bustimes.org

413 - Woodside Interchange - Seacombe Ferry Terminal

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Seacombe Ferry Terminal to Woodside Interchange

Seacombe Ferry Terminal (Stop B) 05:58 then every 30 minutes until 07:28 07:54 08:24 08:58 then every 30 minutes until 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33
Seacombe, adj Borough Road 05:59 07:29 07:55 08:25 08:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34
Seacombe, adj Brougham Road 06:00 07:30 07:56 08:26 09:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35
S Egremont, adj Bell Road 06:01 07:31 07:57 08:27 09:01 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36
S Egremont, adj Church Lane 06:02 07:32 07:58 08:28 09:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37
Egremont, adj Union Street 06:03 07:33 07:59 08:29 09:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38
Egremont, opp St Brides Road 06:04 07:34 08:00 08:30 09:04 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39
Egremont, adj Manor Road 06:05 07:35 08:01 08:31 09:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40
Liscard, adj Stringhey Road 06:05 07:35 08:01 08:31 09:05 15:05 15:36 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40
Liscard, opp Withens Lane 06:06 07:36 08:02 08:32 09:06 15:06 15:37 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41
Liscard, adj Grosvenor Street 06:07 07:37 08:03 08:33 09:07 15:07 15:38 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42
Liscard Monk Road (Stop C) 06:09 07:39 08:05 08:35 09:09 15:09 15:40 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44
Liscard Dominick House (Stop F) 06:10 07:40 08:06 08:36 09:10 15:10 15:41 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45
Liscard, adj Torrington Road 06:11 07:41 08:07 08:37 09:11 15:11 15:43 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46
Liscard, adj Knaresborough Road 06:13 07:43 08:09 08:39 09:13 15:13 15:44 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48
Wallasey, adj Millthwaite Road 06:13 07:43 08:09 08:39 09:13 15:13 15:45 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48
Wallasey, adj School Lane 06:14 07:44 08:10 08:40 09:14 15:14 15:46 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49
Wallasey Village (adj) 06:16 07:46 08:12 08:42 09:16 15:16 15:47 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51
Wallasey Village Station (Stop B) 06:17 07:47 08:13 08:43 09:17 15:17 15:49 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
Wallasey, adj Southcroft Road 06:17 07:47 08:13 08:43 09:17 15:17 15:49 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52
Leasowe, nr Heyes Drive 06:19 07:49 08:15 08:45 09:19 15:19 15:51 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54
Leasowe, adj Shackleton Road 06:21 07:51 08:17 08:47 09:21 15:21 15:53 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56
Leasowe, nr Kingham Close 06:22 07:52 08:18 08:48 09:22 15:22 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57
Leasowe, nr Hudson Road 06:23 07:53 08:19 08:49 09:23 15:23 15:55 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58
Leasowe, adj Twickenham Drive 06:24 07:54 08:20 08:50 09:24 15:24 15:56 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59
Leasowe, opp Reeds Avenue East 06:25 07:55 08:21 08:51 09:25 15:25 15:57 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00
Leasowe, nr Birket Avenue 06:26 07:56 08:22 08:52 09:26 15:26 15:58 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01
Leasowe Station (Stop B) 06:27 07:57 08:23 08:53 09:27 15:27 15:59 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02
Moreton, opp Reeds Lane 06:28 07:58 08:24 08:54 09:28 15:28 16:00 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03
Moreton, adj Stuart Avenue 06:29 07:59 08:25 08:55 09:29 15:29 16:01 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04
Moreton, adj Alwyn Gardens 06:30 08:00 08:26 08:56 09:30 15:30 16:02 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05
Moreton, adj Glebelands Road 06:32 08:02 08:28 08:58 09:32 15:32 16:04 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07
Moreton, adj Marian Drive 06:32 08:02 08:28 08:58 09:32 15:32 16:04 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07
Moreton, adj Croft Drive 06:33 08:03 08:30 09:00 09:33 15:33 16:06 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08
Overchurch, nr M53 Motorway 06:34 08:04 08:31 09:01 09:34 15:34 16:07 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09
Overchurch, opp The Woodlands 06:36 08:06 08:32 09:02 09:36 15:36 16:08 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11
Upton, adj Braeside Gardens 06:36 08:06 08:33 09:03 09:36 15:36 16:09 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11
Upton, adj Ford Road 06:38 08:08 08:35 09:05 09:38 15:38 16:11 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13
Upton, opp Sullivan Avenue 06:39 08:09 08:36 09:06 09:39 15:39 16:12 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14
Arrowe Hill, adj Leeswood Road 06:40 08:10 08:37 09:07 09:40 15:40 16:13 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15
Arrowe Park, opp Arrowe Brook Road 06:41 08:11 08:39 09:09 09:41 15:41 16:15 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16
Arrowe Park, adj Pool Lane 06:42 08:12 08:40 09:10 09:42 15:42 16:16 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 06:44 08:14 08:42 09:12 09:44 15:44 16:18 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19
Woodchurch, adj Church Lane 06:45 08:15 08:43 09:13 09:45 15:45 16:19 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20
Woodchurch, adj Ackers Road 06:46 08:16 08:45 09:15 09:46 15:46 16:20 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21
Prenton, opp Palmwood Close 06:49 08:19 08:48 09:18 09:49 15:49 16:23 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 06:50 08:20 08:49 09:19 09:50 15:50 16:24 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25
Prenton, adj Holm Lane 06:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:50 16:24 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 06:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:51 16:25 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 06:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 15:52 16:26 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 06:53 08:23 08:52 09:22 09:53 15:53 16:27 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28
Prenton, adj Storeton Road 06:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:53 16:27 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28
Prenton, opp Moss Lane 06:54 08:24 08:53 09:23 09:54 15:54 16:28 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29
Prenton, opp Highpark Road 06:55 08:25 08:54 09:24 09:55 15:55 16:29 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30
Oxton, adj Merlin Road 06:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 15:56 16:30 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:31
Oxton, opp Elmswood Road 06:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 15:56 16:30 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:31
Oxton, adj Briardale Road 06:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 15:57 16:31 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32
Birkenhead, adj Carnforth Close 06:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 15:58 16:32 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33
Birkenhead, adj Whetstone Lane 07:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 16:00 16:34 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35
Birkenhead, adj Clifton Crescent 07:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 16:02 16:36 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 07:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 16:03 16:37 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 16:04 16:38 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39
Birkenhead, nr Market Street 07:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 16:06 16:40 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41
Woodside, o/s Hamilton Square Station 07:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 16:08 16:42 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43
Woodside Interchange (Stop A) 07:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 16:10 16:44 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45

Woodside Interchange to Seacombe Ferry Terminal

Woodside Interchange (Stop C) 07:10 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:49 17:16 17:46
Woodside Hamilton Square Station (Stop BC) 07:10 07:45 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:50 17:17 17:46
Birkenhead Argyle Street (Stop B) 07:12 07:47 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:52 17:19 17:48
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:15 07:50 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:56 17:23 17:51
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop C) 07:16 07:51 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:57 17:24 17:52
Birkenhead, adj Shaw Street 07:18 07:53 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:26 17:54
Oxton, adj Victoria Road 07:19 07:54 15:24 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:27 17:55
Oxton, adj Victoria Fields 07:20 07:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 17:01 17:28 17:56
Prenton, opp Highgreen Road 07:22 07:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:30 17:58
Prenton, adj Highpark Road 07:22 07:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:30 17:58
Prenton, adj Elm Road North 07:24 07:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:32 18:00
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 07:24 07:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:32 18:00
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 07:25 08:00 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:33 18:01
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 07:26 08:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:34 18:02
Prenton, adj Grainger Avenue 07:26 08:01 15:31 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:35 18:02
Prenton, adj Ennerdale Road 07:27 08:02 15:32 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:36 18:03
Prenton, adj Palmwood Close 07:28 08:03 15:33 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:37 18:04
Landican, opp Ackers Road 07:31 08:06 15:36 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:40 18:07
Landican, adj Arrowe Park Road 07:32 08:07 15:37 16:11 16:41 17:15 17:42 18:08
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 07:34 08:09 15:39 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:44 18:10
Arrowe Park, opp Pool Lane 07:35 08:10 15:40 16:14 16:44 17:18 17:45 18:11
Arrowe Hill, adj Arrowe Brook Road 07:36 08:11 15:41 16:15 16:45 17:19 17:46 18:12
Arrowe Hill, nr Leeswood Road 07:36 08:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:20 17:47 18:12
Upton, adj Greystoke Close 07:38 08:13 15:43 16:17 16:47 17:21 17:48 18:14
Upton, adj Newton Way 07:39 08:14 15:44 16:18 16:48 17:22 17:49 18:15
Upton, opp Upland Road 07:40 08:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:24 17:51 18:16
Upton, adj Warwick Road 07:41 08:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:25 17:52 18:17
Upton, nr M53 Motorway 07:42 08:17 15:47 16:21 16:51 17:25 17:52 18:18
Moreton, adj Seaforth Drive 07:43 08:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:27 17:54 18:19
Moreton, opp Griffin Avenue 07:44 08:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:28 17:55 18:20
Moreton, adj Knutsford Road 07:16 07:46 08:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:30 17:57 18:22
Moreton, opp Chapelhill Road 07:17 07:47 08:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:31 17:58 18:23
Moreton, adj Danger Lane 07:17 07:47 08:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:31 17:58 18:23
Moreton, adj Reeds Lane 07:18 07:48 08:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:32 17:59 18:24
Leasowe Station (Stop C) 07:20 07:50 08:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:34 18:01 18:26
Moreton, opp Birket Avenue 07:21 07:51 08:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:35 18:02 18:27
Leasowe, adj Birket Avenue 07:22 07:52 08:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:36 18:03 18:28
Leasowe, adj Castleway North 07:23 07:53 08:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:37 18:04 18:29
Leasowe, adj Hudson Road 07:24 07:54 08:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:38 18:05 18:30
Leasowe, adj Cook Road 07:25 07:55 08:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:39 18:06 18:31
Leasowe, adj Raleigh Road 07:26 07:56 08:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:40 18:07 18:32
Wallasey, opp Gardenside 07:26 07:56 08:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:40 18:07 18:32
Wallasey, opp Heyes Drive 07:28 07:58 08:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:42 18:09 18:34
Wallasey, nr St Nicholas Road 07:29 07:59 08:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:43 18:10 18:35
Wallasey Village Station (Stop A) 07:31 08:01 08:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:45 18:12 18:37
Wallasey, opp Perrin Road 07:32 08:02 08:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:46 18:13 18:38
Wallasey, opp School Lane 07:33 08:03 08:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:47 18:14 18:39
Liscard, adj Loretto Road 07:35 08:05 08:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:49 18:16 18:41
Liscard, adj Belvidere Road 07:36 08:06 08:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:50 18:17 18:42
Liscard Conway Street (Stop A) 07:38 08:08 08:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:52 18:19 18:44
Liscard, adj Queen Street 07:39 08:09 08:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:53 18:20 18:45
Liscard, nr Withens Lane 07:40 08:10 08:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:54 18:21 18:46
Liscard, adj Penkett Road 07:40 08:10 08:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:54 18:21 18:46
Egremont, opp Manor Road 07:41 08:11 08:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:55 18:22 18:47
Egremont, adj St Brides Road 07:42 08:12 08:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:56 18:23 18:48
Egremont, opp Rice Lane 07:43 08:13 08:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:57 18:24 18:49
Egremont, adj Elmswood Road 07:44 08:14 08:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:58 18:25 18:50
S Egremont, adj Queens Road 07:44 08:14 08:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:58 18:25 18:50
Seacombe, adj Riverview Road 07:45 08:15 08:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:59 18:26 18:51
Seacombe, adj Shirley Street 07:45 08:15 08:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:59 18:26 18:51
Seacombe, adj Keegan Drive 07:46 08:16 08:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:00 18:27 18:52
Seacombe Ferry Terminal (Stop A) 07:48 08:18 08:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:02 18:29 18:54

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside