bustimes.org

4 - Weston - Odd Down via R. U. H., Lower Weston, City Centre, Bloomfield

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Odd Down - Weston

Odd Down P&R (N-bound) 06:38 07:18 08:58 09:38 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Odd Down P&R (N-bound) 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 19:00
Odd Down Colbourne Road (NE-bound) 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 19:01
Odd Down Lodge Gardens (NE-bound) 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 19:03 19:23 19:48 22:48 23:18
Odd Down Noads Corner (NW-bound) 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 19:03 19:23 19:48 22:48 23:18
Odd Down Bloomfield Drive - Top (N-bound) 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 19:04 19:24 19:49 22:49 23:19
Odd Down Bloomfield Rise North (E-bound) 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 19:05 19:25 19:50 22:50 23:20
Odd Down Bloomfield Crescent (NE-bound) 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 19:06 19:26 19:51 22:51 23:21
Bloomfield Road (o/s 228) 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 19:06 19:26 19:51 22:51 23:21
Bloomfield Hatfield Road (NE-bound) 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 19:08 19:28 19:53 22:53 23:23
Bloomfield St Luke's Road (N-bound) 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 19:08 19:28 19:53 22:53 23:23
Bear Flat Elm Place (N-bound) 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 19:09 19:29 19:54 22:54 23:24
Bear Flat (Stop A) 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 19:10 19:30 19:55 22:55 23:25
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 19:10 19:30 19:55 22:55 23:25
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 19:11 19:31 19:56 22:56 23:26
Bath Dorchester Street (Bl) 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 19:15 19:35 20:00 23:00 23:30
Bath Westgate Buildings (W-bound) 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 19:17 19:37 20:02 23:02
Bath Monmouth Place (Gd) 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 19:18 19:38 20:03 23:03
Kingsmead Nile Street (W-bound) 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 19:19 19:39 20:04 23:04
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (W-bound) 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 19:20 19:40 20:05 23:05
Lower Weston Park Lane (W-bound) 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 19:21 19:41 20:06 23:06
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (SW-bound) 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 19:22 19:42 20:07 23:07
Lower Weston The Weston (NW-bound) 07:03 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 19:23 19:43 20:08 23:08
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (NW-bound) 07:03 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 19:23 19:43 20:08 23:08
Combe Park St John's (N-bound) 07:04 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 19:24 19:44 20:09 23:09
Combe Park Ruh - A&e (N-bound) 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 19:25 19:45 20:10 23:10
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 07:07 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 19:27 19:47 20:12 23:12
Weston Crown Road (N-bound) 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 19:28 19:48 20:13 23:13
Weston Crown and Anchor (NW-bound) 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 19:29 19:49 20:14 23:14
Weston Holcombe Green (N-bound) 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 19:30 19:50 20:15 23:15
Weston The Weal (E-bound) 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 19:31 19:51 20:16 23:16
Weston Eastfield Avenue - Top (NW-bound) 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 19:32 19:52 20:17 23:17
Weston Haviland Park (W-bound) 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 19:33 19:53 20:18 23:18

Weston - Odd Down

Weston Haviland Park (W-bound) 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 then every 20 minutes until 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:33 19:40 20:03 then every 30 minutes until 23:33
Upper Weston Eastfield Avenue - West (W-bound) 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:34 19:41 20:04 23:34
Weston Deanhill Lane (S-bound) 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:35 19:42 20:05 23:35
Weston Crown and Anchor (SE-bound) 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:36 19:43 20:06 23:36
Weston Crown Road (SE-bound) 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:36 19:43 20:06 23:36
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:39 19:46 20:09 23:39
Combe Park Ruh - A&e (S-bound) 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:41 19:48 20:11 23:41
Combe Park St John's (S-bound) 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:41 19:48 20:11 23:41
Lower Weston Chelsea Road (SE-bound) 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:42 19:49 20:12 23:42
Lower Weston The Weston (E-bound) 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:43 19:50 20:13 23:43
Lower Weston Windsor Villas (NE-bound) 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:43 19:50 20:13 23:43
Lower Weston Park Lane (E-bound) 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:34 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:44 19:51 20:14 23:44
Kingsmead Comfortable Place (E-bound) 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:45 19:52 20:15 23:45
Kingsmead Nile Street (E-bound) 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:46 19:53 20:16 23:46
Bath James Street West (Gc) 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:38 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:48 19:55 20:18 23:48
Bath James Street West (Wf) 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:39 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:49 19:56 20:19 23:49
Bath St James's Parade (Wy) 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:39 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:49 19:56 20:19 23:49
Bath Broad Quay (Bt) 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:41 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:51 19:58 20:21 23:51
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:42 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:22 23:52
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23 23:53
Bear Flat (Stop B) 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23 23:53
Bear Flat Elm Place (S-bound) 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:24 23:54
Bloomfield St Luke's Road (S-bound) 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:25 23:55
Bloomfield Hatfield Road (SW-bound) 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:25 23:55
Bloomfield Road (o/s 227) 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:26 23:56
Odd Down Bloomfield Drive (S-bound) 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:47 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:27 23:57
Odd Down Somerdale Avenue (S-bound) 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:28 23:58
Odd Down Noads Corner (S-bound) 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:28 23:58
Odd Down Red Lion (SE-bound) 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:29 23:59
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 18:49 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 00:00
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:30 00:00
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (SW-bound) 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 18:50 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:31 00:01
Odd Down P&R (N-bound) 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 18:52
Odd Down Colbourne Road (NE-bound) 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:32 00:02
Odd Down Lodge Gardens (NE-bound) 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:33 00:03

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West