bustimes.org

37 - Aberdeen Union Square - Inverurie Market Place

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Aberdeen Union Square - Inverurie Market Place

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:00 06:00 06:30 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:10 16:05 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:35 21:15
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E1) 05:03 06:04 06:34 09:19 14:19 15:14 16:10 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:39 19:39 21:19
Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D2) 05:05 06:05 06:35 09:21 14:21 15:16 16:12 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:40 19:40 21:20
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N3) 05:06 06:06 06:36 09:22 14:22 15:18 16:14 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:42 19:42 21:21
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P2) 05:07 06:08 06:38 09:24 14:24 15:19 16:16 17:21 17:51 18:18 18:43 19:43 21:23
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S1) 05:08 06:09 06:39 09:25 14:25 15:21 16:18 17:23 17:53 18:19 18:44 19:44 21:24
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 05:09 06:10 06:40 09:26 14:26 15:22 16:19 17:24 17:54 18:20 18:45 19:45 21:25
Rosemount Place (at) 05:10 06:11 06:41 09:27 14:27 15:23 16:20 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:46 19:46 21:26
Ashgrove, at Mount Street 05:10 06:11 06:41 09:28 14:28 15:24 16:21 17:26 17:56 18:22 18:47 19:47 21:26
Westburn, at Loanhead Terrace 05:11 06:12 06:42 09:28 14:28 15:24 16:21 17:26 17:56 18:22 18:47 19:47 21:27
Westburn, opp Mile End Avenue 05:12 06:13 06:43 09:29 14:29 15:25 16:23 17:28 17:58 18:24 18:49 19:49 21:28
Westburn, at Harcourt Road 05:13 06:14 06:44 09:30 14:30 15:26 16:24 17:29 17:59 18:24 18:49 19:49 21:29
Westburn, opp Foresterhill Health Centre 05:13 06:14 06:44 09:31 14:31 15:27 16:25 17:30 18:00 18:25 18:50 19:50 21:29
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (E-bound) 05:14 06:15 06:45 09:32 14:32 15:28 16:26 17:31 18:01 18:26 18:51 19:51 21:30
Westburn, opp Castleton Drive 05:14 06:15 06:46 09:33 14:33 15:29 16:27 17:32 18:02 18:26 18:51 19:51 21:30
Mastrick, opp Ashgrove Road West 05:15 06:16 06:47 09:33 14:33 15:30 16:28 17:33 18:03 18:27 18:52 19:52 21:31
Stockethill, adj Stocket Parade 05:16 06:17 06:48 09:34 14:34 15:31 16:29 17:34 18:04 18:28 18:53 19:53 21:32
Hilton, at Provost Rust Drive 05:17 06:18 06:50 09:35 14:35 15:33 16:31 17:35 18:05 18:29 18:54 19:54 21:33
Scatterburn, adj Middlefield Place 05:17 06:18 06:51 09:36 14:36 15:34 16:32 17:37 18:07 18:29 18:54 19:54 21:33
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 05:19 06:20 06:53 09:37 14:37 15:36 16:34 17:39 18:09 18:31 18:56 19:56 21:35
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 05:19 06:20 06:53 09:38 14:38 15:36 16:35 17:39 18:09 18:31 18:56 19:56 21:35
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 05:19 06:20 06:54 09:38 14:38 15:37 16:35 17:39 18:09 18:31 18:56 19:56 21:35
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 05:20 06:21 06:55 09:39 14:39 15:38 16:36 17:40 18:10 18:32 18:57 19:57 21:36
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 05:21 06:22 06:56 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:37 17:41 18:11 18:33 18:58 19:58 21:37
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 05:21 06:22 06:57 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:38 17:42 18:12 18:33 18:58 19:58 21:37
Bankhead, at Cloverfield Gardens 05:22 06:23 06:58 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:40 17:44 18:14 18:34 18:59 19:59 21:38
Bankhead, opp Greenburn Road 05:23 06:24 07:00 09:42 14:42 15:43 16:42 17:46 18:16 18:35 19:00 20:00 21:39
Kirkhill Chapel of Stoneywood Road (W-bound) 05:27 06:28 07:05 09:46 14:46 15:48 16:47 17:50 18:20 18:39 19:04 20:04 21:43
Tyrebagger, nr Bishopton Farm 05:30 06:31 07:11 09:50 14:50 15:54 16:53 17:56 18:26 18:42 19:07 20:07 21:46
Blackburn, opp Benview Terrace 05:33 06:34 07:15 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:00 18:30 18:45 19:10 20:10 21:49
Blackburn, opp Fechnie Brae 05:33 06:34 07:15 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:00 18:30 18:45 19:10 20:10 21:49
Blackburn, at Woodburn Road 05:33 06:34 07:15 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:00 18:30 18:45 19:10 20:10 21:49
Blackburn, opp Norman Gray Park 05:34 06:35 07:16 09:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:00 18:30 18:45 19:10 20:10 21:50
Blackburn, at Archer House 05:34 06:35 07:16 09:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:01 18:31 18:46 19:11 20:11 21:50
Blackburn Glasgoforest (NW-bound) 05:36 06:37 07:17 09:55 14:55 16:01 17:00 18:02 18:32 18:47 19:12 20:12 21:51
Kintore Broomhill Roundabout (NW-bound) 05:40 06:41 07:21 09:59 14:59 16:05 17:04 18:05 18:35 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:55
Kintore Tumulus Road (opp and before) 05:41 06:42 07:23 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:07 18:37 18:52 19:17 20:17 21:57
Kintore, opp Midmill Business Park 05:42 06:43 07:23 10:01 15:01 16:07 17:06 18:07 18:37 18:52 19:17 20:17 21:57
Kintore, at Sunnyside View 05:43 06:44 07:24 10:02 15:02 16:08 17:07 18:08 18:38 18:53 19:18 20:18 21:58
Kintore, at Lavender Park 05:43 06:44 07:25 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:38 18:53 19:18 20:18 21:59
Kintore, at Gauchhill 05:44 06:45 07:25 10:03 15:03 16:09 17:08 18:09 18:39 18:54 19:19 20:19 21:59
Kintore, at Hallforest Crescent 05:45 06:46 07:26 10:04 15:04 16:10 17:09 18:09 18:39 18:54 19:19 20:19 22:00
Kintore, at Castlefield Crescent 05:45 06:46 07:27 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:40 18:55 19:20 20:20 22:01
Kintore, opp Price Close 05:46 06:47 07:27 10:05 15:05 16:11 17:10 18:11 18:41 18:56 19:21 20:21 22:01
Kintore Forest Road (E-bound) 05:47 06:48 07:28 10:06 15:06 16:12 17:11 18:11 18:41 18:56 19:21 20:21 22:02
Kintore The Square (NW-bound) 05:48 06:49 07:29 10:07 15:07 16:13 17:12 18:12 18:42 18:57 19:22 20:22 22:03
Kintore, at Wellpark Road 05:48 06:49 07:29 10:07 15:07 16:13 17:12 18:12 18:42 18:57 19:22 20:22 22:03
Kintore, at Lochburn Drive 05:48 06:49 07:29 10:07 15:07 16:13 17:12 18:12 18:42 18:57 19:22 20:22 22:03
Kintore, opp Tavelty 05:49 06:50 07:30 10:08 15:08 16:14 17:13 18:13 18:43 18:58 19:23 20:23 22:04
Kintore Business Park (opp) 05:51 06:52 07:32 10:10 15:10 16:16 17:15 18:15 18:45 19:00 19:25 20:25 22:06
Port Elphinstone, at Thainstone Agricultural Centre 05:52 06:53 07:33 10:11 15:11 16:17 17:16 18:16 18:46 19:01 19:26 20:26 22:07
Port Elphinstone, opp Crichiebank 05:53 06:54 07:34 10:12 15:12 16:18 17:18 18:17 18:47 19:02 19:27 20:27 22:08
Port Elphinstone, opp Ladeside Gardens 05:55 06:56 07:36 10:14 15:14 16:20 17:19 18:19 18:49 19:04 19:29 20:29 22:10
Port Elphinstone, opp Leslie Place 05:55 06:56 07:36 10:14 15:14 16:20 17:20 18:19 18:49 19:04 19:29 20:29 22:10
Port Elphinstone Prospect Terrace (N-bound) 05:55 06:56 07:36 10:14 15:14 16:20 17:20 18:19 18:49 19:04 19:29 20:29 22:10
Inverurie St James's Place (NE-bound) 05:56 06:57 07:37 10:15 15:15 16:21 17:21 18:20 18:50 19:05 19:30 20:30 22:11
Inverurie, opp Beverley Road 05:56 06:57 07:37 10:15 15:15 16:21 17:21 18:20 18:50 19:05 19:30 20:30 22:11
Inverurie, at George Square 05:57 06:58 07:38 10:16 15:16 16:22 17:22 18:21 18:51 19:06 19:31 20:31 22:12
Inverurie, opp Nursery Lane 05:57 06:58 07:38 10:16 15:16 16:22 17:22 18:21 18:51 19:06 19:31 20:31 22:12
Inverurie Market Place (NW-bound) 05:58 06:59 07:39 10:17 15:17 16:23 17:23 18:22 18:52 19:07 19:32 20:32 22:13

Inverurie Market Place - Aberdeen Union Square

Inverurie Market Place (NW-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:43 09:20 then hourly until 12:20 13:23 14:23 15:20 15:30 15:53 17:25 18:25 18:53 19:10 19:35 20:35
Inverurie, opp Middlemuir Road 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:44 09:21 12:21 13:24 14:24 15:21 15:31 15:54 17:26 18:26 18:54 19:11 19:36 20:36
Inverurie, at Davah Court 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:45 09:22 12:22 13:25 14:25 15:22 15:32 15:55 17:27 18:27 18:55 19:12 19:36 20:36
Inverurie, at Gordon House 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:46 09:23 12:23 13:26 14:26 15:23 15:33 15:56 17:28 18:28 18:56 19:13 19:37 20:37
Inverurie, at Burghmuir Circle 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:47 09:24 12:24 13:27 14:27 15:24 15:34 15:57 17:29 18:29 18:57 19:14 19:38 20:38
Inverurie, at Old Chapel Road 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:49 09:26 12:26 13:29 14:29 15:26 15:36 15:59 17:31 18:31 18:59 19:16 19:40 20:40
Inverurie, after Gordon Road 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:49 09:26 12:26 13:29 14:29 15:26 15:36 15:59 17:31 18:31 18:59 19:16 19:40 20:40
Inverurie, at Brandsbutt 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:50 09:26 12:26 13:29 14:29 15:27 15:37 15:59 17:32 18:31 18:59 19:16 19:40 20:40
Inverurie, at Gordon Gardens 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:51 09:27 12:27 13:30 14:30 15:29 15:39 16:00 17:33 18:32 19:00 19:17 19:41 20:41
Inverurie, opp Whitely Well Drive 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:51 09:28 12:28 13:31 14:31 15:29 15:39 16:01 17:33 18:32 19:00 19:17 19:41 20:41
Inverurie, at Conglass Gardens 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:52 09:28 12:28 13:31 14:31 15:30 15:40 16:01 17:34 18:33 19:01 19:18 19:42 20:42
Inverurie, at Maitland Path 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:54 09:30 12:30 13:33 14:33 15:33 15:43 16:03 17:36 18:34 19:02 19:19 19:43 20:43
Inverurie, opp Rae Circle 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:55 09:31 12:31 13:33 14:33 15:33 15:43 16:03 17:36 18:34 19:02 19:19 19:43 20:43
Inverurie, at Harlaw Business Centre 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:57 09:32 12:32 13:35 14:35 15:34 15:44 16:05 17:38 18:36 19:03 19:21 19:45 20:45
Inverurie, at Harlaw Way 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:58 09:34 12:34 13:35 14:35 15:34 15:44 16:05 17:39 18:36 19:04 19:21 19:46 20:46
Inverurie, opp Queen Street 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:59 09:35 12:35 13:36 14:36 15:35 15:45 16:06 17:40 18:37 19:04 19:22 19:47 20:47
Inverurie, opp Garioch Road 05:47 06:17 06:47 08:01 09:36 12:36 13:37 14:37 15:35 15:45 16:07 17:41 18:38 19:05 19:23 19:48 20:48
Inverurie, at Health Centre 05:48 06:18 06:48 08:03 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:36 15:46 16:08 17:42 18:39 19:06 19:24 19:49 20:49
Inverurie, at Town Hall 05:50 06:20 06:50 08:05 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:37 15:47 16:10 17:10 17:44 18:41 19:07 19:26 19:51 20:51
Inverurie, at Nursery Lane 05:50 06:20 06:50 08:05 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:37 16:10 17:10 17:44 18:41 19:51 20:51
Inverurie, opp George Square 05:50 06:20 06:50 08:06 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:37 16:11 17:11 17:44 18:41 19:51 20:51
Inverurie, at Beverley Road 05:51 06:21 06:51 08:06 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:38 16:11 17:11 17:45 18:42 19:52 20:52
Inverurie St James's Place (SW-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 08:06 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:38 16:12 17:12 17:45 18:42 19:52 20:52
Port Elphinstone Prospect Terrace (S-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 08:07 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:39 16:13 17:13 17:46 18:43 19:53 20:53
Port Elphinstone, at Leslie Place 05:52 06:22 06:52 08:08 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:40 16:13 17:13 17:46 18:43 19:53 20:53
Port Elphinstone, at Ladeside Road 05:53 06:23 06:53 08:08 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:40 16:13 17:13 17:46 18:43 19:53 20:53
Port Elphinstone, adj Crichiebank 05:54 06:24 06:54 08:10 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:41 16:15 17:15 17:48 18:45 19:55 20:55
Port Elphinstone, opp Thainstone Agricultural Centre 05:56 06:26 06:56 08:12 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:43 16:17 17:17 17:49 18:46 19:56 20:56
Kintore Business Park (at) 05:57 06:27 06:57 08:13 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:45 16:19 17:19 17:50 18:47 19:57 20:57
Kintore, at Tavelty 05:59 06:29 06:59 08:16 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:47 16:22 17:22 17:52 18:49 19:59 20:59
Kintore, opp Lochburn Drive 06:00 06:30 07:00 08:16 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:47 16:22 17:22 17:53 18:50 20:00 21:00
Kintore, opp Wellpark Road 06:00 06:30 07:00 08:17 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:48 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:50 20:00 21:00
Kintore The Square (SE-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 08:18 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:49 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:51 20:01 21:01
Kintore Forest Road (W-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 08:18 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:49 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:51 20:01 21:01
Kintore, at Price Close 06:02 06:32 07:02 08:19 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:50 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:52 20:02 21:02
Kintore, opp Castlefield Crescent 06:02 06:32 07:03 08:19 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:50 16:26 17:25 17:55 18:52 20:02 21:02
Kintore, opp Hallforest Crescent 06:03 06:33 07:03 08:20 09:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:51 16:26 17:26 17:56 18:53 20:03 21:03
Kintore, opp Gauchhill 06:03 06:33 07:04 08:20 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:52 16:27 17:27 17:56 18:53 20:03 21:03
Kintore, opp Lavender Park 06:04 06:34 07:05 08:21 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:52 16:28 17:27 17:57 18:54 20:04 21:04
Kintore, opp Sunnyside View 06:05 06:35 07:06 08:22 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:53 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:55 20:04 21:04
Kintore, at Midmill Business Park 06:06 06:36 07:07 08:23 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:54 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:56 20:05 21:05
Kintore Broomhill Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:09 08:24 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:56 16:31 17:31 18:00 18:57 20:07 21:07
Kinellar Glasgoforest (SE-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:13 08:28 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:59 16:35 17:34 18:04 19:01 20:10 21:10
Blackburn, opp Archer House 06:12 06:42 07:15 08:29 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:01 16:37 17:36 18:05 19:02 20:11 21:11
Blackburn, at Norman Gray Park 06:13 06:43 07:16 08:30 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:02 16:38 17:37 18:06 19:03 20:12 21:12
Blackburn, opp Woodburn Road 06:13 06:43 07:16 08:30 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:02 16:38 17:37 18:06 19:03 20:12 21:12
Blackburn, at Fechnie Brae 06:13 06:43 07:16 08:30 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:02 16:38 17:37 18:06 19:03 20:12 21:12
Blackburn, at Benview Terrace 06:14 06:44 07:17 08:31 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:02 16:39 17:38 18:06 19:03 20:12 21:12
Tyrebagger Clinterty (SE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:20 08:34 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:05 16:41 17:40 18:09 19:06 20:14 21:14
Kirkhill, adj Chapel of Stoneywood Road 06:21 06:51 07:26 08:39 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:09 16:47 17:46 18:13 19:10 20:18 21:18
Craibstone College (opp) 06:22 06:52 07:28 08:42 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:11 16:49 17:48 18:15 19:12 20:20 21:20
Bankhead, at Greenburn Road 06:24 06:54 07:30 08:44 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:13 16:51 17:50 18:16 19:13 20:21 21:21
Bankhead, at Greenburn Drive 06:25 06:55 07:32 08:45 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:14 16:52 17:51 18:17 19:14 20:22 21:22
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 06:27 06:57 07:33 08:47 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:15 16:53 17:52 18:18 19:15 20:23 21:23
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 06:27 06:57 07:34 08:47 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:16 16:54 17:53 18:19 19:16 20:24 21:24
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 06:28 06:58 07:35 08:48 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:16 16:55 17:54 18:19 19:16 20:24 21:24
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 06:28 06:58 07:35 08:49 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:17 16:55 17:54 18:20 19:17 20:25 21:25
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 06:29 06:59 07:36 08:49 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:17 16:56 17:55 18:20 19:17 20:25 21:25
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 06:29 06:59 07:36 08:50 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:17 16:56 17:55 18:21 19:18 20:25 21:25
Scatterburn, at Hilton Drive 06:30 07:00 07:38 08:51 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:18 16:58 17:57 18:22 19:19 20:26 21:26
Scatterburn, adj Hilton Road 06:31 07:01 07:39 08:52 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:19 16:58 17:57 18:22 19:19 20:27 21:27
Hilton, at Rosehill Drive 06:32 07:02 07:40 08:53 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:20 16:59 17:58 18:23 19:20 20:27 21:27
Stockethill, opp Stocket Parade 06:33 07:03 07:41 08:54 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:21 17:00 17:59 18:24 19:21 20:28 21:28
Mastrick, adj Ashgrove Road West 06:34 07:04 07:42 08:55 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:22 17:01 18:00 18:25 19:22 20:29 21:29
Westburn, at Castleton Drive 06:34 07:04 07:43 08:56 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:22 17:02 18:01 18:25 19:22 20:29 21:29
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (SW-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:45 08:58 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:24 17:04 18:03 18:27 19:24 20:31 21:31
Westburn, at Foresterhill Health Centre 06:36 07:06 07:45 08:58 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:24 17:04 18:03 18:27 19:24 20:31 21:31
Westburn, opp Raeden Avenue 06:36 07:06 07:45 08:58 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:24 17:04 18:03 18:27 19:24 20:31 21:31
Westburn, opp Roseberry Street 06:36 07:06 07:45 08:58 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:24 17:04 18:03 18:27 19:24 20:31 21:31
Westburn Drive (at) 06:37 07:07 07:46 08:59 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:25 17:05 18:04 18:28 19:24 20:31 21:31
Westburn, opp Loanhead Terrace 06:37 07:07 07:46 08:59 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:25 17:06 18:04 18:28 19:25 20:32 21:32
Ashgrove, opp Mount Street 06:38 07:08 07:47 09:00 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:26 17:06 18:04 18:28 19:25 20:32 21:32
Rosemount, at Maberly Street 06:39 07:09 07:48 09:01 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:27 17:07 18:05 18:29 19:26 20:33 21:33
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 6) 06:53 07:23 08:02 09:15 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:41 17:24 18:18 18:42 19:38 20:44 21:44

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 25 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Bluebird