3E - City Centre - Old Holywood Road - Holywood Exchange
A bus service operated by Translink Metro
- Timetable
- Map
City Centre - Old Holywood Road - Holywood Exchange
Donegall Square West | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 18:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria Centre (outward) | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:37 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:06 |
Custom House Square | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:40 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:09 |
Waterfront Hall (outward) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:41 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:10 |
Lanyon Place | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:43 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:12 |
Albertbridge | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:45 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:14 |
Templemore Avenue (outward) | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:46 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:15 |
Hornby Street | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:47 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:16 |
Connswater (outward) | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:49 | 16:42 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:17 |
Holywood Arches (outward) | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:51 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:19 |
Dundela Park (outward) | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:51 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:19 |
Parkgate Avenue (outward) | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:52 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:20 |
Connsbrook Avenue (Larkfield) (outward) | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:54 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:22 |
Palmerston Road (outward) | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:55 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:23 |
Palmerston Road (Station Road) (outward) | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:55 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:23 |
Circular Road 1st Stop (outward) | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:56 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:24 |
Circular Road (Orchard Lane) (outward) | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:58 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:26 |
Circular Road 3rd Stop (outward) | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:59 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:27 |
Cairnburn Road (outward) | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:59 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:27 |
Cairnburn Gardens No 36 (outward) | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:00 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:28 |
Old Holywood Road (Kennelbridge) Outside No 116 (outward) | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:01 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:29 |
Motelands (outward) | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:01 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:29 |
Old Holywood Road 139 (outward) | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:01 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:29 |
Knocknagoney Drive (outward) | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:02 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:30 |
Knocknagoney Avenue (terminal) | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:03 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:31 |
Knocknagoney Primary (inward) | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:03 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:31 |
Knocknagoney Dale (inward) | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:04 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 18:32 |
Holywood Exchange (terminal) | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:09 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:01 | 18:36 |
Holywood Exchange (Retail) | 18:37 | ||||||||||
IKEA (inward) | 18:38 | ||||||||||
Extends to IKEA |
Holywood Exchange - Old Holywood Road - City Centre
Holywood Exchange (terminal) | 07:24 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 09:25 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:15 | 17:40 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Holywood Exchange (Retail) | 07:25 | 07:59 | 08:29 | 09:26 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:16 | 17:41 |
IKEA (inward) | 07:26 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:27 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:17 | 17:42 |
Knocknagoney Road (outward) | 07:30 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:31 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:21 | 17:46 |
Knocknagoney Primary (outward) | 07:30 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:31 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:21 | 17:46 |
knocknagoney 12 (outward) | 07:31 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:32 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:22 | 17:47 |
Old Holywood Road (inward) | 07:32 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:33 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:23 | 17:48 |
Glenmillan (inward) | 07:32 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:33 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:23 | 17:48 |
Old Holywood Road. (inward) | 07:33 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:34 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:24 | 17:49 |
82 Old Holywood Road (inward) | 07:33 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:34 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:24 | 17:49 |
Cairnburn Road (inward) | 07:34 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:35 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:25 | 17:50 |
C I Y M S (inward) | 07:35 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:36 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:26 | 17:51 |
Circular Road (inward) | 07:35 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:36 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:26 | 17:51 |
Circular Road (inward) | 07:37 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:38 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:28 | 17:52 |
Palmerston Road (Station Road) (inward) | 07:38 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:39 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:29 | 17:53 |
Larkfield Road (inward) | 07:39 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:40 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:30 | 17:54 |
Connsbrook Avenue (Larkfield) (inward) | 07:40 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:41 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:31 | 17:55 |
Strandburn Drive (inward) | 07:40 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:41 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:31 | 17:55 |
Parkgate Avenue (inward) | 07:41 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:42 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:32 | 17:56 |
Glendale Court (inward) | 07:42 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:43 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:33 | 17:57 |
Connsbrook Avenue (inward) | 07:43 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:44 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:34 | 17:57 |
Holywood Arches (inward) | 07:44 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:45 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:35 | 17:58 |
Connswater (inward) | 07:46 | 08:24 | 08:54 | 09:47 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:37 | 17:59 |
Avoniel (inward) | 07:47 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:48 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:38 | 18:00 |
Templemore Avenue (inward) | 07:48 | 08:26 | 08:56 | 09:49 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:39 | 18:01 |
Albertbridge | 07:50 | 08:29 | 08:59 | 09:51 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:41 | 18:03 |
East Bridge Street (Central Station) (inward) | 07:51 | 08:31 | 09:01 | 09:52 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:42 | 18:04 |
May Street (inward) | 07:54 | 08:35 | 09:04 | 09:55 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:45 | 18:07 |
May Street (inward) | 07:55 | 08:37 | 09:05 | 09:56 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:46 | 18:08 |
Donegall Square West | 07:57 | 08:40 | 09:07 | 09:58 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:48 | 18:10 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 29 May 2024
Translink Metro
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni