Bus Times

33 - Manchester - Worsley

A bus service operated by Go North West

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Worsley - Manchester

Eccles Interchange (Stand D) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 then hourly until 18:40 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Ladywell Tram Stop (Stop A) 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 18:41 19:31 22:31
Ladywell, nr Stott Ln 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 18:42 19:32 22:32
Ladywell, opp Turnpike House 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 18:44 19:33 22:33
Weaste Tram Stop (o/s) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 18:45 19:34 22:34
Weaste, opp Kirkham St 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 18:46 19:35 22:35
Langworthy Tram Stop (Stop A) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 18:47 19:36 22:36
Langworthy, o/s Kielder Square 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 18:48 19:37 22:37
Langworthy, opp Thurlow St 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 18:48 19:37 22:37
Ordsall, opp Howard St 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 18:49 19:38 22:38
Ordsall, opp Phoebe St 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:52 18:52 19:40 22:40
Ordsall, nr Comus St 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 18:52 19:41 22:41
Ordsall, o/s Sainsbury's 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:53 18:53 19:41 22:41
Castlefield, on Regent Bridge 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:54 18:54 19:42 22:42
Castlefield, nr New Elm Rd 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:55 18:55 19:43 22:43
Castlefield, o/s Science Museum 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:56 18:56 19:43 22:43
Castlefield Museum (Stop WP) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:57 18:57 19:44 22:44
Castlefield Watson St (Stop SR) 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:58 18:58 19:45 22:45
Manchester Bridgewater Hall (Stop ST) 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:59 18:59 19:46 22:46
Manchester Portland St (Stop SO) 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:01 19:01 19:48 22:48
Manchester, nr Dickinson St 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:01 19:01 19:48 22:48
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:02 19:02 19:49 22:49
Piccadilly Gardens 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:05 19:05 19:51 22:51

Manchester - Worsley

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop P) 09:07 10:07 11:07 then hourly until 18:07 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Manchester Oxford St (Stop SV) 09:08 10:08 11:09 18:09 19:01 23:01
Manchester Bridgewater Hall (Stop SU) 09:09 10:09 11:10 18:10 19:02 23:02
Manchester Watson St (Stop SS) 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11 19:04 23:04
Castlefield Liverpool Rd (Stop WO) 09:11 10:11 11:12 18:12 19:04 23:04
Castlefield, opp Science Museum 09:12 10:12 11:14 18:14 19:05 23:05
Castlefield, nr Water St 09:14 10:14 11:15 18:15 19:07 23:07
Ordsall Ln (adj) 09:14 10:14 11:16 18:16 19:07 23:07
Ordsall, adj Oldfield Rd 09:15 10:15 11:17 18:17 19:08 23:08
Ordsall, opp Comus St 09:16 10:16 11:18 18:18 19:09 23:09
Ordsall, nr Phoebe St 09:16 10:16 11:18 18:18 19:09 23:09
Ordsall, nr Howard St 09:18 10:18 11:21 18:21 19:11 23:11
Langworthy, nr Thurlow St 09:18 10:18 11:21 18:21 19:11 23:11
South Langworthy Rd (Stop C) 09:20 10:20 11:23 18:23 19:13 23:13
Weaste, nr Kirkham St 09:21 10:21 11:24 18:24 19:14 23:14
Weaste, nr Mode Wheel Rd 09:22 10:22 11:25 18:25 19:15 23:15
Weaste Tram Stop (opp) 09:22 10:22 11:26 18:26 19:15 23:15
Ladywell, nr Turnpike House 09:24 10:24 11:29 18:29 19:17 23:17
Ladywell, opp Stott Ln 09:25 10:25 11:30 18:30 19:18 23:18
Ladywell Tram Stop (Stop B) 09:27 10:27 11:32 18:32 19:20 23:20
Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 09:29 10:29 11:35 18:35 19:22 23:22

Go North West