bustimes.org

42C - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hosp - Woolwell

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hosp - Woolwell

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 06:00 07:00 08:00 08:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 18:10 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C2) 06:01 07:01 08:01 08:41 09:11 18:11 19:01 23:01
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 06:03 07:03 08:03 08:43 09:13 18:13 19:03 23:03
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:03 08:43 09:13 18:13 19:03 23:03
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 06:04 07:04 08:04 08:44 09:14 18:14 19:04 23:04
Mutley Plain (Stop M2) 06:06 07:06 08:06 08:46 09:16 18:16 19:06 23:06
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:07 08:47 09:17 18:17 19:07 23:07
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:08 08:48 09:18 18:18 19:08 23:08
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:09 08:49 09:19 18:19 19:09 23:09
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:09 08:49 09:19 18:19 19:09 23:09
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:10 08:50 09:20 18:20 19:10 23:10
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:11 08:51 09:21 18:21 19:11 23:11
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 06:12 07:12 08:12 08:52 09:23 18:23 19:12 23:12
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:13 08:53 09:24 18:24 19:13 23:13
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:14 08:54 09:25 18:25 19:14 23:14
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 08:55 09:26 18:26 19:15 23:15
Crownhill Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 08:56 09:27 18:27 19:16 23:16
Derriford Windsor House (NE-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 08:56 09:28 18:28 19:16 23:16
Derriford Road (E-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:19 08:59 09:30 18:30 19:19 23:19
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:00 09:32 18:32 19:20 23:20
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:01 09:33 18:33 19:21 23:21
Derriford Marjons (NW-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:02 09:35 18:35 19:22 23:22
Derriford Runway Road (N-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:03 09:36 18:36 19:23 23:23
Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:05 09:39 18:39 19:25 23:25
Widewell Woolwell Road Roundabout (E-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:07 09:41 18:41 19:27 23:27
Woolwell Long Park Drive (SE-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:08 09:42 18:42 19:28 23:28
Woolwell School Drive (E-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:09 09:43 18:43 19:29 23:29
Woolwell Skylark Rise (NE-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:11 09:45 18:45 19:31 23:31
Woolwell Church Park Road (W-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:12 09:46 18:46 19:32 23:32

Woolwell - Derriford Hosp - Plymouth City Centre

Woolwell Church Park Road (W-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:17 then every 30 minutes until 18:47 19:45 then hourly until 22:45
Woolwell, opp School Drive 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:18 18:48 19:46 22:46
Woolwell Ferndale Close (NW-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:19 18:49 19:47 22:47
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:20 18:50 19:49 22:49
Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:22 18:52 19:51 22:51
Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:24 18:54 19:55 22:55
Southway George Junction (SW-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:24 18:54 19:55 22:55
Derriford Runway Road (S-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:27 18:57 19:56 22:56
Derriford Marjons (SE-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:28 18:58 19:57 22:57
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:30 19:00 19:58 22:58
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:32 19:02 20:05 23:05
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:33 19:03 20:05 23:05
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:34 19:04 20:07 23:07
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:35 19:05 20:07 23:07
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:35 19:05 20:08 23:08
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:36 19:06 20:08 23:08
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:38 19:08 20:10 23:10
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:38 19:08 20:10 23:10
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:39 19:09 20:11 23:11
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:40 19:10 20:12 23:12
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:40 19:10 20:12 23:12
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:41 19:11 20:13 23:13
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:42 19:12 20:14 23:14
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:42 19:12 20:14 23:14
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:43 19:13 20:15 23:15
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:43 19:13 20:15 23:15
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:45 19:15 20:17 23:17
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:45 19:15 20:17 23:17
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:46 19:16 20:18 23:18
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:48 19:18 20:20 23:20
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 09:49 19:19 20:21 23:21
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 09:50 19:20 20:22 23:22
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 07:18 08:18 09:18 09:51 19:21 20:23 23:23
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:55 19:25 20:26 23:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus