bustimes.org

402W - Hartley Road - Weald of Kent School

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Monday to Friday, school days

Hartley Road - Weald of Kent School

Westerham / Hartley Road (adj) 07:02
Westerham / The Flyers Way (adj) 07:03
Westerham Green (Stop A) 07:04
Westerham, opp Dunsdale Lodge 07:06
Brasted Lodge (opp) 07:09
Brasted, adj Church Road 07:11
Brasted, opp Chart Lane 07:12
Brasted, opp The White Hart 07:13
Sundridge, opp New Road 07:14
Sundridge, adj Recreation Ground 07:14
Sundridge, opp The White Horse 07:15
Sundridge Twenties Corner (E-bound) 07:17
Sundridge, opp Dryhill Lane 07:17
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (E-bound) 07:19
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (N-bound) 07:19
Chipstead Square (E-bound) 07:21
Chipstead, opp The Old Carriageway 07:22
Chipstead Park (adj) 07:23
Riverhead, adj Village Hall 07:28
Sevenoaks, opp Braeside Avenue 07:30
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 07:34
Sevenoaks, opp Tubs Hill Shops 07:36
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops (E-bound) 07:37
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop A) 07:40
Sevenoaks, opp The Chequers 07:41
Sevenoaks School (adj) 07:41
Sevenoaks, opp Solefields Road 07:41
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (S-bound) 07:42
Sevenoaks, opp The White Hart 07:43
Sevenoaks, adj Julians Hill 07:44
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:46
Hildenborough, adj Bank Lane 07:47
Hildenborough, adj Oakridge Farm 07:48
Hildenborough, opp The Cock Horse 07:49
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (SE-bound) 07:50
Hildenborough, adj Church 07:52
Hildenborough, adj The Half Moon 07:53
Hildenborough, adj Coldharbour Lane 07:54
Hildenborough, adj The Flying Dutchman 07:55
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Avenue 07:58
Hilden Park, opp Hilden Manor 07:58
Hilden Park, adj High Hilden Close 08:00
Tonbridge, adj Dry Hill Park Road 08:01
Tonbridge School (opp) 08:04
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 08:06
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 08:08
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 08:13
Tonbridge, adj Lavender Hill 08:15
Tonbridge, adj Goldsmid Road 08:15
Tonbridge, adj Olive's Local Shop 08:17
Tonbridge Hectorage Road (E-bound) 08:18
Tonbridge, adj Somerhill Road 08:19
Tonbridge, adj Dowgate Close 08:21
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 08:23

Weald of Kent School - Hartley Road

Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 15:55
Tonbridge, opp Goldsmid Road 15:57
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 16:01
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 16:06
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 16:08
Tonbridge Castle (Stop B) 16:11
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Road 16:12
Tonbridge, opp Dry Hill Park Road 16:13
Hilden Park, opp High Hilden Close 16:14
Hilden Park, adj Hilden Manor 16:15
Hilden Park, adj BP Garage 16:16
Hildenborough, opp The Flying Dutchman 16:18
Hildenborough, opp Coldharbour Lane 16:19
Hildenborough, opp The Half Moon 16:19
Hildenborough, opp Church 16:21
Hildenborough Watt's Cross (NW-bound) 16:23
Hildenborough, adj The Cock Horse 16:24
Hildenborough, opp Oakridge Farm 16:26
Hildenborough, opp Bank Lane 16:26
Sevenoaks Weald Morleys Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:28
Sevenoaks, adj The White Hart 16:34
Sevenoaks Turners Nursery (N-bound) 16:36
Sevenoaks, adj Solefields Road 16:36
Sevenoaks School (opp) 16:37
Sevenoaks, adj The Chequers 16:38
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop B) 16:39
Sevenoaks, adj Tubs Hill Shops 16:42
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 16:45
Sevenoaks, adj Braeside Avenue 16:46
Riverhead, opp Village Hall 16:48
Chipstead, opp Bullfinch Close 16:50
Chipstead Park (opp) 16:51
Chipstead, adj The Old Carriageway 16:52
Chipstead Square (W-bound) 16:53
Bessels Green Chipstead Corner (S-bound) 16:54
Sundridge Twenties Corner (W-bound) 16:57
Sundridge, adj The White Horse 16:59
Sundridge, opp Recreation Ground 17:00
Sundridge, adj New Road 17:00
Brasted, adj The White Hart 17:02
Brasted, adj Chart Lane 17:02
Brasted, adj West End 17:03
Brasted Lodge (adj) 17:04
Westerham, adj Dunsdale Lodge 17:07
Westerham The Green (Stop B) 17:08
Westerham / The Flyers Way (opp) 17:10
Westerham / Hartley Road (opp) 17:11

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey