bustimes.org

38 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IA) 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:17 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 then every 30 minutes until 10:32 11:00 11:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IE) 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:19 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 10:34 11:02 11:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IG) 06:32 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:20 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:04 10:34 11:02 11:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:03 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57
The Inch, after Kingston Avenue 06:33 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:21 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:05 10:35 11:03 11:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:04 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58
The Inch, after Walter Scott Avenue 06:34 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:22 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:06 10:36 11:04 11:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:49 18:19 18:44 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59
The Inch, opp Craigmillar Cemetery 06:34 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:23 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:06 10:36 11:04 11:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:06 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:05 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59
Nether Liberton, opp Bridgend Cottages 06:35 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:24 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:07 10:37 11:05 11:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:07 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:06 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 06:36 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:25 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:08 10:38 11:06 11:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:08 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:07 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll Centre 06:37 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:26 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:09 10:39 11:07 11:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:09 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:08 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02
Mayfield, after Gordon Terrace 06:38 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:28 08:43 08:53 09:02 09:10 10:40 11:08 11:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:11 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:09 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03
Mayfield West Mains Road (W-bound) 06:40 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:30 08:45 08:55 09:04 09:12 10:42 11:10 11:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:13 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:57 18:27 18:51 19:11 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05
Mayfield, nr Royal Observatory 06:41 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:31 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:14 10:44 11:12 11:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:14 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:59 18:29 18:53 19:13 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06
Mayfield, after Eva Place 06:42 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:33 08:48 08:58 09:07 09:15 10:45 11:13 11:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:16 17:16 17:26 17:36 18:01 18:31 18:54 19:14 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07
Mayfield, after Maurice Place 06:43 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:34 08:49 08:59 09:08 09:16 10:46 11:14 11:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 17:17 17:27 17:37 18:02 18:32 18:55 19:15 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08
The Grange, opp Oswald Road 06:44 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:09 09:17 10:47 11:15 11:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 17:18 17:28 17:38 18:03 18:33 18:56 19:16 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09
The Grange, at Blackford Pond 06:45 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:36 08:51 09:01 09:10 09:18 10:48 11:16 11:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:19 17:19 17:29 17:39 18:04 18:34 18:57 19:17 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10
Morningside, after Midmar Avenue 06:46 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:37 08:52 09:02 09:11 09:19 10:49 11:17 11:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:20 17:20 17:30 17:40 18:05 18:35 18:58 19:18 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11
Morningside, after Braid Avenue 06:47 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:12 09:20 10:50 11:18 11:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 17:21 17:31 17:41 18:06 18:36 18:59 19:19 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12
Morningside Cluny Gardens (W-bound) 06:48 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:39 08:54 09:04 09:13 09:21 10:51 11:19 11:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:22 17:22 17:32 17:42 18:07 18:36 18:59 19:19 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12
Morningside, after Belhaven Place 06:49 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:40 08:55 09:05 09:14 09:22 10:52 11:20 11:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:23 17:23 17:33 17:43 18:08 18:37 19:00 19:20 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13
Morningside, nr Bruce Street 06:49 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:40 08:55 09:05 09:14 09:22 10:52 11:20 11:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:23 17:23 17:33 17:43 18:08 18:37 19:00 19:20 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13
Morningside, opp Balcarres Court 06:50 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:41 08:56 09:06 09:15 09:23 10:53 11:21 11:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:24 17:24 17:34 17:44 18:09 18:38 19:01 19:21 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14
Morningside Craighouse Gardens (W-bound) 06:51 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:42 08:57 09:07 09:16 09:24 10:54 11:22 11:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:25 17:25 17:35 17:45 18:10 18:39 19:02 19:22 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15
Morningside, after Myreside Court 06:53 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:43 08:59 09:08 09:17 09:26 10:56 11:24 11:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:27 17:27 17:36 17:47 18:12 18:41 19:04 19:23 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16
Myreside Stadium (opp) 06:54 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:45 09:00 09:10 09:19 09:27 10:57 11:25 11:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:28 17:28 17:37 17:48 18:13 18:42 19:05 19:24 19:48 20:17 20:48 21:17
Merchiston, opp Spylaw Road 06:55 07:22 07:54 08:25 08:46 09:01 09:11 09:20 09:28 10:58 11:26 11:58 14:28 14:58 15:29 16:00 16:30 17:30 17:38 17:49 18:14 18:43 19:06 19:25 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18
N Merchiston Ashley Terrace (NW-bound) 06:56 07:24 07:56 08:26 08:47 09:03 09:12 09:21 09:30 11:00 11:28 12:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:31 17:40 17:51 18:16 18:44 19:07 19:27 19:50 20:19 20:50 21:19
Gorgie, after Stewart Terrace 06:58 07:26 07:58 08:29 08:49 09:05 09:14 09:23 09:32 11:02 11:30 12:02 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:34 17:41 17:53 18:18 18:46 19:09 19:28 19:52 20:21 20:52 21:21
Gorgie, opp Sinclair Place 06:59 07:27 07:59 08:30 08:50 09:06 09:15 09:24 09:33 11:03 11:31 12:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:35 17:42 17:54 18:19 18:47 19:10 19:29 19:53 20:21 20:53 21:21
Gorgie Park Road (after) 07:00 07:28 08:00 08:31 08:51 09:07 09:16 09:25 09:34 11:04 11:32 12:04 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:06 16:36 17:36 17:43 17:55 18:20 18:48 19:11 19:30 19:54 20:22 20:54 21:22
Gorgie, o/s Balgreen Road 07:02 07:30 08:02 08:33 08:52 09:09 09:17 09:26 09:36 11:06 11:34 12:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:38 17:45 17:57 18:22 18:50 19:13 19:32 19:55 20:24 20:55 21:24
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 07:03 07:31 08:03 08:34 09:10 09:37 11:07 11:35 12:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:39 17:58 18:23 18:51 19:14 19:56 20:56
Stenhouse, opp Saughton Park 08:53 09:18 09:27 17:45 19:32 20:24 21:24
Stenhouse, at Chesser Cottages 08:54 09:19 09:28 17:46 19:33 20:25 21:25
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 08:54 09:19 09:28 17:46 19:33 20:25 21:25
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 08:55 09:20 09:29 17:47 19:34 20:26 21:26
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 08:56 09:21 09:30 17:48 19:35 20:27 21:27
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 08:57 09:22 09:31 17:49 19:36 20:27 21:27
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 08:58 09:23 09:32 17:50 19:37 20:29 21:29
Longstone Gardens (opp) 04:49 05:19 05:41 06:05 06:28 06:48 14:52
Longstone Terrace (opp) 04:49 05:19 05:41 06:05 06:28 06:48 14:52
Longstone Terrace (after) 09:00 09:25 09:34 17:52 19:39 20:30 21:30
Saughton Mains (o/s) 04:50 05:20 05:42 06:06 06:29 06:49 14:53
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 04:51 05:21 05:43 06:07 06:30 06:50 14:54
Stenhouse Cross (after) 04:52 05:22 05:44 06:08 06:31 06:51 14:55
Stenhouse, after Whitson Grove 04:53 05:23 05:45 06:09 06:32 06:52 14:56
Stenhouse, nr Whitson Crescent 04:54 05:24 05:46 06:10 06:33 06:53 14:57
Balgreen Primary School (opp) 04:55 05:25 05:47 06:11 06:34 06:54 07:04 07:32 08:05 08:36 09:11 09:38 11:08 11:36 12:08 14:38 14:58 15:08 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:40 17:59 18:24 18:52 19:15 19:57 20:57
Balgreen Tram Stop (at) 04:55 05:25 05:47 06:11 06:34 06:54 07:05 07:33 08:05 08:36 09:12 09:39 11:09 11:37 12:09 14:39 14:58 15:09 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:41 18:00 18:25 18:53 19:16 19:58 20:58
Balgreen Road (after) 04:56 05:26 05:48 06:12 06:35 06:55 07:05 07:33 08:06 08:37 09:12 09:39 11:09 11:37 12:09 14:39 14:59 15:09 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:41 18:00 18:25 18:53 19:16 19:58 20:58
Murrayfield, opp Saughtonhall Church 04:57 05:27 05:49 06:13 06:36 06:56 07:06 07:34 08:07 08:38 09:13 09:40 11:10 11:38 12:10 14:40 15:00 15:10 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:01 18:26 18:54 19:17 19:58 20:58
Murrayfield, before Western Corner 04:57 05:27 05:49 06:13 06:36 06:56 07:06 07:35 08:07 08:38 09:13 09:40 11:10 11:38 12:10 14:40 15:00 15:10 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:01 18:26 18:54 19:17 19:59 20:59
Murrayfield, opp Gaurdians Wood 04:58 05:28 05:50 06:14 06:37 06:57 07:08 07:36 08:09 08:40 09:15 09:42 11:12 11:40 12:12 14:42 15:01 15:12 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:03 18:28 18:56 19:19 20:00 21:00
Murrayfield, after Kinellen Road 04:59 05:29 05:51 06:15 06:38 06:58 07:08 07:37 08:10 08:41 09:15 09:42 11:12 11:40 12:12 14:42 15:02 15:12 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:03 18:28 18:56 19:19 20:00 21:00
Murrayfield, opp Campbell Avenue 05:00 05:30 05:52 06:16 06:39 06:59 07:09 07:38 08:11 08:42 09:16 09:43 11:13 11:41 12:13 14:43 15:03 15:13 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:46 18:04 18:29 18:57 19:20 20:01 21:01
Ravelston, at Mary Erskine School 05:01 05:31 05:53 06:17 06:40 07:00 07:10 07:39 08:12 08:43 09:17 09:44 11:14 11:42 12:14 14:44 15:04 15:14 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:47 18:05 18:30 18:58 19:21 20:02 21:02
Ravelston, after Craigleith Rise 05:01 05:31 05:53 06:17 06:40 07:00 07:10 07:39 08:12 08:43 09:17 09:44 11:14 11:42 12:14 14:44 15:04 15:14 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:47 18:05 18:30 18:58 19:21 20:02 21:02
Ravelston, before Craigleith Avenue South 05:02 05:32 05:54 06:18 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:40 08:13 08:44 09:18 09:45 11:15 11:43 12:15 14:45 15:05 15:15 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:06 18:31 18:59 19:22 20:03 21:03
Ravelston, after Blinkbonny Terrace 05:03 05:33 05:55 06:19 06:42 07:02 07:12 07:41 08:14 08:45 09:19 09:46 11:16 11:44 12:16 14:46 15:06 15:16 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:07 18:32 19:00 19:23 20:04 21:04
Craigleith Road (before) 05:04 05:34 05:56 06:20 06:43 07:03 07:13 07:42 08:15 08:46 09:20 09:47 11:17 11:45 12:17 14:47 15:07 15:17 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:08 18:33 19:01 19:24 20:05 21:05
Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 05:06 05:36 05:58 06:22 06:46 07:06 07:16 07:45 08:19 08:50 09:23 09:50 11:20 11:49 12:21 14:51 15:11 15:21 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:54 18:12 18:36 19:04 19:27 20:07 21:07
Craigleith Hill (before) 05:07 05:37 05:59 06:23 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:46 08:20 08:51 09:24 09:51 11:21 11:50 12:22 14:52 15:12 15:22 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:55 18:13 18:37 19:05 19:28 20:08 21:08
Craigleith Hill Crescent (before) 05:08 05:38 06:00 06:24 06:48 07:08 07:18 07:47 08:21 08:52 09:25 09:52 11:22 11:51 12:23 14:53 15:13 15:23 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:56 18:14 18:38 19:06 19:29 20:09 21:09
Craigleith, opp Orchard Place 05:09 05:39 06:01 06:25 06:49 07:09 07:20 07:49 08:23 08:54 09:26 09:53 11:23 11:53 12:25 14:55 15:15 15:25 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:16 18:39 19:07 19:30 20:10 21:10
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 05:10 05:40 06:02 06:26 06:50 07:10 07:21 07:50 08:24 08:55 09:27 09:54 11:24 11:54 12:26 14:56 15:16 15:26 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:59 18:17 18:40 19:08 19:31 20:11 21:11
Craigleith, at Western General 05:10 05:40 06:02 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:22 07:51 08:25 08:56 09:28 09:55 11:25 11:55 12:27 14:57 15:17 15:27 15:59 16:30 17:00 18:00 18:18 18:41 19:09 19:32 20:11 21:11
Craigleith Western General Hospital (N-bound) 05:11 05:41 06:03 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:23 07:52 08:26 08:57 09:29 09:56 11:26 11:56 12:28 14:58 15:18 15:28 16:00 16:31 17:01 18:01 18:19 18:42 19:10 19:33 20:12 21:12
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 05:12 05:42 06:04 06:28 06:53 07:13 07:24 07:53 08:27 08:58 09:30 09:57 11:27 11:57 12:29 14:59 15:19 15:29 16:01 16:32 17:02 18:02 18:20 18:43 19:11 19:34 20:13 21:13
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 05:13 05:43 06:05 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:25 07:54 08:28 08:59 09:31 09:58 11:28 11:58 12:30 15:00 15:20 15:30 16:02 16:33 17:03 18:03 18:21 18:44 19:12 19:35 20:14 21:14
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 05:14 05:44 06:06 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:26 07:55 08:29 09:00 09:32 09:59 11:29 11:59 12:31 15:01 15:21 15:31 16:03 16:34 17:04 18:04 18:22 18:45 19:13 19:36 20:15 21:15
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 05:14 05:44 06:06 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:26 07:55 08:29 09:00 09:32 09:59 11:29 11:59 12:31 15:01 15:21 15:31 16:03 16:34 17:04 18:04 18:22 18:45 19:13 19:36 20:15 21:15
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 05:15 05:45 06:07 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:27 07:56 08:30 09:01 09:33 10:00 11:30 12:00 12:32 15:02 15:22 15:32 16:04 16:35 17:05 18:05 18:23 18:46 19:14 19:37 20:16 21:16
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 05:15 05:45 06:07 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:27 07:56 08:30 09:01 09:33 10:00 11:30 12:00 12:32 15:02 15:22 15:32 16:04 16:35 17:05 18:05 18:23 18:46 19:14 19:37 20:16 21:16
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 05:15 05:45 06:07 06:31 06:57 07:17 07:28 07:57 08:31 09:02 09:34 10:01 11:31 12:01 12:33 15:03 15:23 15:33 16:05 16:36 17:06 18:06 18:24 18:46 19:14 19:37 20:16 21:16
Granton Waterfront Broadway (N-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:09 06:33 06:59 07:19 07:30 07:59 08:33 09:04 09:36 10:03 11:33 12:03 12:35 15:05 15:25 15:35 16:07 16:38 17:08 18:08 18:26 18:48 19:16 19:39 20:18 21:18
West Granton Terminus (at) 05:18 05:48 06:10 06:34 07:00 07:20 07:31 08:00 08:34 09:05 09:37 10:04 11:34 12:04 12:36 15:06 15:26 15:36 16:08 16:39 17:09 18:09 18:27 18:49 19:17 19:40 20:19 21:19

West Granton - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Longstone Gardens (opp) 07:18 07:42 then every 30 minutes until 15:29 16:14
Longstone Terrace (opp) 07:18 07:42 15:29 16:14
Saughton Mains (o/s) 07:19 07:43 15:30 16:15
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 07:20 07:44 15:31 16:16
Stenhouse Cross (after) 07:21 07:45 15:32 16:17
Stenhouse, after Whitson Grove 07:22 07:46 15:33 16:18
Stenhouse, nr Whitson Crescent 07:22 07:46 15:33 16:18
West Granton Terminus (at) 05:23 05:53 06:15 06:39 07:10 07:28 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:20 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:45 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25
Granton Waterfront Broadway (S-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:15 06:39 07:10 07:28 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:20 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:45 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 05:25 05:55 06:17 06:41 07:12 07:31 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:47 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 05:26 05:56 06:18 06:42 07:13 07:32 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:23 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:48 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 05:27 05:57 06:19 06:43 07:14 07:32 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:24 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:49 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:28 21:28
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 05:27 05:57 06:19 06:43 07:14 07:33 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:24 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:49 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 05:28 05:58 06:20 06:44 07:15 07:34 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:50 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:29 21:29
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 05:29 05:59 06:21 06:45 07:16 07:35 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:26 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:51 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:30 21:30
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 05:30 06:00 06:22 06:46 07:17 07:36 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:27 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:52 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:31
Craigleith, before West Woods 05:30 06:00 06:22 06:47 07:18 07:37 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:28 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:53 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:31
Craigleith Western General Hospital (S-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:23 06:48 07:19 07:38 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:29 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:54 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:32
Craigleith, opp Western General 05:32 06:02 06:24 06:49 07:20 07:39 07:51 08:22 08:57 09:25 14:55 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:31 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:55 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:33
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 05:33 06:03 06:25 06:50 07:21 07:40 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:31 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:56 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:33
Craigleith, after Orchard Place 05:34 06:04 06:26 06:51 07:22 07:42 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:28 14:58 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:33 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:58 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:34
Craigleith Hill Crescent (opp) 05:34 06:04 06:26 06:52 07:23 07:42 07:54 08:25 09:00 09:28 14:58 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:34 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:58 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:35
Craigleith Hill (opp) 05:35 06:05 06:27 06:53 07:24 07:43 07:55 08:26 09:01 09:29 14:59 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:35 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:59 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:35
Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 05:37 06:07 06:29 06:55 07:26 07:46 07:58 08:29 09:04 09:32 15:02 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:38 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:02 19:12 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:37
Craigleith Road (after) 05:38 06:08 06:30 06:57 07:28 07:48 08:00 08:31 09:06 09:34 15:04 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:40 18:04 18:19 18:34 19:04 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:38
Ravelston, opp Blinkbonny Terrace 05:39 06:09 06:31 06:58 07:29 07:49 08:01 08:32 09:07 09:35 15:05 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:41 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:05 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:39
Ravelston, opp Craigleith Avenue South 05:40 06:10 06:32 06:59 07:30 07:50 08:02 08:33 09:08 09:36 15:06 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:43 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:06 19:16 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:40
Ravelston, after Craigleith Crescent 05:41 06:11 06:33 07:00 07:31 07:51 08:04 08:35 09:10 09:38 15:08 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:45 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:08 19:18 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:41
Ravelston, opp Craigleith Rise 05:42 06:12 06:34 07:01 07:32 07:52 08:05 08:36 09:11 09:39 15:09 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:46 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:09 19:19 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:42
Ravelston, opp Mary Erskine School 05:42 06:12 06:34 07:01 07:32 07:52 08:05 08:36 09:11 09:39 15:09 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:46 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:09 19:19 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:42
Murrayfield, before Campbell Avenue 05:43 06:13 06:35 07:02 07:33 07:53 08:07 08:38 09:12 09:40 15:10 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:47 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:10 19:20 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:43
Murrayfield, opp Kinellen Road 05:44 06:14 06:36 07:03 07:34 07:54 08:08 08:39 09:13 09:41 15:11 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:48 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:11 19:21 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:44
Murrayfield, after Gaurdians Wood 05:44 06:14 06:36 07:04 07:35 07:55 08:09 08:40 09:14 09:42 15:12 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:49 18:12 18:27 18:41 19:11 19:21 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:44
Murrayfield, after Western Corner 05:45 06:15 06:37 07:04 07:36 07:56 08:09 08:40 09:14 09:42 15:12 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:49 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:12 19:22 19:46 20:16 20:45 21:45
Murrayfield, at Saughtonhall Church 05:46 06:16 06:38 07:05 07:37 07:57 08:11 08:42 09:15 09:43 15:13 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:50 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:13 19:23 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:46
Balgreen Road (before) 05:46 06:16 06:38 07:06 07:38 07:58 08:11 08:42 09:16 09:44 15:14 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:51 18:14 18:29 18:43 19:13 19:23 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:46
Balgreen Primary School (at) 05:47 06:17 06:39 07:07 07:23 07:39 07:47 07:59 08:13 08:44 09:17 09:45 15:15 15:34 15:49 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:52 18:15 18:30 18:44 19:14 19:24 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:47
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 05:48 06:18 06:40 07:08 07:24 07:40 07:48 08:00 08:14 08:45 09:18 09:46 15:16 15:35 15:50 16:10 16:20 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:53 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:15 19:25 19:49 20:19 20:48 21:48
Stenhouse, opp Saughton Park 18:32 19:26 20:49 21:49
Stenhouse, at Chesser Cottages 18:32 19:26 20:49 21:49
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 18:32 19:26 20:49 21:49
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 18:33 19:27 20:50 21:50
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 18:34 19:28 20:51 21:51
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 18:35 19:29 20:52 21:52
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 18:36 19:30 20:53 21:53
Longstone Terrace (after) 18:37 19:31 20:54 21:54
Gorgie, adj Balgreen Road 05:49 06:19 06:41 07:09 07:25 07:41 07:49 08:01 08:15 08:46 09:19 09:47 15:17 15:36 15:51 16:11 16:21 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:54 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:50 20:20
Gorgie Park Road (opp) 05:50 06:20 06:42 07:10 07:26 07:42 07:50 08:03 08:17 08:48 09:20 09:48 15:18 15:37 15:52 16:12 16:22 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:55 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:51 20:21
Gorgie, after Sinclair Place 05:51 06:21 06:44 07:12 07:28 07:44 07:52 08:04 08:18 08:49 09:22 09:50 15:20 15:39 15:54 16:14 16:24 16:34 17:04 17:34 17:57 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:22
Gorgie, before Stewart Terrace 05:52 06:22 06:44 07:12 07:29 07:45 07:53 08:05 08:19 08:50 09:22 09:50 15:20 15:40 15:55 16:15 16:25 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:57 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:53 20:23
N Merchiston Ashley Terrace (SE-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:46 07:14 07:31 07:47 07:55 08:07 08:21 08:52 09:24 09:52 15:22 15:42 15:57 16:17 16:27 16:37 17:07 17:37 17:59 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:54 20:24
Merchiston, before Spylaw Road 05:55 06:25 06:48 07:16 07:32 07:48 07:56 08:09 08:23 08:54 09:26 09:54 15:24 15:43 15:58 16:18 16:28 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:01 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:56 20:26
Myreside Stadium (at) 05:57 06:27 06:49 07:17 07:34 07:50 07:58 08:11 08:25 08:56 09:27 09:55 15:25 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:30 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:02 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:57 20:27
Morningside, opp Myreside Court 05:57 06:27 06:50 07:18 07:35 07:51 07:59 08:12 08:26 08:57 09:28 09:56 15:26 15:46 16:01 16:21 16:31 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:03 18:26 18:55 19:25 19:58 20:28
Morningside Craighouse Gardens (E-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:51 07:19 07:36 07:52 08:00 08:13 08:27 08:58 09:29 09:57 15:27 15:47 16:02 16:22 16:32 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:04 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:59 20:29
Morningside, at Balcarres Court 05:59 06:29 06:52 07:20 07:37 07:53 08:01 08:14 08:28 08:59 09:30 09:58 15:28 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:33 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:05 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:59 20:29
Morningside, before Bruce Street 06:00 06:30 06:53 07:21 07:38 07:54 08:02 08:15 08:29 09:00 09:31 09:59 15:29 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:34 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:06 18:29 18:58 19:28 20:00 20:30
Morningside, before Belhaven Place 06:01 06:31 06:54 07:22 07:39 07:55 08:03 08:16 08:30 09:01 09:32 10:00 15:30 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:35 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:07 18:30 18:59 19:29 20:01 20:31
Morningside Cluny Gardens (E-bound) 06:01 06:31 06:55 07:23 07:40 07:56 08:04 08:17 08:31 09:02 09:33 10:01 15:31 15:51 16:06 16:26 16:36 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:08 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:01 20:31
Morningside, opp Braid Avenue 06:02 06:32 06:56 07:24 07:41 07:57 08:05 08:18 08:32 09:03 09:34 10:02 15:32 15:52 16:07 16:27 16:37 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:09 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:02 20:32
Morningside, opp Midmar Avenue 06:03 06:33 06:57 07:25 07:42 07:58 08:06 08:19 08:33 09:04 09:35 10:03 15:33 15:53 16:08 16:28 16:38 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:10 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:03 20:33
The Grange, opp Blackford Pond 06:04 06:34 06:58 07:26 07:44 08:00 08:08 08:21 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:04 15:34 15:54 16:09 16:29 16:39 16:49 17:19 17:50 18:12 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:04 20:34
The Grange, after Oswald Road 06:05 06:35 06:59 07:27 07:45 08:01 08:09 08:22 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:05 15:35 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:13 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:05 20:35
Mayfield, before Maurice Place 06:05 06:35 06:59 07:27 07:45 08:01 08:09 08:22 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:05 15:35 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:13 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:05 20:35
Mayfield, before Eva Place 06:06 06:36 07:00 07:28 07:46 08:02 08:10 08:23 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:06 15:36 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:14 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:06 20:36
Mayfield, opp Royal Observatory 06:07 06:37 07:01 07:29 07:47 08:04 08:12 08:25 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:08 15:38 15:58 16:13 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:16 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:07 20:37
Mayfield West Mains Road (E-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:02 07:31 07:49 08:05 08:13 08:26 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:09 15:39 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:24 17:55 18:17 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38
Mayfield, before Gordon Terrace 06:10 06:40 07:04 07:32 07:50 08:07 08:15 08:28 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:11 15:41 16:01 16:16 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:26 17:57 18:19 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:10 20:40
Nether Liberton Lady Road (NE-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:04 07:33 07:51 08:08 08:16 08:29 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:12 15:42 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:27 17:58 18:20 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40
Nether Liberton, opp Cameron Toll Centre 06:11 06:41 07:05 07:34 07:52 08:09 08:17 08:30 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:13 15:43 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:21 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41
Nether Liberton, nr Cameron Toll 06:12 06:42 07:06 07:35 07:53 08:10 08:18 08:31 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:14 15:44 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:22 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42
Nether Liberton, at Bridgend Cottages 06:12 06:42 07:06 07:35 07:53 08:10 08:18 08:31 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:14 15:44 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:22 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42
The Inch, at Craigmillar Cemetery 06:13 06:43 07:07 07:36 07:54 08:11 08:19 08:32 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:15 15:45 16:05 16:20 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:30 18:01 18:23 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43
The Inch, opp Walter Scott Avenue 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:37 07:55 08:12 08:20 08:33 08:47 09:17 09:48 10:16 15:46 16:06 16:21 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:31 18:02 18:24 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:13 20:43
The Inch, before Kingston Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:38 07:56 08:13 08:21 08:34 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:17 15:47 16:07 16:22 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:32 18:03 18:25 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:14 20:44
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IJ) 06:15 06:45 07:09 07:39 07:57 08:14 08:22 08:35 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:17 15:47 16:07 16:22 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:32 18:03 18:25 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IL) 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:40 07:58 08:15 08:23 08:36 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:18 15:48 16:08 16:23 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:33 18:04 18:26 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:15 20:45
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IA) 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:00 08:17 08:25 08:38 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:20 15:50 16:10 16:25 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:35 18:06 18:28 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:17 20:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses