bustimes.org

3 - Oxford City Centre, Westgate - Rose Hill, The Oval

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Oxford City Centre, Westgate to Rose Hill, The Oval

Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 07:50 then every 30 minutes until 09:20 09:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:45 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:45
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 07:52 09:22 09:42 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:47 19:16 23:46
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K2) 07:54 09:24 09:44 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:49 19:18 23:48
Oxford The Plain (SE-bound) 07:56 09:26 09:46 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:51 19:20 23:50
Oxford, adj James Street west 07:57 09:27 09:47 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:52 19:21 23:51
Oxford, adj Henley Street 07:58 09:28 09:48 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:28 18:53 19:22 23:52
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road west 07:59 09:29 09:50 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:55 19:24 23:54
Oxford, adj Howard Street west 08:00 09:30 09:51 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:56 19:25 23:55
Iffley, opp Freelands Road 08:02 09:32 09:53 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:58 19:27 23:57
Iffley Turn (opp) 08:03 09:33 09:54 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:59 19:28 23:58
Rose Hill, adj Westbury Crescent 08:04 09:34 09:55 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:35 19:00 19:29 23:59
Rose Hill Parade (opp) 08:05 09:35 09:56 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:36 19:01 19:30 00:00
Rose Hill, opp Spencer Crescent 08:06 09:36 09:57 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:37 19:02 19:32 00:02
Rose Hill, opp Dashwood Road 08:07 09:37 09:58 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:38 19:03 19:33 00:03
Rose Hill The Oval (N-bound) 08:08 09:38 10:00 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:40 19:05 19:35 00:05

Rose Hill, The Oval to Oxford City Centre, Westgate

Rose Hill The Oval (N-bound) 07:20 then every 30 minutes until 08:50 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:18 then every 30 minutes until 23:18
Rose Hill, adj Dashwood Road 07:21 08:51 17:51 18:19 23:19
Rose Hill, adj Spencer Crescent 07:21 08:51 17:51 18:20 23:20
Rose Hill Parade (o/s) 07:22 08:52 17:52 18:21 23:21
Rose Hill, adj Courtland Road 07:23 08:53 17:53 18:22 23:22
Rose Hill, opp Westbury Crescent 07:24 08:54 17:54 18:23 23:23
Iffley Turn (adj) 07:25 08:55 17:55 18:24 23:24
Iffley Henley Avenue (NW-bound) 07:26 08:56 17:56 18:25 23:25
Iffley, adj Freelands Road 07:27 08:57 17:57 18:26 23:26
Oxford, opp Howard Street west 07:29 08:59 17:59 18:27 23:27
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road west 07:31 09:01 18:01 18:28 23:28
Oxford, opp Henley Street 07:32 09:02 18:02 18:29 23:29
Oxford, opp James Street west 07:34 09:04 18:04 18:30 23:30
Oxford The Plain (NW-bound) 07:36 09:06 18:06 18:32 23:32
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 07:39 09:09 18:09 18:34 23:34
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 07:41 09:11 18:11 18:36 23:36
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 07:43 09:13 18:13 18:38 23:38
Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 07:45 09:15 18:15 18:40 23:40

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/OXBC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Oxford Bus Company