bustimes.org

39 - Bath - Bristol via Newbridge, Saltford, Keynsham, Brislington

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bath - Bristol

Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 04:58 05:28 05:43 then every 30 minutes until
Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 05:00 05:30 05:45 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 00:00 01:00 02:00
Bath Westgate Buildings (Wc) 05:00 05:30 05:45 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 00:00 01:00 02:00
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 05:01 05:31 05:46 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 00:01 01:01 02:01
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 05:02 05:32 05:47 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 00:02 01:02 02:02
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 05:03 05:33 05:48 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 00:03 01:03 02:03
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 05:04 05:34 05:49 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 00:04 01:04 02:04
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 05:05 05:35 05:50 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 00:05 01:05 02:05
Lower Weston The Weston (W-bound) 05:06 05:36 05:51 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 00:06 01:06 02:06
Newbridge Horstmann Close (W-bound) 05:07 05:37 05:52 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 00:07 01:07 02:07
Newbridge Charmouth Road (NW-bound) 05:08 05:38 05:53 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 00:08 01:08 02:08
Newbridge Rudmore Park (NW-bound) 05:09 05:39 05:54 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 00:09 01:09 02:09
Newbridge Gardens (NW-bound) 05:10 05:40 05:55 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 00:10 01:10 02:10
Old Newbridge Hill (W-bound) 05:11 05:41 05:56 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 00:11 01:11 02:11
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (W-bound) 05:12 05:42 05:57 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 00:12 01:12 02:12
Newton St Loe The Globe (W-bound) 05:13 05:43 05:58 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 00:13 01:13 02:13
Corston Lane (NW-bound) 05:13 05:43 05:58 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 00:13 01:13 02:13
Saltford The Shallows (N-bound) 05:14 05:44 05:59 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 00:14 01:14 02:14
Saltford Tyning Road (NW-bound) 05:15 05:45 06:00 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 00:15 01:15 02:15
Saltford Lansdown Road (W-bound) 05:16 05:46 06:01 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 00:16 01:16 02:16
Saltford Norman Road (NW-bound) 05:16 05:46 06:01 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 00:17 01:17 02:17
Saltford Copse Road (NW-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:02 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 00:18 01:18 02:18
Keynsham Pixash Lane (NW-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:03 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 00:19 01:19 02:19
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (NW-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:04 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 00:20 01:20 02:20
Keynsham Unity Road (W-bound) 05:20 05:50 06:05 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 00:21 01:21 02:21
Keynsham Wellsway (NW-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:06 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 00:22 01:22 02:22
Keynsham Memorial Park (NW-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:08 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 00:24 01:24 02:24
Keynsham Ashton Way (N-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:09 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 00:25 01:25 02:25
Keynsham Church (Stop B) 05:26 05:56 06:11 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 00:27 01:27 02:27
Keynsham Rugby Club (W-bound) 05:27 05:57 06:12 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 00:28 01:28 02:28
Keynsham Cemetery (NW-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:13 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 00:29 01:29 02:29
Brislington Hicks Gate (W-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:14 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 00:30 01:30 02:30
Brislington House (NW-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:16 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:31 00:31 01:31 02:31
Brislington Emery Road (W-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:17 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:32 00:32 01:32 02:32
Brislington Flowers Hill (W-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:18 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 00:33 01:33 02:33
Brislington Square (W-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:20 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 00:35 01:35 02:35
Brislington Eagle Road (NW-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:20 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 00:35 01:35 02:35
Brislington Tramway Road (N-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:21 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36 00:36 01:36 02:36
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (B) 05:37 06:07 06:22 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 00:37 01:37 02:37
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (D) 05:38 06:08 06:23 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:38 00:38 01:38 02:38
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (W-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:24 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:39 00:39 01:39 02:39
Totterdown Bridge (W-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:25 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:40 00:40 01:40 02:40
Temple Meads Stn (T4) 05:41 06:11 06:26 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 00:41 01:41 02:41
Redcliffe Way (R4) 05:45 06:15 06:30 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:44 00:44 01:44 02:44
Bristol The Centre (C6) 05:49 06:19 06:34 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:47 00:47 01:47 02:47
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 17) 05:53 06:23 06:38 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:51 00:51 01:51 02:51

Bristol - Bath

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 17) 06:00 19:25 19:40 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 01:00 02:00 03:00
Bristol The Centre (C3) 06:03 19:28 19:43 20:03 01:03 02:03 03:03
Temple Meads Stn (T3) 06:06 19:31 19:46 20:06 01:06 02:06 03:06
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 06:09 19:34 19:49 20:09 01:09 02:09 03:09
Totterdown Bridge (E-bound) 06:10 19:35 19:50 20:10 01:10 02:10 03:10
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (E-bound) 06:12 19:36 19:51 20:11 01:11 02:11 03:11
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (C) 06:13 19:38 19:53 20:13 01:13 02:13 03:13
Brislington Tramway Road (SE-bound) 06:15 19:39 19:54 20:14 01:14 02:14 03:14
Brislington Eagle Road (SE-bound) 06:16 19:40 19:55 20:15 01:15 02:15 03:15
Brislington Square (E-bound) 06:18 19:42 19:57 20:17 01:17 02:17 03:17
Brislington Flowers Hill (E-bound) 06:19 19:43 19:58 20:18 01:18 02:18 03:18
Brislington Emery Road (E-bound) 06:20 19:44 19:59 20:19 01:19 02:19 03:19
Brislington House (E-bound) 06:22 19:45 20:00 20:20 01:20 02:20 03:20
Brislington Hicks Gate (E-bound) 06:23 19:47 20:02 20:22 01:22 02:22 03:22
Keynsham Cemetery (S-bound) 06:25 19:48 20:03 20:23 01:23 02:23 03:23
Keynsham Rugby Club (E-bound) 06:26 19:49 20:04 20:24 01:24 02:24 03:24
Keynsham Church (Stop A) 06:28 19:51 20:06 20:26 01:26 02:26 03:26
Keynsham Post Office (S-bound) 06:29 19:51 20:06 20:26 01:26 02:26 03:26
Keynsham Memorial Park (SE-bound) 06:30 19:52 20:07 20:27 01:27 02:27 03:27
Keynsham The Talbot (E-bound) 06:31 19:53 20:08 20:28 01:28 02:28 03:28
Keynsham Unity Road (E-bound) 06:32 19:54 20:09 20:29 01:29 02:29 03:29
Keynsham Ellsbridge House (E-bound) 06:33 19:55 20:10 20:30 01:30 02:30 03:30
Keynsham Pixash Lane (SE-bound) 06:33 19:55 20:10 20:30 01:30 02:30 03:30
Saltford Copse Road (SE-bound) 06:34 19:56 20:11 20:31 01:31 02:31 03:31
Saltford Norman Road (SE-bound) 06:35 19:57 20:12 20:32 01:32 02:32 03:32
Saltford Tyning Road (SE-bound) 06:36 19:58 20:13 20:33 01:33 02:33 03:33
Saltford The Shallows (S-bound) 06:37 19:58 20:13 20:33 01:33 02:33 03:33
Corston Dryleaze (SE-bound) 06:38 19:59 20:14 20:34 01:34 02:34 03:34
Corston Lane (E-bound) 06:39 20:00 20:15 20:35 01:35 02:35 03:35
Newton St Loe The Globe (E-bound) 06:40 20:01 20:16 20:36 01:36 02:36 03:36
Newton St Loe Twerton Fork (E-bound) 06:41 20:01 20:16 20:36 01:36 02:36 03:36
Newbridge Gardens (SE-bound) 06:42 20:02 20:17 20:37 01:37 02:37 03:37
Newbridge Rudmore Park (SE-bound) 06:43 20:03 20:18 20:38 01:38 02:38 03:38
Newbridge Charmouth Road (SE-bound) 06:44 20:04 20:19 20:39 01:39 02:39 03:39
Newbridge Horstmann Close (E-bound) 06:45 20:05 20:20 20:40 01:40 02:40 03:40
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 06:46 20:06 20:21 20:41 01:41 02:41 03:41
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 06:47 20:07 20:22 20:42 01:42 02:42 03:42
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 06:48 20:08 20:23 20:43 01:43 02:43 03:43
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 06:49 20:09 20:24 20:44 01:44 02:44 03:44
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 06:50 20:10 20:25 20:45 01:45 02:45 03:45
Bath James Street West (Gc) 06:51 20:11 20:26 20:46 01:46 02:46 03:46
Bath James Street West (Wf) 06:53 20:12 20:27 20:47 01:47 02:47 03:47
Bath Bus Station (Bay 12) 06:54 20:13 20:28 20:48 01:48 02:48 03:48

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West