bustimes.org

38 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton

Longstone Gardens (opp) 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:16 06:53 07:30 then every 20 minutes until
Longstone Terrace (opp) 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:16 06:53 07:30
Saughton Mains (o/s) 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:17 06:54 07:31
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:18 06:55 07:32
Stenhouse Cross (after) 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:19 06:56 07:33
Stenhouse, after Whitson Grove 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:20 06:57 07:34
Stenhouse, nr Whitson Crescent 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:21 06:58 07:35
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IA) 05:30 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:05 19:20 20:20
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IE) 05:32 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:07 19:22 20:22
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IG) 05:32 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:07 19:22 20:22
The Inch, after Kingston Avenue 05:33 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:08 19:23 20:23
The Inch, after Walter Scott Avenue 05:34 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:09 19:24 20:24
The Inch, opp Craigmillar Cemetery 05:34 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:09 19:24 20:24
Nether Liberton, opp Bridgend Cottages 05:35 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:10 19:25 20:25
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 05:36 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:11 19:26 20:26
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll Centre 05:37 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:12 19:27 20:27
Mayfield, after Gordon Terrace 05:38 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:13 19:28 20:28
Mayfield West Mains Road (W-bound) 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:15 19:30 20:30
Mayfield, nr Royal Observatory 05:41 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:16 19:31 20:31
Mayfield, after Eva Place 05:42 06:22 06:53 07:23 07:53 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:17 19:32 20:32
Mayfield, after Maurice Place 05:43 06:23 06:54 07:24 07:54 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:18 19:33 20:33
The Grange, opp Oswald Road 05:44 06:24 06:55 07:25 07:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:19 19:34 20:34
The Grange, at Blackford Pond 05:45 06:25 06:56 07:26 07:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:20 19:35 20:35
Morningside, after Midmar Avenue 05:46 06:26 06:57 07:27 07:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:21 19:36 20:36
Morningside, after Braid Avenue 05:47 06:27 06:58 07:28 07:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:22 19:37 20:37
Morningside Cluny Gardens (W-bound) 05:48 06:28 06:59 07:29 07:59 18:19 18:39 19:08 19:22 19:37 20:37
Morningside, after Belhaven Place 05:49 06:29 07:00 07:30 08:00 18:20 18:40 19:09 19:23 19:38 20:38
Morningside, nr Bruce Street 05:49 06:29 07:00 07:30 08:00 18:20 18:40 19:09 19:23 19:38 20:38
Morningside, opp Balcarres Court 05:50 06:30 07:01 07:31 08:01 18:21 18:41 19:10 19:24 19:39 20:39
Morningside Craighouse Gardens (W-bound) 05:51 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:02 18:22 18:42 19:11 19:25 19:40 20:40
Morningside, after Myreside Court 05:52 06:32 07:04 07:34 08:04 18:24 18:44 19:12 19:26 19:41 20:41
Myreside Stadium (opp) 05:54 06:34 07:05 07:35 08:05 18:25 18:45 19:13 19:27 19:42 20:42
Merchiston, opp Spylaw Road 05:54 06:34 07:06 07:36 08:06 18:26 18:46 19:14 19:28 19:43 20:43
N Merchiston Ashley Terrace (NW-bound) 05:56 06:36 07:08 07:38 08:08 18:28 18:48 19:15 19:30 19:44 20:44
Gorgie, after Stewart Terrace 05:58 06:38 07:10 07:40 08:10 18:30 18:50 19:17 19:31 19:46 20:46
Gorgie, opp Sinclair Place 05:59 06:39 07:11 07:41 08:11 18:31 18:51 19:18 19:32 19:47 20:47
Gorgie Park Road (after) 06:00 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:12 18:32 18:52 19:19 19:33 19:48 20:48
Gorgie, o/s Balgreen Road 06:01 06:41 07:14 07:44 08:14 18:34 18:54 19:20 19:35 19:49 20:49
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 06:02 06:42 07:15 07:45 08:15 18:35 18:55 19:21 19:50 20:50
Stenhouse, opp Saughton Park 19:35
Stenhouse, at Chesser Cottages 19:36
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 19:36
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 19:37
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 19:38
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 19:39
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 19:40
Longstone Terrace (after) 19:42
Balgreen Primary School (opp) 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:03 06:22 06:43 06:59 07:16 07:36 07:46 08:16 18:36 18:56 19:22 19:51 20:51
Balgreen Tram Stop (at) 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:04 06:22 06:44 06:59 07:17 07:36 07:47 08:17 18:37 18:57 19:23 19:52 20:52
Balgreen Road (after) 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:04 06:23 06:44 07:00 07:17 07:37 07:47 08:17 18:37 18:57 19:23 19:52 20:52
Murrayfield, opp Saughtonhall Church 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:01 07:18 07:38 07:48 08:18 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:52 20:52
Murrayfield, before Western Corner 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:05 06:24 06:45 07:01 07:18 07:38 07:48 08:18 18:38 18:58 19:24 19:53 20:53
Murrayfield, opp Gaurdians Wood 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:06 06:25 06:46 07:02 07:20 07:39 07:50 08:20 18:40 19:00 19:25 19:54 20:54
Murrayfield, after Kinellen Road 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:20 18:40 19:00 19:25 19:54 20:54
Murrayfield, opp Campbell Avenue 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:04 07:21 07:41 07:51 08:21 18:41 19:01 19:26 19:55 20:55
Ravelston, at Mary Erskine School 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:22 18:42 19:02 19:27 19:56 20:56
Ravelston, after Craigleith Rise 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:05 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:22 18:42 19:02 19:27 19:56 20:56
Ravelston, before Craigleith Avenue South 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:23 07:43 07:53 08:23 18:43 19:03 19:28 19:57 20:57
Ravelston, after Blinkbonny Terrace 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:24 07:44 07:54 08:24 18:44 19:04 19:29 19:58 20:58
Craigleith Road (before) 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:25 18:45 19:05 19:30 19:59 20:59
Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:28 07:48 07:58 08:28 18:48 19:07 19:32 20:01 21:01
Craigleith Hill (before) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:12 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:29 18:49 19:08 19:33 20:02 21:02
Craigleith Hill Crescent (before) 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:13 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:30 18:50 19:09 19:34 20:03 21:03
Craigleith, opp Orchard Place 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:14 07:31 07:51 08:01 08:31 18:51 19:10 19:35 20:04 21:04
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:15 07:32 07:52 08:02 08:32 18:52 19:11 19:36 20:05 21:05
Craigleith, at Western General 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:16 07:33 07:53 08:03 08:33 18:53 19:11 19:36 20:05 21:05
Craigleith Western General Hospital (N-bound) 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:17 07:34 07:54 08:04 08:34 18:54 19:12 19:37 20:06 21:06
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:18 07:35 07:55 08:05 08:35 18:55 19:13 19:38 20:07 21:07
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:19 07:36 07:56 08:06 08:36 18:56 19:14 19:39 20:08 21:08
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:20 07:37 07:57 08:07 08:37 18:57 19:15 19:40 20:09 21:09
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:20 07:37 07:57 08:07 08:37 18:57 19:15 19:40 20:09 21:09
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:21 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:38 18:58 19:16 19:41 20:10 21:10
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:21 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:38 18:58 19:16 19:41 20:10 21:10
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:39 18:59 19:16 19:41 20:10 21:10
Granton Waterfront Broadway (N-bound) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:41 08:01 08:11 08:41 19:01 19:18 19:43 20:12 21:12
West Granton Terminus (at) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:42 08:02 08:12 08:42 19:02 19:19 19:44 20:13 21:13

West Granton - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

Longstone Gardens (opp) 04:49 then every 20 minutes until
Longstone Terrace (opp) 04:49
Saughton Mains (o/s) 04:50
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 04:51
Stenhouse Cross (after) 04:52
Stenhouse, after Whitson Grove 04:53
Stenhouse, nr Whitson Crescent 04:53
West Granton Terminus (at) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20
Granton Waterfront Broadway (S-bound) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26
Craigleith, before West Woods 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26
Craigleith Western General Hospital (S-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27
Craigleith, opp Western General 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29
Craigleith, after Orchard Place 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30
Craigleith Hill Crescent (opp) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30
Craigleith Hill (opp) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31
Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33
Craigleith Road (after) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34
Ravelston, opp Blinkbonny Terrace 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35
Ravelston, opp Craigleith Avenue South 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36
Ravelston, after Craigleith Crescent 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37
Ravelston, opp Craigleith Rise 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38
Ravelston, opp Mary Erskine School 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38
Murrayfield, before Campbell Avenue 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39
Murrayfield, opp Kinellen Road 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40
Murrayfield, after Gaurdians Wood 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 18:35 18:55 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40
Murrayfield, after Western Corner 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41
Murrayfield, at Saughtonhall Church 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 18:36 18:56 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42
Balgreen Road (before) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 18:37 18:57 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42
Balgreen Primary School (at) 04:54 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 18:38 18:58 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 04:55 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:19 18:39 18:59 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44
Stenhouse, opp Saughton Park 19:00 19:17 20:15 20:45 21:45
Stenhouse, at Chesser Cottages 19:00 19:17 20:15 20:45 21:45
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 19:00 19:17 20:15 20:45 21:45
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 19:01 19:18 20:16 20:46 21:46
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 19:02 19:19 20:17 20:47 21:47
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 19:03 19:20 20:18 20:48 21:48
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 19:04 19:21 20:19 20:49 21:49
Longstone Terrace (after) 19:05 19:22 20:20 20:50 21:50
Gorgie, adj Balgreen Road 04:56 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:10 08:20 18:40 19:45
Gorgie Park Road (opp) 04:57 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:11 08:21 18:41 19:46
Gorgie, after Sinclair Place 04:58 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:59 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:23 18:43 19:47
Gorgie, before Stewart Terrace 04:59 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:23 18:43 19:48
N Merchiston Ashley Terrace (SE-bound) 05:01 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:25 18:45 19:49
Merchiston, before Spylaw Road 05:02 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:03 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:17 08:27 18:47 19:51
Myreside Stadium (at) 05:04 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:18 08:28 18:48 19:52
Morningside, opp Myreside Court 05:04 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:05 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:19 08:29 18:49 19:53
Morningside Craighouse Gardens (E-bound) 05:05 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:06 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:20 08:30 18:50 19:54
Morningside, at Balcarres Court 05:06 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:07 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:31 18:51 19:54
Morningside, before Bruce Street 05:07 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:08 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:22 08:32 18:52 19:55
Morningside, before Belhaven Place 05:08 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:09 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:23 08:33 18:53 19:56
Morningside Cluny Gardens (E-bound) 05:08 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:24 08:34 18:54 19:56
Morningside, opp Braid Avenue 05:09 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:11 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:25 08:35 18:55 19:57
Morningside, opp Midmar Avenue 05:10 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:12 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:26 08:36 18:56 19:58
The Grange, opp Blackford Pond 05:11 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:27 08:37 18:57 19:59
The Grange, after Oswald Road 05:12 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:28 08:38 18:58 20:00
Mayfield, before Maurice Place 05:12 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:28 08:38 18:58 20:00
Mayfield, before Eva Place 05:13 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:15 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:29 08:39 18:59 20:01
Mayfield, opp Royal Observatory 05:14 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:16 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:30 08:40 19:00 20:02
Mayfield West Mains Road (E-bound) 05:15 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:18 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:32 08:42 19:02 20:03
Mayfield, before Gordon Terrace 05:17 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:19 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:33 08:43 19:03 20:05
Nether Liberton Lady Road (NE-bound) 05:17 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:20 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:34 08:44 19:04 20:05
Nether Liberton, opp Cameron Toll Centre 05:18 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:21 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:35 08:45 19:05 20:06
Nether Liberton, nr Cameron Toll 05:19 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:36 08:46 19:06 20:07
Nether Liberton, at Bridgend Cottages 05:19 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:22 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:36 08:46 19:06 20:07
The Inch, at Craigmillar Cemetery 05:20 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:23 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:37 08:47 19:07 20:08
The Inch, opp Walter Scott Avenue 05:20 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:24 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:38 08:48 19:08 20:08
The Inch, before Kingston Avenue 05:21 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:25 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:49 19:09 20:09
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IJ) 05:22 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:25 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:39 08:49 19:09 20:10
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IL) 05:22 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:26 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:40 08:50 19:10 20:10
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IA) 05:24 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:28 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:42 08:52 19:12 20:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses