bustimes.org

44 - Thatcham - Beenham ( - Calcot)

A bus service operated by West Berkshire Council Transport Services

Map

Thatcham - Calcot

Thatcham Broadway (Stop Y) 11:1016:20
Thatcham, opp Ferndale Court 11:1016:21
Thatcham Victor Road (Opp 47) 11:1116:22
Thatcham, opp Oak Tree Road 11:1216:23
Thatcham Station (Adj) 11:1516:25
Thatcham, adj Football Club 11:1616:26
Crookham Common, opp Chamberhouse Farm 11:1716:27
Crookham Common, opposite Thornford Park 11:1816:28
Crookham Common Thornford Road (E-bound) 11:1816:28
Crookham Common, adj Highfield Farm 11:1916:29
Crookham Park (Adj) 11:2116:31
Crookham, adj Travellers Friend 11:2116:31
Crookham, adj Manor Farm 11:2116:31
Crookham, opp Little Park House 11:2216:32
Crookham, opp Hyde End Lane 11:2216:32
Crookham End House (adj) 11:2316:33
Brimpton Post Office (Adjacent) 11:2416:34
Brimpton Common, adj Brimpton Lane House 11:2716:38
Brimpton Common Little Aldershot Lane (SE-bound) 11:2816:39
Brimpton Common, adj The Hurst Community College 11:2916:39
Baughurst Common Badgers Wood (NE-bound) 11:3116:41
Baughurst Common Sheridan Crescent (E-bound) 11:3216:41
Baughurst Hartshill Road (E-bound) 11:3216:42
Baughurst Wigmore Road (N-bound) 11:3316:42
Baughurst Bishopswood Road Shops (NW-bound) 11:3316:43
Tadley, opp Silchester Road 11:3416:44
Brimpton Common, opp Falcon Fields 11:3416:45
Brimpton Common Falcon Triangle (W-bound) 11:3516:45
Aldermaston, adj Calleva Park 11:3716:47
Aldermaston, adj Youngs Industrial Estate 11:3916:49
Aldermaston The Street (N-bound) 11:4116:51
Aldermaston Wharf (opp) 11:4416:54
Lower Padworth, opp Padworth Lane 11:4516:55
Lower Padworth, adj Collins Caravan Centre 11:4616:56
Beenham, on Stoneyfield 11:5117:01
Beenham, opposite Victory Hall 11:52
Beenham Recreation Ground (Adjacent) 11:52
Beenham, opposite Six Bells PH 11:53
Chapel Row Beenham Hatch (N-bound) 11:56
Southend, adj Hungerford Lane 11:57
Southend, adj Wellington Gardens 11:58
Southend, adj Heath Road 11:58
Southend, adj The Queens Head 11:59
Bradfield War Memorial (N-bound) 11:59
Bradfield, adj Buscot Hill Top 12:00
Bradfield College (adj) 12:02
Bradfield, adj Lone Barn 12:04
Englefield, adj Chalkpit Cottages 12:06
Englefield, opp The Street 12:07
Englefield Gates (opp) 12:07
North Street, opp Deadman's Lane 12:08
Theale, adj Play Platt 12:08
Theale, adj The Crown 12:11
Theale, adj Brewery Court 12:12
Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 12:15

Calcot - Thatcham

Calcot Sainsbury's (Stop 1) 13:40
Theale, opp Brewery Court 13:43
Theale, opp The Crown 13:44
Theale, opp Play Platt 13:45
North Street, adj Deadman's Lane 13:45
Englefield Gates (adj) 13:47
Englefield, adj The Street 13:48
Englefield, opp Chalkpit Cottages 13:49
Bradfield, opp Lone Barn 13:51
Bradfield College (opp) 13:53
Bradfield, opp Buscot Hill Top 13:54
Bradfield, nr War Memorial 13:55
Southend, opp The Queens Head 13:56
Southend, opp Heath Road 13:56
Southend, opp Wellington Gardens 13:57
Southend, opp Hungerford Lane 13:57
Chapel Row Beenham Hatch (S-bound) 13:58
Beenham Six Bells PH (Adjacent) 14:01
Beenham, opposite Recreation Ground 14:02
Beenham Victory Hall (Adjacent) 14:03
Beenham, on Stoneyfield 09:3214:04
Lower Padworth Beenham Turn (SW-bound) 09:3614:08
Lower Padworth, opp Collins Caravan Centre 09:3714:09
Aldermaston Wharf (adj) 07:4509:3914:11
Aldermaston The Street (S-bound) 07:4709:4214:14
Aldermaston, opp Youngs Industrial Estate 07:5009:4414:16
Aldermaston, opp Calleva Park 07:5209:4614:18
Brimpton Common Falcon Triangle (NE-bound) 07:5409:4814:20
Brimpton Common, adj Falcon Fields 07:5409:4814:20
Baughurst Bishopswood Road Shops (SE-bound) 07:5709:5114:22
Baughurst Huntsmoor Road (SW-bound) 07:5709:5114:23
Baughurst Hartshill Road (NW-bound) 07:5809:5214:24
Baughurst Common Sheridan Crescent (W-bound) 07:5909:5314:25
Baughurst Common Badgers Wood (SW-bound) 08:0009:5414:26
Brimpton Common, opp The Hurst Community College 08:0109:5514:27
Brimpton Common, adj Little Aldershot Lane 08:0309:5714:28
Brimpton Common, opp Brimpton Lane House 08:0409:5814:29
Brimpton Post Office (Opposite) 08:0710:0114:33
Crookham End House (opp) 08:0810:0214:34
Crookham, adj Hyde End Lane 08:0910:0314:35
Crookham, adj Little Park House 08:0910:0314:35
Crookham Manor Farm (opp 2) 08:0910:0314:35
Crookham, opp Travellers Friend 08:1010:0414:36
Crookham Park (Opp) 08:1010:0414:36
Crookham Common, opp Highfield Farm 08:1110:0514:37
Crookham Common Thornford Road (W-bound) 08:1110:0514:37
Crookham Common Thornford Park (Adjacent) 08:1210:0614:38
Crookham Common, adj Chamberhouse Farm 08:1210:0614:38
Thatcham Station (opp) 08:1610:1014:42
Thatcham, adj Oak Tree Road 08:2010:1114:44
Thatcham Victor Road (Adj 45) 08:2110:1214:45
Thatcham Broadway (Stop Y) 08:2610:1414:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

West Berkshire Council Transport Services

Website
Twitter
@ConnectWBerks