bustimes.org

45 - PRESTON Bus Station - BLACKBURN Bus Station

A bus service operated by Preston Bus

Map

BLACKBURN Bus Station to PRESTON Bus Station

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 14) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Blackburn School Stand (Stop C1) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Blackburn Town Hall (Stand A) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Blackburn, by Suddell Cross 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Royshaw Hill St Andrews Street (By) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Royshaw Hill Holland Street (By) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Royshaw Hill, opp Sted Terrace 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Royshaw Hill, opp Oozebooth Terrace 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Blackburn, opp St Marys College 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Pleckgate, opp Carham Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Pleckgate Lane (by) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Pleckgate College (by) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Pleckgate, opp Knowles Arms 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Brownhill Road (by) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Brownhill, opp Holy Souls 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Wilpshire, o/s Bulls Head 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Wilpshire, opp Mayfair Crescent 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Salesbury, opp Vicarage Lane 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Salesbury, opp St Peters Church 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Salesbury, opp Bonny Inn 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Salesbury, opp Ellerslie 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Clayton-le-Dale, by Oaks Bar 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Little Town, o/s De Tabley Arms 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Ribchester Arms (opp) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Ribchester, by Black Bull 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Ribchester, by Pinfold Cottages 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Ward Green Cross, opp Ward Green Lane 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Hothersall, o/s Asturian Gate 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Hothersall Lane (by) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Hothersall, o/s Hillside School 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Hothersall, opp Corporation Arms 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Longridge, opp Dilworth Lane 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Longridge, opp Health Centre 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Longridge, opp Post Office 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Longridge, by Berry Lane 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Longridge, o/s Police Station 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Longridge, adj Stone Bridge 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Longridge, opp Aldi 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Longridge, opp Halfpenny Lane 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Cumeragh, by Brabiner Lane 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Cumeragh Village, adj Whittingham Hospital The Lodge 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Goosnargh, by Whittingham House 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Whittingham Lane West (by) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Goosnargh, o/s Stags Head 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Goosnargh, o/s The Grapes Inn 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Goosnargh Lane (opp) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Goosnargh, adj Oakleaf Close 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Goosnargh, by Langley Lane 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Broughton, by Langley Lane 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Broughton, opp Orchard Farm 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Broughton, by Italian Orchard 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Broughton, by Daniels Cross 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Broughton, by Whittingham Lane 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Broughton, by Village Centre 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Broughton, by Marriott Hotel 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Broughton, o/s St John the Baptist Church 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Fulwood, by Parklands 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Fulwood, opp Brookside Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Sharoe Green, by Booths 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Sharoe Green, o/s St Clares Church 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Fulwood, by St Vincents Road 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Fulwood, by Lulworth Road 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Fulwood, o/s Sharoe Green Library 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Fulwood, o/s Post Office 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Fulwood, opp Business Centre 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Fulwood, opp Highgate Close 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Fulwood, opp Withy Trees 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Fulwood, by Moor Park 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Fulwood, by Moor Park Gates 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Preston, opp Aqueduct Street 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Preston, by Frank Street 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Preston, by Gt Georges Street 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Preston, opp Gardner Street 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17

PRESTON Bus Station to BLACKBURN Bus Station

Preston Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Preston Gardner Street (Stop Q) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Preston, opp Gt George Street 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Preston, opp Frank Street 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Fulwood, by Aqueduct Street 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Fulwood, by Ripon Street 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Fulwood, adj Symonds Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Fulwood, by Methodist Church 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Fulwood, by Highgate Close 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Fulwood, by Business Centre 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Fulwood, opp Fairfield Road 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Fulwood, opp Lulworth Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Fulwood, by Preston College 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Sharoe Green, opp St Clare's Church 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Sharoe Green, opp Booths 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Sharoe Green, by Blackbull Lane 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Fulwood, by Brookside Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Fulwood, opp Lightfoot Lane 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Broughton, opp St John the Baptist Church 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Broughton, opp Marriott Hotel 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Broughton, adj Village Centre 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Broughton, by Willow Tree Avenue 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Broughton, opp Daniels Cross 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Broughton, by Motorway Bridge 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Broughton, by Orchard Farm 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Goosnargh, by Moores Corner 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Goosnargh, opp Oakleaf Close 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03
Goosnargh Lane (by) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Goosnargh, opp The Grapes Inn 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Goosnargh, opp The Croft 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Goosnargh, opp Stags Head 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Whittingham Lane (by) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Whittingham, by Camforth Hall Lane 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Cumeragh Village, opp Whittingham Hospital The Lodge 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Cumeragh, opp Hill Crest 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Longridge, by Halfpenny Lane 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Longridge, by Aldi 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Longridge, by Stone Bridge 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
Longridge, o/s St Wilfrid's Church 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Longridge, opp Booths 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Longridge, o/s Post Office 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Longridge, by Health Centre 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20
Hothersall, o/s Corporation Arms 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Hothersall, opp Hillside School 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Hothersall, opp Asturian Gate 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Ward Green Cross, by Ward Green Lane 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Ribchester, by Kitchen Grn Fm 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Ribchester, opp Black Bull 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Ribchester, o/s Post Office 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Ribchester Arms (o/s) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Little Town, by De Tabley Arms 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29
Clayton-le-Dale, opp Oaks Bar 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Salesbury, by Ellerslie 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Salesbury, o/s Bonny Inn 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Salesbury, o/s St Peters Church 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Salesbury, by Vicarage Lane 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35
Wilpshire, by Mayfair Crescent 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Wilpshire, opp Bulls Head 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Brownhill, opp Holy Souls 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Pleckgate, o/s Knowles Arms 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Pleckgate College (opp) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Pleckgate Lane (by) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Pleckgate, by Carham Road 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Blackburn, adj St Marys College 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Blackburn, by Hole I'th Wall 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Royshaw Hill, by Oozebooth Terrace 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Royshaw Hill, by Sted Terrace 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Royshaw Hill, by London Road 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Blackburn, adj Limbrick 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50

Timetable data from Rotala Group of Companies/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Preston Bus