bustimes.org

36 - Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal

S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KB) 07:44 08:12 08:35 08:58 then every 20 minutes until 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 then every 20 minutes until 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:30
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 07:45 08:13 08:36 08:59 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:31
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 07:45 08:13 08:36 08:59 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:00 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:31
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (S-bound) 07:46 08:14 08:37 09:00 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:32
Edinburgh Park Station (W-bound) 07:47 08:15 08:38 09:01 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:33
Edinburgh Park, opp Hermiston Gait Retail Park 07:50 08:18 08:41 09:04 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:36
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Broadway 07:52 08:20 08:42 09:05 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:46 16:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:37
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Avenue 07:54 08:22 08:44 09:07 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:38
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Medway 07:54 08:22 08:44 09:07 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:49 16:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:39
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Crossway South 07:55 08:23 08:45 09:08 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:39
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Loan 07:55 08:23 08:45 09:08 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:50 16:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:39
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 07:25 07:40 07:56 08:24 08:46 09:09 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:51 16:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:40
Sighthill Green (before) 07:26 07:41 07:57 08:25 08:47 09:10 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:52 16:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:41
Broomhouse Road (after) 07:27 07:42 07:59 08:27 08:48 09:11 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:54 16:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:42
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 07:28 07:43 07:59 08:27 08:49 09:12 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:54 16:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:43
Longstone Terrace (after) 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:30 08:51 09:14 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:57 16:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:45
Longstone Crescent (at) 05:49 06:17 06:39 06:51 07:01 07:15 07:31 07:46 08:03 08:31 08:52 09:15 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:58 16:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:46
Longstone Park (opp) 05:50 06:18 06:40 06:52 07:02 07:16 07:32 07:47 08:05 08:32 08:53 09:16 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:00 16:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:47
Longstone Inglis Green Road (SE-bound) 05:51 06:19 06:41 06:53 07:03 07:17 07:35 07:50 08:07 08:35 08:56 09:18 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:02 16:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:48
Slateford, before Water of Leith Centre 05:52 06:20 06:42 06:54 07:04 07:18 07:36 07:51 08:09 08:36 08:57 09:19 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:04 16:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:49
Craiglockhart Church (before) 05:53 06:21 06:43 06:56 07:06 07:20 07:38 07:54 08:12 08:38 08:59 09:21 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:07 16:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:47 19:17 19:45 20:15 20:50
Craiglockhart, after Glenlockhart Bank 05:54 06:22 06:44 06:57 07:07 07:21 07:40 07:56 08:14 08:40 09:01 09:23 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:09 16:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:48 19:18 19:46 20:16 20:51
Craiglockhart, opp The Steils 05:56 06:24 06:46 07:00 07:10 07:24 07:43 07:59 08:17 08:43 09:04 09:25 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:11 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:50 19:20 19:48 20:18 20:53
Morningside, before Greenbank Drive 05:57 06:25 06:47 07:01 07:11 07:25 07:44 08:01 08:19 08:44 09:05 09:26 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:12 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:51 19:21 19:49 20:19 20:54
Morningside, opp Craiglea Drive 05:58 06:26 06:48 07:02 07:12 07:26 07:45 08:02 08:20 08:45 09:06 09:27 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:13 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:52 19:22 19:50 20:20 20:55
Morningside, opp St Clair Terrace 05:59 06:27 06:49 07:03 07:13 07:27 07:46 08:03 08:21 08:46 09:07 09:28 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:14 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:35 18:52 19:22 19:50 20:20 20:55
Morningside, opp St Fillans Terrace 06:00 06:28 06:50 07:03 07:14 07:28 07:47 08:05 08:23 08:47 09:08 09:29 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:15 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:53 19:23 19:51 20:21 20:56
Morningside, opp Dalhousie Terrace 06:00 06:28 06:50 07:04 07:15 07:29 07:48 08:06 08:24 08:48 09:09 09:29 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:15 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:54 19:24 19:52 20:22 20:57
Morningside Drive (E-bound) 06:01 06:29 06:51 07:05 07:16 07:30 07:49 08:07 08:25 08:49 09:10 09:30 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:16 16:39 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:37 18:54 19:24 19:52 20:22 20:57
Morningside Station (after) 06:02 06:30 06:52 07:06 07:17 07:31 07:50 08:08 08:26 08:50 09:11 09:31 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:17 16:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:38 18:55 19:25 19:53 20:23 20:58
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 06:03 06:31 06:53 07:07 07:18 07:32 07:51 08:09 08:27 08:51 09:12 09:32 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:18 16:41 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:56 19:26 19:54 20:24 20:59
Morningside Place (before) 06:04 06:32 06:54 07:08 07:19 07:34 07:53 08:11 08:29 08:53 09:13 09:33 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:19 16:42 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:40 18:57 19:27 19:55 20:25 21:00
Morningside Churchhill (N-bound) 06:05 06:33 06:55 07:09 07:20 07:35 07:54 08:12 08:30 08:54 09:15 09:35 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:21 16:44 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:41 18:58 19:28 19:56 20:26 21:01
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 06:05 06:33 06:56 07:10 07:21 07:36 07:55 08:13 08:31 08:55 09:16 09:36 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:22 16:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:42 18:59 19:29 19:57 20:27 21:02
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 06:06 06:34 06:56 07:10 07:21 07:37 07:56 08:14 08:32 08:56 09:17 09:37 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:23 16:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:43 19:00 19:30 19:57 20:27 21:02
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 06:07 06:35 06:57 07:11 07:22 07:38 07:57 08:15 08:33 08:57 09:17 09:37 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:23 16:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:01 19:31 19:58 20:28 21:03
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 06:08 06:36 06:59 07:13 07:24 07:40 07:59 08:17 08:35 08:59 09:19 09:39 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:25 16:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:45 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:05
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 06:08 06:36 06:59 07:13 07:24 07:41 08:00 08:18 08:36 09:00 09:20 09:40 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:26 16:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:46 19:03 19:33 20:00 20:30 21:05
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 06:09 06:37 07:00 07:14 07:25 07:42 08:01 08:19 08:37 09:01 09:21 09:41 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:27 16:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:47 19:04 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:06
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 06:10 06:38 07:02 07:16 07:27 07:44 08:03 08:21 08:39 09:03 09:23 09:43 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:29 16:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:49 19:06 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:08
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 06:11 06:39 07:03 07:17 07:28 07:45 08:04 08:22 08:40 09:04 09:24 09:44 15:24 15:45 16:05 16:31 16:54 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:50 19:07 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:09
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 06:13 06:41 07:05 07:19 07:30 07:47 08:06 08:24 08:42 09:06 09:26 09:46 15:26 15:47 16:07 16:33 16:56 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:52 19:09 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:11
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 06:17 06:45 07:09 07:23 07:35 07:52 08:12 08:30 08:47 09:11 09:31 09:51 15:31 15:53 16:13 16:39 17:02 18:02 18:22 18:39 18:56 19:13 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:15
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 06:18 06:46 07:10 07:24 07:36 07:53 08:13 08:31 08:48 09:12 09:32 09:52 15:32 15:54 16:14 16:40 17:03 18:03 18:23 18:40 18:57 19:14 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:16
Dean Bridge (after) 06:20 06:48 07:12 07:26 07:38 07:56 08:16 08:34 08:51 09:14 09:34 09:54 15:34 15:56 16:16 16:42 17:05 18:05 18:25 18:42 18:59 19:16 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:18
Stockbridge, at Comely Bank Avenue 06:21 06:49 07:13 07:27 07:40 07:57 08:17 08:35 08:52 09:15 09:35 09:55 15:35 15:58 16:18 16:44 17:07 18:07 18:27 18:43 19:00 19:17 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:19
Stockbridge, after Ann Street 06:22 06:50 07:14 07:28 07:41 07:59 08:19 08:37 08:54 09:16 09:36 09:56 15:36 15:59 16:19 16:45 17:08 18:08 18:28 18:44 19:01 19:18 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:20
Stockbridge, opp Carlton Street 06:22 06:50 07:14 07:28 07:42 08:00 08:20 08:38 08:55 09:17 09:37 09:57 15:37 16:00 16:20 16:46 17:09 18:09 18:29 18:45 19:02 19:18 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:20
Stockbridge Hamilton Place (NE-bound) 06:24 06:52 07:16 07:30 07:44 08:02 08:22 08:40 08:57 09:19 09:39 09:59 15:39 16:02 16:22 16:48 17:11 18:11 18:31 18:47 19:04 19:20 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:22
New Town, at Edinburgh Academy 06:25 06:53 07:17 07:31 07:45 08:03 08:23 08:41 08:58 09:20 09:40 10:00 15:40 16:03 16:23 16:49 17:12 18:12 18:32 18:48 19:05 19:21 19:51 20:18 20:48 21:23
New Town, after Perth Street 06:25 06:54 07:18 07:32 07:46 08:04 08:24 08:42 08:59 09:21 09:41 10:01 15:41 16:04 16:24 16:50 17:13 18:13 18:33 18:49 19:06 19:22 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:24
New Town Airlie Place (NE-bound) 06:26 06:54 07:18 07:32 07:46 08:05 08:25 08:43 09:00 09:21 09:41 10:01 15:41 16:05 16:25 16:51 17:14 18:14 18:33 18:49 19:06 19:22 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:24
Canonmills Brandon Terrace (NE-bound) 06:26 06:55 07:19 07:33 07:47 08:06 08:26 08:44 09:01 09:22 09:42 10:02 15:42 16:06 16:26 16:52 17:15 18:15 18:34 18:50 19:07 19:23 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:25
Canonmills (at) 06:27 06:55 07:19 07:34 07:48 08:07 08:27 08:45 09:02 09:23 09:43 10:03 15:43 16:07 16:27 16:53 17:16 18:16 18:35 18:51 19:08 19:24 19:54 20:21 20:51 21:26
Broughton, before Logie Green Road 06:28 06:56 07:20 07:35 07:49 08:08 08:28 08:46 09:03 09:24 09:44 10:04 15:44 16:08 16:28 16:54 17:17 18:17 18:36 18:52 19:09 19:25 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:27
Broughton, before Beaverhall Road 06:28 06:57 07:21 07:36 07:50 08:09 08:29 08:47 09:04 09:25 09:45 10:05 15:45 16:09 16:29 16:55 17:18 18:18 18:37 18:53 19:10 19:26 19:56 20:23 20:53 21:28
Broughton Primary (opp) 06:30 06:59 07:23 07:38 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:50 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:58 17:21 18:21 18:39 18:55 19:12 19:28 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:30
Pilrig, before Redbraes Place 06:30 06:59 07:23 07:38 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:50 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 15:47 16:13 16:33 16:59 17:22 18:22 18:39 18:55 19:12 19:28 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:30
Pilrig, adj Bonnington Toll 06:31 07:00 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:52 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 15:49 16:14 16:34 17:00 17:23 18:23 18:40 18:56 19:13 19:29 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:31
Bonnington, after Anderson Place 06:32 07:01 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:53 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 15:50 16:15 16:35 17:01 17:24 18:24 18:41 18:57 19:14 19:30 20:00 20:27 20:57 21:32
Bonnington, after Swanfield 06:33 07:03 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:54 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 15:51 16:17 16:37 17:03 17:26 18:26 18:43 18:59 19:16 19:31 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:33
Leith, opp St Anthony Street 06:34 07:04 07:28 07:43 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:55 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 15:52 16:19 16:39 17:05 17:28 18:28 18:44 19:00 19:17 19:32 20:02 20:29 20:59 21:34
Leith, after Parliament Street 06:35 07:05 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:57 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 15:54 16:20 16:40 17:06 17:29 18:29 18:45 19:01 19:18 19:33 20:03 20:30 21:00 21:35
Leith The Shore (NE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:58 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 15:55 16:22 16:42 17:08 17:31 18:31 18:46 19:02 19:19 19:34 20:04 20:31 21:01 21:36
N Leith, after Sandport Street 06:36 07:06 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:58 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 15:55 16:22 16:42 17:08 17:31 18:31 18:46 19:02 19:19 19:34 20:04 20:31 21:01 21:36
N Leith, opp Victoria Quay 06:37 07:07 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:59 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 15:56 16:23 16:43 17:09 17:32 18:32 18:47 19:03 19:20 19:35 20:05 20:32 21:02 21:37
N Leith Commercial Street (NW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 15:57 16:24 16:44 17:10 17:33 18:33 18:48 19:04 19:21 19:35 20:05 20:32 21:02 21:37
N Leith Ocean Drive (NE-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 15:57 16:24 16:44 17:10 17:33 18:33 18:48 19:04 19:21 19:36 20:06 20:33 21:03 21:38
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OD) 06:40 07:10 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:03 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 16:00 16:27 16:47 17:13 17:36 18:36 18:51 19:07 19:24 19:38 20:08 20:35 21:05 21:40

Ocean Terminal - Gyle Centre

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OD) 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:29 then every 20 minutes until 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:35 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 then every 30 minutes until 21:45
N Leith Ocean Drive (S-bound) 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:30 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:36 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:46
N Leith Commercial Street (SE-bound) 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:30 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:36 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:46
N Leith, o/s Victoria Quay 06:26 06:47 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:32 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:38 17:03 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17 21:47
N Leith, opp Sandport Street 06:27 06:48 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:33 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:39 17:04 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:18 21:48
Leith The Shore (SW-bound) 06:28 06:50 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:34 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:41 17:06 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 21:49
Leith, opp Parliament Street 06:28 06:50 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:34 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:41 17:06 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 21:49
Leith, before St Anthony Street 06:29 06:51 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:36 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:43 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:20 21:50
Leith, after Junction Place 06:30 06:52 07:10 07:25 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:01 09:20 09:36 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:43 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:21 21:51
Bonnington, opp Swanfield 06:30 06:53 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:37 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:44 17:09 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:21 21:51
Bonnington, before Stanwell Street 06:31 06:54 07:12 07:27 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:38 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:45 17:10 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:22 21:52
Bonnington, opp Anderson Place 06:32 06:54 07:12 07:27 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:39 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:46 17:11 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:22 21:52
Pilrig, after Bonnington Toll 06:33 06:56 07:14 07:29 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:05 09:24 09:40 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:47 17:12 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:23 21:53
Pilrig, opp Redbraes Place 06:34 06:57 07:15 07:30 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:42 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:49 17:14 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:24 21:54
Broughton Primary (at) 06:35 06:58 07:16 07:31 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:08 09:27 09:43 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:50 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:25 21:55
Broughton, after Beaverhall Road 06:36 06:59 07:17 07:32 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:09 09:28 09:44 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:26 21:56
Broughton, opp Logie Green Road 06:36 07:00 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:10 09:29 09:45 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:26 21:56
Canonmills, after Logan Street 06:38 07:01 07:19 07:35 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:12 09:30 09:46 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:54 17:19 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:28 21:58
New Town, after Eyre Terrace 06:38 07:02 07:20 07:36 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:13 09:31 09:47 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:55 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:28 21:58
New Town, opp Perth Street 06:39 07:03 07:21 07:37 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:14 09:32 09:48 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:29 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:44 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:29 21:59
New Town, opp Edinburgh Academy 06:39 07:03 07:21 07:38 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:15 09:33 09:49 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:30 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:44 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:29 21:59
Stockbridge Hamilton Place (SW-bound) 06:41 07:05 07:23 07:40 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:17 09:35 09:51 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:54 16:14 16:34 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:46 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:31 22:01
Stockbridge, after Carlton Street 06:42 07:06 07:24 07:41 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:18 09:36 09:52 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:01 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:47 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:32 22:02
Stockbridge, at Ann Street 06:43 07:07 07:25 07:43 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:19 09:37 09:53 14:33 14:54 15:14 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:03 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:48 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:33 22:03
Stockbridge, opp Comely Bank Avenue 06:43 07:08 07:26 07:44 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:20 09:38 09:54 14:34 14:55 15:15 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:04 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:49 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:34 22:04
Dean Bridge (before) 06:44 07:09 07:27 07:45 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:21 09:39 09:55 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:37 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:05 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:50 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:35 22:05
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 06:46 07:11 07:29 07:48 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:24 09:42 09:58 14:38 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:08 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:53 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:37 22:07
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 06:47 07:12 07:30 07:49 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:43 09:59 14:39 15:00 15:20 15:41 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:10 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:38 18:54 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:38 22:08
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 06:51 07:16 07:34 07:54 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:29 09:47 10:03 14:43 15:05 15:25 15:46 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:16 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:42 18:58 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:42 22:12
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 06:52 07:17 07:36 07:56 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:31 09:49 10:05 14:45 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:18 17:43 18:08 18:28 18:44 19:00 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:43 22:13
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 06:53 07:18 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:32 09:50 10:06 14:46 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:20 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:01 19:20 19:48 20:18 20:44 22:14
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 06:55 07:20 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:34 09:52 10:08 14:48 15:10 15:30 15:51 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:22 17:47 18:12 18:32 18:47 19:03 19:22 19:50 20:20 20:46 22:16
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 06:56 07:21 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:35 09:53 10:09 14:49 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:23 17:48 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:04 19:23 19:51 20:21 20:47 22:17
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 06:56 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:36 09:54 10:10 14:50 15:12 15:32 15:53 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:24 17:49 18:14 18:34 18:49 19:05 19:24 19:52 20:22 20:47 22:17
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 06:58 07:23 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:24 09:38 09:56 10:12 14:52 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:26 17:51 18:16 18:35 18:50 19:06 19:25 19:53 20:23 20:49 22:19
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:25 09:39 09:57 10:13 14:53 15:15 15:35 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:27 17:52 18:17 18:36 18:51 19:07 19:26 19:54 20:24 20:49 22:19
Morningside Churchhill (S-bound) 07:00 07:25 07:44 08:05 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:27 09:41 09:59 10:15 14:55 15:17 15:37 15:58 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:30 17:55 18:20 18:38 18:53 19:09 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:51 22:21
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 07:01 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:42 10:00 10:16 14:56 15:18 15:38 15:59 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:31 17:56 18:21 18:40 18:55 19:11 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:52 22:22
Morningside Station (opp) 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:08 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:30 09:44 10:02 10:18 14:58 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:33 17:58 18:23 18:41 18:56 19:12 19:31 19:58 20:28 20:53 22:23
Morningside Drive (SW-bound) 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:31 09:45 10:03 10:19 14:59 15:21 15:41 16:02 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:34 17:59 18:24 18:42 18:57 19:13 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:54 22:24
Morningside, after Dalhousie Terrace 07:03 07:28 07:49 08:10 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:15 09:31 09:45 10:03 10:19 14:59 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:35 18:00 18:25 18:42 18:57 19:13 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:54 22:24
Morningside, before St Fillans Terrace 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:10 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:32 09:46 10:04 10:20 15:00 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:35 18:00 18:25 18:43 18:58 19:14 19:33 20:00 20:30 20:55 22:25
Morningside, after St Clair Terrace 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:33 09:47 10:05 10:21 15:01 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:36 18:01 18:26 18:44 18:59 19:15 19:34 20:01 20:31 20:55 22:25
Morningside, nr Craiglea Drive 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:12 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:34 09:48 10:06 10:22 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:05 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:37 18:02 18:27 18:45 19:00 19:16 19:35 20:02 20:32 20:56 22:26
Morningside Greenbank Drive (W-bound) 07:06 07:31 07:52 08:13 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:18 09:34 09:48 10:06 10:22 15:02 15:25 15:45 16:06 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:38 18:03 18:28 18:45 19:00 19:16 19:35 20:02 20:32 20:57 22:27
Craiglockhart, before The Steils 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:36 09:50 10:08 10:24 15:04 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:39 18:04 18:29 18:47 19:02 19:18 19:37 20:04 20:34 20:58 22:28
Craiglockhart, opp Glenlockhart Bank 07:10 07:35 07:56 08:17 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:22 09:38 09:52 10:10 10:26 15:06 15:29 15:49 16:10 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:42 18:07 18:32 18:49 19:04 19:20 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:00 22:30
Craiglockhart Drive (after) 07:11 07:36 07:57 08:18 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:23 09:39 09:53 10:11 10:27 15:07 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:43 18:08 18:33 18:50 19:05 19:21 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:01 22:31
Craiglockhart Church (opp) 07:12 07:37 07:58 08:19 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:24 09:40 09:54 10:12 10:28 15:08 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:44 18:09 18:33 18:50 19:05 19:21 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:01 22:31
Slateford, opp Water of Leith Centre 07:13 07:38 08:00 08:21 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:25 09:41 09:55 10:13 10:29 15:09 15:32 15:52 16:14 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:46 18:11 18:35 18:52 19:07 19:23 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:02 22:32
Longstone Inglis Green Road (NW-bound) 07:15 07:40 08:02 08:23 08:44 08:59 09:13 09:27 09:43 09:57 10:15 10:31 15:11 15:34 15:54 16:16 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:48 18:13 18:36 18:53 19:08 19:24 19:42 20:09 20:39 21:03 22:33
Longstone Park (after) 07:17 07:42 08:04 08:25 08:46 09:01 09:15 09:29 09:45 09:59 10:17 10:33 15:13 15:36 15:56 16:18 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:50 18:15 18:38 18:55 19:10 19:26 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:04 22:34
Longstone Crescent (opp) 07:18 07:43 08:06 08:27 08:48 09:03 09:17 09:30 09:46 10:00 10:18 10:34 15:14 15:37 15:57 16:20 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:52 18:17 18:39 18:56 19:11 19:27 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:05 22:35
Longstone Gardens (opp) 07:19 07:44 08:07 08:28 08:49 09:04 09:18 09:31 09:47 10:01 10:19 10:35 15:15 15:38 15:58 16:21 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:53 18:18 18:40 18:57 19:28 20:11
Longstone Terrace (opp) 07:19 07:45 08:08 08:29 08:50 09:05 09:18 09:31 09:47 10:01 10:19 10:35 15:15 15:38 15:58 16:21 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:53 18:18 18:40 18:57 19:28 20:12
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 07:20 07:45 08:08 08:29 08:50 09:05 09:19 09:32 09:48 10:02 10:20 10:36 15:16 15:39 15:59 16:22 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:54 18:19 18:41 18:58 19:29 20:12
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 07:21 07:47 08:10 08:31 08:52 09:07 09:20 09:33 09:49 10:03 10:21 10:37 15:17 15:40 16:00 16:23 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:55 18:20 18:42 18:59 19:30 20:13
Sighthill Gardens (before) 07:22 07:49 08:12 08:33 08:54 09:09 09:21 09:34 09:50 10:04 10:22 10:38 15:18 15:41 16:01 16:24 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:56 18:21 18:43 19:00 19:31 20:14
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 07:23 07:50 08:13 08:34 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:35 09:51 10:05 10:23 10:39 15:19 15:42 16:02 16:25 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:57 18:22 18:44 19:01 19:32 20:15
Sighthill, before Bankhead Loan 07:24 07:52 08:15 08:36 08:57 09:11 09:36 09:52 10:06 10:24 10:40 15:20 15:43 16:03 16:26 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:58 18:23 18:45 19:02 19:33 20:16
Sighthill, before Bankhead Crossway South 07:25 07:52 08:15 08:36 08:57 09:12 09:37 09:53 10:07 10:25 10:41 15:21 15:44 16:04 16:27 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:59 18:24 18:45 19:02 19:33 20:16
Sighthill, after Bankhead Medway 07:26 07:53 08:16 08:37 08:58 09:13 09:37 09:53 10:07 10:25 10:41 15:21 15:45 16:05 16:28 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:00 18:25 18:46 19:03 19:34 20:17
Sighthill, after Bankhead Avenue 07:26 07:54 08:17 08:38 08:59 09:13 09:37 09:53 10:07 10:25 10:41 15:21 15:45 16:05 16:28 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:00 18:25 18:46 19:03 19:34 20:17
Sighthill Bankhead Crossway North (W-bound) 07:27 07:55 08:18 08:39 09:00 09:14 09:38 09:54 10:08 10:26 10:42 15:22 15:46 16:06 16:29 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:01 18:26 18:46 19:03 19:34 20:17
Sighthill, o/s Thomas Thomson House 07:27 07:56 08:19 08:40 09:01 09:15 09:39 09:55 10:09 10:27 10:43 15:23 15:47 16:07 16:30 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:02 18:27 18:47 19:04 19:35 20:18
Edinburgh Park, at Hermiston Gait Retail Park 07:29 07:58 08:21 08:42 09:03 09:17 09:40 09:56 10:10 10:28 10:44 15:24 15:49 16:09 16:32 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:04 18:29 18:48 19:05 19:36 20:19
Edinburgh Park Station (E-bound) 07:32 08:01 08:24 08:45 09:06 09:20 09:43 09:59 10:13 10:31 10:47 15:27 15:52 16:12 16:35 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:07 18:32 18:51 19:08 19:39 20:22
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (N-bound) 07:33 08:02 08:25 08:46 09:07 09:21 09:44 10:00 10:14 10:32 10:48 15:28 15:53 16:13 16:36 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:08 18:33 18:52 19:09 19:40 20:23
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 07:33 08:02 08:25 08:46 09:07 09:21 09:44 10:00 10:14 10:32 10:48 15:28 15:53 16:13 16:36 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:08 18:33 18:52 19:09 19:40 20:23
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 07:34 08:03 08:26 08:47 09:08 09:22 09:45 10:01 10:15 10:33 10:49 15:29 15:54 16:14 16:37 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:09 18:34 18:53 19:10 19:41 20:24
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KA) 07:35 08:04 08:27 08:48 09:09 09:23 09:46 10:02 10:16 10:34 10:50 15:30 15:55 16:15 16:38 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:10 18:35 18:54 19:11 19:42 20:25
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KB) 07:35 08:04 08:27 08:48 09:09 09:23 09:46 10:02 10:16 10:34 10:50 15:30 15:55 16:15 16:38 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:10 18:35 18:54 19:11 19:42 20:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses