bustimes.org

42A - Stansted Airport - Galleywood

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Galleywood - Stansted Airport

Galleywood, o/s West Lawn 04:54 05:44 then hourly until
Galleywood, o/s West Lawn 04:56 05:46 07:08 08:00 09:05 09:56 14:56 15:58 16:58 18:00
Galleywood, opp Barnard Road Co-op 04:57 05:47 07:09 08:01 09:06 09:57 14:57 15:59 16:59 18:01
Galleywood, opp Keene Way 04:58 05:48 07:10 08:02 09:07 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:02
Galleywood, o/s Skinners Lane Shops 04:59 05:49 07:11 08:03 09:08 09:59 14:59 16:01 17:01 18:03
Galleywood, adj Chelmer Park 05:00 05:50 07:12 08:04 09:09 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:02 18:04
Galleywood, opp Carlton Stables 05:00 05:50 07:12 08:04 09:09 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:02 18:04
Great Baddow, opp Deadman's Lane 05:01 05:51 07:13 08:05 09:10 10:01 15:01 16:03 17:03 18:05
Great Baddow, adj Goshawk Drive 05:01 05:51 07:14 08:06 09:11 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:06
Tile Kiln, adj Peregrine Drive 05:04 05:54 07:17 08:09 09:13 10:04 15:04 16:07 17:07 18:09
Tile Kiln, opp Linnet Drive 05:06 05:56 07:19 08:11 09:14 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:08 18:10
Chelmsford, o/s Hylands Parade 05:06 05:56 07:20 08:12 09:15 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:09 18:11
Chelmsford, o/s St John's Hospital 05:07 05:57 07:21 08:13 09:16 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:10 18:12
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street Tesco 05:08 05:58 07:22 08:14 09:17 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:13
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street 05:08 05:58 07:23 08:15 09:17 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:13
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 05:09 05:59 07:24 08:16 09:19 10:10 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:15
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 05:10 06:00 07:25 08:17 09:20 10:11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:16
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 05:11 06:01 07:27 08:19 09:22 10:13 15:13 16:16 17:16 18:18
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 05:13 06:03 07:29 08:21 09:24 10:15 15:15 16:18 17:18 18:20
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 05:14 06:04 07:30 08:22 09:25 10:16 15:16 16:19 17:19 18:21
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:15 06:05 07:32 08:24 09:26 10:17 15:17 16:21 17:21 18:23
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:18 06:08 07:35 08:27 09:29 10:20 15:20 16:24 17:24 18:26
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 05:18 06:08 07:36 08:28 09:30 10:21 15:21 16:25 17:25 18:27
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 05:19 06:09 07:37 08:30 09:31 10:22 15:22 16:26 17:26 18:28
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 05:20 06:10 07:37 08:31 09:32 10:23 15:23 16:27 17:27 18:29
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 05:21 06:11 07:39 08:32 09:33 10:24 15:24 16:28 17:28 18:30
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 05:22 06:12 07:39 08:33 09:34 10:25 15:25 16:29 17:29 18:31
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 05:22 06:12 07:40 08:34 09:35 10:26 15:26 16:30 17:30 18:32
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 05:24 06:14 07:42 08:36 09:36 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:34
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 05:24 06:14 07:43 08:37 09:37 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:35
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 05:25 06:15 07:43 08:37 09:37 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:35
Broomfield, opp The Angel 05:25 06:15 07:44 08:38 09:38 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:36
Broomfield, adj New Road 05:25 06:15 07:44 08:38 09:38 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:36
Broomfield, adj Church Green 05:26 06:16 07:45 08:39 09:39 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:37
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 05:26 06:16 07:45 08:39 09:39 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:37
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 05:27 06:17 07:46 08:40 09:40 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:38
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 05:28 06:18 07:47 08:41 09:41 10:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:39
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 05:28 06:18 07:48 08:42 09:42 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:40
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 05:29 06:19 07:49 08:43 09:43 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:41
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 07:51 08:45 09:45 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:43
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 05:29 06:19 07:51 08:45 09:45 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:43
Broomfield, opp Croxton's Mill 05:30 06:20 07:52 08:46 09:46 10:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:44
Broomfield, adj Woodhouse Lane 05:31 06:21 07:53 08:47 09:47 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:45
Little Waltham, opp Chelmer Avenue 05:32 06:22 07:54 08:48 09:48 10:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:46
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (NW-bound) 05:33 06:23 07:55 08:49 09:49 10:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:46
Little Waltham, adj Lark's Lane 05:33 06:23 07:55 08:49 09:49 10:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:47
Great Waltham, opp The Windmill 05:34 06:24 07:56 08:50 09:50 10:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:47
Great Waltham, adj Hatchfields 05:35 06:25 07:57 08:51 09:51 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:48
Great Waltham, opp Memorial 05:36 06:26 07:58 08:52 09:52 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:49
Great Waltham, opp Crowbush House 05:36 06:26 07:58 08:52 09:52 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:49
Great Waltham Penden Corner (N-bound) 05:37 06:27 07:59 08:53 09:53 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:50
Great Waltham, opp Parsonage Lane 05:38 06:28 08:00 08:54 09:54 10:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:51
Great Waltham, opp The Green Man 05:39 06:29 08:01 08:55 09:55 10:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:52
Great Waltham, o/s Warners Farm 05:40 06:30 08:02 08:56 09:56 10:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:53
Ford End Apple Tree Corner (W-bound) 05:42 06:32 08:04 08:58 09:58 10:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:54
Ford End, o/s School 05:43 06:33 08:05 08:59 09:59 10:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:56
Ford End, adj Back Lane 05:44 06:34 08:06 09:00 10:00 10:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56
Ford End Sandon Hill (N-bound) 05:44 06:34 08:06 09:00 10:00 10:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56
N End, opp Black Chapel Lane 05:46 06:36 08:08 09:02 10:02 10:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:58
N End Onslow Green (N-bound) 05:47 06:37 08:09 09:03 10:03 10:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:59
Barnston, o/s Church School 05:50 06:40 08:12 09:06 10:06 10:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:02
Barnston, adj High Easter Road 05:50 06:40 08:12 09:06 10:06 10:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:02
Great Dunmow, opp Oak Industrial Estate 05:52 06:42 08:14 09:08 10:08 10:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:04
Great Dunmow, opp Gatehouse Villas 05:53 06:43 08:15 09:09 10:09 11:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:05
Great Dunmow, opp Station Road 05:54 06:44 08:16 09:10 10:10 11:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:06
Great Dunmow High Street (NW-bound) 05:55 06:45 08:17 09:11 10:11 11:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:07
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (W-bound) 05:55 06:45 08:17 09:11 10:11 11:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:07
Great Dunmow, o/s The Queen Victoria 05:55 06:45 08:17 09:11 10:11 11:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:07
Great Dunmow, o/s Staggs Farm 05:56 06:46 08:18 09:12 10:12 11:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:08
Great Dunmow, opp Woodside Way 05:56 06:46 08:18 09:12 10:12 11:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:08
Canfield End, opp Little Canfield Hall 06:00 06:50 08:22 09:16 10:16 11:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:12
Takeley, opp The Lion & Lamb 06:01 06:51 08:23 09:17 10:17 11:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:13
Takeley, adj Clarendon Road 06:02 06:52 08:24 09:18 10:18 11:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:14
Takeley Bennet Canfield (W-bound) 06:02 06:52 08:24 09:18 10:18 11:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:14
Takeley Broadfield Rd (S-bound) 06:04 06:54 08:26 09:20 10:20 11:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:16
Takeley, adj Hubberd Road 06:05 06:55 08:27 09:21 10:21 11:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:17
Takeley Dunmow Road (S-bound) 06:06 06:56 08:28 09:22 10:22 11:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:18
Takeley, adj Canfield Road 06:07 06:57 08:29 09:23 10:23 11:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:19
Takeley, adj The Four Ashes 06:09 06:59 08:31 09:25 10:25 11:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:21
Takeley, adj Chestnut Way 06:09 06:59 08:31 09:25 10:25 11:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:21
Takeley, adj Garnetts 06:09 06:59 08:31 09:25 10:25 11:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:21
Takeley, o/s Coopers Villas 06:12 07:02 08:34 09:28 10:28 11:19 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:24
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 14) 06:15 07:05 08:37 09:31 10:31 11:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:27

Stansted Airport - Galleywood

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 14) 06:23 07:18 08:50 09:52 then hourly until 13:52 14:58 15:58 17:00 17:57 18:42 19:35
Takeley, opp Coopers Villas 06:26 07:21 08:53 09:55 13:55 15:01 16:01 17:03 18:00 18:45 19:38
Takeley, opp Garnetts 06:29 07:24 08:56 09:58 13:58 15:04 16:04 17:06 18:03 18:48 19:41
Takeley, opp Chestnut Way 06:29 07:24 08:56 09:58 13:58 15:04 16:04 17:06 18:03 18:48 19:41
Takeley, nr The Four Ashes 06:30 07:25 08:57 09:59 13:59 15:05 16:05 17:07 18:04 18:49 19:42
Takeley Dunmow Road (N-bound) 06:31 07:26 08:58 10:00 14:00 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:05 18:50 19:43
Takeley, opp Hubberd Road 06:31 07:26 08:58 10:00 14:00 15:06 16:06 17:08 18:05 18:50 19:43
Takeley, o/s Priors Green School 06:33 07:28 09:00 10:02 14:02 15:08 16:08 17:10 18:07 18:52 19:45
Takeley Bennet Canfield (E-bound) 06:33 07:28 09:00 10:02 14:02 15:08 16:08 17:10 18:07 18:52 19:45
Takeley, opp Clarendon Road 06:35 07:30 09:02 10:03 14:03 15:09 16:09 17:11 18:08 18:53 19:46
Takeley, adj Warwick Road 06:35 07:30 09:02 10:04 14:04 15:10 16:10 17:12 18:09 18:54 19:47
Takeley, o/s The Lion & Lamb 06:35 07:30 09:03 10:04 14:04 15:10 16:10 17:12 18:09 18:54 19:47
Canfield End, o/s Little Canfield Hall 06:37 07:32 09:04 10:06 14:06 15:12 16:12 17:14 18:11 18:56 19:49
Great Dunmow, adj Woodside Way 06:41 07:37 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:16 16:16 17:18 18:15 19:00 19:53
Great Dunmow, opp Staggs Farm 06:41 07:37 09:10 10:11 14:11 15:17 16:17 17:19 18:16 19:01 19:54
Great Dunmow, opp The Queen Victoria 06:42 07:38 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:17 16:17 17:19 18:16 19:01 19:54
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (E-bound) 06:43 07:39 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:18 16:18 17:20 18:17 19:02 19:55
Great Dunmow High Street (SE-bound) 06:44 07:39 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:19 16:19 17:21 18:18 19:03 19:56
Great Dunmow, adj Station Road 06:44 07:39 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:19 16:19 17:21 18:18 19:03 19:56
Great Dunmow, o/s Gatehouse Villas 06:46 07:40 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:20 16:20 17:22 18:19 19:04 19:57
Great Dunmow, adj Oak Industrial Estate 06:47 07:41 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:21 16:21 17:23 18:20 19:05 19:58
Barnston, opp High Easter Road 06:49 07:43 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:23 16:23 17:25 18:22 19:07 20:00
Barnston, opp Church School 06:50 07:44 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:24 16:24 17:26 18:23 19:08 20:01
N End Onslow Green (S-bound) 06:52 07:47 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:26 16:26 17:28 18:25 19:10 20:03
N End, adj Black Chapel Lane 06:53 07:48 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:27 16:27 17:29 18:26 19:11 20:04
Ford End Sandon Hill (S-bound) 06:55 07:50 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:29 16:29 17:31 18:28 19:13 20:06
Ford End, opp Back Lane 06:55 07:51 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:29 16:29 17:31 18:28 19:13 20:06
Ford End, opp School 06:56 07:51 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:29 19:14 20:07
Ford End Apple Tree Corner (E-bound) 06:57 07:53 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:31 16:31 17:33 18:30 19:15 20:08
Great Waltham, opp Warners Farm 07:00 07:56 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:33 19:18 20:11
Great Waltham, o/s The Green Man 07:00 07:56 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:33 19:18 20:11
Great Waltham, adj Parsonage Lane 07:01 07:57 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:34 19:19 20:12
Great Waltham Penden Corner (S-bound) 07:02 07:58 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:36 16:36 17:38 18:35 19:20 20:13
Great Waltham, o/s Crowbush House 07:03 07:59 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:37 16:37 17:39 18:36 19:21 20:14
Great Waltham, adj Memorial 07:04 08:00 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:37 19:22 20:15
Great Waltham, o/s The Windmill 07:05 08:01 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:38 19:23 20:16
Little Waltham, opp Lark's Lane 07:05 08:01 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:38 19:23 20:16
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (S-bound) 07:06 08:02 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:40 16:40 17:42 18:39 19:24 20:17
Broomfield, opp Woodhouse Lane 07:07 08:04 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:42 16:42 17:44 18:41 19:26 20:19
Broomfield, o/s Croxton's Mill 07:08 08:05 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:43 16:43 17:45 18:42 19:27 20:20
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 07:08 08:05 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:43 16:43 17:45 18:42 19:27 20:20
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 07:09 08:06 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:43 19:28 20:21
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 1) 07:10 08:07 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:45 16:45 17:47 18:44 19:29 20:22
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 1) 07:12 08:10 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:48 16:48 17:50 18:47 19:32 20:25
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 07:12 08:10 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:48 16:48 17:50 18:47 19:32 20:25
Broomfield Court Road (S-bound) 07:13 08:11 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:49 16:49 17:51 18:48 19:33 20:26
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 07:14 08:12 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:50 16:50 17:52 18:49 19:33 20:26
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:14 08:13 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:50 16:50 17:52 18:49 19:34 20:27
Broomfield, opp Church Green 07:15 08:13 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:51 16:51 17:53 18:50 19:34 20:27
Broomfield, opp New Road 07:16 08:14 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:52 16:52 17:54 18:51 19:35 20:28
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 07:16 08:15 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:52 16:52 17:54 18:51 19:36 20:29
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road 07:17 08:16 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:53 16:53 17:55 18:52 19:36 20:29
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue 07:18 08:16 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:54 16:54 17:56 18:53 19:37 20:30
Chelmsford, opp Skerry Rise 07:19 08:18 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:55 16:55 17:57 18:54 19:38 20:31
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane 07:20 08:20 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:56 16:56 17:58 18:55 19:38 20:31
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 07:21 08:21 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:57 16:57 17:58 18:55 19:39 20:32
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 07:22 08:23 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:58 16:58 18:00 18:57 19:40 20:33
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 07:24 08:24 09:53 10:53 14:53 16:00 17:00 18:01 18:58 19:41 20:34
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 07:26 08:27 09:55 10:55 14:55 16:02 17:02 18:03 19:00 19:42 20:35
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 07:29 08:30 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:02 19:44 20:37
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 07:31 08:32 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:04 19:46
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 07:31 08:32 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:04 19:46 20:37
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 07:33 08:34 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:06 19:48 20:39
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 07:33 08:34 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:06 19:48 20:39
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 07:37 08:38 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:13 17:13 18:12 19:09 19:50 20:41
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 07:37 08:38 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:13 17:13 18:12 19:09 19:51 20:42
Chelmsford, opp South Lodge Hotel 07:39 08:40 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:11 19:52 20:43
Chelmsford, adj Moulsham Street 07:40 08:41 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:16 17:16 18:15 19:12 19:53 20:44
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street Tesco 07:41 08:42 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:13 19:54 20:45
Chelmsford, adj Bruce Grove 07:41 08:42 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:13 19:54 20:45
Chelmsford, opp St John's Hospital 07:41 08:42 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:13 19:54 20:45
Chelmsford, opp Hylands Parade 07:42 08:43 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:14 19:55 20:46
Tile Kiln, adj Linnet Drive 07:43 08:44 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:20 17:20 18:19 19:15 19:56 20:47
Tile Kiln, opp Peregrine Drive 07:44 08:45 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:16 19:57 20:48
Great Baddow, opp Goshawk Drive 07:47 08:48 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:19 20:00 20:51
Great Baddow, adj Deadman's Lane 07:48 08:49 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:20 20:01 20:52
Galleywood, o/s Carlton Stables 07:49 08:50 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:20 20:02 20:53
Galleywood, opp Chelmer Park 07:50 08:51 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:27 17:27 18:26 19:22 20:03 20:54
Galleywood, opp Skinners Lane Shops 07:51 08:52 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:23 20:04 20:55
Galleywood, opp Keene Hall 07:51 08:52 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:23 20:04 20:55
Galleywood, opp Well Lane 07:53 08:54 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:25 20:06 20:57
Galleywood, o/s West Lawn 07:54 08:55 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:26 20:07 20:58
Galleywood, opp Barnard Road Co-op 17:32 18:31 20:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex