bustimes.org

36 - Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal

S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KB) 07:43 08:13 09:02 then every 30 minutes until 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (S-bound) 07:44 08:14 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Edinburgh Park, opp Lochside Place 07:44 08:14 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (S-bound) 07:45 08:15 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34
Edinburgh Park Station (W-bound) 07:46 08:16 09:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Edinburgh Park, opp Hermiston Gait Retail Park 07:49 08:19 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Broadway 07:50 08:20 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Avenue 07:51 08:21 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Medway 07:52 08:22 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41
Sighthill, opp Bankhead Loan 07:52 08:22 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 07:53 08:23 08:48 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:17
Sighthill Green (before) 07:54 08:24 08:49 09:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:18
Broomhouse Road (after) 07:55 08:25 08:50 09:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:19
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 07:56 08:26 08:51 09:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:19
Longstone Terrace (after) 07:58 08:28 08:53 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:21
Longstone Crescent (at) 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:33 07:59 08:29 08:54 09:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:22
Longstone Park (opp) 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:34 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:23
Longstone Inglis Green Road (SE-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:36 08:02 08:32 08:57 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:24
Slateford, before Water of Leith Centre 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:37 08:03 08:33 08:58 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:25
Craiglockhart Church (before) 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:26
Craiglockhart, after Glenlockhart Bank 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:40 08:06 08:36 09:02 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:27
Craiglockhart, opp The Steils 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:08 08:38 09:04 09:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:29
Morningside, before Greenbank Drive 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:08 08:38 09:04 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:29
Morningside, opp Craiglea Drive 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:09 08:39 09:05 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:30
Morningside, opp St Clair Terrace 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:10 08:40 09:06 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:31
Morningside, opp St Fillans Terrace 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:10 08:40 09:06 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:31
Morningside, opp Dalhousie Terrace 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:11 08:41 09:07 09:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:32
Morningside Drive (E-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:12 08:42 09:08 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:33
Morningside Station (after) 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:12 08:42 09:08 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:33
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:13 08:43 09:09 09:36 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:34
Morningside Place (before) 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:14 08:44 09:10 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:35
Morningside Churchhill (N-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:15 08:45 09:11 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:36
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:15 08:45 09:12 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Bruntsfield Place (NE-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:16 08:46 09:13 09:40 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:37
Bruntsfield, before Viewforth 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:17 08:47 09:14 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:38
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:18 08:48 09:15 09:42 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:18 08:48 09:16 09:43 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:39
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:19 08:49 09:17 09:44 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:40
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:20 08:50 09:18 09:46 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:11 20:41
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:21 08:51 09:19 09:47 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:42
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:23 08:53 09:21 09:49 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:44
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 06:36 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:27 08:57 09:25 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:18 20:48
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:55 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:19 20:49
Dean Bridge (after) 06:38 07:08 07:34 08:04 08:30 09:00 09:28 09:57 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:21 20:51
Stockbridge, at Comely Bank Avenue 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:05 08:31 09:01 09:29 09:58 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:22 20:52
Stockbridge, after Ann Street 06:40 07:10 07:36 08:06 08:32 09:02 09:30 09:59 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:23 20:53
Stockbridge, opp Carlton Street 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:32 09:02 09:30 10:00 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:23 20:53
Stockbridge Hamilton Place (NE-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:38 08:08 08:34 09:04 09:32 10:02 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:25 20:55
New Town, at Edinburgh Academy 06:43 07:13 07:39 08:09 08:35 09:05 09:33 10:03 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:26 20:56
New Town, after Perth Street 06:43 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:36 09:06 09:34 10:04 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:27 20:57
New Town, before Airlie Place 06:44 07:14 07:40 08:10 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:05 18:05 18:34 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:27 20:57
Canonmills Brandon Terrace (NE-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:37 09:07 09:35 10:05 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:28 20:58
Canonmills (at) 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:11 08:38 09:08 09:36 10:06 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:29 20:59
Broughton, before Logie Green Road 06:46 07:16 07:42 08:12 08:39 09:09 09:37 10:07 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:30 21:00
Broughton, before Beaverhall Road 06:46 07:16 07:43 08:13 08:40 09:10 09:38 10:08 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:33 20:03 20:31 21:01
Broughton Primary (opp) 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:15 08:42 09:12 09:41 10:11 18:11 18:40 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:33 21:03
Pilrig, before Redbraes Place 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:15 08:42 09:12 09:41 10:11 18:11 18:40 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:33 21:03
Pilrig, adj Bonnington Toll 06:49 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:44 09:14 09:43 10:13 18:13 18:42 19:09 19:37 20:06 20:34 21:04
Bonnington, after Anderson Place 06:50 07:20 07:47 08:17 08:45 09:15 09:44 10:14 18:14 18:42 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:35 21:05
Bonnington, after Swanfield 06:51 07:21 07:48 08:18 08:46 09:16 09:45 10:15 18:15 18:43 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:36 21:06
Leith, opp St Anthony Street 06:52 07:22 07:50 08:20 08:47 09:17 09:46 10:16 18:16 18:45 19:12 19:40 20:09 20:37 21:07
Leith, after Parliament Street 06:53 07:23 07:51 08:21 08:49 09:19 09:48 10:18 18:18 18:46 19:13 19:41 20:10 20:38 21:08
Leith The Shore (NE-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:50 09:20 09:49 10:19 18:19 18:47 19:14 19:42 20:11 20:39 21:09
N Leith, after Sandport Street 06:54 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:50 09:20 09:49 10:19 18:19 18:47 19:14 19:42 20:11 20:39 21:09
N Leith, opp Victoria Quay 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:23 08:51 09:21 09:50 10:20 18:20 18:48 19:15 19:43 20:12 20:40 21:10
N Leith Commercial Street (NW-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:23 08:52 09:22 09:51 10:21 18:21 18:49 19:16 19:44 20:12 20:40 21:10
N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OD) 06:58 07:28 07:56 08:26 08:55 09:25 09:54 10:24 18:24 18:52 19:19 19:47 20:15 20:43 21:13

Ocean Terminal - Gyle Centre

N Leith Ocean Terminal (Stop OD) 06:32 07:02 07:32 then every 30 minutes until 09:02 09:32 then every 30 minutes until 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:22 then every 30 minutes until 21:22
N Leith Commercial Street (SE-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 09:03 09:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:23 21:23
N Leith, o/s Victoria Quay 06:34 07:04 07:34 09:04 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:25 21:25
N Leith, opp Sandport Street 06:35 07:05 07:35 09:05 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:26 21:26
Leith The Shore (SW-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 09:06 09:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:27 21:27
Leith, opp Parliament Street 06:36 07:06 07:36 09:06 09:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:27 21:27
Leith, before St Anthony Street 06:37 07:07 07:37 09:07 09:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:28 21:28
Leith, after Junction Place 06:38 07:08 07:38 09:08 09:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:29 21:29
Bonnington, opp Swanfield 06:38 07:08 07:39 09:09 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:29 21:29
Bonnington, before Stanwell Street 06:39 07:09 07:40 09:10 09:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:30 21:30
Bonnington, opp Anderson Place 06:40 07:10 07:40 09:10 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:31 21:31
Pilrig, after Bonnington Toll 06:41 07:11 07:42 09:12 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:32 21:32
Pilrig, opp Redbraes Place 06:42 07:12 07:43 09:13 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:33 21:33
Broughton Primary (at) 06:43 07:13 07:44 09:14 09:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:34 21:34
Broughton, after Beaverhall Road 06:44 07:14 07:45 09:15 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:35 21:35
Broughton, opp Logie Green Road 06:44 07:14 07:46 09:16 09:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:35 21:35
Canonmills, after Logan Street 06:46 07:16 07:47 09:17 09:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:37 21:37
New Town, after Eyre Terrace 06:46 07:16 07:48 09:18 09:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:37 21:37
New Town, opp Perth Street 06:47 07:17 07:49 09:19 09:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:38 21:38
New Town, opp Edinburgh Academy 06:47 07:17 07:49 09:19 09:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:38 21:38
Stockbridge Hamilton Place (SW-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:51 09:21 09:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:40 21:40
Stockbridge, after Carlton Street 06:50 07:20 07:52 09:22 09:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:41 21:41
Stockbridge, at Ann Street 06:51 07:21 07:53 09:23 09:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:42 21:42
Stockbridge, opp Comely Bank Avenue 06:51 07:21 07:54 09:24 09:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:43 21:43
Dean Bridge (before) 06:52 07:22 07:55 09:25 09:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:44 21:44
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 06:54 07:24 07:57 09:27 10:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:46 21:46
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 06:55 07:25 07:58 09:28 10:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 19:47 21:47
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 06:59 07:29 08:03 09:33 10:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:04 19:34 19:51 21:51
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 07:00 07:30 08:04 09:34 10:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:05 19:35 19:52 21:52
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 07:01 07:31 08:05 09:35 10:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:06 19:36 19:53 21:53
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 07:03 07:33 08:07 09:37 10:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:08 19:38 19:55 21:55
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:08 09:38 10:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:09 19:39 19:56 21:56
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 07:04 07:34 08:09 09:39 10:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:39 19:56 21:56
Bruntsfield Place (SW-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:11 09:41 10:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:11 19:41 19:58 21:58
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 07:06 07:36 08:12 09:42 10:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:11 19:41 19:58 21:58
Morningside Churchhill (S-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:14 09:44 10:19 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:00 22:00
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 07:09 07:39 08:15 09:45 10:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:14 19:44 20:01 22:01
Morningside Station (opp) 07:10 07:40 08:17 09:47 10:22 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:15 19:45 20:02 22:02
Morningside Drive (SW-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:18 09:48 10:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:16 19:46 20:03 22:03
Morningside, after Dalhousie Terrace 07:11 07:41 08:18 09:48 10:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:16 19:46 20:03 22:03
Morningside, before St Fillans Terrace 07:12 07:42 08:19 09:49 10:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:17 19:47 20:04 22:04
Morningside, after St Clair Terrace 07:12 07:42 08:20 09:50 10:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:17 19:47 20:04 22:04
Morningside, nr Craiglea Drive 07:13 07:43 08:21 09:51 10:26 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:18 19:48 20:05 22:05
Morningside Greenbank Drive (W-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:21 09:51 10:26 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:19 19:49 20:06 22:06
Craiglockhart, before The Steils 07:15 07:45 08:23 09:53 10:28 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:20 19:50 20:07 22:07
Craiglockhart, opp Glenlockhart Bank 07:17 07:47 08:25 09:55 10:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:22 19:52 20:09 22:09
Craiglockhart Drive (after) 07:18 07:48 08:26 09:56 10:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:23 19:53 20:10 22:10
Craiglockhart Church (opp) 07:18 07:48 08:27 09:57 10:32 18:02 18:31 19:00 19:23 19:53 20:10 22:10
Slateford, opp Water of Leith Centre 07:19 07:49 08:28 09:58 10:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:25 19:55 20:11 22:11
Longstone Inglis Green Road (NW-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:30 10:00 10:35 18:05 18:34 19:03 19:26 19:56 20:12 22:12
Longstone Park (after) 07:21 07:51 08:32 10:02 10:37 18:07 18:35 19:04 19:27 19:57 20:13 22:13
Longstone Crescent (opp) 07:22 07:52 08:33 10:03 10:38 18:08 18:36 19:05 19:28 19:58 20:14 22:14
Longstone Gardens (opp) 07:23 07:53 08:34 10:04 10:39 18:09 18:37 19:06 19:28 19:58
Longstone Terrace (opp) 07:23 07:53 08:34 10:04 10:39 18:09 18:37 19:06 19:29 19:59
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 07:24 07:54 08:35 10:05 10:40 18:10 18:38 19:07 19:29 19:59
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 07:25 07:55 08:36 10:06 10:41 18:11 18:39 19:08 19:30 20:00
Sighthill Gardens (before) 07:26 07:56 08:37 10:07 10:42 18:12 18:40 19:09 19:31 20:01
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 07:27 07:57 08:38 10:08 10:43 18:13 18:41 19:10 19:32 20:02
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 19:34 20:04
Sighthill, before Bankhead Loan 07:28 07:58 08:39 10:09 10:44 18:14 18:42 19:11
Sighthill, after Bankhead Medway 07:29 07:59 08:41 10:11 10:46 18:16 18:43 19:12
Sighthill, after Bankhead Avenue 07:29 07:59 08:41 10:11 10:46 18:16 18:43 19:12
Sighthill Bankhead Crossway North (W-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:42 10:12 10:47 18:17 18:43 19:12
Sighthill, o/s Thomas Thomson House 07:30 08:00 08:42 10:12 10:47 18:17 18:44 19:13
Edinburgh Park, at Hermiston Gait Retail Park 07:31 08:01 08:44 10:14 10:49 18:19 18:45 19:14
Edinburgh Park Station (E-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:47 10:17 10:52 18:22 18:48 19:17
Edinburgh Park Lochside Court (N-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:48 10:18 10:53 18:23 18:49 19:18
Edinburgh Park, nr Lochside Place 07:35 08:05 08:48 10:18 10:53 18:23 18:49 19:18
Edinburgh Park Lochside Crescent (N-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:49 10:19 10:54 18:24 18:50 19:19
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KA) 07:37 08:07 08:50 10:20 10:55 18:25 18:51 19:20
S Gyle Gyle Centre (Stop KB) 07:37 08:07 08:50 10:20 10:55 18:25 18:51 19:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses