bustimes.org

39 - Bath - Bristol

A service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bath - Bristol

Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 04:58 05:28 05:43 then every 30 minutes until
Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 00:00 01:00 02:00 05:00 05:30 05:45 18:30 23:30
Bath Westgate Buildings (Wc) 00:01 01:01 02:01 05:01 05:31 05:46 18:31 23:31
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 00:02 01:02 02:02 05:02 05:32 05:47 18:32 23:32
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 00:03 01:03 02:03 05:03 05:33 05:48 18:33 23:33
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 00:04 01:04 02:04 05:04 05:34 05:49 18:34 23:34
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 00:04 01:04 02:04 05:04 05:34 05:49 18:34 23:34
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 00:05 01:05 02:05 05:05 05:35 05:50 18:35 23:35
Lower Weston The Weston (W-bound) 00:06 01:06 02:06 05:06 05:36 05:51 18:36 23:36
Newbridge Horstmann Close (W-bound) 00:06 01:06 02:06 05:06 05:36 05:51 18:36 23:36
Newbridge Charmouth Road (NW-bound) 00:07 01:07 02:07 05:07 05:37 05:52 18:37 23:37
Newbridge Rudmore Park (NW-bound) 00:08 01:08 02:08 05:08 05:38 05:53 18:38 23:38
Newbridge Gardens (NW-bound) 00:08 01:08 02:08 05:08 05:38 05:53 18:38 23:38
Old Newbridge Hill (W-bound) 00:09 01:09 02:09 05:09 05:39 05:54 18:39 23:39
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (W-bound) 00:10 01:10 02:10 05:10 05:40 05:55 18:40 23:40
Newton St Loe The Globe (W-bound) 00:13 01:13 02:13 05:13 05:43 05:58 18:43 23:43
Corston Lane (NW-bound) 00:13 01:13 02:13 05:13 05:43 05:58 18:43 23:43
Saltford The Shallows (N-bound) 00:15 01:15 02:15 05:15 05:45 06:00 18:45 23:45
Saltford Tyning Road (NW-bound) 00:16 01:16 02:16 05:16 05:46 06:01 18:46 23:46
Saltford Lansdown Road (W-bound) 00:16 01:16 02:16 05:16 05:46 06:01 18:46 23:46
Saltford Norman Road (NW-bound) 00:17 01:17 02:17 05:17 05:47 06:02 18:47 23:47
Saltford Copse Road (NW-bound) 00:17 01:17 02:17 05:17 05:47 06:02 18:47 23:47
Keynsham Pixash Lane (NW-bound) 00:18 01:18 02:18 05:18 05:48 06:03 18:48 23:48
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (NW-bound) 00:19 01:19 02:19 05:19 05:49 06:04 18:49 23:49
Keynsham Unity Road (W-bound) 00:20 01:20 02:20 05:20 05:50 06:05 18:50 23:50
Keynsham Wellsway (NW-bound) 00:22 01:22 02:22 05:22 05:52 06:07 18:52 23:52
Keynsham Memorial Park (NW-bound) 00:22 01:22 02:22 05:22 05:52 06:07 18:52 23:52
Keynsham Ashton Way (N-bound) 00:24 01:24 02:24 05:24 05:54 06:09 18:54 23:54
Keynsham Church (Stop B) 00:26 01:26 02:26 05:26 05:56 06:11 18:56 23:56
Keynsham Rugby Club (W-bound) 00:27 01:27 02:27 05:27 05:57 06:12 18:57 23:57
Keynsham Cemetery (NW-bound) 00:28 01:28 02:28 05:28 05:58 06:13 18:58 23:58
Brislington Hicks Gate (W-bound) 00:30 01:30 02:30 05:30 06:00 06:15 19:00 00:00
Brislington House (NW-bound) 00:31 01:31 02:31 05:31 06:01 06:16 19:01 00:01
Brislington Emery Road (W-bound) 00:32 01:32 02:32 05:32 06:02 06:17 19:02 00:02
Brislington Flowers Hill (W-bound) 00:33 01:33 02:33 05:33 06:03 06:18 19:03 00:03
Brislington Square (W-bound) 00:35 01:35 02:35 05:35 06:05 06:20 19:05 00:05
Brislington Eagle Road (NW-bound) 00:35 01:35 02:35 05:35 06:05 06:20 19:05 00:05
Brislington Tramway Road (N-bound) 00:36 01:36 02:36 05:36 06:06 06:21 19:06 00:06
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (B) 00:37 01:37 02:37 05:37 06:07 06:22 19:07 00:07
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (D) 00:37 01:37 02:37 05:37 06:07 06:22 19:07 00:07
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (W-bound) 00:38 01:38 02:38 05:38 06:08 06:23 19:08 00:08
Totterdown Bridge (W-bound) 00:39 01:39 02:39 05:39 06:09 06:24 19:09 00:09
Temple Meads Stn (T4) 00:42 01:42 02:42 05:42 06:12 06:27 19:12 00:12
Redcliffe Way (R4) 00:42 01:42 02:42 05:42 06:12 06:27 19:12 00:12
Bristol The Centre (C6) 00:47 01:47 02:47 05:47 06:17 06:32 19:17 00:17
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 17) 00:52 01:52 02:52 05:52 06:22 06:37 19:22 00:22

Bristol - Bath

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 17) 00:00 00:30 01:00 02:00 03:00 06:00 19:12 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Bristol The Centre (C3) 00:03 00:33 01:03 02:03 03:03 06:03 19:15 19:33 23:33
Temple Meads Stn (T3) 00:08 00:38 01:08 02:08 03:08 06:08 19:20 19:38 23:38
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 00:09 00:39 01:09 02:09 03:09 06:09 19:21 19:39 23:39
Totterdown Bridge (E-bound) 00:11 00:41 01:11 02:11 03:11 06:11 19:23 19:41 23:41
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (E-bound) 00:13 00:43 01:13 02:13 03:13 06:13 19:25 19:43 23:43
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (C) 00:13 00:43 01:13 02:13 03:13 06:13 19:25 19:43 23:43
Brislington Tramway Road (SE-bound) 00:15 00:45 01:15 02:15 03:15 06:15 19:27 19:45 23:45
Brislington Eagle Road (SE-bound) 00:16 00:46 01:16 02:16 03:16 06:16 19:28 19:46 23:46
Brislington Square (E-bound) 00:18 00:48 01:18 02:18 03:18 06:18 19:30 19:48 23:48
Brislington Flowers Hill (E-bound) 00:19 00:49 01:19 02:19 03:19 06:19 19:31 19:49 23:49
Brislington Emery Road (E-bound) 00:19 00:49 01:19 02:19 03:19 06:19 19:31 19:49 23:49
Brislington House (E-bound) 00:21 00:51 01:21 02:21 03:21 06:21 19:33 19:51 23:51
Brislington Hicks Gate (E-bound) 00:22 00:52 01:22 02:22 03:22 06:22 19:34 19:52 23:52
Keynsham Cemetery (S-bound) 00:24 00:54 01:24 02:24 03:24 06:24 19:36 19:54 23:54
Keynsham Rugby Club (E-bound) 00:25 00:55 01:25 02:25 03:25 06:25 19:37 19:55 23:55
Keynsham Church (Stop A) 00:27 00:57 01:27 02:27 03:27 06:27 19:39 19:57 23:57
Keynsham Post Office (S-bound) 00:27 00:57 01:27 02:27 03:27 06:27 19:39 19:57 23:57
Keynsham Memorial Park (SE-bound) 00:28 00:58 01:28 02:28 03:28 06:28 19:40 19:58 23:58
Keynsham The Talbot (E-bound) 00:28 00:58 01:28 02:28 03:28 06:28 19:40 19:58 23:58
Keynsham Unity Road (E-bound) 00:29 00:59 01:29 02:29 03:29 06:29 19:41 19:59 23:59
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (E-bound) 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:31 03:31 06:31 19:43 20:01 00:01
Keynsham Pixash Lane (SE-bound) 00:31 01:01 01:31 02:31 03:31 06:31 19:43 20:01 00:01
Saltford Copse Road (SE-bound) 00:32 01:02 01:32 02:32 03:32 06:32 19:44 20:02 00:02
Saltford Norman Road (SE-bound) 00:33 01:03 01:33 02:33 03:33 06:33 19:45 20:03 00:03
Saltford Tyning Road (SE-bound) 00:34 01:04 01:34 02:34 03:34 06:34 19:46 20:04 00:04
Saltford The Shallows (S-bound) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:35 03:35 06:35 19:47 20:05 00:05
Corston Dryleaze (SE-bound) 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:36 03:36 06:36 19:48 20:06 00:06
Corston Lane (E-bound) 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:37 03:37 06:37 19:49 20:07 00:07
Newton St Loe The Globe (E-bound) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:38 03:38 06:38 19:50 20:08 00:08
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (E-bound) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:40 03:40 06:40 19:52 20:10 00:10
Newbridge Gardens (SE-bound) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:42 03:42 06:42 19:54 20:12 00:12
Newbridge Rudmore Park (SE-bound) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:42 03:42 06:42 19:54 20:12 00:12
Newbridge Charmouth Road (SE-bound) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:43 03:43 06:43 19:55 20:13 00:13
Newbridge Horstmann Close (E-bound) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:44 03:44 06:44 19:56 20:14 00:14
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:45 03:45 06:45 19:57 20:15 00:15
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:45 03:45 06:45 19:57 20:15 00:15
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:46 03:46 06:46 19:58 20:16 00:16
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:47 03:47 06:47 19:59 20:17 00:17
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:48 03:48 06:48 20:00 20:18 00:18
Bath James Street West (Gc) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:50 03:50 06:50 20:02 20:20 00:20
Bath James Street West (Wf) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:50 03:50 06:50 20:02 20:20 00:20
Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:53 03:53 06:53 20:05 20:23 00:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West