🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

37 - Havant - Petersfield

A service operated by Stagecoach in Portsmouth

Map

Havant - Petersfield

Havant Bus Station (Stop A) 07:20 08:45 10:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
Havant College (N-bound) 07:21 08:47 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:11
Havant Barncroft Bridge (NW-bound) 07:22 08:47 10:07 15:07 16:08 17:13 18:12
Havant Hooks Farm Way (NW-bound) 07:22 08:48 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:12
Leigh Park Hazelholt Drive (NW-bound) 07:23 08:48 10:08 15:08 16:09 17:14 18:13
Leigh Park, adj Barncroft Way 07:23 08:49 10:09 15:09 16:10 17:15 18:14
Leigh Park Linkenholt Way (NW-bound) 07:24 08:51 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:15
Leigh Park Hulbert Road (SW-bound) 07:26 08:52 10:12 15:12 16:13 17:18 18:16
Purbrook College Road (W-bound) 07:27 08:54 10:14 15:14 16:15 17:20 18:18
Purbrook Crookhorn Precinct (NE-bound) 07:31 08:59 10:19 15:19 16:21 17:26 18:22
Purbrook Crookhorn Corner (N-bound) 07:32 09:00 10:20 15:20 16:22 17:27 18:23
Purbrook, opp Crookhorn College 07:32 09:01 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:28 18:23
Stakes Oaklands School (NE-bound) 07:33 09:01 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:28 18:24
Stakes Mole Hill (E-bound) 07:34 09:03 10:23 15:23 16:25 17:30 18:25
Stakes Springwood Avenue (NE-bound) 07:35 09:04 10:24 15:24 16:26 17:31 18:26
Stakes Woodsedge (NW-bound) 07:36 09:04 10:24 15:24 16:26 17:31 18:27
Stakes Spruce Avenue (NW-bound) 07:37 09:05 10:25 15:25 16:27 17:32 18:28
Waterlooville Ferndale (NW-bound) 07:38 09:06 10:26 15:26 16:28 17:33 18:29
Waterlooville Warfield Crescent (W-bound) 07:39 09:07 10:27 15:27 16:29 17:34 18:30
Waterlooville Victoria Road (Stop D) 07:42 09:11 10:31 15:31 16:33 17:38 18:33
Waterlooville Precinct (Stop C) 05:55 06:20 07:43 09:12 10:32 15:32 16:34 17:39 18:34
Waterlooville Hulbert Road Roundabout (NE-bound) 05:56 06:21 07:44 09:13 10:33 15:33 16:36 17:41 18:35
Waterlooville, adj Jubilee Road 05:57 06:22 07:45 09:14 10:34 15:34 16:37 17:42 18:36
Waterlooville London Road (E-bound) 05:58 06:23 07:46 09:15 10:35 15:35 16:38 17:43 18:37
Waterlooville Highfield Parade (SE-bound) 05:59 06:24 07:47 09:16 10:36 15:36 16:39 17:44 18:38
Waterlooville Ferndale (SE-bound) 05:59 06:24 07:48 09:17 10:37 15:37 16:40 17:45 18:39
Waterlooville Crystal Way (NE-bound) 06:00 06:25 07:48 09:18 10:38 15:38 16:41 17:46 18:39
Waterlooville Florentina Way (NE-bound) 06:00 06:25 07:49 09:18 10:38 15:38 16:41 17:46 18:40
Waterlooville Cornelius Drive (NE-bound) 06:01 06:26 07:49 09:19 10:39 15:39 16:42 17:47 18:40
Waterlooville, opp Grassmere Way Shops 06:01 06:26 07:50 09:20 10:40 15:40 16:43 17:48 18:41
Cowplain Cherry Tree Avenue (NW-bound) 06:02 06:27 07:51 09:21 10:41 15:41 16:45 17:50 18:42
Cowplain, opp Winscombe Avenue 06:03 06:28 07:52 09:21 10:41 15:41 16:45 17:50 18:43
Cowplain Shops (NE-bound) 06:04 06:29 07:53 09:23 10:43 15:43 16:47 17:52 18:44
Cowplain Padnell Avenue (E-bound) 06:04 06:29 07:53 09:23 10:43 15:43 16:47 17:52 18:44
Cowplain Hazleton Way (E-bound) 06:05 06:30 07:54 09:24 10:44 15:44 16:48 17:53 18:45
Cowplain Greenfield Crescent (NE-bound) 06:05 06:30 07:55 09:25 10:45 15:45 16:49 17:54 18:45
Cowplain Hazleton Way Shops (N-bound) 06:07 06:32 07:57 09:27 10:47 15:47 16:51 17:56 18:47
Horndean Rosemary Way (N-bound) 06:07 06:32 07:57 09:27 10:47 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:47
Horndean Briars Close (N-bound) 06:08 06:33 07:58 09:28 10:48 15:48 16:52 17:57 18:48
Horndean Portsmouth Road (NW-bound) 06:09 06:34 07:59 09:29 10:49 15:49 16:53 17:58 18:49
Horndean, adj Catherington Lane 06:09 06:34 08:00 09:30 10:50 15:50 16:55 18:00 18:49
Horndean, adj Merchistoun Hall 06:10 06:35 08:01 09:31 10:51 15:51 16:56 18:01 18:50
Horndean, adj Napier Road 06:11 06:36 08:02 09:32 10:52 15:52 16:57 18:02 18:51
Horndean Precinct (Stop B) 06:12 06:37 08:03 09:33 10:53 15:53 16:58 18:03 18:52
Horndean, opp Anchor Terrace 06:12 06:37 08:03 09:33 10:53 15:53 16:58 18:03 18:52
Horndean, adj Downwood Way 06:13 06:38 08:05 09:35 10:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 18:54
Horndean South Road (N-bound) 06:14 06:39 08:05 09:35 10:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 18:54
Clanfield, adj St Michaels Way 06:14 06:39 08:06 09:36 10:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 18:55
Clanfield, adj Viking Way 06:15 06:40 08:06 09:36 10:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 18:55
Clanfield, adj Snells Corner 06:15 06:40 08:07 09:37 10:57 15:57 17:02 18:07 18:56
Clanfield, opp Drift Road Shops 06:16 06:41 08:08 09:38 10:58 15:58 17:03 18:08 18:57
Clanfield New Road (NW-bound) 06:16 06:41 08:09 09:39 10:59 15:59 17:04 18:09 18:58
Clanfield Sunderton Lane (NW-bound) 06:17 06:42 08:09 09:39 10:59 15:59 17:04 18:09 18:58
Clanfield Farm View Avenue (NW-bound) 06:17 06:42 08:10 09:40 11:00 16:00 17:05 18:10 18:59
Clanfield Pipers Mead (NE-bound) 06:18 06:43 08:11 09:41 11:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:01
Clanfield Sword Close (NE-bound) 06:19 06:44 08:12 09:42 11:02 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:02
Clanfield Village (NE-bound) 06:20 06:45 08:13 09:43 11:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:03
Clanfield, opp Sunderton Lane 06:20 06:45 08:13 09:43 11:03 16:03 17:08 18:13
Clanfield Green Lane (E-bound) 06:21 06:46 08:14 09:44 11:04 16:04 17:09 18:14
Clanfield Chalton Lane (N-bound) 06:22 06:47 08:15 09:45 11:05 16:05 17:10 18:15
Clanfield Hogs Lodge Inn (N-bound) 06:23 06:48 08:16 09:46 11:06 16:06 17:11 18:16
Buriton Queen Elizabeth Country Park (N-bound) 06:24 06:49 08:18 09:48 11:08 16:08 17:13 18:18
Weston Buriton Cross Roads (SE-bound) 06:27 06:52 08:22 09:52 11:12 16:12 17:17 18:22
Weston Bolinge Hill Farm (NE-bound) 06:28 06:53 08:23 09:53 11:13 16:13 17:18 18:23
Petersfield The Causeway (NE-bound) 06:29 06:54 08:24 09:54 11:14 16:14 17:19 18:24
Petersfield Kennet Road (o/s 121) 06:30 06:55 08:24 09:54 11:14 16:14 17:19 18:24
Petersfield Cranford Road (NE-bound) 06:30 06:55 08:25 09:55 11:15 16:15 17:20 18:25
Petersfield Tesco (SE-bound) 06:31 06:56 08:26 09:56 11:16 16:16 17:21 18:26
Petersfield Dragon Street (Stop D) 06:33 06:58 08:28 09:58 11:18 16:18 17:23 18:28
Petersfield The Square (Stop B) 06:35 07:00 08:30 10:00 11:20 16:20 17:25 18:30
Petersfield Station (Stop S) 06:38 07:03 08:33 10:03 11:23 16:23 17:28 18:33

Petersfield - Havant

Petersfield Station (Stop S) 06:40 07:10 09:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:40 18:40
Petersfield The Square (Stop A) 06:43 07:13 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Petersfield Dragon Street (Stop C) 06:43 07:13 09:34 16:34 17:44 18:44
Petersfield Tesco (SE-bound) 06:45 07:15 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Petersfield Cranford Road (SW-bound) 06:45 07:15 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Petersfield, opp Kennet Road 06:45 07:15 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Petersfield The Causeway (SW-bound) 06:46 07:16 09:37 16:37 17:47 18:47
Weston Bolinge Hill Farm (SW-bound) 06:47 07:18 09:39 16:39 17:48 18:48
Weston Buriton Cross Roads (SW-bound) 06:48 07:18 09:39 16:39 17:49 18:49
Clanfield Queen Elizabeth Country Park (S-bound) 06:52 07:23 09:44 16:44 17:52 18:52
Clanfield Chalton Lane (S-bound) 06:55 07:26 09:47 16:47 17:55 18:55
Clanfield Green Lane (W-bound) 06:56 07:28 09:49 16:49 17:56 18:56
Clanfield, adj Sunderton Lane 06:57 07:29 09:50 16:50 17:57 18:57
Clanfield Village (SW-bound) 06:58 07:30 08:46 09:51 16:51 17:58 18:58
Clanfield Sword Close (SW-bound) 06:58 07:30 08:46 09:51 16:51 17:58 18:58
Clanfield Pipers Mead (SW-bound) 06:59 07:31 08:47 09:52 16:52 17:59 18:59
Clanfield Farm View Avenue (SE-bound) 07:00 07:32 08:48 09:53 16:53 18:00 19:00
Clanfield New Road (SE-bound) 07:01 07:33 08:49 09:54 16:54 18:00 19:00
Clanfield, adj Drift Road Shops 07:03 07:35 08:51 09:56 16:56 18:02 19:02
Clanfield, opp Snells Corner 07:03 07:35 08:51 09:56 16:56 18:02 19:02
Clanfield, opp Viking Way 07:04 07:36 08:52 09:57 16:57 18:03 19:03
Clanfield, opp St Michaels Way 07:04 07:36 08:52 09:57 16:57 18:03 19:03
Horndean South Road (S-bound) 07:05 07:37 08:53 09:58 16:58 18:04 19:04
Horndean, nr Downwood Way 07:05 07:37 08:53 09:58 16:58 18:04 19:04
Horndean, o/s Anchor Terrace 07:07 07:39 08:55 10:00 17:00 18:06 19:06
Horndean Precinct (Stop A) 07:08 07:40 08:56 10:01 17:01 18:07 19:07
Horndean, opp Napier Road 07:08 07:40 08:56 10:01 17:01 18:07 19:07
Horndean, nr Merchistoun Hall 07:09 07:41 08:57 10:02 17:02 18:08 19:08
Horndean Portsmouth Road (SE-bound) 07:10 07:43 08:58 10:03 17:03 18:09 19:09
Horndean Briars Close (S-bound) 07:10 07:43 08:59 10:04 17:04 18:09 19:09
Horndean Rosemary Way (S-bound) 07:11 07:44 09:00 10:05 17:05 18:10 19:10
Cowplain Hazleton Way Shops (SW-bound) 07:12 07:46 09:01 10:06 17:06 18:11 19:11
Cowplain Greenfield Crescent (SW-bound) 07:13 07:47 09:02 10:07 17:07 18:12 19:12
Cowplain Hazleton Way (W-bound) 07:14 07:49 09:04 10:09 17:09 18:13 19:13
Cowplain Padnell Avenue (W-bound) 07:15 07:50 09:05 10:10 17:10 18:14 19:14
Cowplain Shops (SW-bound) 07:16 07:51 09:06 10:11 17:11 18:15 19:15
Cowplain, adj Winscombe Avenue 07:16 07:51 09:06 10:11 17:11 18:15 19:15
Cowplain Cherry Tree Avenue (SE-bound) 07:17 07:52 09:07 10:12 17:12 18:16 19:16
Waterlooville, adj Grassmere Way Shops 07:18 07:53 09:08 10:13 17:13 18:17 19:17
Waterlooville Cornelius Drive (SW-bound) 07:18 07:54 09:09 10:14 17:14 18:17 19:17
Waterlooville Florentina Way (SW-bound) 07:19 07:55 09:09 10:14 17:14 18:18 19:18
Waterlooville Crystal Way (SW-bound) 07:19 07:55 09:10 10:15 17:15 18:18 19:18
Waterlooville Ferndale (NW-bound) 07:20 07:56 09:11 10:16 17:16 18:19 19:19
Waterlooville Highfield Parade (NW-bound) 07:21 07:58 09:12 10:17 17:17 18:20 19:20
Waterlooville Highfield Avenue (SW-bound) 07:22 08:00 09:14 10:19 17:19 18:22 19:22
Waterlooville, opp Jubilee Road 07:23 08:01 09:15 10:20 17:20 18:23 19:23
Waterlooville Hulbert Road Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:24 08:02 09:16 10:21 17:21 18:24 19:24
Waterlooville Precinct (Stop A) 07:27 08:05 09:19 10:24 17:24 18:27 19:27
Waterlooville Victoria Road (Stop E) 07:27 08:05 09:19 10:24 17:24 18:27 19:27
Waterlooville Ferndale (SE-bound) 07:30 08:09 09:22 10:27 17:27 18:30 19:30
Stakes Spruce Avenue (SE-bound) 07:31 08:10 09:24 10:29 17:29 18:31 19:31
Stakes Woodsedge (S-bound) 07:32 08:11 09:24 10:29 17:29 18:31 19:31
Stakes Springwood Avenue (SW-bound) 07:32 08:12 09:25 10:30 17:30 18:32 19:32
Stakes Mole Hill (W-bound) 07:33 08:12 09:26 10:31 17:31 18:32 19:32
Stakes Oaklands School (SW-bound) 07:34 08:13 09:26 10:31 17:31 18:33 19:33
Purbrook, adj Crookhorn College 07:34 08:14 09:27 10:32 17:32 18:33 19:33
Purbrook Crookhorn Precinct (NE-bound) 07:38 08:18 09:31 10:36 17:36 18:37 19:37
Purbrook Crookhorn Corner (N-bound) 07:39 08:20 09:32 10:37 17:37 18:38 19:38
Purbrook College Road (E-bound) 07:40 08:22 09:34 10:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Leigh Park, nr Hulbert Road 07:42 08:25 09:35 10:40 17:40 18:41 19:41
Leigh Park, adj Park House Farm Way 07:43 08:27 09:37 10:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Leigh Park Linkenholt Way (SE-bound) 07:43 08:28 09:37 10:42 17:42 18:43 19:43
Leigh Park Ashley Close (SE-bound) 07:45 08:31 09:39 10:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Leigh Park Hazelholt Drive (SE-bound) 07:45 08:32 09:40 10:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Havant Hooks Farm Way (SE-bound) 07:46 08:33 09:40 10:45 17:45 18:46 19:46
Havant, opp Woodgreen Avenue 07:46 08:34 09:41 10:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Havant College (S-bound) 07:47 08:35 09:42 10:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Havant College (E-bound) 07:48 08:36 09:42 10:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Havant Bus Station (Stop A) 07:50 08:40 09:45 10:50 17:50 18:50 19:50

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 20 July 2020

Stagecoach in Portsmouth