bustimes.org

44 - Holt - Sheringham

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Less frequent timetables, and no service on Sundays, from Saturday 16th January. Please see the Sanders website

sanderscoaches.com/news/timetables-change-saturday-16th-january-for-lockdown-period

Map

Holt - Sheringham

Holt, adj Charles Road 05:47 06:56 07:56 08:36 then every 30 minutes until 11:06 12:06 then every 30 minutes until 15:36 16:26 17:16
Holt, o/s East Anglias Childrens Hospices 05:50 06:59 07:59 08:40 11:10 12:10 15:40 16:30 17:20
Holt, adj Kelling Road 05:51 07:00 08:00 08:41 11:11 12:11 15:41 16:31 17:21
Holt, adj Gresham school 05:52 07:01 08:01 08:42 11:12 12:12 15:42 16:32 17:22
High Kelling, adj Holt Rail Station 05:52 07:01 08:01 08:42 11:12 12:12 15:42 16:32 17:22
High Kelling, adj Hospital 05:53 07:02 08:02 08:43 11:13 12:13 15:43 16:33 17:23
High Kelling, adj Beech Close 05:54 07:03 08:03 08:45 11:15 12:15 15:45 16:35 17:25
Bodham, opp old school 05:57 07:06 08:06 08:48 11:18 12:18 15:48 16:38 17:28
Bodham, adj church 05:58 07:07 08:07 08:49 11:19 12:19 15:49 16:39 17:29
Sheringham, adj Cooper Road 06:00 07:09 08:09 08:52 11:22 12:22 15:52 16:42 17:32
Sheringham Railway Approach (E-bound) 06:04 07:13 08:13 08:56 11:26 12:26 15:56 16:46 17:36

Sheringham - Holt

Sheringham Railway Approach (W-bound) 08:55 10:35 then every 30 minutes until 13:35 14:12 14:50 15:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 18:42 18:58 19:51 23:54
Sheringham, opp Cooper Road 08:59 10:39 13:39 14:16 14:54 15:39 18:09 18:46 19:02 19:55 23:57
Bodham, opp church 09:02 10:42 13:42 14:19 14:57 15:42 18:12 18:49 19:05 19:58 00:00
Bodham, adj old school 09:03 10:43 13:43 14:20 14:58 15:43 18:13 18:50 19:06 19:59 00:01
High Kelling, opp Beech Close 09:06 10:46 13:46 14:23 15:01 15:46 18:16 18:53 19:09 20:02 00:03
High Kelling, opp Hospital 09:08 10:48 13:48 14:25 15:03 15:48 18:18 18:55 19:11 20:04 00:05
High Kelling, opp Holt Rail Station 09:09 10:49 13:49 14:26 15:04 15:49 18:19 18:56 19:12 20:05 00:06
Holt, opp Gresham school 09:10 10:50 13:50 14:27 15:05 15:50 18:20 18:57 19:13 20:06 00:06
Holt, opp Kelling Road 09:11 10:51 13:51 14:28 15:06 15:51 18:21 18:58 19:13 20:06 00:06
Holt, adj Bus Shelter 09:12 10:52 13:52 14:29 15:07 15:52 18:22 18:59 19:14 20:07 00:07
Holt, opp Charles Road 09:14 10:54 13:54 14:31 15:09 15:54 18:24 19:01 19:16 20:09 00:09

Timetable data from Sanders Coaches, 17 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Sanders Coaches