🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

40 - Stroud - Lightpill - Nailsworth - Wotton-under-Edge

A bus service operated by Cotswold Green

Map

Wotton-under-Edge - Nailsworth - Lightpill - Stroud

Lightpill, nr Bowl Hill 10:04 12:29
Wotton-under-Edge, before War Memorial 07:05 09:05 11:30 13:55 18:15
Wotton-under-Edge, opp Valley Road 07:05 09:05 11:30 13:55 18:15
Bowcott, o/s The Ridings 07:07 09:07 11:32 13:57 18:17
Bowcott, opp Cotswold Edge Golf Club 07:08 09:08 11:33 13:58 18:18
Bowcott, opp Symonds' Hall Farm 07:09 09:09 11:34 13:59 18:19
Bowcott, opp Ozleworth Turn 07:10 09:10 11:35 14:00 18:20
Kingscote, opp Binley Farm Turn 07:12 09:12 11:37 14:02 18:22
Horsley, by Latterwood House 07:13 09:13 11:38 14:03 18:23
Horsley, before Sallywood Farm 07:14 09:14 11:39 14:04 18:24
Horsley, opp Boscombe Lane 07:15 09:15 11:40 14:05 18:25
Horsley, before The Hog Inn 07:16 09:16 11:41 14:06 18:26
Whiteway, by Quarry 07:18 09:18 11:43 14:08 18:28
Nailsworth, by Swan Bank 07:19 09:19 11:44 14:09 18:29
Nailsworth, opp Ruskin Mill 07:20 09:20 11:45 14:10 18:30
Lightpill, after Orchard View 10:04 12:29
Nailsworth, o/s Town Hall 07:21 09:21 11:46 14:11 18:31
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 2) 07:23 09:23 11:48 14:13 18:33
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 2) 07:24 09:24 11:49 14:14 18:34
Nailsworth, opp Lakeside Garage 07:25 09:25 11:50 14:15 18:35
Inchbrook, opp Dunkirk Mills 07:25 09:25 11:50 14:15 18:35
Inchbrook, opp Trading Estate 07:27 09:27 11:52 14:17 18:37
Woodchester, by Frogmarsh Lane 07:28 09:28 11:53 14:18 18:38
Woodchester, before Station Road 07:28 09:28 11:53 14:18 18:38
Woodchester, opp Manor Drive 07:29 09:29 11:54 14:19 18:39
Woodchester, before Old Piano Works 07:30 09:30 11:55 14:20 18:40
Rooksmoor, opp The Old Fleece Inn 07:30 09:30 11:55 14:20 18:40
Lightpill, after Fishers Way 07:33 09:33 10:05 11:58 12:30 14:23 18:43
Lightpill, opp Warwick Close 07:33 09:33 10:05 11:58 12:30 14:23 18:43
Lightpill Stringer's Drive (just before) 07:34 09:34 10:06 11:59 12:31 14:24 18:44
Rodborough, by Southgate Crescent 07:35 09:35 10:07 12:00 12:32 14:25 18:45
Rodborough, by Prince Albert Inn 07:37 09:37 10:09 12:02 12:34 14:27 18:47
Rodborough, opp King's Road 07:37 09:37 10:09 12:02 12:34 14:27 18:47
Rodborough, nr County Primary School 07:37 09:37 10:09 12:02 12:34 14:27 18:47
Stroud, after Rodborough Hill 07:38 09:38 10:10 12:03 12:35 14:28 18:48
Stroud, o/s Waitrose Store 09:40 10:12 12:05 12:37 14:30
Stroud, in Russell Street 09:42 10:14 12:07 12:39 14:32
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop M) 07:40 09:45 10:17 12:10 12:43 14:35 18:50
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council
Concessionary Passes are valid on this trip

Stroud - Lightpill - Nailsworth - Wotton-under-Edge

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop M) 08:20 09:50 10:45 12:15 13:15 14:40 17:30
Stroud, in Russell Street 08:22 09:52 10:47 12:17 13:17 14:42 17:32
Stroud, before Rodborough Hill 08:24 09:54 10:49 12:19 13:19 14:44 17:34
Rodborough County Primary School (just before) 08:25 09:55 10:50 12:20 13:20 14:45 17:35
Rodborough, after King's Road 08:26 09:56 10:51 12:21 13:21 14:46 17:36
Rodborough, opp Prince Albert Inn 08:27 09:57 10:52 12:22 13:22 14:47 17:37
Rodborough, opp Southgate Crescent 08:28 09:58 10:53 12:23 13:23 14:48 17:38
Lightpill, nr Stringer's Drive 08:29 09:59 10:54 12:24 13:24 14:49 17:39
Lightpill Warwick Close (corner of) 08:30 10:00 10:55 12:25 13:25 14:50 17:40
Lightpill Fishers Way (corner of) 08:31 10:01 10:56 12:26 13:26 14:51 17:41
Rooksmoor, before The Old Fleece Inn 08:33 10:58 13:28 17:43
Woodchester, opp Old Piano Works 08:34 10:59 13:29 17:44
Woodchester, after Manor Gardens 08:34 10:59 13:29 17:44
Woodchester Manor Drive (corner of) 08:34 10:59 13:29 17:44
Woodchester, after Station Road 08:35 11:00 13:30 17:45
Woodchester, after Frogmarsh Lane 08:36 11:01 13:31 17:46
Inchbrook, o/s Trading Estate 08:37 11:02 13:32 17:47
Inchbrook, by Dunkirk Mills 08:38 11:03 13:33 17:48
Nailsworth, by Lakeside Garage 08:39 11:04 13:34 17:49
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:41 11:06 13:36 17:51
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:42 11:07 13:37 17:52
Nailsworth, opp Town Hall 08:43 11:08 13:38 17:53
Nailsworth, by Ruskin Mill 08:44 11:09 13:39 17:54
Lightpill, before Orchard View 10:01 12:26 14:51
Lightpill, opp Bowl Hill 10:03 12:28 14:53
Nailsworth, opp Swan Bank 08:45 11:10 13:40 17:55
Whiteway, opp Quarry 08:46 11:11 13:41 17:56
Horsley, after The Hog Inn 08:49 11:14 13:44 17:59
Horsley, by Boscombe Lane 08:49 11:14 13:44 17:59
Horsley, by Sallywood Farm 08:50 11:15 13:45 18:00
Horsley, opp Latterwood House 08:51 11:16 13:46 18:01
Kingscote, o/s Binley Farm Turn 08:52 11:17 13:47 18:02
Bowcott, by Ozleworth Turn 08:54 11:19 13:49 18:04
Bowcott, by Symonds' Hall Farm 08:55 11:20 13:50 18:05
Bowcott, by Cotswold Edge Golf Club 08:56 11:21 13:51 18:06
Bowcott, opp The Ridings 08:57 11:22 13:52 18:07
Wotton-under-Edge, by Valley Road 08:59 11:24 13:54 18:09
Wotton-under-Edge, before War Memorial 09:00 11:25 13:55 18:10
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council
Concessionary Passes are valid on this trip

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information