🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

37A - High Wycombe - Bourne End

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

High Wycombe - Bourne End

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 11) 08:45 09:35 10:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30 18:40 19:50
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 08:46 09:36 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:41 19:51
High Wycombe High Street (Stop R) 08:47 09:37 10:33 16:33 17:32 18:42 19:52
High Wycombe, o/s Trinity Church 08:48 09:39 10:34 16:34 17:34 18:43 19:53
High Wycombe, opp Cricket Ground 08:50 09:41 10:36 16:36 17:36 18:45 19:55
High Wycombe, opp Chestnut Avenue 08:51 09:42 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:46 19:56
High Wycombe, adj Hatters Lane 08:52 09:43 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:47 19:57
Wycombe Marsh, opp Post Office 08:54 09:45 10:41 16:41 17:40 18:49 19:59
Wycombe Marsh, opp Ford Street 08:54 09:46 10:42 16:42 17:41 18:49 19:59
Wycombe Marsh, opp The King George V PH 08:55 09:46 10:42 16:42 17:41 18:50 20:00
High Wycombe, adj Hammersley Lane 08:55 09:47 10:43 16:43 17:42 18:50 20:00
Loudwater, adj Rayners Avenue 08:57 09:49 10:45 16:45 17:44 18:52 20:02
Loudwater Turn (opp) 08:57 09:49 10:45 16:45 17:44 18:52 20:02
Loudwater Station Road (Opp 32) 08:58 09:50 10:46 16:46 17:45 18:53 20:03
Flackwell Heath Swains Lane (o/s 28a) 08:59 09:51 10:47 16:47 17:46 18:54 20:05
Flackwell Heath Fennels Farm Road (o/s 35) 09:00 09:52 10:48 16:48 17:47 18:55 20:06
Flackwell Heath Oakland Way (o/s 16) 09:00 09:52 10:48 16:48 17:47 18:55 20:06
Flackwell Heath, adj The Common 09:02 09:54 10:50 16:50 17:49 18:57 20:07
Flackwell Heath, opp Chapman Lane 09:02 09:54 10:50 16:50 17:49 18:57
Flackwell Heath, adj Highlands 09:03 09:55 10:51 16:51 17:50 18:58
Flackwell Heath Green Dragon Lane (o/s 12) 09:05 09:58 10:54 16:54 17:52 19:00
Flackwell Heath, opp The Green Dragon PH 09:05 09:58 10:54 16:54 17:52 19:00
Flackwell Heath Northern Woods (o/s 2) 09:06 09:59 10:55 16:55 17:53 19:01
Flackwell Heath Whitepit Lane (o/s 5) 09:06 09:59 10:55 16:55 17:53 19:01
Wooburn Green Whitepit Lane Bottom 09:09 10:02 10:58 16:58 17:56 19:04
Wooburn Green, opp The Red Lion PH 09:10 10:03 10:59 16:59 17:57 19:05
Wooburn Town Lane (S-bound) 09:11 10:05 11:01 17:01 17:58 19:06
Wooburn, adj Cemetery 09:12 10:06 11:02 17:02 17:59 19:07
Cores End Brookbank (S-bound) 09:13 10:06 11:02 17:02 18:00 19:08
Bourne End Cores End (o/s 3) 09:14 10:07 11:03 17:03 18:01 19:09
Bourne End Furlong Road (opp 65) 09:14 10:08 11:04 17:04 18:01 19:09
Bourne End, o/s Post Office 09:15 10:09 11:05 17:05 18:02 19:10
Bourne End, opp St Mark's Church 09:15 10:09 11:05 17:05 18:02 19:10
Bourne End, o/s Railway Station 09:16 10:10 11:06 17:06 18:03 19:11

Bourne End - High Wycombe

Bourne End, o/s Railway Station 09:18 10:15 11:10 then hourly until 17:10 18:06 19:14
Bourne End, adj New Road 09:18 10:15 11:10 17:10 18:06 19:14
Bourne End Cores End (opp 7) 09:19 10:16 11:11 17:11 18:07 19:15
Cores End Brookbank (N-bound) 09:20 10:17 11:12 17:12 18:08 19:16
Wooburn, opp Cemetery 09:20 10:17 11:12 17:12 18:08 19:16
Wooburn Town Lane (N-bound) 09:21 10:18 11:13 17:13 18:09 19:17
Wooburn Green, adj The Red Lion PH 09:23 10:20 11:16 17:16 18:11 19:19
Wooburn Green Whitepit Lane Bottom 09:23 10:20 11:16 17:16 18:11 19:19
Flackwell Heath Whitepit Lane (o/s 18) 09:26 10:23 11:19 17:19 18:14 19:22
Flackwell Heath Straight Bit (o/s 100) 09:27 10:24 11:20 17:20 18:15 19:23
Flackwell Heath, adj Chapman Lane 09:27 10:24 11:20 17:20 18:15 19:23
Flackwell Heath, opp The Common 09:29 10:26 11:22 17:22 18:17 19:25
Flackwell Heath Oakland Way (o/s 11) 09:30 10:27 11:23 17:23 18:18 19:26
Flackwell Heath Fennels Farm Road (o/s 38) 09:30 10:27 11:23 17:23 18:18 19:26
Flackwell Heath Swains Lane (o/s 41) 09:31 10:28 11:24 17:24 18:19 19:27
Loudwater Station Road (o/s 36) 09:32 10:29 11:25 17:25 18:20 19:28
Loudwater Turn (adj) 09:33 10:30 11:26 17:26 18:21 19:29
Loudwater, opp Rayners Avenue 09:34 10:31 11:27 17:27 18:22 19:30
High Wycombe, opp Hammersley Lane 09:34 10:32 11:28 17:28 18:22 19:30
Wycombe Marsh, adj The King George V PH 09:35 10:32 11:28 17:28 18:23 19:31
Wycombe Marsh, adj Ford Street 09:36 10:33 11:29 17:29 18:24 19:32
Wycombe Marsh, o/s Post Office 09:37 10:35 11:31 17:31 18:25 19:33
High Wycombe, opp Hatters Lane 09:38 10:36 11:32 17:32 18:26 19:34
High Wycombe, adj Chestnut Avenue 09:38 10:37 11:33 17:33 18:26 19:34
High Wycombe, adj Cricket Ground 09:40 10:38 11:34 17:34 18:28 19:36
High Wycombe, opp Trinity Church 09:41 10:39 11:36 17:36 18:29 19:37
High Wycombe Castle Street (Stop W) 09:43 10:42 11:39 17:39 18:31 19:39
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 09:44 10:43 11:40 17:40 18:32 19:40
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 11) 09:46 10:45 11:42 17:42 18:34 19:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks