bustimes.org

42A - Stansted Airport - Galleywood via Gt Dunmow, Town Centre, Tile Kiln

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Galleywood - Stansted Airport

Galleywood, o/s West Lawn 04:54 06:04 07:58 then hourly until
Galleywood, o/s West Lawn 04:56 06:06 07:06 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:06
Galleywood, opp Barnard Road Co-op 04:57 06:07 07:07 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:07
Galleywood, opp Keene Way 04:58 06:08 07:08 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:08
Galleywood, o/s Skinners Lane Shops 04:59 06:09 07:09 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:09
Galleywood, adj Chelmer Park 05:00 06:10 07:10 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:10
Galleywood, opp Carlton Stables 05:00 06:10 07:10 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:10
Great Baddow, opp Deadman's Lane 05:01 06:11 07:11 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:11
Great Baddow, adj Goshawk Drive 05:01 06:11 07:11 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:11
Tile Kiln, adj Peregrine Drive 05:04 06:14 07:14 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:14
Tile Kiln, opp Linnet Drive 05:06 06:16 07:16 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:16
Chelmsford, o/s Hylands Parade 05:06 06:16 07:16 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:16
Chelmsford, o/s St John's Hospital 05:07 06:17 07:17 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:17
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street Tesco 05:08 06:18 07:18 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:18
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street 05:08 06:18 07:18 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:18
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 05:09 06:19 07:19 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:19
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 05:10 06:20 07:20 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:20
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 05:11 06:21 07:21 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:21
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 05:13 06:23 07:23 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:23
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 05:14 06:24 07:24 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:24
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:15 06:25 07:25 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:25
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 05:15 06:25 07:26 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:25
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 05:16 06:26 07:27 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:26
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 05:17 06:27 07:28 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:27
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 05:18 06:28 07:29 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:28
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 05:19 06:29 07:29 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:29
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 05:19 06:29 07:30 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:29
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 05:21 06:31 07:32 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:31
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 05:21 06:31 07:32 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:31
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 05:22 06:32 07:33 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:32
Broomfield, opp The Angel 05:22 06:32 07:33 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:32
Broomfield, adj New Road 05:22 06:32 07:34 08:32 09:32 17:32 18:33
Broomfield, adj Church Green 05:23 06:33 07:34 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:33
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 05:23 06:33 07:35 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:34
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 05:24 06:34 07:36 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:35
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 05:25 06:35 07:36 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:35
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 05:25 06:35 07:37 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:36
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 05:26 06:36 07:38 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:37
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 05:26 06:36 07:38 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:37
Broomfield, opp Croxton's Mill 05:27 06:37 07:39 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:38
Broomfield, adj Woodhouse Lane 05:28 06:38 07:40 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:39
Little Waltham, opp Chelmer Avenue 05:29 06:39 07:41 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:40
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (NW-bound) 05:30 06:40 07:42 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:41
Little Waltham, adj Lark's Lane 05:30 06:40 07:42 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:41
Great Waltham, opp The Windmill 05:31 06:41 07:43 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:42
Great Waltham, adj Hatchfields 05:32 06:42 07:44 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:43
Great Waltham, opp Memorial 05:33 06:43 07:45 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:44
Great Waltham, opp Crowbush House 05:33 06:43 07:45 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:44
Great Waltham Penden Corner (N-bound) 05:34 06:44 07:46 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:45
Great Waltham, opp Parsonage Lane 05:35 06:45 07:47 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:46
Great Waltham, opp The Green Man 05:36 06:46 07:48 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:47
Great Waltham, o/s Warners Farm 05:37 06:47 07:49 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:48
Ford End Apple Tree Corner (W-bound) 05:39 06:49 07:51 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:50
Ford End, o/s School 05:40 06:50 07:52 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:51
Ford End, adj Back Lane 05:41 06:51 07:53 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:52
Ford End Sandon Hill (N-bound) 05:41 06:51 07:53 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:52
N End, opp Black Chapel Lane 05:43 06:53 07:55 08:54 09:54 17:54 18:54
N End Onslow Green (N-bound) 05:44 06:54 07:56 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:55
Barnston, o/s Church School 05:47 06:57 07:59 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:58
Barnston, adj High Easter Road 05:47 06:57 07:59 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:58
Great Dunmow, opp Oak Industrial Estate 05:49 06:59 08:01 09:00 10:00 18:00 19:00
Great Dunmow, opp Gatehouse Villas 05:50 07:00 08:02 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:01
Great Dunmow, opp Station Road 05:51 07:01 08:03 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:02
Great Dunmow High Street (NW-bound) 05:52 07:02 08:04 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:03
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (W-bound) 05:52 07:02 08:04 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:03
Great Dunmow, o/s The Queen Victoria 05:52 07:02 08:04 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:03
Great Dunmow, o/s Staggs Farm 05:53 07:03 08:05 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:04
Great Dunmow, opp Woodside Way 05:53 07:03 08:05 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:04
Canfield End, opp Little Canfield Hall 05:57 07:07 08:09 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:08
Takeley, opp The Lion & Lamb 05:58 07:08 08:10 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:09
Takeley, adj Clarendon Road 05:59 07:09 08:11 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:10
Takeley Bennet Canfield (W-bound) 05:59 07:09 08:11 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:10
Takeley Broadfield Rd (S-bound) 06:01 07:11 08:13 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:12
Takeley, adj Hubberd Road 06:02 07:12 08:14 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:13
Takeley Dunmow Road (S-bound) 06:03 07:13 08:15 09:14 10:14 18:14 19:14
Takeley, adj Canfield Road 06:04 07:14 08:16 09:15 10:15 18:15 19:15
Takeley, adj The Four Ashes 06:06 07:16 08:18 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:17
Takeley, adj Chestnut Way 06:06 07:16 08:18 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:17
Takeley, adj Garnetts 06:06 07:16 08:18 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:17
Takeley, o/s Coopers Villas 06:09 07:19 08:21 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:20
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 14) 06:12 07:22 08:24 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:23

Stansted Airport - Galleywood

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 14) 06:25 07:47 then hourly until 16:47 17:55 18:40 19:35
Takeley, opp Coopers Villas 06:28 07:50 16:50 17:58 18:43 19:38
Takeley, opp Garnetts 06:31 07:53 16:53 18:01 18:46 19:41
Takeley, opp Chestnut Way 06:31 07:53 16:53 18:01 18:46 19:41
Takeley, nr The Four Ashes 06:32 07:54 16:54 18:02 18:47 19:42
Takeley Dunmow Road (N-bound) 06:33 07:55 16:55 18:03 18:48 19:43
Takeley, opp Hubberd Road 06:33 07:55 16:55 18:03 18:48 19:43
Takeley, o/s Priors Green School 06:35 07:57 16:57 18:05 18:50 19:45
Takeley Bennet Canfield (E-bound) 06:35 07:57 16:57 18:05 18:50 19:45
Takeley, opp Clarendon Road 06:36 07:58 16:58 18:06 18:51 19:46
Takeley, adj Warwick Road 06:37 07:59 16:59 18:07 18:52 19:47
Takeley, o/s The Lion & Lamb 06:37 07:59 16:59 18:07 18:52 19:47
Canfield End, o/s Little Canfield Hall 06:39 08:01 17:01 18:09 18:54 19:49
Great Dunmow, adj Woodside Way 06:43 08:05 17:05 18:13 18:58 19:53
Great Dunmow, opp Staggs Farm 06:44 08:06 17:06 18:14 18:59 19:54
Great Dunmow, opp The Queen Victoria 06:44 08:06 17:06 18:14 18:59 19:54
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (E-bound) 06:45 08:07 17:07 18:15 19:00 19:55
Great Dunmow High Street (SE-bound) 06:46 08:08 17:08 18:16 19:01 19:56
Great Dunmow, adj Station Road 06:46 08:08 17:08 18:16 19:01 19:56
Great Dunmow, o/s Gatehouse Villas 06:47 08:09 17:09 18:17 19:02 19:57
Great Dunmow, adj Oak Industrial Estate 06:48 08:10 17:10 18:18 19:03 19:58
Barnston, opp High Easter Road 06:50 08:12 17:12 18:20 19:05 20:00
Barnston, opp Church School 06:51 08:13 17:13 18:21 19:06 20:01
N End Onslow Green (S-bound) 06:53 08:15 17:15 18:23 19:08 20:03
N End, adj Black Chapel Lane 06:54 08:16 17:16 18:24 19:09 20:04
Ford End Sandon Hill (S-bound) 06:56 08:18 17:18 18:26 19:11 20:06
Ford End, opp Back Lane 06:56 08:18 17:18 18:26 19:11 20:06
Ford End, opp School 06:57 08:19 17:19 18:27 19:12 20:07
Ford End Apple Tree Corner (E-bound) 06:58 08:20 17:20 18:28 19:13 20:08
Great Waltham, opp Warners Farm 07:01 08:23 17:23 18:31 19:16 20:11
Great Waltham, o/s The Green Man 07:01 08:23 17:23 18:31 19:16 20:11
Great Waltham, adj Parsonage Lane 07:02 08:24 17:24 18:32 19:17 20:12
Great Waltham Penden Corner (S-bound) 07:03 08:25 17:25 18:33 19:18 20:13
Great Waltham, o/s Crowbush House 07:04 08:26 17:26 18:34 19:19 20:14
Great Waltham, adj Memorial 07:05 08:27 17:27 18:35 19:20 20:15
Great Waltham, o/s The Windmill 07:06 08:28 17:28 18:36 19:21 20:16
Little Waltham, opp Lark's Lane 07:06 08:28 17:28 18:36 19:21 20:16
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (S-bound) 07:07 08:29 17:29 18:37 19:22 20:17
Broomfield, opp Woodhouse Lane 07:09 08:31 17:31 18:39 19:24 20:19
Broomfield, o/s Croxton's Mill 07:10 08:32 17:32 18:40 19:25 20:20
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 07:10 08:32 17:32 18:40 19:25 20:20
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 07:11 08:33 17:33 18:41 19:26 20:21
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 1) 07:12 08:34 17:34 18:42 19:27 20:22
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 07:12 08:34 17:34 18:42 19:27 20:22
Broomfield Court Road (S-bound) 07:13 08:35 17:35 18:43 19:28 20:23
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 07:13 08:36 17:36 18:43 19:28 20:23
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:14 08:36 17:36 18:44 19:29 20:24
Broomfield, opp Church Green 07:14 08:37 17:37 18:44 19:29 20:24
Broomfield, opp New Road 07:15 08:38 17:38 18:45 19:30 20:25
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 07:16 08:38 17:38 18:46 19:31 20:26
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road 07:16 08:39 17:39 18:46 19:31 20:26
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue 07:17 08:40 17:40 18:47 19:32 20:27
Chelmsford, opp Skerry Rise 07:18 08:41 17:41 18:48 19:33 20:28
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane 07:19 08:42 17:42 18:48 19:33 20:28
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 07:19 08:43 17:43 18:49 19:34 20:29
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 07:20 08:44 17:44 18:50 19:35 20:30
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 07:21 08:45 17:45 18:51 19:36 20:31
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 07:23 08:47 17:47 18:52 19:37 20:32
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 07:25 08:49 17:49 18:54 19:39 20:34
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 07:25 08:49 17:49 18:54 19:39 20:34
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 07:27 08:51 17:51 18:56 19:40 20:37
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 07:27 08:51 17:51 18:56 19:41 20:37
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 07:29 08:55 17:55 18:58 19:43 20:41
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 07:30 08:55 17:55 18:59 19:44 20:42
Chelmsford, opp South Lodge Hotel 07:31 08:57 17:57 19:00 19:45 20:43
Chelmsford, adj Moulsham Street 07:32 08:58 17:58 19:01 19:46 20:44
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street 19:47
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street Tesco 07:33 08:59 17:59 19:02 20:46
Chelmsford, adj Bruce Grove 07:33 08:59 17:59 19:02 20:46
Chelmsford, opp St John's Hospital 07:33 08:59 17:59 19:02 20:46
Chelmsford, opp Hylands Parade 07:34 09:00 18:00 19:03 20:47
Tile Kiln, adj Linnet Drive 07:35 09:01 18:01 19:04 20:48
Tile Kiln, opp Peregrine Drive 07:36 09:02 18:02 19:05 20:49
Great Baddow, opp Goshawk Drive 07:39 09:05 18:05 19:08 20:52
Great Baddow, adj Deadman's Lane 07:39 09:06 18:06 19:09 20:53
Galleywood, o/s Carlton Stables 07:40 09:07 18:07 19:10 20:54
Galleywood, opp Chelmer Park 07:41 09:08 18:08 19:11 20:55
Galleywood, opp Skinners Lane Shops 07:42 09:09 18:09 19:12 20:56
Galleywood, opp Keene Hall 07:42 09:09 18:09 19:12 20:56
Galleywood, opp Well Lane 07:44 09:11 18:11 19:14 20:58
Galleywood, o/s West Lawn 07:45 09:12 18:12 19:15 20:59
Galleywood, opp Barnard Road Co-op 21:00

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex