🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

48 - Navy Line - Nottingham - Clifton (Nobel Road) via Meadows, Electric Avenue

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Clifton (Nobel Road) - Nottingham

Clifton Nobel Road (Stop CL42) 05:21 05:51 06:21 then every 20 minutes until 07:41 then every 15 minutes until 09:26 then every 10 minutes until 17:16 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 then every 15 minutes until 19:14
Clifton Todd Close (Stop CL15) 05:21 05:51 06:21 07:41 09:26 17:16 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 19:14
Clifton Krebs Close (Stop CL16) 05:22 05:52 06:22 07:42 09:27 17:17 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 19:15
Clifton Fleming Gardens (Stop CL17) 05:23 05:53 06:23 07:43 09:28 17:18 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 19:16
Clifton The Dip (Stop CL86) 05:23 05:53 06:23 07:43 09:28 17:18 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 19:16
Clifton Bransdale Road (Stop CL29) 05:24 05:54 06:24 07:44 09:29 17:19 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 19:17
Clifton Pastures Avenue (Stop CL30) 05:25 05:55 06:25 07:45 09:30 17:20 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 19:18
Clifton Holy Trinity (Stop CL31) 05:26 05:56 06:26 07:46 09:31 17:21 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 19:19
Clifton Dungannon Road (Stop CL32) 05:27 05:57 06:27 07:47 09:32 17:22 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:19 19:19
Clifton Peacock (Stop CL96) 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:48 09:33 17:23 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:20 19:20
Clifton Library (Stop CL33) 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:49 09:34 17:24 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:21 19:21
Clifton Leisure Centre (Stop CL34) 05:29 05:59 06:29 07:49 09:34 17:24 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:21 19:21
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL35) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:50 09:35 17:25 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:22 19:22
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL36) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:50 09:35 17:25 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:22 19:22
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL37) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:51 09:36 17:26 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:23 19:23
Clifton Southchurch Drive (Stop CL38) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:51 09:36 17:26 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:23 19:23
Clifton Farnborough Rd Co-op (Stop CL39) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:52 09:37 17:27 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:24 19:24
Clifton Orford Avenue (Stop CL40) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:53 09:38 17:28 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:24 19:24
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL41) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:55 09:40 17:30 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:26 19:26
Silverdale (Stop SI02) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:56 09:41 17:31 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:27 19:27
Riverside Retail Park Clifton Bridge North (Stop LI05) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:59 09:44 17:34 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:29 19:29
Riverside Retail Park B & Q Warehouse (Stop LI42) 05:40 06:10 06:40 08:00 09:45 17:35 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:30 19:30
Riverside Retail Park Experian (Stop LI35) 05:41 06:11 06:41 08:01 09:46 17:36 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:31 19:31
Queens Drive Industrial Estate Pork Farms (Stop LI20) 05:42 06:12 06:42 08:02 09:47 17:37 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:32 19:32
Queens Drive Industrial Estate Crossgate Drive (Stop ME10) 05:43 06:13 06:43 08:03 09:48 17:38 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:33 19:33
Meadows Riverside Way (Stop ME26) 05:44 06:14 06:44 08:04 09:49 17:39 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:34 19:34
Meadows Soudan Drive (Stop ME27) 05:45 06:15 06:45 08:05 09:50 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:35 19:35
Meadows Thrumpton Drive (Stop ME28) 05:45 06:15 06:45 08:05 09:50 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:35 19:35
Meadows Queens Walk (Stop ME29) 05:46 06:16 06:46 08:06 09:51 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:36 19:36
Meadows Houseman Gardens (Stop ME30) 05:46 06:16 06:46 08:06 09:51 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:36 19:36
Meadows Manifold Gardens (Stop ME31) 05:47 06:17 06:47 08:07 09:52 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:37 19:37
Meadows Bridgeway Centre (Stop ME32) 05:48 06:18 06:48 08:08 09:53 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:38 19:38
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S6) 05:50 06:20 06:50 08:10 09:55 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:40 19:40
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop C9) 05:51 06:21 06:51 08:11 09:56 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:41 19:41
Nottingham Beastmarket Hill (Stop B3) 05:55 06:25 06:55 08:15 10:00 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:45 19:45

Nottingham - Clifton (Nobel Road)

Nottingham Beastmarket Hill (Stop B3) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 then every 15 minutes until 10:05 then every 10 minutes until 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M2) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 10:06 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C4) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 10:07 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S1) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:04 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:25 10:10 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53
Meadows Arkwright Street (Stop ME01) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:04 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:25 10:10 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53
Meadows Bridgeway Centre (Stop ME20) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:06 08:26 10:11 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54
Meadows Houseman Gardens (Stop ME21) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:07 08:27 10:12 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55
Meadows Queens Walk (Stop ME22) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:07 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:28 10:13 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56
Meadows Soudan Drive (Stop ME24) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:30 10:15 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58
Meadows Riverside Way (Stop ME25) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:30 10:15 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58
Queens Drive Industrial Estate Crossgate Drive (Stop ME33) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:31 10:16 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59
Riverside Retail Park Harry Ramsden (Stop LI43) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:12 08:32 10:17 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00
Riverside Retail Park Experian (Stop LI37) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:13 08:33 10:18 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01
Riverside Retail Park B & Q Warehouse (Stop LI36) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:34 10:19 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02
Riverside Retail Park Clifton Bridge North (Stop LI08) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:15 07:35 07:56 08:16 08:36 10:21 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04
Silverdale (Stop SI01) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:16 07:36 07:57 08:17 08:37 10:22 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05
Clifton Fabis Drive (Stop CL01) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:39 10:24 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07
Clifton Orford Avenue (Stop CL02) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:18 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:39 10:24 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07
Clifton Farnborough Rd Co-op (Stop CL03) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:19 07:39 08:00 08:20 08:40 10:25 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08
Clifton Dovenby Road (Stop CL04) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:41 10:26 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09
Clifton Varney Road (Stop CL59) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:20 07:40 08:01 08:21 08:41 10:26 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09
Clifton Rivergreen (Stop CL05) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:42 10:27 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10
Clifton Swansdowne Drive (S-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:21 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:42 10:27 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10
Clifton Library (Stop CL06) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:44 10:29 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12
Clifton Peacock (Stop CL08) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:23 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:44 10:29 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12
Clifton Dungannon Road (Stop CL09) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:24 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:45 10:30 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13
Clifton Holbeck Court (Stop CL10) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:25 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:46 10:31 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13
Clifton Highbank Drive (Stop CL11) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 10:32 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14
Clifton Pastures Avenue (Stop CL12) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:27 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:48 10:33 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15
Clifton Bransdale Road (Stop CL13) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:49 10:34 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:16
Clifton Pastures (Stop CL89) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:49 10:34 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:16
Clifton Nobel Road (Stop CL42) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:30 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:51 10:36 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:18
Clifton Todd Close (Stop CL15) 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:18 19:48 20:18
Clifton Krebs Close (Stop CL16) 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:19 19:49 20:19
Clifton Fleming Gardens (Stop CL17) 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:20 19:50 20:20

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 5 August 2020

Nottingham City Transport