🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

49 - Swindon - Devizes - Trowbridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Swindon - Devizes - Trowbridge

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 6) 05:45 06:55 07:55 09:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:25
Swindon Regent Circus (S-bound) 05:47 06:57 07:59 09:08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:28
Swindon Durham Street (SE-bound) 05:47 06:57 08:00 09:09 15:09 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:29
Old Town The Brow (SE-bound) 05:48 06:58 08:01 09:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:30
Old Town Prospect (S-bound) 05:49 06:59 08:03 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:31
Old Town Devizes Road (S-bound) 05:49 06:59 08:04 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:31
Old Town St Margaret's Road (S-bound) 05:50 07:00 08:04 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:32
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (SW-bound) 05:51 07:01 08:06 09:14 15:14 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:33
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (SW-bound) 05:51 07:01 08:07 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:34
N Wroughton Woodland View (S-bound) 05:53 07:03 08:09 09:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:26 19:36
N Wroughton Lister Road (S-bound) 05:54 07:04 08:11 09:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:37
Wroughton Perrys Lane (SW-bound) 05:55 07:05 08:12 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:38
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (S-bound) 05:55 07:05 08:13 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:28 19:38
Wroughton Devizes Road (W-bound) 05:56 07:06 08:13 09:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:29 19:39
Wroughton High Street (W-bound) 05:57 07:07 08:15 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:40
Wroughton White Hart (W-bound) 05:57 07:07 08:15 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:40
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (SW-bound) 05:58 07:08 08:16 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:31 19:41
Wroughton Science Museum (S-bound) 05:59 07:09 08:17 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:32 19:42
Uffcott Turn (SW-bound) 06:00 07:10 08:18 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:43
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (S-bound) 06:02 07:12 08:21 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:45
Broad Hinton The Bell (SW-bound) 06:03 07:13 08:22 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:36 19:46
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (S-bound) 06:05 07:15 08:24 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:38 19:48
Berwick Bassett, opp Berwick Shelter 06:07 07:17 08:26 09:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:40 19:50
Winterbourne Monkton (S-bound) 06:08 07:18 08:27 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:41 19:51
Avebury, o/s Harrington Court 06:10 07:20 08:29 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:43 19:53
Avebury, opp Red Lion 06:11 07:21 08:30 09:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:44 19:54
Avebury Trusloe (SW-bound) 06:12 07:22 08:31 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:45 19:55
Beckhampton Roundabout (W-bound) 06:13 07:23 08:32 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:46 19:56
Beckhampton, o/s The Firs 06:14 07:24 08:34 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:47 19:57
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (W-bound) 07:30 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:52 20:02
Bishops Cannings, nr Crown Inn 07:31 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:53 20:03
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (S-bound) 07:31 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:53 20:03
Horton Bridge Turn (S-bound) 07:32 08:42 09:47 15:47 16:58 17:58 18:54 20:04
Devizes Wellington Drive (W-bound) 07:34 08:44 09:49 15:49 17:00 18:00 18:56 20:06
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (W-bound) 07:36 08:46 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 18:57 20:07
Devizes, o/s B&q 06:23 07:37 08:47 09:52 15:52 17:03 18:03 18:58 20:08
Devizes Coate Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:24 07:39 08:48 09:53 15:53 17:05 18:05 18:59 20:09
Devizes, nr Police Hq 06:25 07:41 08:50 09:55 15:55 17:06 18:06 19:00 20:11
Devizes Canal Bridge (SW-bound) 06:26 07:43 08:51 09:56 15:56 17:08 18:08 19:02 20:12
Devizes, o/s Kwik Fit 06:27 07:44 08:53 09:58 15:58 17:10 18:10 19:03 20:14
Devizes Fire Station (S-bound) 06:28 07:46 08:54 09:59 15:59 17:11 18:11 19:04
Devizes Long Street (N-bound) 06:28 07:48 08:55 10:00 16:00 17:13 18:13 19:05
Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 06:30 07:50 08:57 10:02 16:02 17:15 18:15 19:07
Devizes, nr Avon Terrace 06:32 07:55 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:20 18:20
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 20:17
Devizes, o/s Black Horse 06:33 07:56 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:22 18:21
Devizes, o/s Business Centre 06:33 07:56 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:23 18:21
Devizes Mayenne Place (W-bound) 06:33 07:57 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:23 18:22
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (W-bound) 06:35 07:59 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:26 18:24
Seend The Lye (W-bound) 06:40 08:04 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:34 18:30
Seend, nr The Bell 06:40 08:04 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:34 18:30
Seend Cleeve Row Lane (SW-bound) 06:41 08:05 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:35 18:31
Seend Cleeve Bulkington Turn (W-bound) 06:43 08:07 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:37 18:33
Seend Head The Strand (W-bound) 06:44 08:08 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:38 18:34
Littleton Newhouse Farm (W-bound) 06:45 08:09 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:39 18:35
Semington, o/s Crematorium 06:46 08:11 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:41 18:36
Semington Turnpike (W-bound) 06:47 08:12 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:42 18:37
Semington, o/s The Conifers 06:47 08:12 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:42 18:37
Paxcroft Mead Paxcroft Farm (SW-bound) 06:48 08:13 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:43 18:38
Paxcroft Mead Helps Well Road (SW-bound) 06:49 08:14 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:44 18:39
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (W-bound) 06:50 08:16 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:45 18:40
Trowbridge Fieldways (SW-bound) 06:51 08:17 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:46 18:41
Trowbridge Kenton Drive (SW-bound) 06:52 08:18 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:47 18:42
Trowbridge, o/s Fire Station 06:53 08:19 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:48 18:43
Trowbridge Tesco (Car Park) 06:55 08:22 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:50 18:45
Supported by Wiltshire Council

Trowbridge - Devizes - Swindon

Trowbridge Tesco (Car Park) 06:55 08:22 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 16:30 17:50 18:45
Trowbridge, o/s County Hall 06:57 08:24 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:52 18:47
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 06:59 08:26 09:34 15:34 16:34 17:54 18:49
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 07:02 08:29 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:57 18:52
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 07:05 08:32 09:40 15:40 16:50 18:00 18:55
Trowbridge, o/s Sainsbury 07:06 08:33 09:41 15:41 16:51 18:01 18:56
Trowbridge, o/s Union Street 07:06 08:33 09:41 15:41 16:52 18:01 18:56
Trowbridge, nr Clinic 07:07 08:34 09:42 15:42 16:52 18:02 18:57
Trowbridge, opp Fire Station 07:08 08:35 09:42 15:42 16:53 18:02 18:57
Trowbridge Kenton Drive (NE-bound) 07:09 08:36 09:43 15:43 16:55 18:03 18:58
Trowbridge Fieldways (NE-bound) 07:10 08:37 09:44 15:44 16:56 18:04 18:59
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (E-bound) 07:12 08:39 09:46 15:46 16:58 18:06 19:01
Paxcroft Mead Helps Well Road (NE-bound) 07:13 08:40 09:47 15:47 16:59 18:07 19:02
Paxcroft Mead Paxcroft Farm (NE-bound) 07:14 08:41 09:48 15:48 17:00 18:08 19:03
Semington, opp The Conifers 07:15 08:42 09:49 15:49 17:01 18:09 19:04
Semington Turnpike (E-bound) 07:16 08:43 09:50 15:50 17:02 18:10 19:05
Semington, opp Crematorium 07:16 08:43 09:50 15:50 17:02 18:10 19:05
Littleton Newhouse Farm (E-bound) 07:17 08:44 09:51 15:51 17:03 18:11 19:06
Seend Head The Lamb (E-bound) 07:18 08:45 09:52 15:52 17:05 18:12 19:07
Seend Cleeve Bulkington Turn (E-bound) 07:19 08:46 09:53 15:53 17:06 18:13 19:08
Seend Cleeve Row Lane (NE-bound) 07:20 08:47 09:54 15:54 17:07 18:14 19:09
Seend, opp The Bell 07:22 08:49 09:56 15:56 17:09 18:16 19:11
Seend The Lye (E-bound) 07:23 08:50 09:57 15:57 17:10 18:17 19:12
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (E-bound) 07:29 08:56 10:02 16:02 17:16 18:22 19:17
Devizes, opp Business Centre 07:32 08:59 10:04 16:04 17:19 18:24 19:19
Devizes, nr Black Horse 07:33 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:20 18:25 19:20
Devizes Browfort (E-bound) 07:33 09:00 10:06 16:06 17:20 18:26 19:21
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 05:55 06:52 07:35 09:02 10:07 16:07 17:22 18:27 19:22 20:25
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 05:56 06:53 07:38 09:05 10:09 16:09 17:25 18:28 19:23 20:26
Devizes, o/s Southbroom Surgery 05:57 06:55 07:42 09:08 10:11 16:11 17:28 18:30 19:25 20:27
Devizes Canal Bridge (NE-bound) 05:58 06:56 07:45 09:10 10:12 16:12 17:30 18:31 19:26 20:28
Devizes Police Hq (NE-bound) 05:59 06:58 07:48 09:12 10:14 16:14 17:32 18:33 19:28 20:29
Devizes Travel Lodge (NE-bound) 06:00 06:59 07:50 09:14 10:15 16:15 17:34 18:34 19:29 20:30
Devizes B&q (NE-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:56 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:39 18:37 19:32 20:32
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (E-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:56 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:39 18:37 19:32 20:32
Devizes Wellington Drive (E-bound) 06:03 07:03 07:57 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:40 18:38 19:33 20:33
Horton Bridge Turn (N-bound) 06:05 07:05 07:59 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:41 18:39 19:34 20:35
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (N-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:01 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:43 18:41 19:36 20:36
Bishops Cannings, opp Crown Inn 06:07 07:07 08:01 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:43 18:41 19:36 20:37
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (E-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:02 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:44 18:42 19:37 20:37
Beckhampton, opp The Firs 06:13 07:13 08:08 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:49 18:47 19:42 20:43
Beckhampton Roundabout (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:09 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:51 18:49 19:44 20:44
Avebury Trusloe (NE-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:11 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:52 18:50 19:45 20:45
Avebury, o/s Red Lion 06:18 07:18 08:13 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:54 18:52 19:47 20:47
Avebury, opp Harrington Court 06:18 07:18 08:13 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:54 18:52 19:47 20:47
Winterbourne Monkton (N-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:15 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:56 18:54 19:49 20:49
Berwick Bassett Berwick Shelter (N-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:16 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:57 18:55 19:50 20:50
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (N-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:18 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:59 18:57 19:52 20:52
Broad Hinton The Bell (N-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:21 09:42 10:42 16:42 18:02 19:00 19:55 20:55
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (N-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:21 09:42 10:42 16:42 18:02 19:00 19:55 20:55
Uffcott Turn (NE-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:24 09:45 10:45 16:45 18:05 19:02 19:57 20:57
Wroughton Science Museum (N-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:25 09:46 10:46 16:46 18:06 19:03 19:58 20:58
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (NE-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:25 09:46 10:46 16:46 18:06 19:03 19:58 20:59
Wroughton White Hart (E-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:27 09:48 10:48 16:48 18:08 19:05 20:00 21:00
Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:27 09:48 10:48 16:48 18:08 19:05 20:00 21:01
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:28 09:48 10:48 16:48 18:08 19:05 20:00 21:01
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (N-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:29 09:49 10:49 16:49 18:09 19:06 20:01 21:02
Wroughton Perrys Lane (NE-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:29 09:49 10:49 16:49 18:09 19:06 20:01 21:02
N Wroughton Lister Road (N-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:31 09:51 10:51 16:51 18:11 19:08 20:03 21:03
N Wroughton Woodland View (N-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:33 09:52 10:52 16:52 18:12 19:09 20:04 21:04
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (NE-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:35 09:53 10:53 16:53 18:13 19:10 20:05 21:06
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (NE-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:36 09:54 10:54 16:54 18:14 19:11 20:06 21:06
Old Town St Margaret's Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:38 09:55 10:55 16:55 18:15 19:12 20:07 21:07
Old Town Devizes Road (N-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:39 09:56 10:56 16:56 18:16 19:13 20:08 21:08
Old Town Prospect (N-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:40 09:57 10:57 16:57 18:17 19:14 20:09 21:09
Old Town The Brow (N-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:42 09:58 10:58 16:58 18:18 19:15 20:10 21:10
Swindon Durham Street (N-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:43 09:59 10:59 16:59 18:19 19:15 20:10 21:10
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop B) 06:45 07:45 08:44 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:20 19:16 20:11 21:11
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:50 07:50 08:50 10:05 11:05 17:05 18:25 19:20 20:15 21:15
Supported by Wiltshire Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach West