Bus Times

4 - Newbury - Stockcross - Great Shefford - East Garston - Lambourn

A bus service operated by Kennections

Newbury - Stockcross - Great Shefford - East Garston - Lambourn

Newbury Bus Station (Bay F) 08:55 10:45 12:45 14:30 16:10 17:50
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop N) 08:56 10:46 12:46 14:31 16:11 17:51
Newbury Park Way (Stop P) 08:59 10:49 12:49 14:34 16:14 17:54
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop R) 08:59 10:49 12:49 14:34 16:14 17:54
Newbury, adj Leys Gardens 09:00 10:50 12:50 14:35 16:15 17:55
Newbury, adj Speen Lane Foot 09:01 10:51 12:51 14:36 16:16 17:56
Speen Coxeter Road (W-bound) 09:03 10:53 12:53 14:38 16:18 17:58
Speen Sutton Road (adj 34) 09:04 10:54 12:54 14:39 16:19 17:59
Speen, opp The Sydings 09:05 10:55 12:55 14:40 16:20 18:00
Speen, adj Hare and Hounds PH 09:06 10:56 12:56 14:41 16:21 18:01
Stockcross, opp Deanwood House 09:08 10:58 12:58 14:43 16:23 18:03
Stockcross, opp Foley Lodge 09:09 10:59 12:59 14:44 16:24 18:04
Stockcross, opp Snake Lane 09:10 11:00 13:00 14:45 16:25 18:05
Stockcross Post Office (nr) 09:10 11:00 13:00 14:45 16:25 18:05
Wickham Heath, opp Coomesbury Lane 09:12 11:02 13:02 14:47 16:27 18:07
Boxford, opp The Bell Inn PH 09:15 11:05 13:05 14:50 16:30 18:10
Easton Rood Hill (NW-bound) 09:17 11:07 13:07 14:52 16:32 18:12
Welford Park (N-bound) 09:19 11:09 13:09 14:54 16:34 18:14
Weston Village Centre (NW-bound) 09:21 11:11 13:11 14:56 16:36 18:16
Great Shefford The Mill (opp lodge) 09:23 11:13 13:13 14:58 16:38 18:18
Great Shefford, adj East Shefford Telephone Exchange 09:24 11:14 13:14 14:59 16:39 18:19
Great Shefford, opp The Swan PH 09:26 11:16 13:16 15:01 16:41 18:21
E Garston, opp Maidencourt Farm 09:28 11:18 13:18 15:03 16:43 18:23
E Garston Queens Arms PH (NW-bound) 09:30 11:20 13:20 15:05 16:45 18:25
E Garston, opp Humphreys Lane 09:31 11:21 13:21 15:06 16:46 18:26
E Garston, adj Westfield Farm 09:32 11:22 13:22 15:07 16:47 18:27
Eastbury, adj Horseshoe Cottage 09:33 11:23 13:23 15:08 16:48 18:28
Eastbury, adj Straight Lane 09:33 11:23 13:23 15:08 16:48 18:28
Eastbury, opp The Plough PH 09:34 11:24 13:24 15:09 16:49 18:29
Eastbury, opp The Hermitage 09:35 11:25 13:25 15:10 16:50 18:30
Bockhampton Long Hedge (opp 13) 09:37 11:27 13:27 15:12 16:52 18:32
Lambourn Woodbury (Adj 32) 09:37 11:27 13:27 15:12 16:52 18:32
Lambourn Mill Lane (N-bound) 09:38 11:28 13:28 15:13 16:53 18:33
Lambourn, adj Millfield 09:38 11:28 13:28 15:13 16:53 18:33
Lambourn, adj Market Square 09:40 11:30 13:30 15:15 16:55 18:35

Lambourn - East Garston - Great Shefford - Stockcross - Newbury

Lambourn, opp Market Square 09:45 11:35 13:35 15:20
Lambourn Millfield (Adj 22) 09:47 11:37 13:37 15:22
Lambourn, opp Woodbury 09:48 11:38 13:38 15:23
Bockhampton, adj Long Hedge 09:49 11:39 13:39 15:24
Eastbury, adj The Hermitage 09:52 11:42 13:42 15:27
Eastbury, adj The Plough PH 09:53 11:43 13:43 15:28
Eastbury, opp Straight Lane 09:54 11:44 13:44 15:29
Eastbury, opp Horseshoe Cottage 09:55 11:45 13:45 15:30
E Garston, opp Westfield Farm 09:56 11:46 13:46 15:31
E Garston, adj Humphreys Lane 09:57 11:47 13:47 15:32
E Garston Queens Arms PH (SE-bound) 09:58 11:48 13:48 15:33
E Garston, adj Maidencourt Farm 09:59 11:49 13:49 15:34
Great Shefford, adj The Swan PH 10:00 11:50 13:50 15:35
Great Shefford, opp East Shefford Telephone Exchange 10:02 11:52 13:52 15:37
Great Shefford, adj East Shefford House 10:02 11:52 13:52 15:37
Great Shefford The Mill (adj lodge) 10:03 11:53 13:53 15:38
Weston Village Centre (SE-bound) 10:04 11:54 13:54 15:39
Welford Park (S-bound) 10:06 11:56 13:56 15:41
Easton Rood Hill (SE-bound) 10:08 11:58 13:58 15:43
Boxford, adj The Bell Inn PH 10:10 12:00 14:00 15:45
Wickham Heath, nr Coomesbury Lane 10:13 12:03 14:03 15:48
Stockcross Post Office (opp) 10:15 12:05 14:05 15:50
Stockcross, adj Snake Lane 10:16 12:06 14:06 15:51
Stockcross, adj Foley Lodge 10:17 12:07 14:07 15:52
Stockcross, adj Deanwood House 10:17 12:07 14:07 15:52
Speen, adj The Sydings 10:20 12:10 14:10 15:55
Speen, on Sutton Road 10:21 12:11 14:11 15:56
Speen Coxeter Road (E-bound) 10:23 12:13 14:13 15:58
Newbury, opp Speen Lane Foot 10:24 12:14 14:14 15:59
Newbury, opp Leys Gardens 10:24 12:14 14:14 15:59
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop S) 10:25 12:15 14:15 16:00
Newbury Park Way (Stop Q) 10:26 12:16 14:16 16:01
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 10:29 12:19 14:19 16:04
Newbury Bus Station (Bay F) 10:30 12:20 14:20 16:05

More information