bustimes.org

42A - Stansted Airport - Galleywood

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Galleywood - Stansted Airport

Galleywood, o/s West Lawn 06:04 07:04 10:00 then hourly until
06:06 07:06 08:06 09:02 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:06 18:06
Galleywood, opp Barnard Road Co-op 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:03 10:03 11:03 16:03 17:07 18:07
Galleywood, opp Keene Way 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:04 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:08 18:08
Galleywood, o/s Skinners Lane Shops 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:09 18:09
Galleywood, adj Chelmer Park 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:06 10:06 11:06 16:06 17:10 18:10
Galleywood, opp Carlton Stables 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:06 10:06 11:06 16:06 17:10 18:10
Great Baddow, opp Deadman's Lane 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:07 10:07 11:07 16:07 17:11 18:11
Great Baddow, adj Goshawk Drive 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:07 10:07 11:07 16:07 17:11 18:11
Tile Kiln, adj Peregrine Drive 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:14 18:14
Tile Kiln, opp Linnet Drive 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:16 18:16
Chelmsford, o/s Hylands Parade 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:16 18:16
Chelmsford, o/s St John's Hospital 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:17 18:17
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street Tesco 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:14 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:18 18:18
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:14 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:18 18:18
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 06:19 07:19 08:20 09:16 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:20 18:19
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 06:20 07:20 08:21 09:17 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:21 18:20
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 06:21 07:21 08:22 09:18 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:22 18:21
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 06:23 07:23 08:24 09:20 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:24 18:23
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 06:24 07:24 08:25 09:21 10:21 11:21 16:21 17:25 18:24
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:25 07:25 08:27 09:23 10:23 11:23 16:23 17:27 18:25
06:29 07:28 08:30 09:26 10:26 11:26 16:26 17:30 18:29
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 06:29 07:29 08:31 09:27 10:27 11:27 16:27 17:31 18:29
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 06:30 07:30 08:32 09:28 10:28 11:28 16:28 17:32 18:30
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 06:31 07:31 08:33 09:29 10:29 11:29 16:29 17:33 18:31
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 06:32 07:32 08:34 09:30 10:30 11:30 16:30 17:34 18:32
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 06:33 07:32 08:34 09:30 10:30 11:30 16:30 17:34 18:33
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 06:33 07:33 08:35 09:31 10:31 11:31 16:31 17:35 18:33
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 06:35 07:35 08:37 09:33 10:33 11:33 16:33 17:37 18:35
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 06:35 07:35 08:38 09:34 10:34 11:34 16:34 17:38 18:35
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 06:36 07:36 08:38 09:34 10:34 11:34 16:34 17:38 18:36
Broomfield, opp The Angel 06:36 07:36 08:39 09:35 10:35 11:35 16:35 17:39 18:36
Broomfield, adj New Road 06:36 07:37 08:39 09:35 10:35 11:35 16:35 17:39 18:36
Broomfield, adj Church Green 06:37 07:37 08:40 09:36 10:36 11:36 16:36 17:40 18:37
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 06:37 07:38 08:40 09:36 10:36 11:36 16:36 17:40 18:37
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 06:38 07:39 08:41 09:37 10:37 11:37 16:37 17:41 18:38
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 06:39 07:39 08:42 09:38 10:38 11:38 16:38 17:42 18:39
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 06:39 07:40 08:43 09:39 10:39 11:39 16:39 17:43 18:39
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 06:40 07:41 08:44 09:40 10:40 11:40 16:40 17:44 18:40
08:46 09:42 10:42 11:42 16:42 17:46
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 06:40 07:41 08:46 09:42 10:42 11:42 16:42 17:46 18:40
Broomfield, opp Croxton's Mill 06:41 07:42 08:47 09:43 10:43 11:43 16:43 17:47 18:41
Broomfield, adj Woodhouse Lane 06:42 07:43 08:48 09:44 10:44 11:44 16:44 17:48 18:42
Little Waltham, opp Chelmer Avenue 06:43 07:44 08:49 09:45 10:45 11:45 16:45 17:49 18:43
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (NW-bound) 06:44 07:45 08:50 09:46 10:46 11:46 16:46 17:50 18:44
Little Waltham, adj Lark's Lane 06:44 07:45 08:50 09:46 10:46 11:46 16:46 17:50 18:44
Great Waltham, opp The Windmill 06:45 07:46 08:51 09:47 10:47 11:47 16:47 17:51 18:45
Great Waltham, adj Hatchfields 06:46 07:47 08:52 09:48 10:48 11:48 16:48 17:52 18:46
Great Waltham, opp Memorial 06:47 07:48 08:53 09:49 10:49 11:49 16:49 17:53 18:47
Great Waltham, opp Crowbush House 06:47 07:48 08:53 09:49 10:49 11:49 16:49 17:53 18:47
Great Waltham Penden Corner (N-bound) 06:48 07:49 08:54 09:50 10:50 11:50 16:50 17:54 18:48
Great Waltham, opp Parsonage Lane 06:49 07:50 08:55 09:51 10:51 11:51 16:51 17:55 18:49
Great Waltham, opp The Green Man 06:50 07:51 08:56 09:52 10:52 11:52 16:52 17:56 18:50
Great Waltham, o/s Warners Farm 06:51 07:52 08:57 09:53 10:53 11:53 16:53 17:57 18:51
Ford End Apple Tree Corner (W-bound) 06:53 07:54 08:59 09:55 10:55 11:55 16:55 17:59 18:53
Ford End, o/s School 06:54 07:55 09:00 09:56 10:56 11:56 16:56 18:00 18:54
Ford End, adj Back Lane 06:55 07:56 09:01 09:57 10:57 11:57 16:57 18:01 18:55
Ford End Sandon Hill (N-bound) 06:55 07:56 09:01 09:57 10:57 11:57 16:57 18:01 18:55
N End, opp Black Chapel Lane 06:57 07:58 09:03 09:59 10:59 11:59 16:59 18:03 18:57
N End Onslow Green (N-bound) 06:58 07:59 09:04 10:00 11:00 12:00 17:00 18:04 18:58
Barnston, o/s Church School 07:01 08:02 09:07 10:03 11:03 12:03 17:03 18:07 19:01
Barnston, adj High Easter Road 07:01 08:02 09:07 10:03 11:03 12:03 17:03 18:07 19:01
Great Dunmow, opp Oak Industrial Estate 07:03 08:04 09:09 10:05 11:05 12:05 17:05 18:09 19:03
Great Dunmow, opp Gatehouse Villas 07:04 08:05 09:10 10:06 11:06 12:06 17:06 18:10 19:04
Great Dunmow, opp Station Road 07:05 08:06 09:11 10:07 11:07 12:07 17:07 18:11 19:05
Great Dunmow High Street (NW-bound) 07:06 08:07 09:12 10:08 11:08 12:08 17:08 18:12 19:06
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (W-bound) 07:06 08:07 09:12 10:08 11:08 12:08 17:08 18:12 19:06
Great Dunmow, o/s The Queen Victoria 07:06 08:07 09:12 10:08 11:08 12:08 17:08 18:12 19:06
Great Dunmow, o/s Staggs Farm 07:07 08:08 09:13 10:09 11:09 12:09 17:09 18:13 19:07
Great Dunmow, opp Woodside Way 07:07 08:08 09:13 10:09 11:09 12:09 17:09 18:13 19:07
Canfield End, opp Little Canfield Hall 07:11 08:12 09:17 10:13 11:13 12:13 17:13 18:17 19:11
Takeley, opp The Lion & Lamb 07:12 08:13 09:18 10:14 11:14 12:14 17:14 18:18 19:12
Takeley, adj Clarendon Road 07:13 08:14 09:19 10:15 11:15 12:15 17:15 18:19 19:13
Takeley Bennet Canfield (W-bound) 07:13 08:14 09:19 10:15 11:15 12:15 17:15 18:19 19:13
Takeley Broadfield Rd (S-bound) 07:15 08:16 09:21 10:17 11:17 12:17 17:17 18:21 19:15
Takeley, adj Hubberd Road 07:16 08:17 09:22 10:18 11:18 12:18 17:18 18:22 19:16
Takeley Dunmow Road (S-bound) 07:17 08:18 09:23 10:19 11:19 12:19 17:19 18:23 19:17
Takeley, adj Canfield Road 07:18 08:19 09:24 10:20 11:20 12:20 17:20 18:24 19:18
Takeley, adj The Four Ashes 07:20 08:21 09:26 10:22 11:22 12:22 17:22 18:26 19:20
Takeley, adj Chestnut Way 07:20 08:21 09:26 10:22 11:22 12:22 17:22 18:26 19:20
Takeley, adj Garnetts 07:20 08:21 09:26 10:22 11:22 12:22 17:22 18:26 19:20
Takeley, o/s Coopers Villas 07:23 08:24 09:29 10:25 11:25 12:25 17:25 18:29 19:23
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 14) 07:26 08:27 09:32 10:28 11:28 12:28 17:28 18:32 19:26

Stansted Airport - Galleywood

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 14) 07:33 08:45 09:47 then hourly until 15:47 16:47 17:55 18:40 19:35
Takeley, opp Coopers Villas 07:36 08:48 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:58 18:43 19:38
Takeley, opp Garnetts 07:39 08:51 09:53 15:53 16:53 18:01 18:46 19:41
Takeley, opp Chestnut Way 07:39 08:51 09:53 15:53 16:53 18:01 18:46 19:41
Takeley, nr The Four Ashes 07:40 08:52 09:54 15:54 16:54 18:02 18:47 19:42
Takeley Dunmow Road (N-bound) 07:41 08:53 09:55 15:55 16:55 18:03 18:48 19:43
Takeley, opp Hubberd Road 07:41 08:53 09:55 15:55 16:55 18:03 18:48 19:43
Takeley, o/s Priors Green School 07:43 08:55 09:57 15:57 16:57 18:05 18:50 19:45
Takeley Bennet Canfield (E-bound) 07:43 08:55 09:57 15:57 16:57 18:05 18:50 19:45
Takeley, opp Clarendon Road 07:44 08:56 09:58 15:58 16:58 18:06 18:51 19:46
Takeley, adj Warwick Road 07:45 08:57 09:59 15:59 16:59 18:07 18:52 19:47
Takeley, o/s The Lion & Lamb 07:45 08:57 09:59 15:59 16:59 18:07 18:52 19:47
Canfield End, o/s Little Canfield Hall 07:47 08:59 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:09 18:54 19:49
Great Dunmow, adj Woodside Way 07:51 09:03 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:13 18:58 19:53
Great Dunmow, opp Staggs Farm 07:52 09:04 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:14 18:59 19:54
Great Dunmow, opp The Queen Victoria 07:52 09:04 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:14 18:59 19:54
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (E-bound) 07:53 09:05 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:15 19:00 19:55
Great Dunmow High Street (SE-bound) 07:54 09:06 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:16 19:01 19:56
Great Dunmow, adj Station Road 07:54 09:06 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:16 19:01 19:56
Great Dunmow, o/s Gatehouse Villas 07:55 09:07 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:17 19:02 19:57
Great Dunmow, adj Oak Industrial Estate 07:56 09:08 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:18 19:03 19:58
Barnston, opp High Easter Road 07:58 09:10 10:12 16:12 17:12 18:20 19:05 20:00
Barnston, opp Church School 07:59 09:11 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:21 19:06 20:01
N End Onslow Green (S-bound) 08:01 09:13 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:23 19:08 20:03
N End, adj Black Chapel Lane 08:02 09:14 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:24 19:09 20:04
Ford End Sandon Hill (S-bound) 08:04 09:16 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:26 19:11 20:06
Ford End, opp Back Lane 08:04 09:16 10:18 16:18 17:18 18:26 19:11 20:06
Ford End, opp School 08:05 09:17 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:27 19:12 20:07
Ford End Apple Tree Corner (E-bound) 08:06 09:18 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:28 19:13 20:08
Great Waltham, opp Warners Farm 08:09 09:21 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:31 19:16 20:11
Great Waltham, o/s The Green Man 08:09 09:21 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:31 19:16 20:11
Great Waltham, adj Parsonage Lane 08:10 09:22 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:32 19:17 20:12
Great Waltham Penden Corner (S-bound) 08:11 09:23 10:25 16:25 17:25 18:33 19:18 20:13
Great Waltham, o/s Crowbush House 08:12 09:24 10:26 16:26 17:26 18:34 19:19 20:14
Great Waltham, adj Memorial 08:13 09:25 10:27 16:27 17:27 18:35 19:20 20:15
Great Waltham, o/s The Windmill 08:14 09:26 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:36 19:21 20:16
Little Waltham, opp Lark's Lane 08:14 09:26 10:28 16:28 17:28 18:36 19:21 20:16
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (S-bound) 08:15 09:27 10:29 16:29 17:29 18:37 19:22 20:17
Broomfield, opp Woodhouse Lane 08:17 09:29 10:31 16:31 17:31 18:39 19:24 20:19
Broomfield, o/s Croxton's Mill 08:18 09:30 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:40 19:25 20:20
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 08:18 09:30 10:32 16:32 17:32 18:40 19:25 20:20
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 08:19 09:31 10:33 16:33 17:33 18:41 19:26 20:21
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 1) 08:20 09:32 10:34 16:34 17:34 18:42 19:27 20:22
09:35 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:45 19:30 20:25
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 08:20 09:35 10:37 16:37 17:37 18:45 19:30 20:25
Broomfield Court Road (S-bound) 08:21 09:36 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:46 19:31 20:26
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 08:22 09:37 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:46 19:31 20:26
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 08:22 09:37 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:47 19:32 20:27
Broomfield, opp Church Green 08:23 09:38 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:47 19:32 20:27
Broomfield, opp New Road 08:24 09:39 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:48 19:33 20:28
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 08:24 09:39 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:49 19:34 20:29
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road 08:25 09:40 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:49 19:34 20:29
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue 08:26 09:41 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:50 19:35 20:30
Chelmsford, opp Skerry Rise 08:27 09:42 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:51 19:36 20:31
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane 08:28 09:43 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:51 19:36 20:31
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 08:28 09:44 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:52 19:37 20:32
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 08:29 09:45 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:53 19:38 20:33
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 08:30 09:46 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:54 19:39 20:34
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 08:32 09:48 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:55 19:40 20:35
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 08:34 09:50 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:57 19:42 20:37
08:37 09:52 10:54 16:54 17:54 18:59
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 08:37 09:52 10:54 16:54 17:54 18:59 19:42 20:37
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 08:39 09:54 10:56 16:56 17:56 19:01 19:43 20:40
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 08:39 09:54 10:56 16:56 17:56 19:01 19:44 20:40
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 08:41 09:58 11:00 17:00 18:00 19:03 19:46 20:44
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 08:42 09:58 11:00 17:00 18:00 19:04 19:47 20:45
Chelmsford, opp South Lodge Hotel 08:43 10:00 11:02 17:02 18:02 19:05 19:48 20:46
Chelmsford, adj Moulsham Street 08:44 10:01 11:03 17:03 18:03 19:06 19:49 20:47
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street 19:50
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street Tesco 08:45 10:02 11:04 17:04 18:04 19:07 20:49
Chelmsford, adj Bruce Grove 08:45 10:02 11:04 17:04 18:04 19:07 20:49
Chelmsford, opp St John's Hospital 08:45 10:02 11:04 17:04 18:04 19:07 20:49
Chelmsford, opp Hylands Parade 08:46 10:03 11:05 17:05 18:05 19:08 20:50
Tile Kiln, adj Linnet Drive 08:47 10:04 11:06 17:06 18:06 19:09 20:51
Tile Kiln, opp Peregrine Drive 08:48 10:05 11:07 17:07 18:07 19:10 20:52
Great Baddow, opp Goshawk Drive 08:51 10:08 11:10 17:10 18:10 19:13 20:55
Great Baddow, adj Deadman's Lane 08:52 10:09 11:11 17:11 18:11 19:14 20:56
Galleywood, o/s Carlton Stables 08:53 10:10 11:12 17:12 18:12 19:15 20:57
Galleywood, opp Chelmer Park 08:54 10:11 11:13 17:13 18:13 19:16 20:58
Galleywood, opp Skinners Lane Shops 08:55 10:12 11:14 17:14 18:14 19:17 20:59
Galleywood, opp Keene Hall 08:55 10:12 11:14 17:14 18:14 19:17 20:59
Galleywood, opp Well Lane 08:57 10:14 11:16 17:16 18:16 19:19 21:01
Galleywood, o/s West Lawn 08:58 10:15 11:17 17:17 18:17 19:20 21:02
Galleywood, opp Barnard Road Co-op 18:18 21:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex