bustimes.org

33 - Manchester - Worsley via Eccles New Rd, Eccles

A bus service operated by Go North West

Roadworks

Parrin Lane - Bus Disruption

15 February–20 March 2021

There is currently no right turn from Parrin Lane in to Worsley Road due to junction improvement works.

Services towards Worsley will operate normal route to Monton Road then will take the 3rd exit at the roundabout towards Rocky Lane. Will then continue ahead onto Folly Lane, left turn onto Worsley Road to resume normal route.

Services towards Manchester will operate normal route.

Map

Worsley - Manchester via Eccles New Rd, Eccles

Worsley Court House (Stop C) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:14 15:44 16:18 then every 30 minutes until 18:18 19:14 20:13
Worsley, opp Granary Lane 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 14:41 15:15 15:45 16:19 18:19 19:14 20:13
Alder Forest, nr Walker Road 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 14:42 15:16 15:46 16:20 18:20 19:16 20:15
Westwood Park, nr Westwood Crescent 05:42 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 14:43 15:17 15:47 16:21 18:21 19:16 20:15
Winton, nr Parrin Lane 05:43 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 14:44 15:18 15:48 16:22 18:22 19:17 20:16
Winton, nr Worsley Road 05:43 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:23 18:23 19:17 20:16
Winton, opp Trevor Road 05:44 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:23 18:23 19:18 20:17
Winton, nr May Street 05:45 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 14:46 15:20 15:50 16:24 18:24 19:19 20:18
Monton Church (Stop A) 05:46 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 14:48 15:22 15:52 16:26 18:26 19:20 20:19
Monton Green (Stop E) 05:46 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 14:48 15:22 15:52 16:26 18:26 19:20 20:19
Monton, nr Hawthorn Avenue 05:47 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 14:49 15:23 15:53 16:27 18:27 19:21 20:20
Monton, nr Cavendish Road 05:47 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:28 18:28 19:21 20:20
Eccles, nr Half Edge Lane 05:48 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:29 18:29 19:22 20:21
Eccles, nr Monks Hall Grove 05:49 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 14:52 15:26 15:56 16:30 18:30 19:23 20:22
Eccles Charles House (Stop K) 05:50 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 14:53 15:27 15:57 16:31 18:31 19:24 20:23
Eccles Library (Stop G) 05:51 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 14:54 15:28 15:58 16:32 18:32 19:25 20:24
Eccles Interchange (Stand D) 05:52 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:34 18:34 19:26 20:25 21:30 22:30
Ladywell Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 05:53 06:26 06:56 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:57 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:35 18:35 19:27 20:26 21:31 22:31
Ladywell, nr Stott Lane 05:54 06:27 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:37 18:37 19:28 20:27 21:32 22:32
Ladywell, opp Turnpike House 05:56 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:00 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:38 18:38 19:29 20:28 21:33 22:33
Weaste Metrolink Stop (o/s) 05:57 06:30 07:01 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:02 15:02 15:36 16:06 16:40 18:40 19:30 20:29 21:34 22:34
Weaste, opp Kirkham Street 05:58 06:31 07:02 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:03 15:03 15:37 16:07 16:41 18:41 19:31 20:30 21:35 22:35
Langworthy Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 05:59 06:32 07:03 07:35 08:06 08:36 09:04 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:42 18:42 19:32 20:31 21:36 22:36
Langworthy, o/s Kielder Square 06:00 06:33 07:04 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:05 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:43 18:43 19:33 20:32 21:37 22:37
Langworthy, opp Thurlow Street 06:00 06:33 07:05 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:06 15:06 15:40 16:10 16:44 18:44 19:33 20:32 21:37 22:37
Ordsall, opp Howard Street 06:01 06:34 07:05 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:06 15:06 15:40 16:10 16:44 18:44 19:34 20:33 21:38 22:38
Ordsall, opp Phoebe Street 06:04 06:37 07:09 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:10 15:10 15:44 16:14 16:48 18:48 19:37 20:35 21:40 22:40
Ordsall, nr Comus Street 06:05 06:38 07:11 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:11 15:11 15:45 16:15 16:49 18:49 19:37 20:36 21:41 22:41
Ordsall, o/s Sainsbury's 06:06 06:39 07:12 07:44 08:16 08:46 09:12 15:12 15:46 16:16 16:50 18:50 19:38 20:37 21:42 22:42
Castlefield, on Regent Bridge 06:07 06:40 07:13 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:14 15:14 15:48 16:18 16:52 18:52 19:39 20:38 21:42 22:42
Castlefield, nr New Elm Road 06:08 06:41 07:15 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:15 15:15 15:49 16:19 16:53 18:53 19:40 20:39 21:43 22:43
Castlefield, o/s Science Museum 06:09 06:42 07:16 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:16 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:54 18:54 19:41 20:39 21:44 22:44
Castlefield Museum (Stop WP) 06:09 06:43 07:17 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:17 15:17 15:51 16:21 16:55 18:55 19:42 20:40 21:45 22:45
Castlefield Watson Street (Stop SR) 06:11 06:44 07:18 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:19 15:19 15:53 16:23 16:57 18:57 19:43 20:41 21:46 22:46
Manchester Bridgewater Hall (Stop ST) 06:12 06:46 07:20 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:21 15:21 15:55 16:25 16:59 18:59 19:44 20:43 21:47 22:47
Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 06:14 06:48 07:23 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:23 15:23 15:57 16:27 17:01 19:01 19:46 20:44 21:49 22:49
Manchester, nr Dickinson Street 06:14 06:48 07:24 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:24 15:24 15:58 16:28 17:02 19:02 19:47 20:45 21:49 22:49
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 06:15 06:49 07:25 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:25 15:25 15:59 16:29 17:03 19:03 19:47 20:46 21:50 22:50
Manchester Piccadilly Gardens (Stop R) 06:17 06:51 07:27 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:27 15:27 16:01 16:31 17:05 19:05 19:49 20:47 21:51 22:51
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 06:19 06:53 07:29 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:29 15:29 16:03 16:33 17:07 19:07 19:51 20:49 21:53 22:53
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 06:22 06:56 07:32 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:32 15:32 16:06 16:36 17:10 19:10 19:54 20:52 21:56 22:56

Manchester - Worsley via Eccles New Rd, Eccles

Shudehill Interchange (Stand C) 05:45 06:15 06:39 07:10 07:45 08:10 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Manchester Turner Street (Stop NZ) 05:46 06:17 06:41 07:12 07:47 08:12 08:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Manchester Tib Street (Stop CC) 05:48 06:18 06:42 07:14 07:49 08:14 08:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Manchester Piccadilly Gardens (Stop S) 05:50 06:21 06:45 07:17 07:52 08:17 08:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CU) 05:51 06:22 06:46 07:18 07:53 08:18 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Manchester Oxford Street (Stop SV) 05:52 06:23 06:47 07:19 07:54 08:19 08:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:24 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Manchester Bridgewater Hall (Stop SU) 05:53 06:24 06:48 07:21 07:56 08:21 08:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:26 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Manchester Watson Street (Stop SS) 05:54 06:25 06:49 07:22 07:57 08:22 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:28 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:27 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Castlefield Liverpool Road (Stop WO) 05:55 06:26 06:50 07:23 07:59 08:24 08:58 13:58 14:29 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Castlefield, opp Science Museum 05:57 06:28 06:52 07:25 08:00 08:25 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:29 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Castlefield, nr Water Street 05:58 06:29 06:53 07:26 08:02 08:27 09:01 14:01 14:32 15:02 15:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Ordsall Lane (adj) 05:59 06:30 06:54 07:27 08:02 08:27 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:34 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Ordsall, adj Oldfield Road 05:59 06:30 06:54 07:28 08:03 08:28 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:35 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Ordsall, opp Comus Street 06:00 06:31 06:55 07:28 08:04 08:29 09:03 14:03 14:34 15:04 15:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Ordsall, nr Phoebe Street 06:01 06:32 06:56 07:29 08:05 08:30 09:04 14:04 14:35 15:05 15:37 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Ordsall, nr Howard Street 06:03 06:34 06:58 07:32 08:08 08:33 09:07 14:07 14:38 15:08 15:39 18:09 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Langworthy, nr Thurlow Street 06:03 06:34 06:58 07:32 08:08 08:33 09:07 14:07 14:38 15:08 15:40 18:10 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
South Langworthy Road (Stop C) 06:05 06:36 07:00 07:34 08:10 08:35 09:09 14:09 14:40 15:10 15:42 18:12 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Weaste, nr Kirkham Street 06:06 06:37 07:01 07:35 08:11 08:36 09:10 14:10 14:41 15:11 15:43 18:13 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Weaste, nr Mode Wheel Road 06:06 06:37 07:01 07:36 08:12 08:37 09:11 14:11 14:42 15:12 15:44 18:14 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Weaste Metrolink Stop (opp) 06:07 06:38 07:02 07:37 08:13 08:38 09:12 14:12 14:43 15:13 15:45 18:15 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Ladywell, nr Turnpike House 06:08 06:40 07:04 07:40 08:16 08:41 09:15 14:15 14:46 15:16 15:48 18:18 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Ladywell, opp Stott Lane 06:09 06:41 07:05 07:41 08:17 08:42 09:16 14:16 14:47 15:17 15:49 18:19 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Ladywell Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 06:10 06:42 07:06 07:43 08:19 08:44 09:18 14:18 14:49 15:19 15:51 18:21 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 06:12 06:44 07:08 07:46 08:22 08:47 09:21 14:21 14:52 15:22 15:54 18:24 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Eccles Library (Stop F) 06:12 06:44 07:08 07:46 08:22 08:47 09:22 14:22 14:53 15:23 15:55 18:25 18:56 19:21 19:50 20:28 23:28
Eccles Peel Street (Stop J) 06:13 06:45 07:09 07:47 08:23 08:48 09:22 14:22 14:53 15:23 15:55 18:25 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:29 23:29
Eccles, opp Monks Hall Grove 06:14 06:46 07:10 07:48 08:24 08:49 09:23 14:23 14:55 15:25 15:57 18:27 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:30 23:30
Eccles, opp Half Edge Lane 06:15 06:47 07:11 07:49 08:25 08:50 09:24 14:24 14:56 15:26 15:59 18:29 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:31 23:31
Monton, opp Cavendish Road 06:16 06:48 07:12 07:50 08:26 08:51 09:25 14:25 14:57 15:27 16:00 18:30 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:32 23:32
Monton, nr Crawford Street 06:17 06:49 07:13 07:51 08:27 08:52 09:26 14:26 14:59 15:29 16:01 18:31 19:00 19:25 19:54 20:32 23:32
⚠️ Monton Church (Stop B) 06:18 06:50 07:14 07:52 08:28 08:53 09:27 14:27 15:00 15:30 16:03 18:33 19:01 19:26 19:55 20:33 23:33
⚠️ Winton, opp May Street 06:19 06:51 07:15 07:53 08:29 08:54 09:29 14:29 15:02 15:32 16:05 18:35 19:03 19:28 19:57 20:35 23:35
⚠️ Winton, nr Trevor Road 06:20 06:52 07:16 07:54 08:30 08:55 09:30 14:30 15:03 15:33 16:06 18:36 19:04 19:29 19:58 20:36 23:36
⚠️ Winton, adj Worsley Road 06:21 06:53 07:17 07:55 08:31 08:56 09:30 14:30 15:03 15:33 16:07 18:37 19:04 19:29 19:58 20:36 23:36
⚠️ Westwood Park, nr Hartington Road 06:22 06:54 07:18 07:56 08:32 08:57 09:32 14:32 15:05 15:35 16:08 18:38 19:06 19:31 19:59 20:37 23:37
⚠️ Alder Forest, opp Walker Road 06:23 06:55 07:19 07:57 08:33 08:58 09:32 14:32 15:06 15:36 16:10 18:40 19:06 19:31 20:00 20:38 23:38
⚠️ Worsley, nr Granary Lane 06:24 06:56 07:20 07:58 08:34 08:59 09:34 14:34 15:08 15:38 16:12 18:42 19:08 19:33 20:01 20:39 23:39
⚠️ Worsley Court House (Stop D) 06:25 06:57 07:21 07:59 08:35 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:09 15:39 16:13 18:43 19:09 19:34 20:02 20:40 23:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go North West