47 - Toddington - Tingrith - Ridgmont - Woburn - Leighton Buzzard

A bus service operated by South Beds Dial-a-Ride

Bradford Way - Tesco

Toddington, opp Bradford Way 09:00
Toddington, adj BP Garage 09:00
Toddington, adj Grange Road 09:01
Toddington, opp The Green 09:02
Toddington Station Road (NE-bound) 09:02
Harlington Road (NE-bound) 09:04
Tingrith, opp Church Road 09:10
Eversholt Lower Rads End (NW-bound) 09:12
Eversholt Higher Rads End (NW-bound) 09:13
Eversholt Witts End (NE-bound) 09:13
Eversholt, opp Pumping Station 09:14
Eversholt New Water End (NW-bound) 09:15
Eversholt Tyrells End (SW-bound) 09:16
Eversholt, opp The Church 09:18
Milton Bryan, adj St Peter's Church 09:22
Milton Bryan, adj The Manor House 09:23
Milton Bryan, opp Mags Lane 09:23
Milton Bryan, adj Milton Lodge 09:24
Woburn London Road (N-bound) 09:26
Woburn High Street (N-bound) 09:27
Woburn, adj Caswell Lane 09:27
Woburn, opp Birchmoor Green 09:27
Woburn Sands, opp Heath Close 09:31
Woburn Sands, o/s The Swan 09:32
Woburn Sands, opp Weathercock Lane 09:33
Aspley Guise, opp Duke Street 09:35
Aspley Guise, in The Square 09:37
Aspley Guise, opp Mount Pleasant 09:37
Husborne Crawley, opp Crow Lane 09:38
Husborne Crawley, o/s White Horse 09:39
Ridgmont, opp Eversholt Road 09:42
Ridgmont, adj Rose and Crown 09:42
Ridgmont Railway Station (NW-bound) 09:46
Brogborough, o/s Shops 09:49
Ridgmont Railway Station (SE-bound) 09:52
09:55
Husborne Crawley, opp White Horse 09:58
Husborne Crawley, adj Crow Lane 09:58
Aspley Guise, adj Mount Pleasant 09:59
Aspley Guise, opp The Square 10:00
Aspley Guise, adj Duke Street 10:01
Woburn Sands Weathercock Lane (S-bound) 10:03
Woburn Sands, opp The Swan 10:05
Woburn Sands, adj Heath Close 10:05
Woburn, adj Birchmoor Green 10:08
Woburn, opp Caswell Lane 10:08
Woburn High Street (S-bound) 10:09
Woburn London Road (S-bound) 10:09
Milton Bryan, opp Milton Lodge 10:12
Milton Bryan, adj Mags Lane 10:12
Hockliffe School (Opposite) 10:16
Hockliffe Signals (SE-bound) 10:16
Hockliffe, adj Birchs Close 10:17
Hockliffe, opp Bull Farm 10:17
Hockliffe, adj Tebworth Road 10:18
Tilsworth Golf Centre (opp) 10:20
Tilsworth, adj Dickens Lane 10:22
Tilsworth, o/s Stanbridge Road 10:23
Tilsworth, o/s Leighton United Football Club 10:23
Stanbridge, opp Kings Way 10:24
Stanbridge Lower School (opp) 10:24
Eggington, opp Church Walk 10:26
Eggington, opp King's Cottages 10:28
Leighton Buzzard, opp Sagan Rise 10:29
Leighton Buzzard, opp Appenine Way 10:30
Leighton Buzzard, adj Brooklands Drive 10:31
Leighton Buzzard, opp Regent Street 10:33
Leighton Buzzard West Street (Stop 2) 10:36
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Tesco 10:39

Tesco - Bradford Way

Leighton Buzzard, o/s Tesco 14:20
Leighton Buzzard, opp Bridge Street 14:21
Leighton Buzzard West Street (Stop 1) 14:23
Leighton Buzzard, nr Council Offices 14:24
Leighton Buzzard, o/s Marigold House 14:24
Leighton Buzzard, adj Regent Street 14:25
Leighton Buzzard, opp Brooklands Drive 14:27
Leighton Buzzard, adj Appenine Way 14:28
Leighton Buzzard, adj Sagan Rise 14:28
Eggington, o/s King's Cottages 14:30
Eggington, adj Church Walk 14:30
Stanbridge Lower School (o/s) 14:33
Stanbridge, adj Kings Way 14:33
Tilsworth, opp Leighton United Football Club 14:33
Tilsworth, adj All Saints' Church 14:34
Tilsworth Blackhill (SE-bound) 14:35
Tilsworth, opp Dickens Lane 14:35
Tilsworth Golf Centre (o/s) 14:36
Hockliffe, opp Tebworth Road 14:38
Hockliffe, o/s Bull Farm 14:39
Hockliffe, opp Birchs Close 14:40
Hockliffe School (o/s) 14:40
Milton Bryan, opp Mags Lane 14:44
Milton Bryan, adj Milton Lodge 14:45
Woburn London Road (N-bound) 14:48
Woburn High Street (N-bound) 14:49
Woburn, adj Caswell Lane 14:49
Woburn, opp Birchmoor Green 14:49
Woburn Sands, opp Heath Close 14:53
Woburn Sands, o/s The Swan 14:54
Woburn Sands, opp Weathercock Lane 14:55
Aspley Guise, opp Duke Street 14:57
Aspley Guise, in The Square 14:59
Aspley Guise, opp Mount Pleasant 14:59
Husborne Crawley, opp Crow Lane 15:00
Husborne Crawley, o/s White Horse 15:01
Ridgmont, opp Eversholt Road 15:04
Ridgmont, adj Rose and Crown 15:04
Ridgmont Railway Station (NW-bound) 15:08
Brogborough, o/s Shops 15:11
Ridgmont Railway Station (SE-bound) 15:14
15:15
Husborne Crawley, opp White Horse 15:18
Husborne Crawley, adj Crow Lane 15:18
Aspley Guise, adj Mount Pleasant 15:19
Aspley Guise, opp The Square 15:20
Aspley Guise, adj Duke Street 15:21
Woburn Sands Weathercock Lane (S-bound) 15:23
Woburn Sands, opp The Swan 15:25
Woburn Sands, adj Heath Close 15:25
Woburn, adj Birchmoor Green 15:28
Woburn, opp Caswell Lane 15:28
Woburn High Street (S-bound) 15:29
Woburn London Road (S-bound) 15:29
Milton Bryan, opp Milton Lodge 15:32
Milton Bryan, adj Mags Lane 15:33
Milton Bryan, opp The Manor House 15:34
Milton Bryan, opp St Peter's Church 15:34
Eversholt, o/s The Church 15:39
Eversholt Tyrells End (NE-bound) 15:40
Eversholt New Water End (SE-bound) 15:41
Eversholt, adj Pumping Station 15:42
Eversholt Witts End (SW-bound) 15:43
Eversholt Higher Rads End (SE-bound) 15:43
Eversholt Lower Rads End (SE-bound) 15:44
Tingrith, adj Church Road 15:47
Harlington Road (SW-bound) 15:52
Toddington Station Road (W-bound) 15:54
Toddington, adj The Green 15:55
Toddington, opp Grange Road 15:55
Toddington, opp BP Garage 15:56
Toddington, adj Mount Pleasant Avenue 15:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024

South Beds Dial-a-Ride

Website