bustimes.org

3A - Oxford City Centre Railway Station - Cowley Templars Square

A service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire (SCOX)

Map

Cowley Templars Square - Oxford City Centre Railway Station

Cowley Templars Square (Stop D) 05:25 06:25 07:20 08:20 09:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:25 then hourly until 18:25 19:25
Cowley Barns Road (SE-bound) 05:26 06:26 07:21 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:26 18:26 19:26
Cowley, adj Kersington Crescent 05:26 06:26 07:21 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:26 18:26 19:26
Blackbird Leys, opp Sandy Lane West 05:27 06:27 07:22 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:27 18:27 19:27
Blackbird Leys, o/s The Blackbird 05:28 06:28 07:23 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:28 18:28 19:28
Blackbird Leys, opp Sawpit Road 05:29 06:29 07:24 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:29 18:29 19:29
Blackbird Leys, o/s The Bullnose Morris 05:30 06:30 07:25 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:30 18:30 19:30
Greater Leys, opp Green Hill 05:32 06:32 07:27 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:32 18:32 19:32
Greater Leys, opp Little Bury 05:33 06:33 07:28 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:33 18:33 19:33
Greater Leys Brake Hill Roundabout (SW-bound) 05:34 06:34 07:29 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:34 18:34 19:34
Greater Leys, opp Brake Hill Bus Shelter 05:34 06:34 07:29 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:34 18:34 19:34
Greater Leys Brake Hill (N-bound) 05:35 06:35 07:30 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 18:35 19:35
Greater Leys, opp Primrose Place 05:35 06:35 07:30 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 18:35 19:35
Greater Leys Blacksmiths Meadow (S-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:31 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:36 18:36 19:36
Greater Leys Coriander Way (W-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:31 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:36 18:36 19:36
Greater Leys Elder Way (W-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:32 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:37 18:37 19:37
Greater Leys Frys Hill (W-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:32 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:37 18:37 19:37
Greater Leys, opp Acacia Avenue 05:38 06:38 07:33 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:38 18:38 19:38
Littlemore, o/s Kassam Stadium 05:40 06:40 07:35 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:40 18:40 19:40
Littlemore, o/s Holiday Inn Express Hotel 05:40 06:40 07:35 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:40 18:40 19:40
Littlemore, opp Kassam Stadium 05:40 06:40 07:35 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:40 18:40 19:40
Oxford Science Park, o/s Sadler Building 05:42 06:42 07:37 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:42 18:42 19:42
Oxford Science Park, o/s Magdalen Centre 05:43 06:43 07:38 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:43 18:43 19:43
05:44 06:44 07:39 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:44 18:44 19:44
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Park Homes 05:45 06:45 07:40 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:45 18:45 19:45
Sandford-on-Thames, o/s Catherine Wheel 05:46 06:46 07:41 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:46 18:46 19:46
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Rock Farm Lane 05:47 06:47 07:42 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:47 18:47 19:47
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Heyford Hill Lane 05:47 06:47 07:42 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:47 18:47 19:47
Littlemore, o/s Mental Health Centre 05:48 06:48 07:43 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:48 18:48 19:48
Littlemore, opp The George 05:49 06:49 07:44 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:49 18:49 19:49
Rose Hill Parade (o/s) 05:51 06:51 07:46 08:46 09:52 14:52 15:51 18:51 19:52
Rose Hill, adj Courtland Road 05:52 06:52 07:47 08:47 09:53 14:53 15:52 18:52 19:53
Rose Hill, opp Westbury Crescent 05:52 06:52 07:47 08:47 09:54 14:54 15:53 18:53 19:53
Iffley Turn (adj) 05:54 06:54 07:49 08:49 09:56 14:56 15:55 18:55 19:55
Iffley Henley Avenue (NW-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:50 08:50 09:57 14:57 15:55 18:55 19:56
Iffley, adj Freelands Road 05:55 06:55 07:50 08:50 09:59 14:59 15:56 18:56 19:57
Oxford, opp Howard Street west 05:57 06:57 07:52 08:52 10:00 15:00 15:58 18:58 19:59
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road west 05:58 06:58 07:53 08:53 10:02 15:02 15:59 18:59 20:00
Oxford, opp Henley Street 05:59 06:59 07:54 08:54 10:03 15:03 16:00 19:00 20:01
Oxford, opp James Street west 05:59 06:59 07:54 08:54 10:04 15:04 16:00 19:00 20:02
Oxford The Plain (NW-bound) 06:01 07:01 07:56 08:56 10:06 15:06 16:02 19:02 20:04
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:04 07:04 07:59 08:59 10:10 15:10 16:05 19:05 20:07
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 06:05 07:05 08:00 09:00 10:12 15:12 16:06 19:06 20:08
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 06:05 07:05 08:00 09:00 10:12 15:12 16:06 19:06 20:09
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:07 07:07 08:02 09:02 10:14 15:14 16:08 19:08 20:11
Oxford Westgate (Stop E8) 06:11 07:11 08:06 09:06 10:19 15:19 16:12 19:12 20:15
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R1) 06:19 07:19 08:14 09:14 10:26 15:26 16:19 19:19 20:22

Oxford City Centre Railway Station - Cowley Templars Square

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R1) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Oxford Westgate (Stop E1) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:41 15:41 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K2) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Oxford The Plain (SE-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:44 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:46
Oxford, adj James Street west 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:48
Oxford, adj Henley Street 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:49
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road west 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:48 15:48 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:51
Oxford, adj Howard Street west 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:48 15:48 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:51
Iffley, opp Freelands Road 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:50 15:50 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:53
Iffley Turn (opp) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:51 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:54
Rose Hill, adj Westbury Crescent 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:52 15:52 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:56
Rose Hill Parade (opp) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:53 15:53 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:57
Littlemore, o/s The George 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:56 15:56 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:00
Littlemore, opp Mental Health Centre 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:56 15:56 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:00
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Heyford Hill Lane 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:57 15:57 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:01
Sandford-on-Thames, adj Rock Farm Lane 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:58 15:58 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:02
Sandford-on-Thames, opp Catherine Wheel 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:58 15:58 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:02
Oxford Science Park, o/s Sadler Building 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:01 16:01 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:05
Oxford Science Park, o/s Magdalen Centre 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:02 16:02 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:06
Littlemore, o/s Kassam Stadium 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:04 16:04 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:08
Littlemore, o/s Holiday Inn Express Hotel 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:09
Greater Leys, adj Plover Drive 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:07 16:07 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:11
Greater Leys Tern Walk (E-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:08 16:08 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:12
Greater Leys Clock House (E-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:08 16:08 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:12
Greater Leys, o/s The Barn 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:09 16:09 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:13
Blackbird Leys, nr Leisure Centre 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:10 16:10 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:14
Blackbird Leys, opp Leisure Centre 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:10 16:10 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:14
Blackbird Leys, opp City of Oxford College 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:11 16:11 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:15
Blackbird Leys, opp The Blackbird 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:12 16:12 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:16
Blackbird Leys, nr Sandy Lane West 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:12 16:12 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:16
Cowley, opp Kersington Crescent 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:14 16:14 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:18
Cowley Barns Road (NW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:15 16:15 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:19
Cowley Templars Square (Stop E) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:16 16:16 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:20

Timetable data from Oxford Bus, 3 August 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire (SCOX)