bustimes.org

41A - Charcoal Line - Bus Station - Bardolph Road

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Norwich - Halesworth via Poringland and Bungay

Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 17:35 18:15 19:30 22:30
Norwich, adj Notre Dame School 17:36 18:16 19:31 22:31
Norwich, opp Corton Road 17:37 18:17 19:32 22:32
Norwich King Street (Stop C) 17:38 18:18 19:33 22:33
Norwich, opp Europa Way 17:39 18:19 19:34 22:34
Trowse, adj May Gurney Depot 17:40 18:20 19:35 22:35
Trowse, adj Primary School 17:41 18:21 19:36 22:36
Bixley, adj White Horse Lane 17:43 18:23 19:38 22:38
Caistor St Edmund Markshall Lane (S-bound) 17:45 18:25 19:40 22:40
Caistor St Edmund, adj Chandler Road 17:47 18:27 19:42 22:42
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Old School 17:48 18:28 19:43 22:43
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Wildebeeste Arms 17:49 18:29 19:44 22:44
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Long Lane 17:49 18:29 19:44 22:44
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Pettingales 17:49 18:29 19:44 22:44
Upper Stoke, opp Long Lane 17:53 18:33 19:48 22:48
Poringland, opp Gulf Garage 17:56 18:35 19:50 22:50
Poringland, adj Oak Avenue 17:57 18:36 19:51 22:51
Poringland, adj Springfields 17:58 18:37 19:52 22:52
Poringland, opp Saxonfields 17:58 18:37 19:52 22:52
Poringland, opp Church 17:59 18:38 19:53 22:53
Poringland, adj St Marys Road 18:00
Poringland, adj Upgate 18:02
Poringland, opp Burgate Lane 18:02
Poringland St Annes Road (o/s 5) 18:03
Poringland All Saints Road (opp 8) 18:03
Poringland, opp Fitzgerald Road 18:04
Poringland, adj Rectory Lane 18:05
Poringland, adj Dove Lane 18:08 18:40 19:55 22:55
Brooke, opp Howe Lane 18:09 18:41 19:56 22:56
Brooke Entrance Lane (S-bound) 18:11 18:43 19:58 22:58
Brooke, opp White Lion 18:12 18:44 19:59 22:59
Brooke, adj Village Sign 18:12 18:44 19:59 22:59
Kirstead, opp Bypass Bus Shelter 18:16 18:48 20:03 23:03
Kirstead, adj Seething Road 18:16 18:48 20:03 23:03
Woodton Mill Gardens (os) 18:20 18:54 20:09 23:09
Woodton, adj Hempnall Road 18:21 18:55 20:10 23:10
Hedenham, opp The Mermaid Inn 18:59 20:14 23:14
Ditchingham, adj All Hallows turn 19:00 20:15 23:15
Ditchingham, adj Drapers Lane 19:02 20:17 23:17
Ditchingham, opp Bus Shelter 19:03 20:18 23:18
Ditchingham, opp Wood Close 19:03 20:18 23:18
Bungay, opp Green Dragon 19:07 20:22 23:22
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 19:08 20:23 23:23
Bungay Wingfield Street (Adjacent) 20:24
Bungay, nr Garage 19:08 23:23
Bungay, opposite Garden Close 19:09 23:24
Bungay Annis Hill (Adjacent) 19:11 23:26
Bungay, adj Joyce Road 19:12 23:27
Bungay, adj Mayfair Road 19:12 23:27
Bungay, adj Queens Road 19:15 23:30
Bungay, adj Hillside Road West 19:15 23:30
Bungay, opp Pennyfields 19:16 23:31
Bungay Bardolph Road (opp 4A) 19:17 23:32
Bungay, opp Hillside Road 20:26

Halesworth - Norwich via Poringland and Bungay

Bungay, adj Queens Road 07:05
Bungay, adj Hillside Road West 07:05
Bungay, opp Pennyfields 07:06
Bungay Bardolph Road (opp 4A) 07:07
Bungay, opp Hillside Road 07:08 20:28
Bungay, opp Mayfair Road 07:09 20:29
Bungay, opp Joyce Road 07:10 20:30
Bungay, opposite Annis Hill 07:10 20:31
Bungay Garden Close (Adjacent) 07:13 20:33
Bungay, opp Garage 07:13 20:34
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 07:15 20:35
Bungay, o/s Green Dragon 07:15 20:36
Ditchingham, adj Wood Close 07:19 20:39
Ditchingham, adj Bus Shelter 07:20 20:40
Ditchingham, opp Drapers Lane 07:20 20:41
Ditchingham, opp All Hallows turn 07:21 20:42
Hedenham, adj The Mermaid Inn 07:23 20:44
Woodton, opp Hempnall Road 07:28 20:48
Woodton, adj Mill Gardens 07:28 20:48
Kirstead, opp Seething Road 07:34 20:54
Kirstead, adj Bypass Bus Shelter 07:35 20:55
Brooke, opp Village Sign 07:38 20:58
Brooke, adj White Lion 07:38 20:59
Brooke Entrance Lane (N-bound) 07:40 21:00
Brooke, adj Howe Lane 07:41 21:02
Poringland, opp Dove Lane 07:42 21:03
Poringland, adj Church 07:45 21:05
Poringland, opp Springfields 07:45 21:06
Poringland, opp Oak Avenue 07:46 21:07
Poringland, adj Gulf Garage 07:47 21:07
Upper Stoke, adj Long Lane 07:50 21:10
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Pettingales 07:54 21:13
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Long Lane 07:54 21:13
Stoke Holy Cross, opp Wildebeeste Arms 07:55 21:14
Stoke Holy Cross, adj Old School 07:55 21:15
Caistor St Edmund, opp Chandler Road 07:56 21:16
Caistor St Edmund Markshall Lane (N-bound) 07:58 21:17
Bixley, opp White Horse Lane 08:00 21:20
Trowse, opp Primary School 08:03 21:22
Trowse, opp May Gurney depot 08:03 21:23
Norwich Outside County Hall (Stop D) 08:05 21:25
Norwich, opp King Street 08:05 21:25
Norwich, adj Corton Road 08:06 21:26
Norwich, adj Kings Lane 08:07 21:28
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 08:10 21:29

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 1 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk