Bus Times

49 - Swindon - Devizes

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon - Devizes

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 10) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Swindon Regent Circus (S-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23
Old Town The Brow (SE-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:25
Old Town Prospect (S-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:26
Old Town Devizes Road (S-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:26
Old Town St Margaret's Road (S-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:27
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (SW-bound) 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:28
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (SW-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:29
N Wroughton Woodland View (S-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:31
N Wroughton Lister Road (S-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:32
Wroughton Perrys Lane (SW-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:33
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (S-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:33
Wroughton Devizes Road (W-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:34
Wroughton High Street (W-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:35
Wroughton White Hart (W-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:35
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (SW-bound) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:36
Wroughton Science Museum (S-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:37
Uffcott Turn (SW-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:38
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (S-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:41
Broad Hinton The Bell (SW-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:41
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (S-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:43
Berwick Bassett, opp Berwick Shelter 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:45
Winterbourne Monkton (S-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:46
Avebury, o/s Harrington Court 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:48
Avebury, opp Red Lion 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:49
Avebury Trusloe (SW-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:50
Beckhampton Roundabout (W-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:51
Beckhampton, o/s The Firs 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:53
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (W-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:59
Bishops Cannings, nr Crown Inn 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:00
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (S-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:00
Horton Bridge Turn (S-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:01
Devizes Wellington Drive (W-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:03
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (W-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:04
Devizes, o/s B&q 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:05
Devizes Coate Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:06
Devizes, nr Police Hq 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:07
Devizes Canal Bridge (SW-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:09
Devizes, o/s Kwik Fit 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:10
Devizes Fire Station (S-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:11
Devizes Long Street (N-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:12
Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:14

Devizes - Swindon

Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:16
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:17
Devizes Canal Bridge (NE-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:20
Devizes Police Hq (NE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:21
Devizes Travel Lodge (NE-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:22
Devizes B&q (NE-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:25
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (E-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:25
Devizes Wellington Drive (E-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:26
Horton Bridge Turn (N-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:27
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (N-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:28
Bishops Cannings, opp Crown Inn 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:29
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (E-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:29
Beckhampton, opp The Firs 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:35
Beckhampton Roundabout (E-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:36
Avebury Trusloe (NE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:37
Avebury, o/s Red Lion 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:39
Avebury, opp Harrington Court 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:39
Winterbourne Monkton (N-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:40
Berwick Bassett Berwick Shelter (N-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:41
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (N-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:43
Broad Hinton The Bell (N-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (N-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Uffcott Turn (NE-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Wroughton Science Museum (N-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (NE-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:48
Wroughton White Hart (E-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:49
Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:50
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:50
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (N-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:51
Wroughton Perrys Lane (NE-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:51
N Wroughton Lister Road (N-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:52
N Wroughton Woodland View (N-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:53
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (NE-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:54
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (NE-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:55
Old Town St Margaret's Road (N-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:55
Old Town Devizes Road (N-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:56
Old Town Prospect (N-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:57
Old Town The Brow (N-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:58
Swindon Durham Street (N-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:58
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop B) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:59
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop Y) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:01
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:03
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 10) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:05

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also