375 - Sudbury - Bridge Street - Lawshall - Bury St Edmunds

A bus service operated by Hedingham & Chambers

Bus Station - St Benedicts Catholic School

Sudbury, opposite Homebase 07:14
Sudbury, adj Second Avenue 07:14
Sudbury, opp Acton Lane 07:14
Long Melford, opp Barleycombe 07:18
Long Melford, adj Ropers Lane 07:18
Long Melford Inn (Adjacent) 07:19
Long Melford, opposite Chapel Green 07:20
Long Melford Library (Adjacent) 07:21
Long Melford Post Office (Adjacent) 07:22
Long Melford, opposite Bull 07:22
High Street, opp Harefield 07:24
Long Melford, opp High Street Farm 07:25
Bridge Street, opp Rose and Crown 07:28
Shimpling Mill Hill (N-bound) 07:36
Shimpling Street, opposite Hallifax Place 07:41
Cockfield, adj Thorn Court Corner 07:42
Lawshall Green, adj The Green 07:44
Hanningfields Green, opposite Free Church 07:47
Lawshall, adj Swanfield 07:48
Lawshall, opp Primary School 07:49
Harrow Green, adj Village Hall 07:50
Lawshall, opposite Churchill Close 07:50
Newhall, o/s Shelter 07:53
Hawstead Green, opp Bus Shelter 07:56
Hawstead, opp Park House 07:59
Hawstead, adj Village Sign 08:00
Low Green, adj The Pound 08:10
Nowton, adj Cricket Club 08:11
Nowton, opp Park Gates 08:14
Nowton Estate, opposite Victory Sports Ground 08:16
Nowton Estate, opposite Bury Park Drive 08:17
Bury St Edmunds Steward Road (Adjacent) 08:18
Bury St Edmunds, adj Laundry Lane Footpath 08:19
Bury St Edmunds Corsbie Close (Adjacent) 08:22
Bury St Edmunds, outside Old Convent Orchard 08:23
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 08:25
Bury St Edmunds, o/s King Edward VI School 08:30
Bury St Edmunds, adj Railway Station 08:32
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Fornham Road 08:33
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 08:34
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 08:36
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Philip Road 08:37
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 08:40

Schooldays only

St Benedicts Catholic School - Bus Station

Bury St Edmunds, o/s King Edward VI School 15:45
Bury St Edmunds, adj Railway Station 15:48
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Fornham Road 15:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 15:49
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 15:51
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Philip Road 15:53
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 15:56
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Leisure Centre 16:01
Bury St Edmunds West Suffolk House (Adjacent) 16:03
Bury St Edmunds, opposite ASDA 16:06
Bury St Edmunds Hutton Close (Adjacent) 16:08
Bury St Edmunds, opp Westley Road 16:13
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk College 16:15
Bury St Edmunds, adj Springfield Road 16:16
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 16:19
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Old Convent Orchard 16:19
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Corsbie Close 16:21
Bury St Edmunds, opp Laundry Lane Footpath 16:23
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Steward Road 16:24
Nowton Estate Bury Park Drive (Adjacent) 16:25
Nowton Estate Victory Sports Ground (Adjacent) 16:26
Nowton, adj Park Gates 16:27
Nowton, opp Cricket Club 16:31
Low Green, opp The Pound 16:32
Hawstead, opp Village Sign 16:34
Hawstead, adj Park House 16:34
Hawstead Green, adj Bus Shelter 16:36
Newhall, opp Shelter 16:38
Lawshall Churchill Close (Adjacent) 16:41
Harrow Green, opp Village Hall 16:41
Lawshall, o/s Primary School 16:43
Lawshall, opp Swanfield 16:44
Hanningfields Green Free Church (Adjacent) 16:44
Lawshall Green, opp The Green 16:47
Cockfield, opp Thorn Court Corner 16:51
Shimpling Street, adj Hallifax Place 16:54
Shimpling Mill Hill (S-bound) 16:57
Bridge Street, adj Rose and Crown 17:02
Long Melford, o/s High Street Farm 17:05
High Street, adj Harefield 17:06
Long Melford Bull (Adjacent) 17:08
Long Melford, opposite Post Office 17:09
Long Melford, opposite Library 17:09
Long Melford Chapel Green (Adjacent) 17:10
Long Melford Inn (Opposite) 17:11
Long Melford, opp Ropers Lane 17:12
Long Melford, adj Barleycombe 17:13
Sudbury Chaucer Road (Adjacent) 17:16
Sudbury, adj Priory Road 17:17
Sudbury, adj Woodhall Road 17:17
Sudbury, adj Suffolk Road 17:18
Sudbury, opp Cavendish Way 17:19
Sudbury, adj Horse And Groom 17:19
Sudbury, opp Banham Drive 17:20
Sudbury, adj The Firs 17:21
Sudbury, opposite Homebase 17:22
Sudbury, adj Second Avenue 17:22
Sudbury, opp Acton Lane 17:23
Sudbury, adj Tesco 17:25

Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

Hedingham & Chambers

Website
Twitter
@hedinghambuses

Contactless payment accepted