bustimes.org

310 - Hertford - Waltham Cross

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Hertford - Waltham Cross

Hertford Bus Station (Stop 2) 06:15 then every 20 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:35 20:35 21:35
Hertford Tesco (Stop 12) 06:16 17:16 17:46 18:26 19:36 20:36 21:36
Hertford, adj Raynham Street 06:17 17:17 17:47 18:27 19:37 20:37 21:37
Hertford, nr Fairfax Road 06:18 17:18 17:48 18:28 19:38 20:38 21:38
Ware Railway Station (Stop E) 05:25 05:55
Hertford, opp Kings Road 06:20 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:40 20:40 21:40
Chadwell Viaduct (NE-bound) 06:21 17:21 17:51 18:31 19:41 20:41 21:41
Chadwell, nr Springs 06:22 17:22 17:52 18:32 19:42 20:42 21:42
Chadwell, adj Pumping Station 06:23 17:23 17:53 18:33 19:43 20:43 21:43
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop C) 06:25 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:45 20:45 21:45
Ware, opp Gilpin Road 05:26 05:56 06:26 17:26 17:56 18:36 19:46 20:46 21:46
Great Amwell, nr Lower Road 05:27 05:57 06:27 17:27 17:57 18:37 19:47 20:47 21:47
Great Amwell, opp Van Hage Garden Centre 05:28 05:58 06:28 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:48 20:48 21:48
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (S-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:29 17:29 17:59 18:39 19:49 20:49 21:49
St Margarets, adj Hillside Lane 05:31 06:01 06:31 17:31 18:01 18:41 19:51 20:51 21:51
St Margarets St Mary's Church (Stop C) 05:32 06:02 06:32 17:32 18:02 18:42 19:52 20:52 21:52
Hoddesdon, opp St Margaret's Road 05:33 06:03 06:33 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:53 20:53 21:53
Hoddesdon, nr Field Way 05:33 06:03 06:33 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:53 20:53 21:53
Hoddesdon, opp Caxton Road 05:34 06:04 06:34 17:34 18:04 18:44 19:54 20:54 21:54
Hoddesdon, o/s Cranbourne School 05:34 06:04 06:34 17:34 18:04 18:44 19:54 20:54 21:54
Hoddesdon, opp Bridle Close 05:35 06:05 06:35 17:35 18:05 18:45 19:55 20:55 21:55
Hoddesdon Bridle Way (W-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:56 20:56 21:56
Hoddesdon, nr The Drive 05:37 06:07 06:37 17:37 18:07 18:46 19:56 20:56 21:56
Hoddesdon, opp Briscoe Road 05:38 06:08 06:38 17:38 18:08 18:47 19:57 20:57 21:57
Hoddesdon, nr Middlefield Road 05:39 06:09 06:39 17:39 18:09 18:47 19:57 20:57 21:57
Hoddesdon Clock Tower (Stop B) 05:41 06:11 06:41 17:41 18:11 18:49 19:59 20:59 21:59
Hoddesdon Sainsbury's (Stop D) 05:41 06:11 06:41 17:41 18:11 18:49 19:59 20:59 21:59
Hoddesdon, nr Priory Close 05:43 06:13 06:43 17:43 18:13 18:51 20:01 21:01 22:01
Hoddesdon, opp Lowewood Museum 05:44 06:14 06:44 17:44 18:14 18:52 20:02 21:02 22:02
Spitalbrook, opp St David's Drive 05:45 06:15 06:45 17:45 18:15 18:53 20:03 21:03 22:03
Broxbourne Station Road (Stop S) 05:46 06:16 06:46 17:46 18:16 18:54 20:04 21:04 22:04
Broxbourne, opp Grenville Avenue 05:47 06:17 06:47 17:47 18:17 18:54 20:04 21:04 22:04
Broxbourne, opp Bell Lane 05:47 06:17 06:47 17:47 18:17 18:55 20:05 21:05 22:05
Broxbourne, nr New River Garage 05:49 06:19 06:49 17:49 18:19 18:56 20:06 21:06 22:06
Wormley, opp Old Star PH 05:50 06:20 06:50 17:50 18:20 18:57 20:07 21:07 22:07
Wormley, opp The Queens Head PH 05:51 06:21 06:51 17:51 18:21 18:58 20:08 21:08 22:08
Turnford, nr Hertford Regional College 05:52 06:22 06:52 17:52 18:22 18:59 20:09 21:09 22:09
Turnford, opp Bulls Head PH 05:54 06:24 06:54 17:54 18:24 19:01 20:11 21:11 22:11
Turnford, nr Thomas Rochford Way 05:55 06:25 06:55 17:55 18:25 19:01 20:11 21:11 22:11
Turnford, nr Mayfield School 05:57 06:27 06:57 17:57 18:27 19:03 20:13 21:13 22:13
Cheshunt, nr Mill Lane 05:57 06:27 06:57 17:57 18:27 19:03 20:13 21:13 22:13
Cheshunt, nr Cadmore Lane 05:59 06:29 06:59 17:59 18:29 19:05 20:15 21:15 22:15
Cheshunt, opp The Old English Gentleman PH 06:00 06:30 07:00 18:00 18:30 19:06 20:16 21:16 22:16
Cheshunt, opp Police Station 06:02 06:32 07:02 18:02 18:32 19:07 20:17 21:17 22:17
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop A) 06:03 06:33 07:03 18:03 18:33 19:08 20:18 21:18 22:18
Cheshunt, nr King Arthur Court 06:03 06:33 07:03 18:03 18:33 19:08 20:18 21:18 22:18
Theobalds Grove, opp The Roman Urn PH 06:04 06:34 07:04 18:04 18:34 19:09 20:19 21:19 22:19
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop A) 06:06 06:36 07:06 18:06 18:36 19:10 20:20 21:20 22:20
Waltham Cross, opp The Vine PH 06:06 06:36 07:06 18:06 18:36 19:11 20:21 21:21 22:21
Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop D) 06:10 06:40 07:10 18:10 18:40 19:14 20:24 21:24 22:24

Waltham Cross - Hertford

Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop D) 06:15 06:45 07:15 then every 20 minutes until 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Waltham Cross, nr The Vine PH 06:17 06:47 07:17 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:32 22:32
Theobalds Grove Railway Station (Stop B) 06:18 06:48 07:18 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:33 22:33
Theobalds Grove, nr The Roman Urn PH 06:20 06:50 07:20 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:49 19:34 22:34
Cheshunt Old Pond (Stop B) 06:22 06:52 07:22 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:51 19:36 22:36
Cheshunt, nr Police Station 06:23 06:53 07:23 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:21 18:51 19:36 22:36
Cheshunt, o/s The Old English Gentleman PH 06:24 06:54 07:24 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:22 18:52 19:37 22:37
Cheshunt, opp Cadmore Lane 06:25 06:55 07:25 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:53 19:38 22:38
Cheshunt, opp Mill Lane 06:26 06:56 07:26 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:54 19:39 22:39
Turnford, opp Mayfield School 06:28 06:58 07:28 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:25 18:55 19:40 22:40
Turnford, opp Thomas Rochford Way 06:29 06:59 07:29 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:57 19:41 22:41
Turnford, nr Bulls Head PH 06:31 07:01 07:31 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:28 18:58 19:42 22:42
Turnford, opp Hertford Regional College 06:32 07:02 07:32 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:29 18:59 19:43 22:43
Wormley, o/s The Queens Head PH 06:34 07:04 07:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:31 19:01 19:45 22:45
Wormley, nr Old Star PH 06:34 07:04 07:34 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:31 19:01 19:45 22:45
Broxbourne, opp New River Garage 06:35 07:05 07:35 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:32 19:02 19:46 22:46
Broxbourne, nr Bell Lane 06:36 07:06 07:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:33 19:03 19:47 22:47
Broxbourne, adj Grenville Avenue 06:38 07:08 07:38 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:34 19:04 19:48 22:48
Broxbourne Station Road (Stop N) 06:39 07:09 07:39 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:35 19:05 19:49 22:49
Spitalbrook, nr St David's Drive 06:40 07:10 07:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:36 19:06 19:50 22:50
Hoddesdon, nr Lowewood Museum 06:41 07:11 07:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:37 19:07 19:51 22:51
Hoddesdon, nr Brocket Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:37 19:07 19:51 22:51
Hoddesdon Sainsbury's (Stop C) 06:43 07:13 07:43 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:39 19:09 19:53 22:53
Hoddesdon Clock Tower (Stop A) 06:44 07:14 07:44 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:40 19:10 19:54 22:54
Hoddesdon, opp Middlefield Road 06:45 07:15 07:45 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:40 19:10 19:54 22:54
Hoddesdon, nr Briscoe Road 06:46 07:16 07:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:41 19:11 19:55 22:55
Hoddesdon, opp The Drive 06:46 07:16 07:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:42 19:12 19:56 22:56
Hoddesdon Bridle Way (E-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:43 19:13 19:57 22:57
Hoddesdon, nr Bridle Close 06:48 07:18 07:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:43 19:13 19:57 22:57
Hoddesdon, opp Cranbourne School 06:49 07:19 07:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:44 19:14 19:58 22:58
Hoddesdon, opp Field Way 06:50 07:20 07:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:15 20:00 23:00
Hoddesdon, adj St Margaret's Road 06:51 07:21 07:51 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:16 20:00 23:00
St Margarets St Mary's Church (Stop D) 06:53 07:23 07:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:18 20:03 23:03
St Margarets, opp Hillside Lane 06:53 07:23 07:53 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:18 20:03 23:03
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout (N-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:50 19:20 20:05 23:05
Great Amwell, nr Van Hage Garden Centre 06:56 07:26 07:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:51 19:21 20:06 23:06
Great Amwell, opp Lower Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:52 19:22 20:07 23:07
Ware, nr Gilpin Mews 07:00 07:30 08:00 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:24 20:09 23:09
Ware Hertford Regional College (Stop A) 07:01 07:31 08:01 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:55 19:25 20:10 23:10
Chadwell, opp Pumping Station 07:02 07:32 08:02 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:56 19:26 20:11 23:11
Chadwell, opp Springs 07:03 07:33 08:03 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:27 20:12 23:12
Chadwell Viaduct (SW-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:43 18:58 19:28 20:12 23:12
Hertford, adj Kings Road 07:05 07:35 08:05 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:44 18:59 19:29 20:13 23:13
Hertford, opp Fairfax Road 07:06 07:36 08:06 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:00 19:30 20:14 23:14
Hertford, opp Raynham Street 07:07 07:37 08:07 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:01 19:31 20:15 23:15
Hertford, nr Caxton Hill 07:07 07:37 08:07 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:01 19:31 20:16 23:16
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 2) 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:04 19:34 20:18 23:18

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Herts and Essex