bustimes.org

38 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton

Longstone Gardens (opp) 04:41 05:41 06:11 07:11 then every 30 minutes until 09:30 then every 30 minutes until
Longstone Terrace (opp) 04:41 05:41 06:11 07:11 09:30
Saughton Mains (o/s) 04:42 05:42 06:12 07:12 09:31
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 04:43 05:43 06:13 07:13 09:32
Stenhouse Cross (after) 04:44 05:44 06:14 07:14 09:33
Stenhouse, after Whitson Grove 04:45 05:45 06:15 07:15 09:34
Stenhouse, nr Whitson Crescent 04:46 05:46 06:16 07:16 09:35
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IA) 06:15 07:15 08:45 09:20 10:00 18:00 18:30 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IE) 06:17 07:17 08:47 09:22 10:02 18:02 18:32 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IG) 06:17 07:17 08:47 09:22 10:02 18:02 18:32 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52
The Inch, after Kingston Avenue 06:18 07:18 08:48 09:23 10:03 18:03 18:33 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53
The Inch, after Walter Scott Avenue 06:19 07:19 08:49 09:24 10:04 18:04 18:34 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54
The Inch, opp Craigmillar Cemetery 06:19 07:19 08:49 09:24 10:04 18:04 18:34 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54
Nether Liberton, opp Bridgend Cottages 06:20 07:20 08:50 09:25 10:05 18:05 18:35 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 06:21 07:21 08:51 09:26 10:06 18:06 18:36 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll Centre 06:22 07:22 08:52 09:27 10:07 18:07 18:37 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57
Mayfield, after Gordon Terrace 06:23 07:23 08:53 09:28 10:08 18:08 18:38 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58
Mayfield West Mains Road (W-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:55 09:30 10:10 18:10 18:40 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00
Mayfield, nr Royal Observatory 06:26 07:26 08:56 09:32 10:12 18:12 18:42 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01
Mayfield, after Eva Place 06:27 07:27 08:57 09:33 10:13 18:13 18:43 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02
Mayfield, after Maurice Place 06:28 07:28 08:58 09:34 10:14 18:14 18:44 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03
The Grange, opp Oswald Road 06:29 07:29 08:59 09:35 10:15 18:15 18:45 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04
The Grange, at Blackford Pond 06:30 07:30 09:00 09:36 10:16 18:16 18:46 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05
Morningside, after Midmar Avenue 06:31 07:31 09:01 09:37 10:17 18:17 18:47 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06
Morningside, after Braid Avenue 06:32 07:32 09:02 09:38 10:18 18:18 18:48 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07
Morningside Cluny Gardens (W-bound) 06:33 07:33 09:03 09:39 10:19 18:19 18:49 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07
Morningside, after Belhaven Place 06:34 07:34 09:04 09:40 10:20 18:20 18:50 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08
Morningside, nr Bruce Street 06:34 07:34 09:04 09:40 10:20 18:20 18:50 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08
Morningside, opp Balcarres Court 06:35 07:35 09:05 09:41 10:21 18:21 18:51 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09
Morningside Craighouse Gardens (W-bound) 06:36 07:36 09:06 09:42 10:22 18:22 18:52 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10
Morningside, after Myreside Court 06:37 07:37 09:07 09:44 10:24 18:24 18:54 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11
Myreside Stadium (opp) 06:39 07:39 09:09 09:45 10:25 18:25 18:55 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12
Merchiston, opp Spylaw Road 06:39 07:39 09:09 09:46 10:26 18:26 18:56 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13
N Merchiston Ashley Terrace (NW-bound) 06:41 07:41 09:11 09:48 10:28 18:28 18:57 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14
Gorgie, after Stewart Terrace 06:43 07:43 09:13 09:50 10:30 18:30 18:59 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16
Gorgie, opp Sinclair Place 06:44 07:44 09:14 09:51 10:31 18:31 19:00 19:47 20:16 20:47 21:16
Gorgie Park Road (after) 06:45 07:45 09:15 09:52 10:32 18:32 19:01 19:48 20:17 20:48 21:17
Gorgie, o/s Balgreen Road 06:46 07:46 09:16 09:54 10:34 18:34 19:03 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19
Gorgie, o/s Saughton Rose Gardens 06:47 07:47 09:17 09:55 10:35 18:35 19:04 19:50 20:50
Stenhouse, opp Saughton Park 20:19 21:19
Stenhouse, at Chesser Cottages 20:20 21:20
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 20:20 21:20
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 20:21 21:21
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 20:22 21:22
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 20:22 21:22
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 20:24 21:24
Longstone Terrace (after) 20:25 21:25
Balgreen Primary School (opp) 04:47 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:17 07:48 09:18 09:36 09:56 10:36 18:36 19:05 19:51 20:51
Balgreen Tram Stop (at) 04:47 05:47 06:17 06:49 07:17 07:49 09:19 09:36 09:57 10:37 18:37 19:06 19:52 20:52
Balgreen Road (after) 04:48 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:18 07:49 09:19 09:37 09:57 10:37 18:37 19:06 19:52 20:52
Murrayfield, opp Saughtonhall Church 04:49 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 09:19 09:38 09:58 10:38 18:38 19:06 19:52 20:52
Murrayfield, before Western Corner 04:49 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:19 07:50 09:20 09:38 09:58 10:38 18:38 19:07 19:53 20:53
Murrayfield, opp Gaurdians Wood 04:50 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:20 07:51 09:21 09:39 10:00 10:40 18:40 19:08 19:54 20:54
Murrayfield, after Kinellen Road 04:51 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 09:21 09:40 10:00 10:40 18:40 19:08 19:54 20:54
Murrayfield, opp Campbell Avenue 04:52 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 09:22 09:41 10:01 10:41 18:41 19:09 19:55 20:55
Ravelston, at Mary Erskine School 04:53 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 09:23 09:42 10:02 10:42 18:42 19:10 19:56 20:56
Ravelston, after Craigleith Rise 04:53 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 09:23 09:42 10:02 10:42 18:42 19:10 19:56 20:56
Ravelston, before Craigleith Avenue South 04:54 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 09:24 09:43 10:03 10:43 18:43 19:11 19:57 20:57
Ravelston, after Blinkbonny Terrace 04:55 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 09:25 09:44 10:04 10:44 18:44 19:12 19:58 20:58
Craigleith Road (before) 04:56 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 09:26 09:45 10:05 10:45 18:45 19:13 19:59 20:59
Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 04:58 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:48 18:48 19:15 20:01 21:01
Craigleith Hill (before) 04:59 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:49 18:49 19:16 20:02 21:02
Craigleith Hill Crescent (before) 05:00 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:50 18:50 19:17 20:03 21:03
Craigleith, opp Orchard Place 05:01 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:51 18:51 19:18 20:04 21:04
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 05:02 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:52 18:52 19:19 20:05 21:05
Craigleith, at Western General 05:02 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:32 09:53 10:13 10:53 18:53 19:19 20:05 21:05
Craigleith Western General Hospital (N-bound) 05:03 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 09:33 09:54 10:14 10:54 18:54 19:20 20:06 21:06
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 05:04 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 09:34 09:55 10:15 10:55 18:55 19:21 20:07 21:07
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 05:05 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:35 09:56 10:16 10:56 18:56 19:22 20:08 21:08
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 05:06 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:36 09:57 10:17 10:57 18:57 19:23 20:09 21:09
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 05:06 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:36 09:57 10:17 10:57 18:57 19:23 20:09 21:09
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 05:07 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:37 09:58 10:18 10:58 18:58 19:24 20:10 21:10
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 05:07 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:37 09:58 10:18 10:58 18:58 19:24 20:10 21:10
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 05:07 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 09:37 09:59 10:19 10:59 18:59 19:24 20:10 21:10
Granton Waterfront Broadway (N-bound) 05:09 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:39 10:01 10:21 11:01 19:01 19:26 20:12 21:12
West Granton Terminus (at) 05:10 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:40 10:02 10:22 11:02 19:02 19:27 20:13 21:13

West Granton - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

West Granton Terminus (at) 05:15 06:15 then every 30 minutes until 08:15 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20
Granton Waterfront Broadway (S-bound) 05:15 06:15 08:15 08:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 05:17 06:17 08:17 08:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 05:18 06:18 08:18 08:48 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 05:19 06:19 08:19 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:23
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 05:19 06:19 08:19 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 05:20 06:20 08:20 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 05:21 06:21 08:21 08:51 17:21 17:51 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 05:22 06:22 08:22 08:52 17:22 17:52 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26
Craigleith, before West Woods 05:22 06:22 08:22 08:52 17:22 17:52 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:26
Craigleith Western General Hospital (S-bound) 05:23 06:23 08:23 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27
Craigleith, opp Western General 05:24 06:24 08:24 08:54 17:24 17:54 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 05:25 06:25 08:25 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29
Craigleith, after Orchard Place 05:26 06:26 08:26 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30
Craigleith Hill Crescent (opp) 05:26 06:26 08:26 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30
Craigleith Hill (opp) 05:27 06:27 08:27 08:58 17:28 17:58 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31
Craigleith Retail Park (Stop 1) 05:29 06:29 08:29 09:01 17:31 18:01 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33
Craigleith Road (after) 05:30 06:30 08:30 09:03 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34
Ravelston, opp Blinkbonny Terrace 05:31 06:31 08:31 09:04 17:34 18:04 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:35
Ravelston, opp Craigleith Avenue South 05:32 06:32 08:32 09:05 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36
Ravelston, after Craigleith Crescent 05:33 06:33 08:33 09:06 17:36 18:06 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:37
Ravelston, opp Craigleith Rise 05:34 06:34 08:34 09:07 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38
Ravelston, opp Mary Erskine School 05:34 06:34 08:34 09:07 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:38
Murrayfield, before Campbell Avenue 05:35 06:35 08:35 09:08 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39
Murrayfield, opp Kinellen Road 05:36 06:36 08:36 09:09 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40
Murrayfield, after Gaurdians Wood 05:36 06:36 08:36 09:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40
Murrayfield, after Western Corner 05:37 06:37 08:37 09:10 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41
Murrayfield, at Saughtonhall Church 05:38 06:38 08:38 09:11 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42
Balgreen Road (before) 05:38 06:38 08:38 09:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42
Balgreen Primary School (at) 05:39 06:39 08:39 09:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:43
Gorgie, opp Saughton Rose Gardens 05:40 06:40 08:40 09:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44
Stenhouse, opp Saughton Park 18:15 20:45 21:45
Stenhouse, at Chesser Cottages 18:15 20:45 21:45
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 18:15 20:45 21:45
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 18:16 20:46 21:46
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 18:17 20:47 21:47
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 18:18 20:48 21:48
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 18:19 20:49 21:49
Longstone Terrace (after) 18:20 20:50 21:50
Gorgie, adj Balgreen Road 05:41 06:41 08:41 09:15 17:45 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Gorgie Park Road (opp) 05:42 06:42 08:42 09:16 17:46 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16
Gorgie, after Sinclair Place 05:43 06:43 08:43 09:18 17:48 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Gorgie, before Stewart Terrace 05:44 06:44 08:44 09:18 17:48 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
N Merchiston Ashley Terrace (SE-bound) 05:46 06:46 08:46 09:20 17:50 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Merchiston, before Spylaw Road 05:47 06:47 08:47 09:22 17:52 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21
Myreside Stadium (at) 05:49 06:49 08:49 09:23 17:53 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Morningside, opp Myreside Court 05:49 06:49 08:49 09:24 17:54 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Morningside Craighouse Gardens (E-bound) 05:50 06:50 08:50 09:25 17:55 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Morningside, at Balcarres Court 05:51 06:51 08:51 09:26 17:56 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24
Morningside, before Bruce Street 05:52 06:52 08:52 09:27 17:57 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25
Morningside, before Belhaven Place 05:53 06:53 08:53 09:28 17:58 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26
Morningside Cluny Gardens (E-bound) 05:53 06:53 08:53 09:29 17:59 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26
Morningside, opp Braid Avenue 05:54 06:54 08:54 09:30 18:00 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27
Morningside, opp Midmar Avenue 05:55 06:55 08:55 09:31 18:01 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28
The Grange, opp Blackford Pond 05:56 06:56 08:56 09:32 18:02 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29
The Grange, after Oswald Road 05:57 06:57 08:57 09:33 18:03 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Mayfield, before Maurice Place 05:57 06:57 08:57 09:33 18:03 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30
Mayfield, before Eva Place 05:58 06:58 08:58 09:34 18:04 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31
Mayfield, opp Royal Observatory 05:59 06:59 08:59 09:35 18:05 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32
Mayfield West Mains Road (E-bound) 06:00 07:00 09:00 09:37 18:07 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33
Mayfield, before Gordon Terrace 06:02 07:02 09:02 09:38 18:08 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35
Nether Liberton Lady Road (NE-bound) 06:02 07:02 09:02 09:39 18:09 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35
Nether Liberton, opp Cameron Toll Centre 06:03 07:03 09:03 09:40 18:10 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36
Nether Liberton, nr Cameron Toll 06:04 07:04 09:04 09:41 18:11 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37
Nether Liberton, at Bridgend Cottages 06:04 07:04 09:04 09:41 18:11 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37
The Inch, at Craigmillar Cemetery 06:05 07:05 09:05 09:42 18:12 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38
The Inch, opp Walter Scott Avenue 06:05 07:05 09:05 09:43 18:13 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38
The Inch, before Kingston Avenue 06:06 07:06 09:06 09:44 18:14 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IJ) 06:07 07:07 09:07 09:44 18:14 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IL) 06:07 07:07 09:07 09:45 18:15 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IA) 06:09 07:09 09:09 09:47 18:17 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Lothian Buses