) 06:55 16:55 17:55 18:50 20:05 23:05
Great Amwell, nr Van Hage Garden Centre 06:56 16:56 17:56 18:51 20:06 23:06
Great Amwell, opp Lower Road 06:58 16:58 17:57 18:52 20:07 23:07
Ware, nr Gilpin Mews 07:00 17:00 17:59 18:54 20:09 23:09
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 07:01 17:01 18:00 18:55 20:10 23:10
Chadwell, opp Pumping Station 07:02 17:02 18:01 18:56 20:11 23:11
Chadwell, opp Springs 07:03 17:03 18:02 18:57 20:12 23:12
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 07:04 17:04 18:03 18:58 20:12 23:12
Hertford, adj Kings Road 07:05 17:05 18:04 18:59 20:13 23:13
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 07:06 17:06 18:05 19:00 20:14 23:14
Hertford, opp Raynham Street 07:07 17:07 18:06 19:01 20:15 23:15
Hertford, nr Caxton Hill 07:07 17:07 18:06 19:01 20:16 23:16
Hertford, opp Tesco 07:08 17:08 18:07 19:02 20:16 23:16
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 2) 07:10 17:10 18:09 19:04 20:18 23:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex