🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4 - Douglas - White Hoe - Foxdale - St Johns - Peel

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Peel - St Johns - Foxdale - White Hoe - Douglas

Peel - St Johns - Foxdale - White Hoe - Douglas

Niarbyl 08:28 17:25
Dalby, Niarbyl Road junction 08:30 17:27
Glen Maye, Ballachrink Farm 08:32 17:29
Glen Maye shelter 08:34 17:31
Gordon House 08:36 17:33
Patrick 08:38 17:35
Raggart, layby 08:39 17:36
Peel, Glenfaba Road 08:41 17:38
Peel, West View playground 08:42 17:39
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 08:43 17:40
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 08:00 08:45 17:42 18:07
Peel, Albany Road garage 08:01 08:46 17:43 18:08
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 08:02 08:47 17:44 18:09
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 08:03 08:48 17:45 18:10
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 08:04 08:49 17:46 18:11
Ballawyllin 08:06 08:51 17:48 18:13
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 08:08 08:53 17:50 18:15
St Johns, Station Road shelter. 08:09 08:54 17:51 18:16
St Johns, Football Club entrance 08:09 08:54 17:51 18:16
St Johns, Forestry Board shelter 08:10 08:55 17:52 18:17
Foxdale Road, Ballahig Farm entrance 08:11 08:56 17:53 18:18
Lower Foxdale, Hamilton close shelter 08:12 08:57 17:54 18:19
Lower Foxdale, Ballamoar Cottage 08:12 08:57 17:54 18:19
Higher Foxdale, shelter 08:14 08:59 17:56 18:21
Higher Foxdale School 08:15 09:00 17:57 18:22
Higher Foxdale, Springfield Rise 08:16 09:01 17:58 18:23
Higher Foxdale, Ard Jerkyl, car park exit 08:17 09:02 17:59 18:24
Eairy Dam 08:18 09:03 18:00 18:25
Dreemlang, Gorselands 08:19 09:05 18:02 18:27
Garth crossroads, eastbound 08:20 09:06 18:03 18:28
Braaid, concrete shelter 08:22 09:07 18:04 18:29
Cooil Cross Roads, shelter 08:25 09:10 18:07 18:32
IOM Business Park, Canada Life 08:26 09:11 18:08 18:33
IOM Business Park, Manx Telecom 08:26 09:11 18:08 18:33
Cooil Road, roundabout 08:27 09:12 18:09 18:34
Cooil Road, B & Q 08:28 09:13 18:10 18:35
Cooil Road, Close Fletcher 08:28 09:13 18:10 18:35
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 08:28 09:13 18:10 18:35
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 08:29 09:14 18:11 18:36
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 08:30 09:15 18:12 18:37
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 08:31 09:16 18:13 18:38
NSC layby 08:32 09:17 18:14 18:39
Power Station shelter 08:33 09:18 18:15 18:40
Pulrose Bridge shelter 08:34 09:19 18:16 18:41
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 08:35 09:20 18:17 18:42
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 08:36 09:21 18:18 18:43
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 08:37 09:22 18:19 18:44
Circular Road, Capital House 08:38 09:23 18:20 18:45
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:39 09:24 18:21 18:46
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:40 09:25 18:22 18:47
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 08:41 09:26 18:23 18:48
Douglas, Lord Street 08:42 09:27 18:24 18:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset