bustimes.org

444 - Wakefield - Leeds

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Roadworks

Rothwell, Manor Crescent (Leeds)

26 June–15 July 2022

Manor Crescent, Rothwell closed due to roadworks from Monday 27 June to Friday 15 July

444 will divert via Wood Lane.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/manor-crescent-rothwell

Map

Wakefield - Leeds

Wakefield Bus Station stand 23 07:20 08:48 09:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:47 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Wakefield, after Back Duke Of York Street 07:22 08:50 09:47 17:47 18:49 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
East Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 07:23 08:51 09:48 17:48 18:50 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 07:24 08:52 09:49 17:49 18:51 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Pinderfields, adj Hospital 07:24 08:52 09:49 17:49 18:51 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Pinderfields Wakefield Eastern Relief Road 07:25 08:53 09:50 17:50 18:52 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Pinderfields Neil Fox Way 07:25 08:53 09:50 17:50 18:52 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Stanley, opp Neil Fox Wy Parkside Lane 07:25 08:53 09:50 17:50 18:52 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Pinderfields, opp Aberford Road Parkside Ln 07:26 08:54 09:51 17:51 18:53 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Ferry Ln 07:26 08:54 09:51 17:51 18:53 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Allotments 07:27 08:55 09:52 17:52 18:54 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 07:27 08:55 09:52 17:52 18:54 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 07:28 08:56 09:53 17:53 18:55 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Lake Lock Rd 07:29 08:57 09:54 17:54 18:56 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Stanley Lake Lock Road Community Centre Library 07:29 08:57 09:54 17:54 18:56 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road 07:30 08:58 09:55 17:55 18:57 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Stanley, adj Lee Moor Rd Canal Lane 07:30 08:58 09:55 17:55 18:57 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Stanley Lee Moor Road Rogers Court 07:30 08:58 09:56 17:56 18:57 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bar Stanley PH (stop) 07:31 08:59 09:56 17:56 18:58 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Stanley Common Side Road Fenton Rd (stop) 07:31 08:59 09:57 17:57 18:58 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Stanley, opp Lee Moor Rd Moorlands Place 07:32 09:00 09:57 17:57 18:59 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Stanley, adj Lee Moor Lane Coney Warren Ln 07:32 09:00 09:58 17:58 18:59 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Lofthouse Beechcroft 07:33 09:01 09:59 17:59 19:00 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Lofthouse Green Lane (stop) 07:34 09:02 09:59 17:59 19:01 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Lofthouse Ouzlewell Green (stop) 07:34 09:02 10:00 18:00 19:01 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Carlton Town Street (N bound) 07:35 09:03 10:01 18:01 19:02 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Carlton School 07:36 09:04 10:02 18:02 19:03 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Carlton Westfield Road (stop) 07:37 09:05 10:03 18:03 19:04 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Carlton Westfield Court (stop) 07:37 09:05 10:04 18:04 19:05 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Robin Hood Northfield Avenue 07:38 09:06 10:05 18:05 19:06 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Rothwell, at Rhubarb Farm 07:39 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:07 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Carlton Stainton Lane (E bound) 07:40 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:08 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Rothwell School (opp) 07:41 09:09 10:08 18:08 19:09 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Rothwell, at Marsh Street Library 07:42 09:10 10:09 18:09 19:10 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rothwell, adj Commercial St Meynell Avenue 07:43 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:11 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Rothwell, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:44 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:12 20:14 21:14 22:14
Rothwell Pasture View Road 07:44 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:14
⚠️ Rothwell Cornwall Crescent 07:45 09:14 10:14 18:14 19:14 20:15 21:15 22:15
⚠️ Rothwell Manor Road Shops 07:45 09:14 10:14 18:14 19:14 20:16 21:16 22:16
⚠️ Rothwell Cotswold Drive 07:46 09:15 10:15 18:15 19:15 20:16 21:16 22:16
⚠️ Rothwell Castle Road 07:47 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:16 20:18 21:18 22:18
⚠️ Rothwell, at Manor Road Shops 07:48 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:17 20:19 21:19 22:19
Rothwell Knightscroft Avenue 07:49 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:19 20:20 21:20 22:20
Rothwell Spibey Lane 07:49 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:19 20:20 21:20 22:20
Rothwell, at Haigh Side Drive 07:50 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:19 20:20 21:20 22:20
Rothwell, opp Haigh Avenue 07:50 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:20 20:21 21:21 22:21
Rothwell, at Low Shops Lane 07:51 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:20 20:21 21:21 22:21
Rothwell, at St George's Park 07:51 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:21 20:22 21:21 22:21
Rothwell, at Jaw Bones 07:52 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:21 20:22 21:21 22:21
Stourton Leeds Valley Park 07:53 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:22 22:22
Stourton Queen Street 07:57 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:25 22:25
Stourton First Direct 07:57 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:25 22:25
Hunslet Thwaite Gate 07:58 09:27 10:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:26 22:26
Hunslet Severn Road 07:59 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:27 22:27
Hunslet Balmoral Chase 07:59 09:28 10:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:27
Hunslet Church Street 08:00 09:29 10:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:28
Hunslet, opp Stafford Street 08:01 09:30 10:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:29
Hunslet Donisthorpe Street 08:03 09:32 10:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:31
Richmond Hill East Street 08:06 09:36 10:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:35 22:35
Leeds Cultural G 08:08 09:38 10:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:37 22:37
Leeds, at Corn Exchange J 08:09 09:39 10:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:38
Leeds, at City Square D 08:12 09:42 10:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:41

Leeds - Wakefield

Leeds, at City Square D 08:22 09:18 then hourly until 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Leeds Civic J (stop R7) 08:23 09:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Leeds City Square H 08:24 09:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Leeds Trinity Q 08:25 09:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Leeds Cultural C 08:27 09:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Crown Point Leeds Dock B 08:29 09:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:25
Crown Point LCC Printworks 08:30 09:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:26
Crown Point, at Brookfield Street 08:31 09:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Hunslet Stafford Street 08:33 09:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:29
Hunslet Church Street 08:35 09:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Hunslet Severn Road 08:36 09:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Hunslet, at Thwaite Gate 08:36 09:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:32
Stourton First Direct 08:37 09:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:33
Stourton Queen Street 08:39 09:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:35
Stourton Leeds Valley Park 08:41 09:38 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Rothwell Jaw Bones 08:42 09:39 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Rothwell, opp St George's Park 08:42 09:39 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Rothwell, opp Low Shops Lane 08:43 09:40 18:40 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Rothwell, after Haigh Avenue 08:43 09:40 18:40 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Rothwell Haigh Side Drive 08:44 09:41 18:41 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Rothwell Spibey Lane 08:45 09:42 18:42 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
⚠️ Rothwell Cornwall Crescent 08:46 09:43 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:41
⚠️ Rothwell Manor Road Shops 08:47 09:44 18:44 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
⚠️ Rothwell Cotswold Drive 08:48 09:45 18:45 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:42
⚠️ Rothwell Castle Road 08:50 09:47 18:47 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:43
⚠️ Rothwell, at Manor Road Shops 08:51 09:48 18:48 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:44
Rothwell Knightscroft Avenue 08:52 09:49 18:49 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:44
Rothwell Holy Trinity Church 08:53 09:50 18:50 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:45
Rothwell Ingram Pde 08:54 09:51 18:51 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:46
Rothwell Park West 08:55 09:52 18:52 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:46
Rothwell War Mem 08:56 09:53 18:53 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:47
Rothwell Library 08:58 09:55 18:55 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:48
Rothwell Victoria Avenue 08:58 09:55 18:55 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:48
Rothwell School 08:59 09:56 18:56 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:49
Carlton Stainton Lane (W bound) 08:59 09:57 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:49
Rothwell Rhubarb Farm 09:00 09:58 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:50
Robin Hood Northfield Avenue 09:01 09:59 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:51
Carlton Westfield Court 09:02 10:00 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:52
Carlton Westfield Road 09:02 10:01 19:01 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:52
Carlton School (opp) 09:04 10:03 19:03 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:54
Carlton Town Street 09:04 10:03 19:03 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:54
Lofthouse Green End Farm Shop (stop) 09:05 10:04 19:04 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:54
Lofthouse Ouzlewell Green 09:05 10:04 19:04 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:55
Ouzlewell Green Green Lane 09:06 10:05 19:05 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:55
Lofthouse Beechcroft (near) 09:06 10:06 19:06 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:56
Stanley Lee Moor Lane Coney Warren Ln 09:07 10:07 19:07 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:57
Stanley, adj Lee Moor Rd Moorlands Place 09:08 10:07 19:07 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:57
Stanley Common Side Road Fenton Rd 09:08 10:08 19:08 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:58
Bar Stanley PH 09:09 10:09 19:09 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:58
Stanley Lee Moor Road Roger Court 09:09 10:09 19:09 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:59
Stanley Lee Moor Rd Canal Lane 09:10 10:10 19:10 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:59
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road (SE bound) 09:10 10:10 19:10 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:59
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street 09:11 10:11 19:11 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:00
Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View 09:12 10:12 19:12 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:01
Stanley, adj Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 09:12 10:12 19:12 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:01
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 09:13 10:13 19:13 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:02
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Allotments 09:13 10:13 19:13 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:02
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Ferry Ln 09:14 10:14 19:14 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:02
Pinderfields, adj Aberford Road Parkside Ln 09:14 10:14 19:14 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:03
Stanley Neil Fox Wy Parkside Lane 09:15 10:15 19:15 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:03
Pinderfields Neil Fox Way (S bound) 09:15 10:15 19:15 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:04
Pinderfields Wakefield Eastern Relief Road (W bound) 09:16 10:16 19:16 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:04
Pinderfields, opp Hospital 09:16 10:16 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:05
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 09:17 10:17 19:17 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:05
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove 09:18 10:18 19:18 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:06
East Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 09:18 10:18 19:18 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:06
Wakefield, opp Back Duke Of York Street 09:20 10:20 19:20 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:08
Wakefield Bus Station stand 23 09:22 10:22 19:22 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:10

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 11 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Yorkshire