🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

33A - Northampton - Roade - Hanslope - Wolverton - Central Milton Keynes

A bus service operated by Z & S Transport

Map

Northampton - Roade - Hanslope - Wolverton - Central Milton Keynes

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:15 16:05 17:40
Far Cotton, nr Navigation Row 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:05 17:40
Far Cotton, opp Old Towcester Road 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:05 17:40
Far Cotton, adj Southfield Avenue 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:05 17:40
Delapre Crescent (opp) 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:05 17:40
Delapre, opp Forest Road 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:05 17:40
Delapre, opp Queen Eleanor Road 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:05 17:40
Delapre, opp Gloucester Avenue 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:11 17:46
Delapre London Road (opp 314) 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:11 17:46
Hardingstone, opp Seymour House 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 15:25 16:11 17:46
Hardingstone, opp Waitrose 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 15:26 16:11 17:46
Wootton, adj Battalion Drive 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 15:28 16:11 17:46
Wootton, adj High Street 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 15:29 16:13 17:48
Wootton, opp Church Hill 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 15:32 16:17 17:52
Wootton, adj Curtlee Hill 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 15:33 16:17 17:52
Quinton, adj Preston Deanery Road 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 15:37 16:21 17:56
Courteenhall, o/s Lodge 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 15:40 16:28 18:03
Roade, adj Churchcroft 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 15:44 16:28 18:03
Roade, opp The George 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 15:48 16:28 18:03
Roade, opp The Cock Inn 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 15:49 16:30 18:05
Roade, opp Memorial Green 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 15:49 16:33 18:08
Ashton, opp Church 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 15:50 16:34 18:09
Ashton, opp Stoke Road 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 15:50 16:34 18:09
Ashton, adj Cooks Close 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 15:50 16:35 18:10
Ashton, opp Allotments 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 15:51 16:35 18:10
Hartwell, o/s The Rockeries 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 15:58 16:39 18:14
Hartwell, o/s St John the Baptist's Church 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 15:59 16:39 18:14
Hartwell, opp Kits Close 06:00 07:26 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 15:59 16:40 18:15
Hartwell, opp Ashton Road 06:00 07:26 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:01 16:40 18:15
Hartwell, opp Blacksmiths Way 06:00 07:26 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:02 16:40 18:15
Hanslope, o/s The Globe 06:00 07:26 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:07 16:40 18:15
Hanslope School (opp) 06:04 07:31 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:08 16:44 18:19
Hanslope Gold Street (o/s 5) 06:07 07:35 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:08 16:47 18:22
Hanslope The Square (SW-bound) 06:09 07:37 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:08 16:49 18:24
Hanslope, adj Carriers Close 06:09 07:37 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:10 16:49 18:24
Hanslope Western Drive (S-bound) 06:09 07:37 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:10 16:49 18:24
Hanslope, o/s Castlethorpe Road 06:09 07:38 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:13 16:50 18:25
Castlethorpe South Street (E-bound) 06:13 07:42 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:13 16:54 18:29
Castlethorpe North Street (E-bound) 06:13 07:42 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:14 16:54 18:29
Haversham Wolverton Road (o/s 110) 06:17 07:47 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:18 16:58 18:33
Haversham, opp Beech Tree Close 06:18 07:48 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:18 16:59 18:34
Wolverton Railway Station (SW-bound) 06:24 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:23 17:05 18:40
Wolverton Church Street 06:24 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:24 17:05 18:40
Wolverton Tesco (o/s) 06:24 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:24 17:05
Blue Bridge Culbertson Lane (E-bound) 06:31 08:03 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 16:29 17:12
Bradville Roundabout West (E-bound) 06:32 08:05 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 16:29 17:14
Bancroft, opp Stonegate 06:32 08:05 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 16:29 17:14
Bradwell Rawlins Road (W-bound) 06:32 08:05 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 16:29 17:14
Bradwell Loughton Road (o/s 12) 06:32 08:05 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 16:29 17:14
Bradwell Providence Place (S-bound) 06:33 08:06 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 16:29 17:15
Bradwell Hilliard Drive (S-bound) 06:33 08:06 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 16:35 17:15
Rooksley Deltic Avenue (E-bound) 06:33 08:07 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 16:36 17:15
Rooksley Roundabout South (S-bound) 06:34 08:08 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 16:37 17:16
Rooksley Retail Park (opp) 06:35 08:09 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 16:38 17:17
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y6) 06:37 08:12 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 16:39 17:20
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W3) 06:38 08:14 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 16:40 17:22
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q3) 06:39 08:16 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 16:41 17:23
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H4) 06:42 08:20 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 16:41 17:27

Central Milton Keynes - Wolverton - Hanslope - Roade - Northampton

Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H4) 06:50 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:02 16:02 16:05 17:40
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q4) 06:54 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:04 16:04 16:09 17:44
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W4) 06:55 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 15:06 16:06 16:10 17:45
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Z5) 06:56 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 15:08 16:08 16:11 17:46
Rooksley Retail Park (o/s) 06:58 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 15:09 16:09 16:13 17:48
Rooksley Roundabout South (N-bound) 06:58 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 15:10 16:10 16:13 17:48
Rooksley Deltic Avenue (W-bound) 06:58 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 15:10 16:10 16:13 17:48
Bradwell Hilliard Drive (N-bound) 06:59 08:34 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 15:11 16:11 16:14 17:49
Bradwell, opp Providence Place 07:00 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 15:12 16:12 16:15 17:50
Bradwell Loughton Road (o/s 1) 07:01 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 15:12 16:12 16:16 17:51
Bradwell Rawlins Road (E-bound) 07:02 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 15:13 16:13 16:17 17:52
Bancroft Roundabout South (NW-bound) 07:04 08:39 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 15:14 16:14 16:19 17:54
Bancroft Stonegate (N-bound) 07:06 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 15:15 16:15 16:21 17:56
Bradville Roundabout West (W-bound) 07:08 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 15:17 16:17 16:23 17:58
Blue Bridge Culbertson Lane (W-bound) 07:10 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 15:18 16:18 16:25 18:00
Wolverton Church Street 07:11 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 15:23 16:23 16:26 18:01
Wolverton Tesco (o/s) 07:11 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 15:23 16:23 16:26 18:01
Wolverton Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:12 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 15:24 16:24 16:27 18:02
Wolverton, opp Mill Mead Hall 07:13 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 15:25 16:25 16:28 18:03
Haversham, adj Beech Tree Close 07:16 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 15:28 16:28 16:31 18:06
Haversham Wolverton Road (opp 84) 07:16 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 15:28 16:28 16:31 18:06
Castlethorpe North Street (opp 41) 07:21 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 15:33 16:33 16:36 18:11
Castlethorpe South Street (NW-bound) 07:21 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 15:33 16:33 16:36 18:11
Hanslope Castlethorpe Road (o/s 11) 07:25 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 15:37 16:37 16:40 18:15
Hanslope Western Drive (N-bound) 07:25 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 15:37 16:37 16:40 18:15
Hanslope, opp Carriers Close 07:25 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 15:37 16:37 16:40 18:15
Hanslope The Square (NE-bound) 07:26 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 15:38 16:38 16:41 18:16
Hanslope School (o/s) 07:27 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 15:39 16:39 16:42 18:17
Long Street, opp The Globe 07:29 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 15:40 16:40 16:44 18:19
Hartwell, adj Blacksmiths Way 07:34 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 15:43 16:43 16:49 18:24
Hartwell, o/s St John the Baptist's Church 07:34 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 15:45 16:45 16:49 18:24
Hartwell, opp Kits Close 07:35 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 15:47 16:47 16:50 18:25
Hartwell, opp St John the Baptist's Church 07:36 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 15:48 16:48 16:51
Hartwell, opp The Rockeries 07:37 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 15:49 16:49 16:51
Ashton, o/s Allotments 07:40 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 15:51 16:51 16:54
Ashton, opp Cooks Close 07:40 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 15:53 16:53 16:55
Ashton, o/s Church 07:42 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 15:54 16:54 16:56
Roade, o/s The Cock Inn 07:42 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 15:54 16:54 16:56
Roade, o/s The George 07:44 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 15:55 16:55 16:58
Roade, opp Churchcroft 07:47 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 15:58 16:58 17:01
Courteenhall, opp Lodge 07:49 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:02 17:01 17:03
Quinton, opp Preston Deanery Road 07:57 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 16:08 17:08 17:11
Wootton, opp Curtlee Hill 07:57 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 16:09 17:09 17:11
Wootton, adj Church Hill 08:01 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 16:12 17:12 17:15
Wootton, opp High Street 08:02 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 16:13 17:13 17:16
Wootton, opp Battalion Drive 08:03 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 16:14 17:14 17:17
Hardingstone, opp Girls High School 08:04 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 16:15 17:15 17:18
Hardingstone, o/s Waitrose 08:04 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 16:16 17:17 17:18
Hardingstone, o/s Seymour House 08:05 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 16:18 17:18 17:19
Delapre London Road (o/s 324) 08:07 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 16:20 17:20 17:21
Delapre, adj Gloucester Avenue 08:08 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 16:20 17:20 17:21
Delapre, adj Queen Eleanor Road 08:09 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 16:21 17:21 17:22
Delapre, adj Forest Road 08:09 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 16:21 17:21 17:22
Delapre Crescent (adj) 08:10 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 16:22 17:22 17:22
Far Cotton, adj Old Towcester Road 08:11 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 16:23 17:23 17:23
Northampton, opp The Plough Hotel 08:12 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 16:24 17:24 17:24
Far Cotton, opp Navigation Row 08:14 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 16:25 17:25 17:25
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 16:26 17:26 17:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Z & S Transport