bustimes.org

47 - Broomfield Hospital - Chelmsford

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Broomfield Hospital - Chelmsford

Broomfield Hospital (Stand 4) 08:38 09:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:05
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 08:38 09:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:25 17:05
Broomfield Court Road (S-bound) 15:22
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 08:40 09:32 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:07
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 08:40 09:32 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:27 17:07
Broomfield, opp Church Green 08:40 09:32 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:28 17:08
Broomfield, opp New Road 08:41 09:33 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:29 17:09
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 08:42 09:34 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:29 17:09
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road 08:42 09:34 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:30 17:10
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue 08:43 09:35 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:31 17:11
Chelmsford, opp Skerry Rise 08:44 09:36 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:32 17:12
N Springfield, opp Mountbatten Way 06:13 06:53 08:48 09:40 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:36 17:16
N Springfield, opp Mountbatten Way 06:15 06:55
N Springfield, adj Daffodil Way 06:15 06:55 08:48 09:40 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:36 17:16
N Springfield, adj Goldenacres 06:16 06:56 08:49 09:41 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:33 16:37 17:17
Beaulieu Park, opp Beaulieu Gardens 06:18 06:58 08:51 09:43 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:39 17:19
Beaulieu Park Louvain Drive (S-bound) 06:18 06:58 08:51 09:43 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:39 17:19
Beaulieu Park, opp Montagu Gardens 06:19 06:59 08:52 09:44 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:40 17:20
Springfield, o/s Sainsburys Store 06:22 07:02 08:55 09:47 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:43 17:23
Springfield, o/s T A Centre 06:23 07:03 08:56 09:48 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:44 17:24
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (SE-bound) 06:24 07:04 08:57 09:49 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:41 16:45 17:25
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 06:25 07:05 08:58 09:50 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:46 17:26
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 06:25 07:05 08:58 09:50 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:46 17:26
Chelmer Village Chancellor Avenue (SE-bound) 06:26 07:06 08:59 09:51 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:47 17:27
Chelmer Village Eglinton Drive (SW-bound) 06:27 07:07 09:00 09:52 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 16:48 17:28
Chelmer Village, adj Portway 06:28 07:08 09:01 09:52 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 16:49 17:29
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 06:29 07:09 09:02 09:53 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 16:50 17:30
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 06:30 07:10 09:03 09:54 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:46 16:51 17:31
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 06:31 07:11 09:04 09:55 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:47 16:52 17:32
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 06:32 07:12 09:05 09:56 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:48 16:53 17:33
Springfield Park Sandford Road (NW-bound) 06:35 07:15 09:08 09:59 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:51 16:56 17:36
Springfield Park Lane (S-bound) 06:35 07:15 09:08 09:59 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:51 16:56 17:36
Springfield Park Road (W-bound) 06:36 07:16 09:09 10:00 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:52 16:57 17:37
Springfield Park Parade (adj) 06:37 07:17 09:10 10:01 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:53 16:58 17:38
Springfield Park, adj Trinity Road Corner 06:39 07:19 09:12 10:03 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 16:59 17:39
Springfield Park Hill Road (S-bound) 06:40 07:20 09:13 10:04 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 17:00 17:40
Springfield Park, opp Brockley Road 06:41 07:21 09:14 10:05 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 17:01 17:41
Chelmsford, adj Wharf Road 06:42 07:22 09:15 10:06 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 17:02 17:42
Chelmsford, o/s Town Centre Tesco Store 06:43 07:23 09:16 10:07 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 17:03 17:43
Chelmsford, opp Boswells Drive 06:43 07:23 09:16 10:07 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:01 17:04 17:44
Chelmsford, o/s Riverside Inn 06:44 07:24 09:17 10:08 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:02 17:05 17:45
Chelmsford, o/s Riverside Ice and Leisure 06:44 07:24 09:18 10:08 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:06 17:46
Chelmsford, opp Ymca 06:46 07:26 09:20 10:10 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:09 17:48
Chelmsford Station (Stand VA) 06:47 07:27 09:21 10:11 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:07 17:11 17:50
Chelmsford Station (Stand VA) 06:48 07:28 09:22 11:04 13:04 17:12
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 10:11 11:04 12:01 13:04 14:01 15:01 16:07 17:12
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 10:13 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:09
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 10:13 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:10
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 10:17 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:14
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 10:18 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:15
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:49 07:29 10:20 12:10 14:10 15:10 15:17 16:17 17:51
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 15:17
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 09:22 15:18
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 09:25 11:07 13:07 15:20 17:15
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 09:25 11:07 13:07 15:20 17:15
Moulsham, opp Lynmouth Gardens 09:27 11:09 13:09 15:22 17:17
Moulsham Lady Lane (S-bound) 09:28 11:10 13:10 15:23 17:18
Moulsham, adj Rosebery Road 09:28 11:10 13:10 15:23 17:18
Moulsham Mildmay Road (SW-bound) 09:29 11:11 13:11 15:24 17:19
Moulsham Vicarage Road (SW-bound) 09:31 11:13 13:13 15:26 17:21
Moulsham, opp Oaklands Park 09:33 11:15 13:15 15:28 17:23

Chelmsford - Broomfield Hospital

Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 09:24
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 09:27
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 09:27
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:29
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:35 09:33
Moulsham, opp Oaklands Park 08:34 09:35 11:19 13:19 15:30 17:25
Moulsham, adj Oaklands Crescent 08:35 09:37 11:20 13:20 15:31 17:26
Moulsham, adj St John's Road 08:36 09:38 11:21 13:21 15:32 17:27
Moulsham Lady Lane (N-bound) 08:38 09:41 11:23 13:23 15:34 17:29
Moulsham, adj Lynmouth Gardens 08:38 09:41 11:23 13:23 15:34 17:29
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 08:40 09:43 11:25 13:25 15:36 17:31
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:42 09:46 10:25 11:27 12:25 13:27 14:25 15:38 17:33
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:08
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 09:46 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:08 17:33
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:48 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:10 17:35
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:12 17:38 19:05
Chelmsford, o/s Station 07:37 08:44 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:40 16:14 17:40 19:06
Chelmsford, opp Riverside Ice and Leisure 07:39 08:46 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:17 17:43 19:08
Chelmsford, adj Boswells Drive 07:41 08:48 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 16:19 17:45 19:09
Chelmsford, o/s Town Centre Tesco Store 07:43 08:50 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 16:22 17:48 19:11
Chelmsford, opp Wharf Road 07:43 08:50 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:45 16:22 17:48 19:11
Springfield Park, adj Brockley Road 07:44 08:51 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:46 16:23 17:49 19:12
Springfield Park Hill Road (N-bound) 07:45 08:52 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:47 16:24 17:50 19:13
Springfield Park, opp Trinity Road Corner 07:46 08:53 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:48 16:25 17:51 19:14
Springfield Park Parade (opp) 07:48 08:55 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:50 16:27 17:53 19:16
Springfield Park Road (adj) 07:49 08:56 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:51 16:28 17:54 19:17
Springfield Park, adj Kingston Crescent 07:50 08:57 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:52 16:29 17:55 19:18
Springfield Park Sandford Road (SE-bound) 07:51 08:58 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:53 16:30 17:56 19:19
Chelmer Village, opp Fox & Raven 07:52 08:59 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:54 16:31 17:57 19:20
Chelmer Village, adj Goddard Way 07:53 09:00 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:55 16:32 17:58 19:21
Chelmer Village, adj Pollard's Green 07:55 09:02 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:57 16:34 18:00 19:23
Chelmer Village, adj Shopping Centre 07:56 09:03 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:58 16:35 18:01 19:24
Chelmer Village, adj Henniker Gate 07:56 09:03 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:58 16:35 18:01 19:24
Chelmer Village, opp Portway 07:57 09:04 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:59 16:36 18:02 19:25
Chelmer Village Eglinton Drive (NE-bound) 07:59 09:06 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:01 16:38 18:04 19:27
Chelmer Village, o/s Barlows Reach 08:00 09:07 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:02 16:39 18:05 19:28
Chelmer Village Way (W-bound) 08:00 09:07 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:02 16:39 18:05 19:28
Chelmer Village Cuton Hall Lane (NW-bound) 08:01 09:08 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:03 16:40 18:06 19:29
Springfield, opp T A Centre 08:02 09:09 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:04 16:41 18:07 19:30
Springfield, o/s Sainsburys Store 08:04 09:11 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:06 16:43 18:09 19:32
Beaulieu Park, adj Montagu Gardens 08:06 09:13 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:08 16:45 18:11 19:34
Beaulieu Park Louvain Drive (N-bound) 08:07 09:14 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:09 16:46 18:12 19:35
Beaulieu Park, adj Beaulieu Gardens 08:08 09:15 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:10 16:47 18:13 19:36
N Springfield, opp Goldenacres 08:08 09:15 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:10 16:47 18:13
N Springfield, opp Daffodil Way 08:09 09:16 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:11 16:48 18:14
N Springfield, adj Mountbatten Way 08:09 09:16 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:11 16:48 18:14
N Springfield, opp Blacksmith Close 08:10 09:17 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:12 16:49 18:15
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 08:16 09:23 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:18 16:55 18:21
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 08:17 09:23 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:18 16:55 18:21
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 08:17 09:24 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:19 16:56 18:22
Broomfield, opp The Angel 08:18 09:24 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:19 16:56 18:22
Broomfield, adj New Road 08:19 09:24 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:19 16:56 18:22
Broomfield, adj Church Green 08:19 09:25 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:20 16:57 18:23
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 08:20 09:25 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:20 16:57 18:23
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 08:21 09:26 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 16:58 18:24
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 08:22 09:27 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 16:59 18:25
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 08:22 09:27 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 16:59 18:25
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 4) 08:24 09:28 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:23 17:00 18:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex