Bus Times

418B - Loughton - Debden - Theydon Bois - Epping - Brays Grove - Harlow

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Harlow - Brays Grove - Epping - Theydon Bois - Debden - Loughton

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 13) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Harlow, o/s Leisure Centre 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Brays Grove, adj Tumbler Road 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Brays Grove, opp Baileys 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Brays Grove, o/s School 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Potter Street, opp Larkswood 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Potter Street, adj The Red Lion 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Potter Street, adj Park Avenue 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Thornwood, o/s McDonalds 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Thornwood, opp Horseshoes Farm 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Thornwood, opp Rye Hill Road 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Thornwood, opp Upland Road 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Thornwood Common, opp Carpenters Arms 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Epping, o/s Brickfield Business Centre 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Epping St. Margaret's Hospital (inside) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Epping, opp Maltings Lane 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Epping, opp Council Offices 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Epping, opp Church 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Epping, opp Nicholl Road 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Epping, o/s Woodlands 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Epping, o/s Railway Station 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Epping, adj Woodland Grove 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Epping, adj Sunnyside Road 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Epping, opp Western Avenue 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Ivy Chimneys, opp Meadow View 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Ivy Chimneys, opp Fishers Lane 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Theydon Bois, o/s Golf Club 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Theydon Bois, opp Little Gregories 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Theydon Bois, adj Morgan Crescent 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Theydon Bois, o/s Village Hall 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Theydon Bois Green (opp) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Theydon Bois, opp Coopersale Lane 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Abridge, opp Piggotts Farm 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Abridge, nr Log Cabin Cafe 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Abridge, o/s Caravan Park 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Chigwell Rolls Park Corner (NW-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Debden Station (opp) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Debden, opp Torrington Drive 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Debden, opp Burton Road 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Debden, nr Rectory Lane 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Debden, adj Borders Lane 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Debden, opp Ibbetson Path 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Loughton, adj Hatfields 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Loughton, opp Newmans Close 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Loughton, opp Durnell Way 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Loughton, o/s Oakview School 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Loughton, opp West View 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Loughton, o/s Traps Hill Library 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Loughton, opp Morrisons 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Loughton, opp Forest Road 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Loughton, nr The Crown 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Loughton Station (Stop A) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29

Loughton - Debden - Theydon Bois - Epping - Brays Grove - Harlow

Loughton Station (Stop A) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Loughton, o/s Sainsburys Store 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Loughton, opp The Crown 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Loughton, adj Forest Road 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Loughton, o/s Morrisons 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Loughton, opp Traps Hill Library 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Loughton, adj West View 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Loughton, opp Oakview School 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Loughton, adj Durnell Way 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Loughton, adj Newmans Close 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Loughton, opp Hatfields 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Debden, opp Newmans Lane 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Debden, adj Ibbetson Path 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Debden, opp Torrington Drive 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Debden, opp Burton Road 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Debden, nr Rectory Lane 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Debden Station (o/s) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Chigwell Rolls Park Corner (NE-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Abridge, opp Caravan Park 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49
Abridge, o/s The Blue Boar 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50
Abridge, o/s Piggotts Farm 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51
Theydon Bois, adj Coopersale Lane 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54
Theydon Bois Green (adj) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Theydon Bois, opp Village Hall 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Theydon Bois, opp Morgan Crescent 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56
Theydon Bois, o/s Little Gregories 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57
Theydon Bois, opp Golf Club 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58
Ivy Chimneys, adj Fishers Lane 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Ivy Chimneys, adj Meadow View 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00
Epping, adj Western Avenue 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01
Epping, opp Sunnyside Road 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02
Epping, opp Woodland Grove 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Epping, o/s Woodlands 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Epping, o/s Railway Station 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Epping, opp Woodlands 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Epping, adj Nicholl Road 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05
Epping, o/s Church 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Epping, o/s Council Offices 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06
Epping, adj Maltings Lane 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Epping St. Margaret's Hospital (inside) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Epping, o/s St. Margaret's Hospital - main Rd 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Epping, opp Brickfield Business Centre 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Thornwood Common, adj Carpenters Arms 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Thornwood, adj Upland Road 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Thornwood, opp Cross Keys 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14
Thornwood, o/s Horseshoes Farm 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Thornwood, opp McDonalds 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Potter Street, opp Park Avenue 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Potter Street, nr The Red Lion 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
Potter Street, adj Larkswood 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
Brays Grove, opp School 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22
Brays Grove, o/s Baileys 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23
Brays Grove, opp Tumbler Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25
Harlow, opp Leisure Centre 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 13) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30

More information

See also