Bus Times

49 - Swindon - Devizes

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon - Devizes

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 10) 07:05 08:00 09:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:25
Swindon Regent Circus (S-bound) 07:07 08:02 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:27
Old Town The Brow (SE-bound) 07:08 08:03 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:29
Old Town Prospect (S-bound) 07:10 08:05 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:21 18:20 19:30
Old Town Devizes Road (S-bound) 07:10 08:05 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:21 18:20 19:30
Old Town St Margaret's Road (S-bound) 07:11 08:06 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:22 18:21 19:30
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (SW-bound) 07:12 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:23 18:22 19:31
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (SW-bound) 07:13 08:08 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:24 18:23 19:32
North Wroughton Woodland View (S-bound) 07:15 08:10 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:26 18:25 19:33
North Wroughton Lister Road (S-bound) 07:16 08:11 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:27 18:26 19:34
Wroughton Perrys Lane (SW-bound) 07:17 08:12 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:28 18:27 19:34
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (S-bound) 07:17 08:12 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:28 18:27 19:34
Wroughton Devizes Road (W-bound) 07:18 08:13 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:29 18:28 19:35
Wroughton High Street (W-bound) 07:19 08:16 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:32 18:29 19:39
Wroughton White Hart (W-bound) 07:19 08:16 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:32 18:29 19:39
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (SW-bound) 07:20 08:17 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:33 18:30 19:40
Wroughton Science Museum (S-bound) 07:21 08:18 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:34 18:31 19:41
Uffcott Turn (SW-bound) 07:22 08:19 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:35 18:32 19:42
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (S-bound) 07:24 08:21 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:37 18:34 19:44
Broad Hinton The Bell (SW-bound) 07:25 08:22 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:38 18:35 19:45
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (S-bound) 07:27 08:24 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:40 18:37 19:47
Berwick Bassett, opp Berwick Shelter 07:29 08:26 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:42 18:39 19:49
Winterbourne Monkton (S-bound) 07:30 08:27 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:43 18:40 19:50
Avebury, o/s Harrington Court 07:32 08:29 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:45 18:42 19:52
Avebury, opp Red Lion 07:33 08:30 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:46 18:43 19:53
Avebury Trusloe (SW-bound) 07:34 08:31 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:47 18:44 19:54
Beckhampton Roundabout (W-bound) 07:36 08:33 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:49 18:46 19:56
Beckhampton, o/s The Firs 07:37 08:34 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:50 18:47 19:57
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (W-bound) 07:42 08:39 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:55 18:52 20:02
Bishops Cannings, nr Crown Inn 07:43 08:40 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:56 18:53 20:03
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (S-bound) 07:43 08:40 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:56 18:53 20:03
Horton Bridge Turn (S-bound) 07:44 08:41 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:57 18:54 20:04
Devizes Wellington Drive (W-bound) 07:45 08:42 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:58 18:55 20:06
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (W-bound) 07:46 08:43 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:59 18:56 20:07
Devizes, o/s B&q 07:48 08:45 09:48 15:48 16:53 18:01 18:58 20:08
Devizes Coate Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:49 08:46 09:49 15:49 16:54 18:02 18:59 20:09
Devizes, nr Police Hq 07:50 08:48 09:50 15:50 16:55 18:03 19:00 20:10
Devizes Canal Bridge (SW-bound) 07:51 08:49 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:04 19:01 20:11
Devizes, o/s Kwik Fit 07:52 08:51 09:52 15:52 16:57 18:05 19:02 20:12
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 20:15
Devizes Fire Station (S-bound) 07:53 08:52 09:53 15:53 16:58 18:06 19:03
Devizes Long Street (N-bound) 07:53 08:52 09:53 15:53 16:58 18:06 19:03
Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 07:56 08:53 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:09 19:06

Devizes - Swindon

Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 07:01 07:51 09:11 then hourly until 16:11 17:31 18:21 19:16 20:16
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 07:02 07:52 09:12 16:12 17:32 18:22 19:17 20:17
Devizes Canal Bridge (NE-bound) 07:04 07:54 09:14 16:14 17:34 18:24 19:19 20:19
Devizes Police Hq (NE-bound) 07:05 07:55 09:15 16:15 17:35 18:25 19:20 20:20
Devizes Travel Lodge (NE-bound) 07:06 07:56 09:16 16:16 17:36 18:26 19:21 20:21
Devizes B&q (NE-bound) 07:09 07:59 09:19 16:19 17:39 18:29 19:24 20:24
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (E-bound) 07:09 07:59 09:19 16:19 17:39 18:29 19:24 20:24
Devizes Wellington Drive (E-bound) 07:10 08:00 09:20 16:20 17:40 18:30 19:25 20:25
Horton Bridge Turn (N-bound) 07:12 08:01 09:21 16:21 17:41 18:31 19:26 20:26
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (N-bound) 07:12 08:02 09:22 16:22 17:42 18:32 19:27 20:27
Bishops Cannings, opp Crown Inn 07:13 08:03 09:23 16:23 17:43 18:33 19:28 20:28
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (E-bound) 07:13 08:03 09:23 16:23 17:43 18:33 19:28 20:28
Beckhampton, opp The Firs 07:20 08:10 09:30 16:30 17:50 18:40 19:35 20:35
Beckhampton Roundabout (E-bound) 07:21 08:12 09:32 16:32 17:52 18:42 19:37 20:37
Avebury Trusloe (NE-bound) 07:22 08:13 09:33 16:33 17:53 18:43 19:38 20:38
Avebury, o/s Red Lion 07:25 08:15 09:35 16:35 17:55 18:45 19:40 20:40
Avebury, opp Harrington Court 07:25 08:15 09:35 16:35 17:55 18:45 19:40 20:40
Winterbourne Monkton (N-bound) 07:26 08:16 09:36 16:36 17:56 18:46 19:41 20:41
Berwick Bassett Berwick Shelter (N-bound) 07:27 08:17 09:37 16:37 17:57 18:47 19:42 20:42
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (N-bound) 07:29 08:19 09:39 16:39 17:59 18:49 19:44 20:44
Broad Hinton The Bell (N-bound) 07:31 08:21 09:41 16:41 18:01 18:51 19:46 20:46
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (N-bound) 07:31 08:21 09:41 16:41 18:01 18:51 19:46 20:46
Uffcott Turn (NE-bound) 07:33 08:23 09:43 16:43 18:03 18:53 19:48 20:48
Wroughton Science Museum (N-bound) 07:34 08:24 09:44 16:44 18:04 18:54 19:49 20:49
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (NE-bound) 07:35 08:25 09:45 16:45 18:05 18:55 19:50 20:50
Wroughton White Hart (E-bound) 07:36 08:26 09:46 16:46 18:06 18:56 19:51 20:51
Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 07:37 08:27 09:47 16:47 18:07 18:57 19:52 20:52
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 07:37 08:27 09:47 16:47 18:07 18:57 19:52 20:52
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (N-bound) 07:37 08:28 09:48 16:48 18:08 18:58 19:53 20:53
Wroughton Perrys Lane (NE-bound) 07:38 08:28 09:48 16:48 18:08 18:58 19:53 20:53
North Wroughton Lister Road (N-bound) 07:38 08:29 09:49 16:49 18:09 18:59 19:54 20:54
North Wroughton Woodland View (N-bound) 07:39 08:30 09:50 16:50 18:10 19:00 19:55 20:55
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (NE-bound) 07:40 08:31 09:51 16:51 18:11 19:01 19:56 20:56
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (NE-bound) 07:40 08:32 09:52 16:52 18:12 19:02 19:57 20:57
Old Town St Margaret's Road (N-bound) 07:41 08:32 09:52 16:52 18:12 19:02 19:57 20:57
Old Town Devizes Road (N-bound) 07:42 08:33 09:53 16:53 18:13 19:03 19:58 20:58
Old Town Prospect (N-bound) 07:45 08:35 09:55 16:55 18:14 19:04 19:59 20:59
Old Town The Brow (N-bound) 07:46 08:36 09:56 16:56 18:14 19:04 19:59 20:59
Swindon Durham Street (N-bound) 07:47 08:37 09:57 16:57 18:15 19:05 20:00 21:00
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop B) 07:47 08:37 09:57 16:57 18:16 19:06 20:01 21:01
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop Y) 07:50 08:40 10:00 17:00 18:18 19:08 20:03 21:03
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 07:52 08:42 10:02 17:02 18:20 19:10
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 10) 07:58 08:48 10:08 17:08 18:24 19:14

Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also