47 - Tingrith - Ridgmont - Woburn - Eggington - Leighton Buzzard

A bus service operated by South Beds Dial-a-Ride

Church Road - Tesco

Woburn High Street (N-bound) 09:38
Woburn, adj Caswell Lane 09:38
Woburn, o/s Village Hall 09:38
Ridgmont, opp Eversholt Road 09:43
Ridgmont, adj Rose and Crown 09:44
Ridgmont Railway Station (NW-bound) 09:48
Husborne Crawley, opp White Horse 09:52
Husborne Crawley, adj Crow Lane 09:52
Aspley Guise, adj Mount Pleasant 09:53
Aspley Guise, opp The Square 09:54
Aspley Guise, adj Duke Street 09:55
Woburn Sands Weathercock Lane (S-bound) 09:57
Woburn Sands, opp The Swan 09:59
Woburn Sands, adj Heath Close 09:59
Woburn, adj Birchmoor Green 10:02
Woburn, opp Caswell Lane 10:02
Woburn High Street (S-bound) 10:0313:51
Woburn, adj Duck Lane 10:0313:51
Woburn, opp Timber Lane 10:0313:51
Woburn, opp Maryland 10:0313:51
Woburn, opp Old Chapel Cottage 10:0713:55
Hockliffe, nr Kings Arms Farm Park 10:1113:59
Hockliffe Signals (SE-bound) 10:1214:00
Hockliffe, adj Birchs Close 10:1214:00
Hockliffe, opp Bull Farm 10:1314:01
Hockliffe, adj Tebworth Road 10:1414:02
Tilsworth Golf Centre (opp) 10:1614:04
Tilsworth, adj Dickens Lane 10:1814:06
Tilsworth, o/s Stanbridge Road 10:1914:07
Tilsworth, o/s Leighton United Football Club 10:1914:07
Stanbridge, opp Kings Way 10:1914:07
Stanbridge Lower School (opp) 10:2014:08
Eggington, opp Church Walk 10:2214:10
Eggington, opp King's Cottages 10:2314:11
Leighton Buzzard, opp Sagan Rise 10:2514:13
Leighton Buzzard, opp Appenine Way 10:2614:14
Leighton Buzzard, adj Brooklands Drive 10:2714:15
Leighton Buzzard, opp Regent Street 10:2814:16
Leighton Buzzard Library (Stop 6) 10:2914:17
Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 4) 10:3014:18
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Tesco 10:3314:21

Tesco - Church Road

Leighton Buzzard High Street (Stop 4) 12:55
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Tesco 12:58
Leighton Buzzard, opp Bridge Street 12:58
Leighton Buzzard West Street (Stop 1) 12:59
Leighton Buzzard, nr Council Offices 12:59
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Marigold House 13:00
Leighton Buzzard, adj Regent Street 13:00
Leighton Buzzard, opp Brooklands Drive 13:01
Leighton Buzzard, adj Appenine Way 13:02
Leighton Buzzard, adj Sagan Rise 13:03
Eggington, o/s King's Cottages 13:05
Eggington, adj Church Walk 13:07
Stanbridge Lower School (o/s) 13:08
Stanbridge, adj Kings Way 13:08
Tilsworth, opp Leighton United Football Club 13:08
Tilsworth, adj All Saints' Church 13:08
Tilsworth Blackhill (SE-bound) 13:09
Tilsworth, opp Dickens Lane 13:09
Tilsworth Golf Centre (o/s) 13:10
Hockliffe, opp Tebworth Road 13:13
Hockliffe, o/s Bull Farm 13:13
Hockliffe, opp Birchs Close 13:14
Hockliffe Signals (NW-bound) 13:15
Hockliffe, o/s Kings Arms Farm Park 13:15
Heath and Reach, adj Flying Fox Roundabout 13:18
Woburn, adj Old Chapel Cottage 13:19
Woburn, adj Maryland 13:22
Woburn, adj Timber Lane 13:22
Woburn, opp Duck Lane 13:22
Woburn High Street (N-bound) 13:23
Woburn, adj Caswell Lane 13:23
Woburn, opp Birchmoor Green 13:23
Woburn Sands, opp Heath Close 13:27
Woburn Sands, o/s The Swan 13:28
Woburn Sands, opp Weathercock Lane 13:29
Aspley Guise, opp Duke Street 13:32
Aspley Guise, in The Square 13:34
Aspley Guise, opp Mount Pleasant 13:34
Husborne Crawley, opp Crow Lane 13:35
Husborne Crawley, o/s White Horse 13:36
Ridgmont Railway Station (SE-bound) 13:40
Ridgmont, opp Rose and Crown 13:44
Ridgmont Lower School (o/s) 13:44
Ridgmont, adj Eversholt Road 13:44
Woburn, opp Village Hall 13:48
Woburn, opp Caswell Lane 13:48
Woburn High Street (S-bound) 13:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 23 April 2024

South Beds Dial-a-Ride

Website