bustimes.org

331 - Chinnor - High Wycombe

A bus service operated by Red Eagle

Map

Chinnor - High Wycombe

Chinnor, o/s The Red Lion 07:30 07:30
Chinnor, opp The Village Centre 07:31 07:31
Chinnor, o/s Village Hall 07:32 07:32
Chinnor, opp Meadow Road 07:32 07:32
Chinnor Hill (S-bound) 07:34 07:34
Chinnor Hill Red Lane (SE-bound) 07:36 07:36
Bledlow Ridge, opp Beechgrove Farm 07:37 07:37
Bledlow Ridge, adj Wigan's Lane 07:40 07:40
Bledlow Ridge, adj Rout's Green 07:40 07:40
Bledlow Ridge, adj Chapel Lane 07:41 07:41
Bledlow Ridge, o/s The Boot 07:42 07:42
Bledlow Ridge, adj Ford's Close 07:43 07:43
Bledlow Ridge, opp Old Post Office 07:44 07:44
Bledlow Ridge, adj The Old House 07:44 07:44
Bledlow Ridge, adj Scrubb's Lane 07:45 07:45
Bledlow Ridge, opp Loxborough House 07:45 07:45
Bledlow Ridge Loxboro Hill (S-bound) 07:47 07:47
W Wycombe Village Chorley Road (o/s 134) 07:48 07:48
W Wycombe Village, opp Cockshoot Farm 07:49 07:49
W Wycombe Village, opp Village Hall 07:51 07:51
W Wycombe Village, adj Beechwood Road 07:53 07:53
W Wycombe Village, opp Park Farm Road 07:55 07:56
High Wycombe, adj Railway Bridge 07:57 07:57
High Wycombe, adj Downley Turn 07:58 07:58
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road 07:59 08:00
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road East 08:00 08:00
High Wycombe, opp Desborough Park Road 08:02 08:03
High Wycombe, opp The White Horse PH 08:04 08:05
High Wycombe, opp Riverside 08:06 08:07
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 18) 08:10
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:10
High Wycombe, adj St John's Church 08:12 08:11
High Wycombe, adj West End Road 08:13 08:13
High Wycombe, opp Plumer Road 08:14 08:14
High Wycombe, opp The Wendover Arms PH 08:16 08:16
High Wycombe, adj Carver Hill Road 08:19 08:19
High Wycombe, opp Rupert Avenue 08:22s 08:22
High Wycombe, adj Whincup Close 08:23s 08:23
High Wycombe Marlow Hill Schools (Stop 3) 08:25 08:25
Bucks Schooldays only

High Wycombe - Chinnor

High Wycombe Marlow Hill Schools (Stop 2) 16:05 16:05
High Wycombe, opp Whincup Close 16:05 16:05
High Wycombe, adj Rupert Avenue 16:06 16:06
High Wycombe, opp Carver Hill Road 16:08 16:08
High Wycombe, o/s The Wendover Arms PH 16:10 16:10
High Wycombe, adj Plumer Road 16:11 16:10
High Wycombe, opp West End Road 16:12 16:12
High Wycombe, opp St John's Church 16:13 16:12
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 18) 16:15
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 1) 16:15
High Wycombe, adj Brook Street 16:15 16:16
High Wycombe, adj Riverside 16:16 16:17
High Wycombe, adj The White Horse PH 16:17 16:17
High Wycombe, adj Desborough Park Road 16:18 16:19
High Wycombe, adj Mill End Road 16:19 16:20
High Wycombe, opp Railway Bridge 16:20 16:21
W Wycombe Village, adj Park Farm Road 16:21 16:21
W Wycombe Village, opp Beechwood Road 16:22 16:22
W Wycombe Village, adj Village Hall 16:23
W Wycombe Village, adj The Swan Inn 16:24 16:24
W Wycombe Village, adj Cockshoot Farm 16:25 16:25
W Wycombe Village Chorley Road (opp 128) 16:26 16:26
Bledlow Ridge Loxboro Hill (N-bound) 16:27 16:27
Bledlow Ridge, adj Loxborough House 16:29 16:29
Bledlow Ridge, opp Scrubb's Lane 16:29 16:29
Bledlow Ridge, opp The Old House 16:30 16:30
Bledlow Ridge, adj Old Post Office 16:31 16:31
Bledlow Ridge, opp Ford's Close 16:31 16:31
Bledlow Ridge, opp The Boot 16:32 16:32
Bledlow Ridge, opp Chapel Lane 16:33 16:33
Bledlow Ridge, opp Rout's Green 16:33 16:33
Bledlow Ridge, opp Wigan's Lane 16:34 16:34
Bledlow Ridge, adj Beechgrove Farm 16:36 16:36
Chinnor Hill Red Lane (NW-bound) 16:38 16:38
Chinnor Hill (SW-bound) 16:39 16:39
Chinnor, adj Meadow Road 16:41 16:41
Chinnor, o/s Village Hall 16:42 16:42
Chinnor, o/s The Village Centre 16:43 16:43
Chinnor, o/s The Red Lion 16:45 16:45
Bucks Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Red Eagle