bustimes.org

4 - Newbury - Lambourn via Speen, Stockcross, Boxford, Great Shefford, Eastbury

A bus service operated by Newbury & District

Map

Newbury - Lambourn

Newbury Station (Stop T) 10:37 12:37 14:23 17:37
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop N) 10:39 12:39 14:25 17:40
Newbury Wharf (Bay C) 10:41 12:41 14:27 17:43
08:55 10:45 12:45 14:30 16:10 17:45
Newbury Park Way (Stop P) 08:57 10:47 12:47 14:32 16:12 17:47
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop R) 08:57 10:47 12:47 14:32 16:12 17:47
Newbury, opp Oxford Street 08:58 10:48 12:48 14:33 16:13 17:48
Newbury, adj Leys Gardens 08:59 10:49 12:49 14:34 16:14 17:49
Newbury, adj Speen Lane Foot 09:00 10:50 12:50 14:35 16:15 17:50
Speen Coxeter Road (W-bound) 09:01 10:51 12:51 14:36 16:16 17:51
Speen Kersey Crescent (W-bound) 09:02 10:52 12:52 14:37 16:17 17:52
Speen Sutton Road (adj 34) 09:03 10:53 12:53 14:38 16:18 17:53
Speen, opp The Sydings 09:04 10:54 12:54 14:39 16:19 17:54
Speen, adj Hare and Hounds 09:05 10:55 12:55 14:40 16:20 17:55
Stockcross, opp Deanwood House 09:06 10:56 12:56 14:41 16:21 17:56
Stockcross, opp Foley Lodge 09:06 10:56 12:56 14:41 16:21 17:56
Stockcross, opp Snake Lane 09:07 10:57 12:57 14:42 16:22 17:57
Stockcross Post Office (nr) 09:08 10:58 12:58 14:43 16:23 17:58
Wickham Heath, opp Coomesbury Lane 09:10 11:00 13:00 14:45 16:25 18:00
Boxford, opp The Bell Inn 09:14 11:04 13:04 14:49 16:29 18:04
Easton Rood Hill (NW-bound) 09:15 11:05 13:05 14:50 16:30 18:05
Welford Park (N-bound) 09:17 11:07 13:07 14:52 16:32 18:07
Weston Village Centre (NW-bound) 09:19 11:09 13:09 14:54 16:34 18:09
Great Shefford The Mill 09:20 11:10 13:10 14:55 16:35 18:10
Great Shefford, adj East Shefford Telephone Exchange 09:22 11:12 13:12 14:57 16:37 18:12
Great Shefford, opp The Swan 09:23 11:13 13:13 14:58 16:38 18:13
E Garston, opp Maidencourt Farm 09:24 11:14 13:14 14:59 16:39 18:14
E Garston Queens Arms (NW-bound) 09:26 11:16 13:16 15:01 16:41 18:16
E Garston, opp Humphreys Lane 09:26 11:16 13:16 15:01 16:41 18:16
E Garston, adj Westfield Farm 09:27 11:17 13:17 15:02 16:42 18:17
Eastbury, adj Horseshoe Cottage 09:28 11:18 13:18 15:03 16:43 18:18
Eastbury, adj Straight Lane 09:29 11:19 13:19 15:04 16:44 18:19
Eastbury, opp The Plough 09:30 11:20 13:20 15:05 16:45 18:20
Eastbury, opp The Hermitage 09:30 11:20 13:20 15:05 16:45 18:20
Bockhampton Long Hedge (opp 13) 09:32 11:22 13:22 15:07 16:47 18:22
Lambourn Woodbury (adj 32) 09:33 11:23 13:23 15:08 16:48 18:23
Lambourn Mill Lane (N-bound) 09:34 11:24 13:24 15:09 16:49 18:24
Lambourn, adj Millfield 09:34 11:24 13:24 15:09 16:49 18:24
Lambourn, opp Market Square 09:36 11:26 13:26 15:11 16:51 18:26

Lambourn - Newbury

Lambourn, adj Market Square 09:40 11:31 13:31 15:16
Lambourn Millfield (Adj 22) 09:42 11:33 13:33 15:18
Lambourn, on Mill Lane 09:43 11:34 13:34 15:19
Lambourn, opp Woodbury 09:45 11:36 13:36 15:21
Bockhampton, adj Long Hedge 09:46 11:37 13:37 15:22
Eastbury, adj The Hermitage 09:51 11:42 13:42 15:27
Eastbury, adj The Plough 09:52 11:43 13:43 15:28
Eastbury, opp Straight Lane 09:52 11:43 13:43 15:28
Eastbury, opp Horseshoe Cottage 09:53 11:44 13:44 15:29
E Garston, opp Westfield Farm 09:54 11:45 13:45 15:30
E Garston, adj Humphreys Lane 09:56 11:47 13:47 15:32
E Garston Queens Arms (SE-bound) 09:57 11:48 13:48 15:33
E Garston, adj Maidencourt Farm 09:58 11:49 13:49 15:34
Great Shefford, adj The Swan 10:00 11:51 13:51 15:36
Great Shefford, opp East Shefford Telephone Exchange 10:00 11:51 13:51 15:36
Great Shefford, adj East Shefford House 10:01 11:52 13:52 15:37
Great Shefford The Mill 10:02 11:53 13:53 15:38
Weston Village Centre (SE-bound) 10:04 11:55 13:55 15:40
Welford Park (S-bound) 10:06 11:57 13:57 15:42
Easton Rood Hill (SE-bound) 10:07 11:58 13:58 15:43
Boxford, adj The Bell Inn 10:09 12:00 14:00 15:45
Wickham Heath, nr Coomesbury Lane 10:12 12:03 14:03 15:48
Stockcross Post Office (opp) 10:15 12:06 14:06 15:51
Stockcross, adj Snake Lane 10:15 12:06 14:06 15:51
Stockcross, adj Foley Lodge 10:16 12:07 14:07 15:52
Stockcross, adj Deanwood House 10:17 12:08 14:08 15:53
Speen, adj The Sydings 10:19 12:10 14:10 15:55
Speen, on Sutton Road 10:20 12:11 14:11 15:56
Speen Kersey Crescent (E-bound) 10:20 12:11 14:11 15:56
Speen Coxeter Road (E-bound) 10:21 12:12 14:12 15:57
Newbury, opp Speen Lane Foot 10:23 12:14 14:14 15:59
Newbury, opp Leys Gardens 10:23 12:14 14:14 15:59
Newbury, adj Oxford Street 10:24 12:15 14:15 16:00
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop S) 10:25 12:16 14:16 16:01
Newbury Park Way (Stop Q) 10:26 12:17 14:17 16:02
Newbury Wharf (Stop H) 10:27 12:18 14:18
Newbury Wharf (Bay G) 16:03
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 10:27 12:18 14:18
Newbury Market Street (Stop M) 10:28 12:19 14:19
Newbury, adj Fair Close 10:30 12:21 14:21
Newbury Station (Stop T) 10:32 12:23 14:23

Timetable data from Newbury & District, 13 October 2021

Newbury & District