Bus Times

44 - Thatcham - Beenham ( - Calcot)

A bus service operated by West Berkshire Council Transport Services

Calcot) - Beenham ( - Thatcham

Southend, opp The Queens Head PH 13:56
Southend, opp Heath Road 13:56
Southend, opp Wellington Gardens 13:57
Southend, opp Hungerford Lane 13:57
Chapel Row Beenham Hatch (S-bound) 13:58
Beenham, adj Six Bells PH 14:01
Beenham, opp Recreation Ground 14:02
Beenham, adj Victory Hall 14:03
Beenham, on Stoneyfield 09:32 11:51 14:04
Lower Padworth Beenham Turn (SW-bound) 09:36 11:55 14:08
Lower Padworth, opp Collins Caravan Centre 09:37 11:56 14:09
Aldermaston Wharf (adj) 07:15 09:39 11:58 14:11
Aldermaston The Street (S-bound) 07:18 09:42 12:01 14:14
Aldermaston, opp Youngs Industrial Estate 07:20 09:44 12:03 14:16
Aldermaston, opp Calleva Park 07:22 09:46 12:05 14:18
Brimpton Common Falcon Triangle (NE-bound) 07:24 09:48 12:07 14:20
Brimpton Common, adj Falcon Fields 07:24 09:48 12:07 14:20
Tadley, o/s Fire Station 07:26 09:50 12:09 14:22
Baughurst, opp Bond Close 07:27 09:51 12:09 14:23
Baughurst Bishopswood Road Shops (SE-bound) 07:27 09:51 12:10 14:23
Baughurst Huntsmoor Road (SW-bound) 07:27 09:51 12:10 14:23
Baughurst Hartshill Road (NW-bound) 07:28 09:52 12:11 14:24
Inhurst Bishopswood Lane (W-bound) 07:29 09:53 12:12 14:25
Baughurst Common Badgers Wood (SW-bound) 07:30 09:54 12:13 14:26
Brimpton Common, opp The Hurst Community College 07:31 09:55 12:14 14:27
Brimpton Common, adj Little Aldershot Lane 07:33 09:57 12:15 14:28
Brimpton Common, opp Brimpton Lane House 07:34 09:58 12:16 14:29
Brimpton Post Office (opp) 07:37 10:01 12:20 14:33
Crookham End House (opp) 07:38 10:02 12:21 14:34
Crookham, adj Hyde End Lane 07:39 10:03 12:22 14:35
Crookham, adj Little Park House 07:39 10:03 12:22 14:35
Crookham Manor Farm (opp 2) 07:39 10:03 12:22 14:35
Crookham, opp Travellers Friend PH 07:40 10:04 12:23 14:36
Crookham Park (opp) 07:40 10:04 12:23 14:36
Crookham Common, opp Highfield Farm 07:41 10:05 12:24 14:37
Crookham Common Thornford Road (W-bound) 07:41 10:05 12:24 14:37
Crookham Common, adj Thornford Park 07:42 10:06 12:25 14:38
Crookham Common, adj Chamberhouse Farm 07:42 10:06 12:25 14:38
Thatcham Station (opp) 07:46 10:10 12:29 14:42
Thatcham, adj Oak Tree Road 07:49 10:11 12:31 14:44
Thatcham Victor Road (Adj 45) 07:50 10:12 12:32 14:45
Thatcham Broadway (Stop Y) 07:52 10:14 12:33 14:46
Operates Tuesdays and Fridays only

Thatcham - Beenham ( - Calcot)

Thatcham Broadway (Stop Y) 11:10 16:25
Thatcham, opp Ferndale Court 11:10 16:26
Thatcham Victor Road (Opp 47) 11:11 16:27
Thatcham, opp Oak Tree Road 11:12 16:28
Thatcham Station (adj) 11:15 16:32
Thatcham, adj Football Club 11:16 16:33
Crookham Common, opp Chamberhouse Farm 11:17 16:34
Crookham Common, opp Thornford Park 11:18 16:35
Crookham Common Thornford Road (E-bound) 11:18 16:35
Crookham Common, adj Highfield Farm 11:19 16:36
Crookham Park (adj) 11:21 16:38
Crookham, adj Travellers Friend PH 11:21 16:38
Crookham, adj Manor Farm 11:21 16:38
Crookham, opp Little Park House 11:22 16:39
Crookham, opp Hyde End Lane 11:22 16:39
Crookham End House (adj) 11:23 16:40
Brimpton Post Office (adj) 11:24 16:41
Brimpton Common, adj Brimpton Lane House 11:27 16:45
Brimpton Common Little Aldershot Lane (SE-bound) 11:28 16:46
Brimpton Common, adj The Hurst Community College 11:29 16:46
Baughurst Common Badgers Wood (NE-bound) 11:31 16:48
Inhurst Bishopswood Lane (E-bound) 11:32 16:48
Baughurst Hartshill Road (E-bound) 11:32 16:49
Baughurst Wigmore Road (N-bound) 11:33 16:49
Baughurst Bishopswood Road Shops (NW-bound) 11:33 16:50
Baughurst, adj Bond Close 11:34 16:50
Tadley, opp Fire Station 11:34 16:51
Tadley Silchester Road (NW-bound) 11:34 16:51
Brimpton Common, opp Falcon Fields 11:34 16:52
Brimpton Common Falcon Triangle (W-bound) 11:35 16:52
Aldermaston, adj Calleva Park 11:37 16:54
Aldermaston, adj Youngs Industrial Estate 11:39 16:56
Aldermaston The Street (N-bound) 11:41 16:58
Aldermaston Wharf (opp) 11:44 17:01
Lower Padworth, opp Padworth Lane 11:45 17:02
Lower Padworth, adj Collins Caravan Centre 11:46 17:03
Beenham, on Stoneyfield 11:51 17:08
Not Mondays or Wednesdays

More information

West Berkshire Council Transport Services