bustimes.org

38B - New Ferry - West Kirby

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays)

Noctorum Upton Station (Stop B) 05:10
Noctorum, adj Beryl Road 05:10
Noctorum St Peters Way (Near) 05:12
Noctorum Ormond Way (Near) 05:12
Noctorum Westcott Way (Adjacent) 05:13
Noctorum Moorfields Avenue (Adjacent) 05:14
Noctorum, opposite Hogarth Drive 05:15
Oxton, adj Hargrave Avenue 05:16
Oxton, opp Flatt Lane 05:17
Oxton, nr Bidston Road 05:18
Oxton, adj Village Road 05:18
Oxton, opp Hillside View 05:19
Oxton, opp Overton Way 05:21
Oxton Redwood Close (Adjacent) 05:22
Prenton Grainger Avenue (Adjacent) 05:23
Prenton, adj Waterpark Road 05:24
Prenton, nr Goldsmith Way 05:25
Prenton Village Road (Adjacent) 05:25
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 05:26
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 05:27
Prenton, adj Reservoir Road North 05:28
Prenton Storeton Road (Adjacent) 05:29
Prenton, adj Waverley Grove 05:30
Devonshire Park, adj Parkhurst Road 05:31
Devonshire Park, adj Prenton Road West 05:31
Devonshire Park, adj Singleton Avenue 05:32
Oxton Merlin Road (Adjacent) 05:33
Oxton, opposite Elmswood Road 05:33
Oxton Briardale Road (Adjacent) 05:34
Birkenhead Carnforth Close (Adjacent) 05:35
Birkenhead Whetstone Lane (Adjacent) 05:36
Birkenhead Clifton Crescent (Adjacent) 05:37
Birkenhead Grange Road (Adjacent) 05:38
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:39
Birkenhead Grange Road East (Adjacent) 05:40
Tranmere Campbeltown Road (Adjacent) 05:42
Tranmere Turbine Road (Adjacent) 05:43
Rock Ferry St Pauls Road (Adjacent) 05:45
Rock Ferry Bedford Place (Adjacent) 05:46
Rock Ferry Station (Stop A) 05:46
Rock Ferry, opp Grove Road 05:47
Rock Ferry, adj Byrne Avenue 05:47
Rock Ferry, opp Birkett Road 05:48
Rock Ferry, adj Rock Lane West 05:48
Rock Ferry Woodland Road (Adjacent) 05:49
Higher Bebington, opp Town Lane 05:50
Higher Bebington College Drive (Adjacent) 05:50
Bebington Station (Stop B) 05:52
Port Sunlight, adj Sandringham Close 05:52
New Ferry Bebington Road (Adjacent) 05:53
New Ferry Beaconsfield Road (Adjacent) 05:53
New Ferry, adj Portbury Close 05:54
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 05:54
Bromborough Pool Village (SE-bound) 05:56
Bromborough Pool, adj Thermal Road 05:57
Bromborough, opposite Crossways 05:58
Bromborough, in Croft Retail Park 05:59
Bromborough Retail Park (In) 05:59
Bromborough, adj Plantation Road 06:01
Bromborough Pilgrims (SW-bound) 06:03
Bromborough, adj Hardknott Road 06:03
Bromborough Spital Road (Adjacent) 06:05
Bromborough Croft Avenue East (Adjacent) 06:06
Bromborough, opp Stanhope Drive 06:06
Bromborough The Cross (Adjacent) 06:07
Bromborough, adj Oteley Avenue 06:07
Bromborough Mark Rake (Adjacent) 06:08
Bromborough, opp Belmont Avenue 06:09
Bromborough Rake Station (Stop B) 06:10
Bromborough, adj The Avenue 06:10
Bromborough Ashfield Road (Adjacent) 06:11
Bromborough, adj Forwood Road 06:11
Bromborough Neville Road (Adjacent) 06:12
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 06:13
Bromborough, opp Brancote Gardens 06:13
Bromborough, adj Westminster Drive 06:14
Plymyard Bromborough Station (Stop E) 06:14
Plymyard, adj The Woodcotes 06:15
Plymyard, adj Langfield Grove 06:16
Plymyard, adj Heygarth Road 06:16
Plymyard, adj Lyndale Avenue 06:17
Eastham Rake, adj Glenburn Avenue 06:18
Eastham Rake, opp Mill Park Drive 06:18
Eastham Rake, adj Eastham Village Road 06:20
Eastham, adj Church Lane 06:20
Eastham Village Road (Near) 06:21
Eastham Ferry, adj St David Road 06:22
Eastham Ferry, opp Mayfield Drive 06:23
Eastham Ferry Torr Drive (Adjacent) 06:23
Eastham Ferry Woodland Remembrance Park (Adjacent) 06:24
Eastham Ferry Eastham Country Park (Near) 06:26

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire