38B - New Ferry - West Kirby

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays)

Noctorum Upton Station (Stop B) 05:05
Noctorum, adj Beryl Road 05:06
Noctorum St Peters Way (Near) 05:07
Noctorum Ormond Way (Near) 05:08
Noctorum Westcott Way (Adjacent) 05:09
Noctorum Moorfields Avenue (Adjacent) 05:09
Noctorum, opposite Hogarth Drive 05:10
Oxton, adj Hargrave Avenue 05:11
Oxton, opp Flatt Lane 05:12
Oxton, nr Bidston Road 05:13
Oxton, adj Village Road 05:14
Oxton, opp Hillside View 05:14
Oxton, opp Overton Way 05:16
Oxton Redwood Close (Adjacent) 05:18
Prenton Grainger Avenue (Adjacent) 05:18
Prenton, adj Waterpark Road 05:19
Prenton, nr Goldsmith Way 05:20
Prenton Village Road (Adjacent) 05:21
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 05:22
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 05:23
Prenton, adj Reservoir Road North 05:24
Prenton Storeton Road (Adjacent) 05:24
Prenton, adj Waverley Grove 05:25
Devonshire Park, adj Parkhurst Road 05:26
Devonshire Park, adj Prenton Road West 05:26
Devonshire Park, adj Singleton Avenue 05:27
Oxton Merlin Road (Adjacent) 05:28
Oxton, opposite Elmswood Road 05:29
Oxton Briardale Road (Adjacent) 05:29
Birkenhead Carnforth Close (Adjacent) 05:30
Birkenhead Whetstone Lane (Adjacent) 05:31
Birkenhead Clifton Crescent (Adjacent) 05:32
Birkenhead Grange Road (Adjacent) 05:33
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:34
Birkenhead Grange Road East (Adjacent) 05:35
Tranmere Campbeltown Road (Adjacent) 05:37
Tranmere Turbine Road (Adjacent) 05:38
Rock Ferry St Pauls Road (Adjacent) 05:40
Rock Ferry Bedford Place (Adjacent) 05:41
Rock Ferry Station (Stop A) 05:42
Rock Ferry, opp Grove Road 05:42
Rock Ferry, adj Byrne Avenue 05:43
Rock Ferry, opp Birkett Road 05:43
Rock Ferry, adj Rock Lane West 05:44
Rock Ferry Woodland Road (Adjacent) 05:44
Higher Bebington, opp Town Lane 05:45
Higher Bebington College Drive (Adjacent) 05:46
Bebington Station (Stop B) 05:47
Port Sunlight, adj Sandringham Close 05:48
New Ferry Bebington Road (Adjacent) 05:49
New Ferry Beaconsfield Road (Adjacent) 05:50
New Ferry, adj Portbury Close 05:50
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 05:51
Bromborough Pool Village (SE-bound) 05:54
Bromborough Pool, adj Thermal Road 05:54
Bromborough, opposite Crossways 05:56
Bromborough, in Croft Retail Park 05:57
Bromborough Retail Park (In) 05:58
Bromborough, adj Plantation Road 06:00
Bromborough Pilgrims (SW-bound) 06:02
Bromborough, adj Hardknott Road 06:03
Bromborough Spital Road (Adjacent) 06:05
Bromborough Croft Avenue East (Adjacent) 06:06
Bromborough, opp Stanhope Drive 06:06
Bromborough The Cross (Adjacent) 06:07
Bromborough, adj Oteley Avenue 06:08
Bromborough Mark Rake (Adjacent) 06:09
Bromborough, opp Belmont Avenue 06:10
Bromborough Rake Station (Stop B ) 06:11
Bromborough, adj The Avenue 06:11
Bromborough Ashfield Road (Adjacent) 06:12
Bromborough, adj Forwood Road 06:13
Bromborough Neville Road (Adjacent) 06:14
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 06:14
Bromborough, opp Brancote Gardens 06:14
Bromborough, adj Westminster Drive 06:15
Plymyard Bromborough Station (Stop E ) 06:16
Plymyard, adj The Woodcotes 06:16
Plymyard, adj Langfield Grove 06:17
Plymyard, adj Heygarth Road 06:17
Plymyard, adj Lyndale Avenue 06:18
Eastham Rake, adj Glenburn Avenue 06:19
Eastham Rake, opp Mill Park Drive 06:19
Eastham Rake, adj Eastham Village Road 06:20
Eastham, adj Church Lane 06:21
Eastham Village Road (Near) 06:22
Eastham Ferry, adj St David Road 06:23
Eastham Ferry, opp Mayfield Drive 06:23
Eastham Ferry Torr Drive (Adjacent) 06:24
Eastham Ferry Woodland Remembrance Park (Adjacent) 06:25
Eastham Ferry Eastham Country Park (Near) 06:26

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 12 April 2024

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachMCSL

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app