bustimes.org

3A - Oxford - Rose Hill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Inbound

Oxford Science Park, o/s Sadler Building 05:47 06:41 07:42 08:54 10:02 then hourly until 13:02 14:02 15:07 16:17 17:31 18:41
Oxford Science Park, o/s Magdalen Centre 05:48 06:42 07:43 08:55 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:18 17:32 18:42
Oxford Science Park, o/s Magdalen Centre 06:45 07:45 09:00 10:05 13:05 14:10 15:20 16:30 17:40 18:50
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Park Homes 05:49 06:46 07:46 09:01 10:06 13:06 14:11 15:21 16:31 17:41 18:51
Sandford-on-Thames, o/s Catherine Wheel 05:50 06:47 07:47 09:02 10:07 13:07 14:12 15:22 16:32 17:42 18:52
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Rock Farm Lane 05:51 06:48 07:48 09:03 10:08 13:08 14:13 15:23 16:33 17:43 18:53
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Heyford Hill Lane 05:51 06:48 07:48 09:03 10:08 13:08 14:13 15:23 16:33 17:43 18:53
Littlemore, o/s Mental Health Centre 05:52 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:09 13:09 14:14 15:24 16:34 17:44 18:54
Littlemore, opp The George 05:53 06:50 07:50 09:05 10:10 13:10 14:15 15:25 16:35 17:45 18:55
Rose Hill Parade (o/s) 05:55 06:52 07:53 09:08 10:12 13:12 14:17 15:27 16:38 17:47 18:57
Rose Hill, adj Courtland Road 05:56 06:53 07:54 09:09 10:13 13:13 14:18 15:28 16:39 17:48 18:58
Rose Hill, opp Westbury Crescent 05:56 06:53 07:55 09:10 10:14 13:14 14:19 15:29 16:39 17:49 18:59
Iffley Turn (adj) 05:58 06:55 07:57 09:12 10:16 13:16 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:51 19:01
Iffley Henley Avenue (NW-bound) 05:59 06:56 07:58 09:13 10:16 13:16 14:21 15:31 16:42 17:51 19:01
Iffley, adj Freelands Road 05:59 06:56 08:00 09:15 10:17 13:17 14:22 15:32 16:43 17:52 19:02
Oxford, opp Howard Street west 06:01 06:58 08:01 09:16 10:19 13:19 14:24 15:34 16:45 17:54 19:04
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road west 06:02 06:59 08:03 09:18 10:20 13:20 14:25 15:35 16:46 17:55 19:05
Oxford, opp Henley Street 06:03 07:00 08:04 09:19 10:21 13:21 14:26 15:36 16:47 17:56 19:06
Oxford, opp James Street west 06:04 07:01 08:05 09:20 10:22 13:22 14:27 15:37 16:48 17:57 19:06
Oxford The Plain (NW-bound) 06:05 07:02 08:08 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:28 15:39 16:50 17:59 19:08
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:09 07:06 08:12 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:32 15:43 16:54 18:03 19:11
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 06:10 07:07 08:14 09:29 10:28 13:28 14:33 15:45 16:56 18:05 19:13
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:12 07:09 08:17 09:32 10:30 13:30 14:35 15:47 16:58 18:07 19:14
Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 06:15 07:12 08:20 09:35 10:33 13:33 14:38 15:50 17:01 18:10 19:17

Outbound

Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 06:20 07:20 08:32 09:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:45 15:55 17:05 18:15 19:25
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 06:21 07:21 08:33 09:41 13:41 14:46 15:56 17:07 18:17 19:26
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K2) 06:22 07:22 08:34 09:42 13:42 14:47 15:57 17:08 18:18 19:27
Oxford The Plain (SE-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:36 09:44 13:44 14:49 15:59 17:11 18:21 19:29
Oxford, adj James Street west 06:25 07:25 08:37 09:45 13:45 14:50 16:00 17:13 18:23 19:30
Oxford, adj Henley Street 06:27 07:27 08:39 09:47 13:47 14:52 16:02 17:14 18:24 19:31
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road west 06:28 07:28 08:40 09:48 13:48 14:53 16:03 17:16 18:26 19:32
Oxford, adj Howard Street west 06:28 07:28 08:40 09:48 13:48 14:53 16:03 17:17 18:27 19:32
Iffley, opp Freelands Road 06:30 07:30 08:42 09:50 13:50 14:55 16:05 17:18 18:28 19:34
Iffley Turn (opp) 06:31 07:31 08:43 09:51 13:51 14:56 16:06 17:19 18:29 19:35
Rose Hill, adj Westbury Crescent 06:32 07:33 08:45 09:53 13:53 14:58 16:08 17:21 18:31 19:36
Rose Hill Parade (opp) 06:33 07:34 08:46 09:54 13:54 14:59 16:09 17:22 18:32 19:37
Littlemore, o/s The George 06:36 07:37 08:49 09:57 13:57 15:02 16:12 17:26 18:36 19:40
Littlemore, opp Mental Health Centre 06:36 07:37 08:49 09:57 13:57 15:02 16:12 17:26 18:36 19:40
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Heyford Hill Lane 06:37 07:38 08:50 09:58 13:58 15:03 16:13 17:27 18:37 19:41
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Rock Farm Lane 06:38 07:39 08:51 09:59 13:59 15:04 16:14 17:28 18:38 19:42
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Catherine Wheel 06:38 07:39 08:51 09:59 13:59 15:04 16:14 17:28 18:38 19:42
Oxford Science Park, o/s Sadler Building 06:41 07:42 08:54 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:17 17:31 18:41 19:45s
Oxford Science Park, o/s Magdalen Centre 19:46

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 23 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire