bustimes.org

36 - Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal

S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KB) 07:32 then every 30 minutes until 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 07:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 07:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (S-bound) 07:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34
Edinburgh Park Station (W-bound) 07:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Edinburgh Park, opp Hermiston Gait Retail Park 07:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Broadway 07:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Avenue 07:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Medway 07:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Loan 07:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 07:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Sighthill Green (before) 07:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
Broomhouse Road (after) 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 07:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Longstone Terrace (after) 07:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Longstone Crescent (at) 06:02 06:27 06:54 07:19 07:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Longstone Park (opp) 06:03 06:28 06:55 07:20 07:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Longstone Inglis Green Road (SE-bound) 06:05 06:30 06:57 07:22 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21
Slateford, before Water of Leith Centre 06:06 06:31 06:58 07:23 07:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Craiglockhart Church (before) 06:08 06:33 07:00 07:25 07:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Craiglockhart, after Glenlockhart Bank 06:09 06:34 07:02 07:27 07:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25
Craiglockhart, opp The Steils 06:11 06:36 07:04 07:29 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27
Morningside, before Greenbank Drive 06:11 06:36 07:04 07:30 08:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28
Morningside, opp Craiglea Drive 06:12 06:37 07:05 07:31 08:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
Morningside, opp St Clair Terrace 06:13 06:38 07:06 07:32 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
Morningside, opp St Fillans Terrace 06:13 06:38 07:06 07:33 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Morningside, opp Dalhousie Terrace 06:14 06:39 07:07 07:33 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31
Morningside Drive (E-bound) 06:15 06:40 07:08 07:34 08:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31
Morningside Station (after) 06:15 06:40 07:08 07:35 08:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 06:16 06:41 07:09 07:36 08:06 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33
Morningside Place (before) 06:17 06:42 07:10 07:37 08:07 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34
Morningside Churchhill (N-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:11 07:38 08:08 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 06:18 06:44 07:12 07:39 08:09 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 06:19 06:44 07:13 07:40 08:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:36
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 06:20 06:45 07:14 07:41 08:11 17:41 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:37
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 06:21 06:47 07:15 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 06:21 06:47 07:16 07:43 08:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:39
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 06:22 06:48 07:17 07:44 08:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:40
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 06:23 06:49 07:18 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:11 20:41
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 06:24 06:50 07:19 07:47 08:17 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:42
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 06:26 06:52 07:21 07:49 08:19 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:44
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 06:30 06:56 07:25 07:54 08:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:18 20:48
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 06:31 06:57 07:26 07:55 08:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:19 20:49
Dean Bridge (after) 06:33 06:59 07:28 07:57 08:27 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:21 20:51
Stockbridge, at Comely Bank Avenue 06:34 07:00 07:29 07:58 08:28 17:58 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:22 20:52
Stockbridge, after Ann Street 06:35 07:01 07:30 07:59 08:29 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:53
Stockbridge, opp Carlton Street 06:35 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:30 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:23 20:53
Stockbridge Hamilton Place (NE-bound) 06:37 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:25 20:55
New Town, at Edinburgh Academy 06:38 07:04 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:26 20:56
New Town, after Perth Street 06:39 07:05 07:34 08:04 08:34 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:27 20:57
New Town Airlie Place (NE-bound) 06:39 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 18:05 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:27 20:57
Canonmills Brandon Terrace (NE-bound) 06:40 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:28 20:58
Canonmills (at) 06:40 07:07 07:36 08:06 08:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:29 20:59
Broughton, before Logie Green Road 06:41 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:30 21:00
Broughton, before Beaverhall Road 06:42 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:31 21:01
Broughton Primary (opp) 06:44 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 18:11 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:33 21:03
Pilrig, before Redbraes Place 06:44 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 18:11 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:33 21:03
Pilrig, adj Bonnington Toll 06:46 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:13 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:34 21:04
Bonnington, after Anderson Place 06:47 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 18:14 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:35 21:05
Bonnington, after Swanfield 06:48 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:15 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:36 21:06
Leith, opp St Anthony Street 06:49 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:16 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:37 21:07
Leith, after Parliament Street 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:18 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:38 21:08
Leith The Shore (NE-bound) 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:19 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:39 21:09
N Leith, after Sandport Street 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:19 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:39 21:09
N Leith, opp Victoria Quay 06:53 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 18:20 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:40 21:10
N Leith Commercial Street (NW-bound) 06:54 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 18:21 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:40 21:10
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OD) 06:57 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 18:24 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:43 21:13

Ocean Terminal - Gyle Centre

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OD) 06:11 06:37 07:07 07:32 then every 30 minutes until 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:22 then every 30 minutes until 21:22
N Leith Commercial Street (SE-bound) 06:12 06:38 07:08 07:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:23 21:23
N Leith, o/s Victoria Quay 06:13 06:39 07:09 07:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:25 21:25
N Leith, opp Sandport Street 06:14 06:40 07:10 07:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:26 21:26
Leith The Shore (SW-bound) 06:15 06:41 07:11 07:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:27 21:27
Leith, opp Parliament Street 06:15 06:41 07:11 07:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:27 21:27
Leith, before St Anthony Street 06:16 06:42 07:12 07:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:28 21:28
Leith, after Junction Place 06:17 06:43 07:13 07:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:29 21:29
Bonnington, opp Swanfield 06:17 06:43 07:14 07:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:29 21:29
Bonnington, before Stanwell Street 06:18 06:44 07:15 07:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:30 21:30
Bonnington, opp Anderson Place 06:19 06:45 07:15 07:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:31 21:31
Pilrig, after Bonnington Toll 06:20 06:46 07:17 07:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:32 21:32
Pilrig, opp Redbraes Place 06:21 06:47 07:18 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:33 21:33
Broughton Primary (at) 06:22 06:48 07:19 07:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:34 21:34
Broughton, after Beaverhall Road 06:23 06:49 07:20 07:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:35 21:35
Broughton, opp Logie Green Road 06:23 06:50 07:21 07:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:35 21:35
Canonmills, after Logan Street 06:25 06:51 07:22 07:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:37 21:37
New Town, after Eyre Terrace 06:25 06:52 07:23 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:37 21:37
New Town, opp Perth Street 06:26 06:53 07:24 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:38 21:38
New Town, opp Edinburgh Academy 06:26 06:53 07:24 07:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:38 21:38
Stockbridge Hamilton Place (SW-bound) 06:28 06:55 07:26 07:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:40 21:40
Stockbridge, after Carlton Street 06:29 06:56 07:27 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:41 21:41
Stockbridge, at Ann Street 06:30 06:57 07:28 07:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:42 21:42
Stockbridge, opp Comely Bank Avenue 06:31 06:58 07:29 07:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:43 21:43
Dean Bridge (before) 06:32 06:59 07:30 07:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:44 21:44
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 06:34 07:01 07:32 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:46 21:46
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 06:35 07:02 07:33 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 19:47 21:47
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 06:39 07:07 07:38 08:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:35 19:51 21:51
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 06:40 07:08 07:39 08:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:36 19:52 21:52
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 06:41 07:09 07:40 08:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:37 19:53 21:53
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 06:43 07:11 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:39 19:55 21:55
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 06:44 07:12 07:43 08:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:40 19:56 21:56
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 06:45 07:13 07:44 08:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:41 19:56 21:56
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 06:46 07:14 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:12 19:42 19:58 21:58
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 06:47 07:15 07:47 08:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:13 19:43 19:58 21:58
Morningside Churchhill (S-bound) 06:48 07:16 07:49 08:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:15 19:45 20:00 22:00
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 06:50 07:18 07:50 08:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:01 22:01
Morningside Station (opp) 06:51 07:19 07:52 08:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:18 19:48 20:02 22:02
Morningside Drive (SW-bound) 06:52 07:20 07:53 08:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:19 19:49 20:03 22:03
Morningside, after Dalhousie Terrace 06:52 07:20 07:53 08:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:19 19:49 20:03 22:03
Morningside, before St Fillans Terrace 06:53 07:21 07:54 08:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:20 19:50 20:04 22:04
Morningside, after St Clair Terrace 06:54 07:22 07:55 08:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:21 19:51 20:04 22:04
Morningside, nr Craiglea Drive 06:55 07:23 07:56 08:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:05 22:05
Morningside Greenbank Drive (W-bound) 06:55 07:23 07:56 08:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:06 22:06
Craiglockhart, before The Steils 06:57 07:25 07:58 08:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:24 19:54 20:07 22:07
Craiglockhart, opp Glenlockhart Bank 06:59 07:27 08:00 08:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:26 19:56 20:09 22:09
Craiglockhart Drive (after) 07:00 07:28 08:01 08:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:10 22:10
Craiglockhart Church (opp) 07:01 07:29 08:02 08:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:10 22:10
Slateford, opp Water of Leith Centre 07:02 07:30 08:03 08:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:29 19:59 20:11 22:11
Longstone Inglis Green Road (NW-bound) 07:04 07:32 08:05 08:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:30 20:00 20:12 22:12
Longstone Park (after) 07:06 07:34 08:07 08:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:31 20:01 20:13 22:13
Longstone Crescent (opp) 07:07 07:35 08:08 08:38 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:32 20:02 20:14 22:14
Longstone Gardens (opp) 07:08 07:36 08:09 08:39 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:32 20:02
Longstone Terrace (opp) 07:08 07:36 08:09 08:39 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:33 20:03
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 07:09 07:37 08:10 08:40 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:33 20:03
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 07:10 07:38 08:11 08:41 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:34 20:04
Sighthill Gardens (before) 07:11 07:39 08:12 08:42 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:35 20:05
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 07:12 07:40 08:13 08:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 19:36 20:06
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 19:38 20:08
Sighthill, before Bankhead Loan 07:13 07:41 08:14 08:44 18:14 18:42 19:12
Sighthill, after Bankhead Medway 07:14 07:43 08:16 08:46 18:16 18:43 19:13
Sighthill, after Bankhead Avenue 07:14 07:43 08:16 08:46 18:16 18:43 19:13
Sighthill Bankhead Crossway North (W-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:17 08:47 18:17 18:43 19:13
Sighthill, o/s Thomas Thomson House 07:15 07:44 08:17 08:47 18:17 18:44 19:14
Edinburgh Park, at Hermiston Gait Retail Park 07:16 07:46 08:19 08:49 18:19 18:45 19:15
Edinburgh Park Station (E-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:52 18:22 18:48 19:18
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (N-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:23 08:53 18:23 18:49 19:19
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 07:20 07:50 08:23 08:53 18:23 18:49 19:19
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:54 18:24 18:50 19:20
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KA) 07:22 07:52 08:25 08:55 18:25 18:51 19:21
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KB) 07:22 07:52 08:25 08:55 18:25 18:51 19:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses