354 - Newcastle - North Shields
A bus service operated by Go North East
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (W)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (N-Bound)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Road-Clayton Road (N-Bound)
- West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres (N-Bound)
- West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road (N-Bound)
- West Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House (N-Bound)
- Gosforth Great North Road-The Drive (N-Bound)
- Gosforth High Street-Graham Park Road (N-Bound)
- Gosforth High Street-West Avenue (N-Bound)
- Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-Bound)
- Gosforth Church Road - Rotherwell Road (E-Bound)
- South Gosforth Church Avenue-Church Road (NE-Bound)
- South Gosforth Roundabout (E-Bound)
- South Gosforth Roundabout (E-Bound)
- South Gosforth Benton Park Road-Wiseton Court (E-Bound)
- High Heaton HMRC Benton Park View (E-Bound)
- Longbenton Benton Park Road-Hobart Gardens (E-Bound)
- Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (E-Bound)
- Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Balliol Gardens (E-Bound)
- Four Lane Ends Interchange (D)
- Longbenton Benton Lane-Hollington Avenue (N-Bound)
- Longbenton Benton Lane-Myreside Place (N-Bound)
- Benton Quorum Park (SW-Bound)
- Benton Quorum Park Entrance (N-Bound)
- West Moor Benton Lane-Findus (N-Bound)
- West Moor Benton Lane-Westmoor Drive (N-Bound)
- West Moor Great Lime Road - Armstrong Drive (E-Bound)
- West Moor Great Lime Road-Blucher Road (E-Bound)
- Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (NE-Bound)
- Killingworth Southgate-School (NE-Bound)
- Killingworth Bus Station (D)
- Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 20 (E-Bound)
- Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 24 (E-Bound)
- Killingworth Simonside Way-Cragside Gardens (NE-Bound)
- Killingworth Simonside Way-Harwood Drive (E-Bound)
- Holywell Killingworth Lane (N-Bound)
- Holywell Backworth Lane (E-Bound)
- Holywell Backworth (E-Bound)
- Holywell Station Road-Nursery (S-Bound)
- Backworth Station Road-Business Park (S-Bound)
- Backworth Station Road-Havelock Road (SE-Bound)
- Backworth Earsdon Road-Station Road (NE-Bound)
- Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Co-Operative Terrace (NE-Bound)
- Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Middle School (NE-Bound)
- Shiremoor Park Lane-Clara Avenue (S-Bound)
- Park Lane - Shiremoor Metro (S-Bound)
- Shiremoor Park Lane-Park Grove (S-Bound)
- Shiremoor Park Lane-Brenkley Avenue (S-Bound)
- Shiremoor Park Lane-Boundry Mills (S-Bound)
- Shiremoor New York Road-Garden Centre (NW-Bound)
- Cobalt Silverlink North-New York Road (S-Bound)
- Cobalt The Silverlink North - Country Park (S-Bound)
- Cobalt Silverlink North-Procter & Gamble (S-Bound)
- Cobalt Silver Fox Way (E-Bound)
- New York Silver Fox Way-Garage (NE-Bound)
- New York Road-Adderstone Gardens (E-Bound)
- New York Road - Coronation Terrace (E-Bound)
- New York Billy Mill Lane-Barnstable Road (S-Bound)
- Billy Mill Lane-Cragside Avenue (S-Bound)
- Billy Mill Lynn Road (SE-Bound)
- Billy Mill Lynn Road - Heaton Terrace (SE-Bound)
- North Shields Billy Mill Ave-Addington Cres (S-Bound)
- North Shields Billy Mill Avenue-Lyncroft Road (S-Bound)
- North Shields Chirton Green-St George Crescent (S-Bound)
- North Shields Albion Road West-Coach Lane (NE-Bound)
- North Shields Transport Hub (C)
Inbound
- North Shields Transport Hub (C)
- North Shields West Percy Street (G)
- North Shields Albion Road-Sidney Street (SW-Bound)
- North Shields Albion Road West-Newcastle Street (SW-Bound)
- North Shields Chirton Green-Obilisk (S-Bound)
- North Shields Billy Mill Avenue-Chirton Lane (N-Bound)
- North Shields Billy Mill Ave-Addington Cres (N-Bound)
- Billy Mill Lynn Road - Hedgeley Road (NW-Bound)
- Billy Mill Lane-School (NW-Bound)
- Billy Mill Lane-Whitehouse Lane (N-Bound)
- New York Billy Mill Lane-Selkirk Way (N-Bound)
- New York Road-Brookland Terrace (W-Bound)
- New York Road - Coronation Terrace (W-Bound)
- New York Road-Greenlea (W-Bound)
- New York Silver Fox Way-Garage (SW-Bound)
- Cobalt Silver Fox Way (W-Bound)
- Cobalt Silver Fox Way - Procter & Gamble (N-Bound)
- Cobalt The Silverlink North - The Village Hotel (N-Bound)
- Shiremoor Park Lane-New York Road (N-Bound)
- Shiremoor Park Lane-Boundry Mills (N-Bound)
- Shiremoor Park Lane-Brenkley Avenue (N-Bound)
- Shiremoor Park Lane-Park Grove (N-Bound)
- Park Lane - Shiremoor Metro (N-Bound)
- Shiremoor Park Lane-Upper Crone Street (N-Bound)
- Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Park Lane (SW-Bound)
- Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Middle School (SW-Bound)
- Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Emerson Place (SW-Bound)
- Backworth Station Road-Whitley Road (NW-Bound)
- Backworth Station Road-Havelock Road (NW-Bound)
- Backworth Station Road-Business Park (N-Bound)
- Holywell Station Road-Nursery (N-Bound)
- Holywell Backworth (W-Bound)
- Holywell Backworth Lane (W-Bound)
- Holywell Killingworth Lane (SW-Bound)
- Killingworth Simonside Way-Garleigh Close (W-Bound)
- Killingworth Simonside Way-Cragside Gardens (SW-Bound)
- Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 24 (W-Bound)
- Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 20 (W-Bound)
- Killingworth Bus Station (A)
- Killingworth Southgate-School (S-Bound)
- Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (S-Bound)
- West Moor Great Lime Road-Sheldon Court (W-Bound)
- West Moor Great Lime Road - Georgian Court (W-Bound)
- West Moor Benton Lane-Great Lime Road (S-Bound)
- West Moor Benton Lane-Findus (S-Bound)
- Benton Quorum Park Entrance (S-Bound)
- Benton Quorum Park (SW-Bound)
- Quorum Park Benton Lane (S-Bound)
- Longbenton Benton Lane-Glenfield Road (S-Bound)
- Longbenton Benton Lane-Rushall Place (S-Bound)
- Four Lane Ends Interchange (E)
- Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Benton Lodge Avenue (W-Bound)
- Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (W-Bound)
- Longbenton HMRC Benton Park View (W-Bound)
- South Gosforth Benton Park Road-The Cloisters (W-Bound)
- South Gosforth Benton Park Road-Freeman Rd (W-Bound)
- South Gosforth Roundabout (W-Bound)
- South Gosforth Church Avenue-Church Road (SW-Bound)
- Gosforth Church Avenue-Rectory Grove (NW-Bound)
- Gosforth Church Road - Moor Road North (W-Bound)
- Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-Bound)
- Gosforth High Street-Rosewood Terrace (S-Bound)
- Gosforth High Street-The Grove (S-Bound)
- Gosforth Great North Road-Moorfield (S-Bound)
- West Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House (S-Bound)
- West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road (S-Bound)
- West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres (S-Bound)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Rd-Brandling Pk (S-Bound)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-Bound)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (W)
- Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (X)
Go North East
- Website
- www.gonortheast.co.uk
- @gonortheast
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Go North East app