bustimes.org

3A - Oxford City Centre, Westgate - Cowley, Templars Square

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Oxford City Centre, Westgate - Cowley, Templars Square

Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:35 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:30
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:07 14:37 15:07 18:37 19:06 20:36 21:31 22:31 23:31
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K2) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:09 14:39 15:09 18:39 19:08 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:33
Oxford The Plain (SE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:39 09:11 14:41 15:11 18:41 19:10 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:35
Oxford, adj James Street west 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:10 08:40 09:12 14:42 15:12 18:42 19:11 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:36
Oxford, adj Henley Street 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:13 14:43 15:14 18:44 19:12 20:42 21:37 22:37 23:37
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road west 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:15 14:45 15:16 18:46 19:14 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:39
Oxford, adj Howard Street west 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:16 14:46 15:18 18:48 19:15 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:40
Iffley, opp Freelands Road 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:18 14:48 15:20 18:50 19:16 20:46 21:41 22:41 23:41
Iffley Turn (opp) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:18 08:48 09:19 14:49 15:21 18:51 19:17 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:42
Rose Hill, adj Westbury Crescent 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:20 14:50 15:23 18:53 19:18 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:43
Rose Hill Parade (opp) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:20 08:50 09:21 14:51 15:24 18:54 19:19 20:49 21:44 22:44 23:44
Littlemore, o/s The George 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:25 14:55 15:28 18:58 19:22 20:52 21:47 22:47 23:47
Littlemore, opp Mental Health Centre 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:26 14:56 15:29 18:59 19:23 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:48
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Heyford Hill Lane 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:27 14:57 15:30 19:00 19:24 20:54 21:49 22:49 23:49
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Rock Farm Lane 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:28 14:58 15:31 19:01 19:25 20:55 21:50 22:50 23:50
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Catherine Wheel 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:32 19:02 19:26 20:56 21:51 22:51 23:51
Oxford Science Park, o/s Sadler Building 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:35 19:05 19:28 20:58 21:53 22:53 23:53
Oxford Science Park, o/s Magdalen Centre 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:36 19:06 19:29 20:59 21:54 22:54 23:54
Littlemore, o/s Kassam Stadium 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:37 19:07 19:30 21:00 21:55 22:55 23:55
Littlemore, o/s Holiday Inn Express Hotel 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:38 19:08 19:31 21:01 21:56 22:56 23:56
Greater Leys Frys Hill (SE-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:38 19:08 19:31 21:01 21:56 22:56 23:56
Greater Leys, adj Firs Meadow 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:39 19:09 19:32 21:02 21:57 22:57 23:57
Greater Leys, adj Tarragon Drive 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:39 19:09 19:32 21:02 21:57 22:57 23:57
Greater Leys, opp Brake Hill Bus Shelter 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:40 19:10 19:33 21:03 21:58 22:58 23:58
Greater Leys Brake Hill (N-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:40 19:10 19:33 21:03 21:58 22:58 23:58
Greater Leys, opp Primrose Place 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:41 19:11 19:34 21:04 21:59 22:59 23:59
Greater Leys Blacksmiths Meadow (S-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:42 19:12 19:34 21:04 21:59 22:59 23:59
Greater Leys Coriander Way (W-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:43 19:13 19:35 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:00
Greater Leys Elder Way (W-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:44 19:14 19:36 21:06 22:01 23:01 00:01
Greater Leys Frys Hill (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:45 19:15 19:36 21:06 22:01 23:01 00:01
Greater Leys, opp Acacia Avenue 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:46 19:16 19:37 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:02
Greater Leys, adj Plover Drive 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:47 19:17 19:38 21:08 22:03 23:03 00:03
Greater Leys Tern Walk (E-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:47 19:17 19:39 21:09 22:04 23:04 00:04
Greater Leys Clock House (E-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:48 19:18 19:40 21:10 22:05 23:05 00:05
Greater Leys, o/s The Barn 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:48 19:18 19:41 21:11 22:06 23:06 00:06
Blackbird Leys, nr Leisure Centre 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:49 19:19 19:42 21:12 22:07 23:07 00:07
Blackbird Leys, opp Leisure Centre 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:50 19:20 19:43 21:13 22:08 23:08 00:08
Blackbird Leys, opp City of Oxford College 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:51 19:21 19:44 21:14 22:09 23:09 00:09
Blackbird Leys, opp The Blackbird 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:53 19:23 19:45 21:15 22:10 23:10 00:10
Blackbird Leys, nr Sandy Lane West 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:54 19:24 19:46 21:16 22:11 23:11 00:11
Cowley, opp Kersington Crescent 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:55 19:25 19:47 21:17 22:12 23:12 00:12
Cowley Barns Road (NW-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:56 19:26 19:48 21:18 22:13 23:13 00:13
Cowley Templars Square (Stop E) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:25 15:57 19:27 19:50 21:20 22:15 23:15 00:15

Cowley, Templars Square - Oxford City Centre, Westgate

Cowley Templars Square (Stop D) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:30 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:05 14:33 15:03 then every 30 minutes until 18:03 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Cowley Barns Road (SE-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:30 09:05 14:05 14:33 15:03 18:03 18:35 19:06 19:35 20:36 21:36 22:36
Cowley, adj Kersington Crescent 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:06 14:06 14:34 15:04 18:04 18:36 19:07 19:36 20:37 21:37 22:37
Blackbird Leys, opp Sandy Lane West 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:32 09:07 14:07 14:35 15:05 18:05 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Blackbird Leys, o/s The Blackbird 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:33 09:08 14:08 14:36 15:06 18:06 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Blackbird Leys, opp Sawpit Road 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:34 09:09 14:09 14:37 15:07 18:07 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Blackbird Leys, o/s The Bullnose Morris 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:35 09:10 14:10 14:38 15:08 18:08 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Greater Leys, opp Green Hill 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:37 09:12 14:12 14:40 15:10 18:10 18:42 19:11 19:42 20:41 21:41 22:41
Greater Leys, opp Little Bury 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:38 09:13 14:13 14:41 15:11 18:11 18:43 19:12 19:43 20:42 21:42 22:42
Greater Leys Brake Hill Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:39 09:14 14:14 14:42 15:12 18:12 18:44 19:12 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42
Greater Leys, opp Brake Hill Bus Shelter 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:40 09:14 14:14 14:42 15:12 18:12 18:44 19:13 19:44 20:43 21:43 22:43
Greater Leys Brake Hill (N-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:40 09:15 14:15 14:43 15:13 18:13 18:45 19:14 19:45 20:44 21:44 22:44
Greater Leys, opp Primrose Place 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:16 14:16 14:44 15:14 18:14 18:46 19:15 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:45
Greater Leys Blacksmiths Meadow (S-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:16 14:16 14:44 15:14 18:14 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Greater Leys Coriander Way (W-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:17 14:17 14:45 15:15 18:15 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Greater Leys Elder Way (W-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:18 14:18 14:46 15:16 18:16 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Greater Leys Frys Hill (W-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:19 14:19 14:47 15:17 18:17 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Greater Leys, opp Acacia Avenue 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:20 14:20 14:48 15:18 18:18 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Littlemore, opp Holiday Inn Express Hotel 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:20 14:20 14:48 15:18 18:18 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Littlemore, opp Kassam Stadium 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:21 14:21 14:49 15:19 18:19 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Oxford Science Park, o/s Sadler Building 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:25 14:25 14:53 15:23 18:23 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Oxford Science Park, o/s Magdalen Centre 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:27 14:27 14:55 15:25 18:25 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Park Homes 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:28 14:28 14:56 15:26 18:26 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Sandford-on-Thames, o/s Catherine Wheel 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:30 14:30 14:58 15:28 18:28 19:00 19:29 20:00 20:59 21:59 22:59
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Rock Farm Lane 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:56 09:31 14:31 14:59 15:29 18:29 19:01 19:29 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Heyford Hill Lane 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:32 14:32 15:00 15:30 18:30 19:02 19:30 20:02 21:01 22:01 23:01
Littlemore, o/s Mental Health Centre 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:33 14:33 15:01 15:31 18:31 19:03 19:31 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Littlemore, opp The George 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:34 14:34 15:02 15:32 18:32 19:04 19:34 20:03 21:04 22:04 23:04
Littlemore, adj Dudgeon Drive 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:03 15:33 18:33 19:05 19:34 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Rose Hill Parade (o/s) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:37 14:37 15:05 15:35 18:35 19:07 19:37 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Rose Hill, adj Courtland Road 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:38 14:38 15:06 15:36 18:36 19:08 19:38 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Rose Hill, opp Westbury Crescent 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:39 14:39 15:07 15:37 18:37 19:09 19:39 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Iffley Turn (adj) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:40 14:40 15:08 15:38 18:38 19:10 19:40 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Iffley Henley Avenue (NW-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:41 14:41 15:09 15:39 18:39 19:11 19:41 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Iffley, adj Freelands Road 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:42 14:42 15:10 15:40 18:40 19:12 19:42 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Oxford, opp Howard Street west 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:11 09:44 14:44 15:12 15:42 18:42 19:14 19:43 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road west 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:46 14:46 15:14 15:44 18:44 19:16 19:46 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Oxford, opp Henley Street 06:40 07:10 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:47 14:47 15:15 15:45 18:45 19:17 19:47 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Oxford, opp James Street west 06:42 07:12 07:43 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:49 14:49 15:17 15:47 18:47 19:19 19:48 20:16 21:15 22:15 23:15
Oxford The Plain (NW-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:51 14:51 15:19 15:49 18:49 19:21 19:50 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:47 07:17 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:54 14:54 15:22 15:52 18:52 19:24 19:54 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:56 14:56 15:24 15:54 18:54 19:26 19:56 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:58 14:58 15:26 15:56 18:56 19:28 19:58 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:28 15:59 18:59 19:31 20:00 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 27 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Oxford Bus Company