33A - Milton Keynes - Northampton

Operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 16:10
Far Cotton, opp Old Towcester Road 16:14
Far Cotton, adj Southfield Avenue 16:15
Delapre Crescent (opp) 16:15
Delapre, opp Forest Road 16:16
Delapre, opp Queen Eleanor Road 16:16
Delapre, opp Gloucester Avenue 16:17
Delapre London Road (opp 314) 16:18
Hardingstone, opp Seymour House 16:19
Wootton, adj Battalion Drive 16:21
Wootton, adj High Street 16:22
Wootton, opp Church Hill 16:23
Wootton, adj Curtlee Hill 16:24
Quinton, adj Preston Deanery Road 16:28
Courteenhall, o/s Lodge 16:33
Roade, adj Churchcroft 16:36
Roade, opp The George 16:36
Roade, opp The Cock Inn 16:37
Roade, opp Cripps Road 16:38
Roade, opp Pianoforte Road 16:38
Ashton, opp Church 16:42
Ashton, opp Stoke Road 16:42
Ashton, adj Cooks Close 16:43
Ashton, opp Allotments 16:43
Hartwell, o/s The Rockeries 16:48
Hartwell, o/s St John the Baptist's Church 16:49
Hanslope Salcey Forest (NE) 16:55
Hartwell, opp Kits Close 16:58
Hartwell, opp Ashton Road 16:59
Hartwell, opp Blacksmiths Way 17:00
Hanslope, o/s The Globe 17:05
Hanslope School (opp) 17:06
Hanslope Gold Street (o/s 5) 17:07
Hanslope The Square (SW-bound) 17:08
Hanslope Carriers Close (adjacent) 17:09
Hanslope Western Drive (southbound) 17:09
Hanslope, o/s Castlethorpe Road 17:10
Castlethorpe South Street (E-bound) 17:15
Castlethorpe North Street (E-bound) 17:16
Haversham Wolverton Road (o/s 110) 17:20
Haversham, opp Beech Tree Close 17:21
Wolverton Railway Station (SW-bound) 17:25
Wolverton Church Street 17:26
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y6) 17:38
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W3) 17:40
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q3) 17:41
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H3) 17:45

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ARBB/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 18 April 2024

Possibly similar services

Arriva Beds and Bucks

Website
Twitter
@arrivatheshires

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service