bustimes.org

40 - High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Chinnor - Thame

A bus service operated by Carousel Buses

Map

High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Chinnor - Thame

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 16) 07:50 08:45 then hourly until 16:45 17:40
High Wycombe, adj Brook Street 07:50 08:45 16:45 17:40
High Wycombe, adj Riverside 07:50 08:45 16:45 17:40
High Wycombe, adj The White Horse PH 07:51 08:46 16:46 17:41
High Wycombe, adj Desborough Park Road 07:52 08:47 16:47 17:42
High Wycombe, adj Mill End Road 07:53 08:48 16:48 17:43
High Wycombe, opp Railway Bridge 07:54 08:49 16:49 17:44
W Wycombe Village, adj Park Farm Road 07:54 08:49 16:49 17:44
W Wycombe Village, opp Beechwood Road 07:55 08:50 16:50 17:45
W Wycombe Village, adj Village Hall 07:56 08:51 16:51 17:46
W Wycombe Village, adj The Swan Inn 07:56 08:51 16:51 17:46
Piddington Turn (W-bound) 07:59 08:54 16:54 17:49
Piddington, adj King Street 08:00 08:55 16:55 17:50
Piddington, o/s The Dashwood Arms PH 08:00 08:55 16:55 17:50
Studley Green Dashwood Hill (W-bound) 08:02 08:57 16:57 17:52
Studley Green, opp St Francis Road 08:03 08:58 16:58 17:53
Stokenchurch Wycombe Road (W-bound) 08:06 09:01 17:01 17:56
Stokenchurch New Road (o/s 35) 08:07 09:02 17:02 17:57
Stokenchurch, adj Jubilee Road 08:08 09:03 17:03 17:58
Stokenchurch, adj Marcourt Road 08:08 09:03 17:03 17:58
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (N-bound) 08:09 09:04 17:04 17:59
Stokenchurch, adj Bates Industrial Estate 08:10 09:05 17:05 18:00
Stokenchurch, opp The King's Arms Hotel 08:11 09:06 17:06 18:01
Stokenchurch, o/s Medical Centre 08:11 09:06 17:06 18:01
Lewknor Turn M40 J6 (Stop A) 08:16 09:11 17:11 18:06
Lewknor Turn M40 J6 (Stop B) 08:16 09:11 17:11 18:06
Aston Rowant, adj Village Turn 08:17 09:12 17:12 18:07
Kingston Blount, opp The Cherry Tree 08:19 09:14 17:14 18:09
Kingston Blount, adj Pleck Lane 08:19 09:14 17:14 18:09
Crowell, opp St Marys Church 08:20 09:15 17:15 18:10
Chinnor, opp Glimbers Green 08:22 09:17 17:17 18:12
Chinnor, o/s Chiltern Hill Garage 08:22 09:17 17:17 18:12
Chinnor, opp Glynswood 08:23 09:18 17:18 18:13
Chinnor, opp Village Hall 08:24 09:19 17:19 18:14
Chinnor, o/s The Village Centre 08:25 09:20 17:20 18:15
Chinnor, opp The Red Lion 08:27 09:22 17:22 18:17
Chinnor, opp Springfield Gardens 08:27 09:22 17:22 18:17
Chinnor, opp Thame Road Shops 08:27 09:22 17:22 18:17
Sydenham, o/s The Inn at Emmington 08:30 09:25 17:25 18:20
Emmington, opp Waterlands Farm 08:32 09:27 17:27 18:22
Thame Howland Road (N-bound) 08:36 09:31 17:31 18:26
Thame, opp Churchill Crescent 08:37 09:32 17:32 18:27
Thame, opp Orchard Close 08:38 09:33 17:33 18:28
Thame Health Centre (o/s) 08:38 09:33 17:33 18:28
Thame Upper High Street (NW-bound) 08:39 09:34 17:34 18:29
Thame, o/s Police Station 08:40 09:35 17:35 18:30
Thame, o/s Town Hall 08:41 09:36 17:36 18:31

Thame - Chinnor - Stokenchurch - High Wycombe

Thame, o/s Town Hall 08:45 09:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:35
Thame Health Centre (opp) 08:45 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:35
Thame, adj Churchill Crescent 08:46 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:36
Thame Howland Road (S-bound) 08:47 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:37
Emmington Waterlands Farm (entrance) 08:50 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:40
Sydenham, opp The Inn at Emmington 08:51 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:41
Chinnor, o/s Thame Road Shops 08:57 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:47
Chinnor, o/s The Red Lion 08:58 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:48
Chinnor, opp The Village Centre 08:59 09:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:49
Chinnor, o/s Village Hall 09:01 09:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:50
Chinnor, adj Glynswood 09:01 09:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:50
Chinnor, opp Chiltern Hill Garage 09:01 09:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:50
Chinnor, o/s Glimbers Green 09:02 09:57 15:57 16:56 17:56 18:51
Crowell, o/s St Marys Church 09:03 09:58 15:58 16:57 17:57 18:52
Kingston Blount, opp Pleck Lane 09:04 09:59 15:59 16:58 17:58 18:53
Kingston Blount, o/s The Cherry Tree 09:05 10:00 16:00 16:59 17:59 18:54
Aston Rowant, opp Village Turn 09:06 10:01 16:01 17:00 18:00 18:55
Aston Rowant Aston Hill Bottom (SE-bound) 09:08 10:03 16:03 17:02 18:02 18:57
Stokenchurch Aston Hill (E-bound) 09:12 10:07 16:07 17:06 18:06 19:01
Stokenchurch, adj Tower Farm 09:14 10:09 16:09 17:08 18:08 19:02
Stokenchurch, opp Medical Centre 09:14 10:09 16:09 17:08 18:08 19:03
Stokenchurch, o/s The King's Arms Hotel 09:16 10:11 16:11 17:10 18:10 19:04
Stokenchurch, opp Bates Industrial Estate 09:16 10:11 16:11 17:10 18:10 19:04
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (S-bound) 09:16 10:11 16:11 17:10 18:10 19:04
Stokenchurch, opp Marcourt Road 09:17 10:12 16:12 17:11 18:11 19:05
Stokenchurch, opp Jubilee Road 09:18 10:13 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:05
Stokenchurch New Road (o/s 14) 09:18 10:13 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:06
Stokenchurch Wycombe Road (E-bound) 09:19 10:14 16:14 17:13 18:13 19:06
Studley Green, adj St Francis Road 09:22 10:17 16:17 17:16 18:16 19:09
Studley Green, o/s The Studley Arms 09:23 10:18 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:10
Studley Green Dashwood Hill (E-bound) 09:23 10:18 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:10
Piddington, opp The Dashwood Arms PH 09:25 10:20 16:20 17:19 18:19 19:12
Piddington, opp King Street 09:26 10:21 16:21 17:20 18:20 19:13
Piddington Turn (E-bound) 09:27 10:22 16:22 17:20 18:20 19:13
W Wycombe Village, opp Village Hall 09:30 10:25 16:25 17:24 18:24 19:17
W Wycombe Village, adj Beechwood Road 09:32 10:27 16:27 17:25 18:25 19:18
W Wycombe Village, opp Park Farm Road 09:33 10:28 16:28 17:25 18:25 19:18
High Wycombe, adj Railway Bridge 09:33 10:28 16:28 17:26 18:26 19:19
High Wycombe, adj Downley Turn 09:34 10:29 16:29 17:26 18:26 19:19
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road 09:34 10:29 16:29 17:27 18:27 19:20
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road East 09:34 10:29 16:29 17:27 18:27 19:20
High Wycombe, opp Desborough Park Road 09:36 10:31 16:31 17:28 18:28 19:21
High Wycombe, opp The White Horse PH 09:36 10:31 16:31 17:29 18:29 19:22
High Wycombe, opp Riverside 09:38 10:33 16:33 17:30 18:30 19:23
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 16) 09:39 10:34 16:34 17:31 18:31 19:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Carousel Buses