bustimes.org

423 - Crosshall Street - Seacombe Ferry Terminal

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Crosshall Street to Seacombe Ferry Terminal

Liverpool Whitechapel (Stop SD) 18:03 then every 30 minutes until 23:03 23:40
Woodside Hamilton Square Station (Stop BC) 18:11 23:11 23:48
Birkenhead Argyle Street (Stop B) 18:13 23:13 23:50
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 10) 18:15 23:15 23:52
Birkenhead Catherine Street (Stop C) 18:16 23:16 23:53
Birkenhead, adj Shaw Street 18:18 23:18 23:55
Oxton, adj Victoria Road 18:19 23:19 23:56
Oxton, adj Victoria Fields 18:20 23:20 23:57
Prenton, opp Highgreen Road 18:22 23:22 23:59
Prenton, adj Highpark Road 18:22 23:22 23:59
Prenton, adj Elm Road North 18:23 23:23 00:00
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 18:24 23:24 00:01
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 18:24 23:24 00:01
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 18:25 23:25 00:02
Prenton, adj Grainger Avenue 18:26 23:26 00:03
Prenton, adj Ennerdale Road 18:27 23:27 00:04
Prenton, adj Palmwood Close 18:27 23:27 00:04
Landican, opp Ackers Road 18:30 23:30 00:07
Landican, adj Arrowe Park Road 18:31 23:31 00:08
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 18:33 23:33 00:10
Arrowe Park, opp Pool Lane 18:34 23:34 00:11
Arrowe Hill, adj Arrowe Brook Road 18:35 23:35 00:12
Arrowe Hill, nr Leeswood Road 18:35 23:35 00:12
Upton, adj Greystoke Close 18:37 23:37 00:14
Upton, adj Newton Way 18:37 23:37 00:14
Upton, opp Upland Road 18:39 23:39 00:16
Upton, adj Warwick Road 18:39 23:39 00:16
Upton, nr M53 Motorway 18:40 23:40 00:17
Moreton, adj Seaforth Drive 18:41 23:41 00:18
Moreton, opp Griffin Avenue 18:42 23:42 00:19
Moreton, adj Chadwick Street 18:44 23:44 00:21
Moreton, adj Rosslyn Drive 18:44 23:44 00:21
Moreton, adj Borrowdale Road 18:44 23:44 00:21
Moreton, adj Cobham Road 18:45 23:45 00:22
Moreton, opp Ely Avenue 18:45 23:45 00:22
Moreton Bermuda Road (NW-bound) 18:46 23:46 00:23
Moreton, opp MacDonald Road 18:46 23:46 00:23
Moreton, opp Hardie Avenue 18:47 23:47 00:24
Moreton, opp Smilie Avenue 18:48 23:48 00:25
Moreton, adj Wastdale Drive 18:48 23:48 00:25
Moreton, adj Flaxhill 18:49 23:49 00:26
Moreton, adj Harvest Lane 18:50 23:50 00:27
Moreton, adj Knutsford Road 18:52 23:52 00:29
Moreton, opp Chapelhill Road 18:53 23:53 00:30
Moreton, adj Danger Lane 18:53 23:53 00:30
Moreton, adj Reeds Lane 18:54 23:54 00:31
Leasowe Station (Stop C) 18:56 23:56 00:33
Moreton, opp Birket Avenue 18:56 23:56 00:33
Leasowe, adj Birket Avenue 18:58 23:58 00:35
Leasowe, adj Castleway North 18:58 23:58 00:35
Leasowe, adj Hudson Road 18:59 23:59 00:36
Leasowe, adj Cook Road 19:00 00:00 00:37
Leasowe, adj Raleigh Road 19:01 00:01 00:38
Wallasey, opp Gardenside 19:02 00:02 00:39
Wallasey, opp Heyes Drive 19:03 00:03 00:40
Wallasey, nr St Nicholas Road 19:04 00:04 00:41
Wallasey Village Station (Stop A) 19:06 00:06 00:43
Wallasey, opp Perrin Road 19:07 00:07 00:44
Wallasey, opp School Lane 19:08 00:08 00:45
Liscard, adj Loretto Road 19:09 00:09 00:46
Liscard, adj Belvidere Road 19:11 00:11 00:48
Liscard Conway Street (Stop A) 19:12 00:12 00:49
Liscard, adj Queen Street 19:13 00:13
Liscard, nr Withens Lane 19:13 00:13
Liscard, adj Penkett Road 19:14 00:14
Egremont, opp Manor Road 19:14 00:14
Egremont, adj St Brides Road 19:15 00:15
Egremont, opp Rice Lane 19:16 00:16
Egremont, adj Elmswood Road 19:16 00:16
S Egremont, adj Queens Road 19:17 00:17
Seacombe, adj Riverview Road 19:17 00:17
Seacombe, adj Shirley Street 19:18 00:18
Seacombe, adj Keegan Drive 19:19 00:19
Seacombe Ferry Terminal (Stop A) 19:20 00:20

Seacombe Ferry Terminal to Crosshall Street

Seacombe Ferry Terminal (Stop B) 18:05 18:35 18:59 then every 30 minutes until 22:29 22:59 23:29
Seacombe, adj Borough Road 18:06 18:36 19:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Seacombe, adj Brougham Road 18:07 18:37 19:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
S Egremont, adj Bell Road 18:08 18:38 19:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
S Egremont, adj Church Lane 18:08 18:38 19:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Egremont, adj Union Street 18:09 18:39 19:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
Egremont, opp St Brides Road 18:10 18:40 19:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Egremont, adj Manor Road 18:11 18:41 19:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Liscard, adj Stringhey Road 18:12 18:42 19:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Liscard, opp Withens Lane 18:12 18:42 19:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Liscard, adj Grosvenor Street 18:13 18:43 19:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Liscard Monk Road (Stop C) 18:15 18:45 19:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Liscard Dominick House (Stop F) 18:16 18:46 19:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Liscard, adj Torrington Road 18:17 18:47 19:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Liscard, adj Knaresborough Road 18:18 18:48 19:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Wallasey, adj Millthwaite Road 18:19 18:49 19:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Wallasey, adj School Lane 18:20 18:50 19:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Wallasey Village (adj) 18:21 18:51 19:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Wallasey Village Station (Stop B) 18:22 18:52 19:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Wallasey, adj Southcroft Road 18:22 18:52 19:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Leasowe, nr Heyes Drive 18:24 18:54 19:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Leasowe, adj Shackleton Road 18:26 18:56 19:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Leasowe, nr Kingham Close 18:27 18:57 19:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Leasowe, nr Hudson Road 18:28 18:58 19:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Leasowe, adj Twickenham Drive 18:29 18:59 19:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Leasowe, opp Reeds Avenue East 18:30 19:00 19:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Leasowe, nr Birket Avenue 18:31 19:01 19:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Leasowe Station (Stop B) 18:32 19:02 19:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Moreton, opp Reeds Lane 18:33 19:03 19:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Moreton, adj Stuart Avenue 18:34 19:04 19:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Moreton, adj Alwyn Gardens 18:35 19:05 19:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Moreton, adj Garden Lane 18:37 19:07 19:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Moreton, opp Harvest Lane 18:38 19:08 19:32 23:02 23:32
Moreton, opp Lingham Lane 18:39 19:09 19:33 23:03 23:33
Moreton, adj Kestrel Road 18:40 19:10 19:34 23:04 23:34
Moreton, adj Bermuda Road 18:41 19:11 19:35 23:05 23:35
Moreton, adj Burden Road 18:41 19:11 19:35 23:05 23:35
Moreton, adj MacDonald Road 18:41 19:11 19:35 23:05 23:35
Moreton Bermuda Road (NW-bound) 18:42 19:12 19:36 23:06 23:36
Moreton, opp Meadowbrook Road 18:42 19:12 19:36 23:06 23:36
Moreton, adj Joan Avenue 18:43 19:13 19:37 23:07 23:37
Moreton, opp Rosslyn Drive 18:44 19:14 19:38 23:08 23:38
Moreton, adj Glebelands Road 18:45 19:15 19:39 23:09 23:39
Moreton, adj Marian Drive 18:45 19:15 19:39 23:09 23:39
Moreton, adj Croft Drive 18:46 19:16 19:40 23:10 23:40
Overchurch, nr M53 Motorway 18:47 19:17 19:41 23:11 23:41
Overchurch, opp The Woodlands 18:48 19:18 19:42 23:12 23:42
Upton, adj Braeside Gardens 18:49 19:19 19:43 23:13 23:43
Upton, adj Ford Road 18:50 19:20 19:44 23:14 23:44
Upton, opp Sullivan Avenue 18:51 19:21 19:45 23:15 23:45
Arrowe Hill, adj Leeswood Road 18:52 19:22 19:46 23:16 23:46
Arrowe Park, opp Arrowe Brook Road 18:53 19:23 19:47 23:17 23:47
Arrowe Park, adj Pool Lane 18:54 19:24 19:48 23:18 23:48
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop C) 18:56 19:26 19:50 23:20 23:50
Woodchurch, adj Church Lane 18:57 19:27 19:51 23:21 23:51
Woodchurch, adj Ackers Road 18:58 19:28 19:52 23:22 23:52
Prenton, opp Palmwood Close 19:00 19:30 19:54 23:24 23:54
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 19:01 19:31 19:55 23:25 23:55
Prenton, adj Holm Lane 19:01 19:31 19:55 23:25 23:55
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 19:02 19:32 19:56 23:26 23:56
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 19:03 19:33 19:57 23:27 23:57
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 19:03 19:33 19:57 23:27 23:57
Prenton, adj Storeton Road 19:04 19:34 19:58 23:28 23:58
Prenton, opp Moss Lane 19:04 19:34 19:58 23:28 23:58
Prenton, opp Highpark Road 19:05 19:35 19:59 23:29 23:59
Oxton, adj Merlin Road 19:06 19:36 20:00 23:30 00:00
Oxton, opp Elmswood Road 19:06 19:36 20:00 23:30 00:00
Oxton, adj Briardale Road 19:07 19:37 20:01 23:31 00:01
Birkenhead, adj Carnforth Close 19:08 19:38 20:02 23:32 00:02
Birkenhead, adj Whetstone Lane 19:09 19:39 20:03 23:33 00:03
Birkenhead, adj Clifton Crescent 19:10 19:40 20:04 23:34 00:04
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 19:10 19:40 20:04 23:34 00:05
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 7) 19:12 19:42 20:06 23:36 00:06
Liverpool, adj Hood street 19:23 19:53 20:17 23:47
Liverpool Crosshall Street (Stop DB) 19:24 19:54 20:18 23:48

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside