bustimes.org

40 - High Wycombe, Bus Station to Thame, adj Town Hall

A bus service operated by Carousel Buses

Map

High Wycombe, Bus Station - Thame, adj Town Hall

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 16) 06:15 06:55 08:15 09:10 10:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:40 19:40 20:35
High Wycombe, adj Brook Street 06:15 06:55 08:16 09:11 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:41 19:40 20:35
High Wycombe, adj Riverside 06:16 06:56 08:16 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:41 19:41 20:36
High Wycombe, adj The White Horse PH 06:16 06:56 08:17 09:12 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:42 19:41 20:36
High Wycombe, adj Desborough Park Road 06:17 06:58 08:18 09:13 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:29 17:39 18:43 19:42 20:37
High Wycombe, adj Mill End Road 06:18 06:59 08:20 09:14 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:30 17:41 18:44 19:43 20:38
High Wycombe, opp Railway Bridge 06:19 07:00 08:21 09:15 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:32 17:42 18:45 19:44 20:39
W Wycombe Village, adj Park Farm Road 06:19 07:00 08:22 09:16 10:25 14:25 15:27 16:32 17:43 18:46 19:44 20:39
W Wycombe Village, opp Beechwood Road 06:20 07:01 08:23 09:17 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:34 17:45 18:47 19:45 20:40
W Wycombe Village, adj Village Hall 06:21 07:02 08:24 09:18 10:27 14:27 15:29 16:35 17:46 18:48 19:46 20:41
W Wycombe Village, adj The Swan Inn 06:22 07:03 08:25 09:19 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:36 17:47 18:49 19:47 20:42
Piddington Turn (W-bound) 06:23 07:05 08:27 09:21 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:38 17:49 18:51 19:49 20:44
Piddington, adj King Street 06:24 07:06 08:29 09:22 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:40 17:51 18:52 19:50 20:45
Piddington, o/s The Dashwood Arms PH 06:24 07:06 08:29 09:22 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:40 17:51 18:52 19:50 20:45
Studley Green Dashwood Hill (W-bound) 06:26 07:08 08:32 09:24 10:33 14:33 15:35 16:42 17:53 18:54 19:52 20:47
Studley Green, opp St Francis Road 06:27 07:09 08:33 09:25 10:34 14:34 15:36 16:43 17:54 18:55 19:53 20:48
Stokenchurch Wycombe Road (W-bound) 06:29 07:11 08:35 09:27 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:45 17:56 18:57 19:55 20:50
Stokenchurch New Road (o/s 35) 06:29 07:11 08:35 09:28 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:46 17:57 18:57 19:55 20:50
Stokenchurch, adj Jubilee Road 06:30 07:12 08:36 09:29 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:47 17:58 18:58 19:56 20:51
Stokenchurch, adj Marcourt Road 06:30 07:12 08:36 09:29 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:47 17:58 18:58 19:56 20:51
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (N-bound) 06:32 07:14 08:38 09:31 10:40 14:40 15:43 16:50 18:01 19:00 19:58 20:53
Stokenchurch, adj Bates Industrial Estate 06:33 07:15 08:39 09:32 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:50 18:01 19:01 19:59 20:54
Stokenchurch, opp The King's Arms Hotel 06:34 07:16 08:40 09:33 10:42 14:42 15:45 16:52 18:03 19:02 20:00 20:55
Stokenchurch, o/s Medical Centre 06:34 07:17 08:41 09:34 10:42 14:42 15:45 16:52 18:03 19:02 20:00 20:55
Lewknor Turn M40 J6 (Stop A) 06:39 07:22 08:46 09:39 10:47 14:47 15:50 16:58 18:08 19:07 20:05 21:00
Lewknor Turn M40 J6 (Stop B) 06:39 07:22 08:46 09:39 10:47 14:47 15:50 16:58 18:08 19:07 20:05 21:00
Aston Rowant, adj Village Turn 06:41 07:24 08:47 09:40 10:48 14:48 15:52 17:00 18:10 19:08 20:06 21:01
Kingston Blount, opp The Cherry Tree 06:43 07:27 08:49 09:42 10:50 14:50 15:54 17:01 18:12 19:10 20:08 21:03
Kingston Blount, adj Pleck Lane 06:43 07:27 08:49 09:42 10:50 14:50 15:54 17:01 18:12 19:10 20:08 21:03
Crowell, opp St Marys Church 06:44 07:28 08:50 09:43 10:51 14:51 15:55 17:02 18:13 19:11 20:09 21:04
Chinnor, opp Glimbers Green 06:45 07:30 08:54 09:46 10:53 14:53 15:57 17:04 18:15 19:13 20:11 21:06
Chinnor, o/s Chiltern Hill Garage 06:46 07:30 08:54 09:46 10:53 14:53 15:57 17:04 18:15 19:13 20:11 21:06
Chinnor, opp Glynswood 06:46 07:31 08:55 09:47 10:54 14:54 15:58 17:05 18:16 19:14 20:12 21:07
Chinnor, opp Village Hall 06:47 07:32 08:56 09:48 10:55 14:55 15:59 17:06 18:17 19:15 20:13 21:08
Chinnor, o/s The Village Centre 06:48 07:33 08:57 09:49 10:56 14:56 16:00 17:07 18:18 19:16 20:14 21:09
Chinnor, opp The Red Lion 06:50 07:35 08:59 09:51 10:58 14:58 16:02 17:09 18:20 19:18 20:16 21:11
Chinnor, opp Springfield Gardens 06:50 07:35 08:59 09:51 10:58 14:58 16:02 17:09 18:20 19:18 20:16 21:11
Chinnor, opp Thame Road Shops 06:50 07:35 08:59 09:51 10:58 14:58 16:02 17:09 18:20 19:18 20:16 21:11
Sydenham, o/s The Inn at Emmington 06:53 07:39 09:02 09:55 11:01 15:01 16:05 17:12 18:23 19:21 20:19 21:14
Emmington, opp Waterlands Farm 06:55 07:41 09:03 09:57 11:03 15:03 16:07 17:14 18:24 19:22 20:20 21:15
Thame Howland Road (N-bound) 07:00 09:07 11:07 15:07 16:11 17:18 18:28 19:26 20:24 21:19
Towersey, opp Village Hall 07:47 10:03
Towersey, opp Windmill Road 07:48 10:04
Thame, opp Churchill Crescent 07:01 07:54 09:09 10:09 11:08 15:08 16:12 17:19 18:30 19:28 20:26 21:21
Thame, o/s Health Centre 07:02 07:56 09:09 10:10 11:09 15:09 16:13 17:20 18:30 19:28 20:26 21:21
Thame Upper High Street (NW-bound) 07:03 07:57 09:10 10:12 11:10 15:10 16:14 17:21 18:31 19:29 20:27 21:22
Thame, o/s Police Station 07:04 07:59 09:11 10:13 11:11 15:11 16:15 17:22 18:32 19:30 20:28 21:23
Thame, o/s Town Hall 07:05 08:01 09:12 10:15 11:12 15:12 16:16 17:25 18:33 19:31 20:29 21:24

Thame, adj Town Hall - High Wycombe, Bus Station

Thame, o/s Town Hall 07:10 08:05 09:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:40 19:40 20:35
Thame, opp Orchard Close 07:11 08:06 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 17:36 18:41 19:41 20:36
Thame, adj Churchill Crescent 07:12 08:07 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 17:37 18:42 19:41 20:36
Thame Howland Road (S-bound) 07:14 08:09 09:23 14:23 17:39 18:44 19:43 20:38
Towersey, adj Windmill Road 15:26 16:26
Towersey, o/s Village Hall 15:28 16:28
Emmington Waterlands Farm (entrance) 07:18 08:13 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:43 18:48 19:47 20:42
Sydenham, opp The Inn at Emmington 07:20 08:15 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:45 18:50 19:49 20:44
Chinnor, o/s Thame Road Shops 07:24 08:19 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:49 18:54 19:52 20:47
Chinnor, adj Springfield Gardens 07:24 08:19 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:49 18:54 19:52 20:47
Chinnor, o/s The Red Lion 07:25 08:20 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:50 18:55 19:53 20:48
Chinnor, opp The Village Centre 07:26 08:21 09:34 14:34 15:40 16:40 17:51 18:56 19:54 20:49
Chinnor, o/s Village Hall 07:27 08:23 09:36 14:36 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:57 19:55 20:50
Chinnor, adj Glynswood 07:27 08:23 09:36 14:36 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:57 19:55 20:50
Chinnor, opp Chiltern Hill Garage 07:27 08:23 09:36 14:36 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:57 19:55 20:50
Chinnor, o/s Glimbers Green 07:28 08:24 09:37 14:37 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:58 19:56 20:51
Crowell, o/s St Marys Church 07:29 08:25 09:38 14:38 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:59 19:57 20:52
Kingston Blount, o/s The Cherry Tree 07:31 08:27 09:40 14:40 15:46 16:46 17:56 19:01 19:59 20:54
Aston Rowant, opp Village Turn 07:32 08:28 09:41 14:41 15:47 16:47 17:57 19:02 20:00 20:55
Aston Rowant Aston Hill Bottom (SE-bound) 07:34 08:30 09:43 14:43 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:04 20:02 20:57
Stokenchurch Aston Hill (E-bound) 07:38 08:36 09:47 14:47 15:54 16:54 18:03 19:08 20:06 21:01
Stokenchurch, adj Tower Farm 07:40 08:37 09:49 14:49 15:56 16:56 18:04 19:09 20:07 21:02
Stokenchurch, opp Medical Centre 07:40 08:38 09:49 14:49 15:56 16:56 18:05 19:10 20:08 21:03
Stokenchurch, o/s The King's Arms Hotel 06:30 07:42 08:40 09:51 14:51 15:58 16:58 18:06 19:11 20:09 21:04
Stokenchurch, opp Bates Industrial Estate 06:30 07:42 08:40 09:51 14:51 15:58 16:58 18:06 19:11 20:09 21:04
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (S-bound) 06:31 07:43 08:41 09:52 14:52 15:59 16:59 18:06 19:11 20:09 21:04
Stokenchurch, opp Marcourt Road 06:32 07:44 08:42 09:53 14:53 16:00 17:00 18:07 19:12 20:10 21:05
Stokenchurch, opp Jubilee Road 06:32 07:44 08:42 09:53 14:53 16:00 17:00 18:08 19:13 20:11 21:06
Stokenchurch New Road (o/s 14) 06:34 07:46 08:44 09:55 14:55 16:02 17:02 18:09 19:14 20:12 21:07
Stokenchurch Wycombe Road (E-bound) 06:34 07:46 08:44 09:55 14:55 16:02 17:02 18:09 19:14 20:12 21:07
Studley Green, adj St Francis Road 06:36 07:49 08:47 09:57 14:57 16:04 17:04 18:11 19:16 20:14 21:09
Studley Green, o/s The Studley Arms 06:37 07:50 08:48 09:58 14:58 16:05 17:05 18:12 19:17 20:15 21:10
Studley Green Dashwood Hill (E-bound) 06:37 07:50 08:48 09:58 14:58 16:05 17:05 18:12 19:17 20:15 21:10
Piddington, opp The Dashwood Arms PH 06:39 07:52 08:50 10:00 15:00 16:07 17:07 18:14 19:19 20:17 21:12
Piddington, opp King Street 06:40 07:53 08:51 10:01 15:01 16:08 17:08 18:15 19:20 20:18 21:13
Piddington Turn (E-bound) 06:40 07:54 08:52 10:01 15:01 16:08 17:08 18:15 19:20 20:18 21:13
W Wycombe Village, opp Village Hall 06:43 07:57 08:55 10:04 15:04 16:11 17:11 18:18 19:23 20:21 21:16
W Wycombe Village, adj Beechwood Road 06:44 07:59 08:56 10:05 15:05 16:12 17:12 18:19 19:24 20:22 21:17
W Wycombe Village, opp Park Farm Road 06:45 08:00 08:57 10:06 15:06 16:13 17:13 18:20 19:25 20:22 21:17
High Wycombe, adj Railway Bridge 06:46 08:02 08:58 10:07 15:07 16:14 17:14 18:21 19:26 20:23 21:18
High Wycombe, adj Downley Turn 06:46 08:03 08:59 10:08 15:08 16:15 17:15 18:21 19:26 20:23 21:18
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road 06:47 08:04 09:00 10:08 15:08 16:16 17:16 18:22 19:27 20:24 21:19
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road East 06:47 08:04 09:00 10:09 15:09 16:16 17:16 18:22 19:27 20:24 21:19
High Wycombe, opp Desborough Park Road 06:48 08:06 09:02 10:10 15:10 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:28 20:25 21:20
High Wycombe, opp The White Horse PH 06:49 08:08 09:03 10:11 15:11 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:29 20:26 21:21
High Wycombe, opp Riverside 06:50 08:10 09:04 10:12 15:12 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:30 20:27 21:22
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 16) 06:52 08:12 09:06 10:14 15:14 16:22 17:22 18:27 19:32 20:28 21:23

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company/Bus Open Data Service, 15 January 2021

Carousel Buses