Bus Times

49 - Swindon - Devizes

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon - Devizes

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 10) 05:45 06:55 07:55 09:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:20 19:25
Swindon Regent Circus (S-bound) 05:47 06:58 07:59 09:08 15:08 16:09 17:14 18:23 19:27
Old Town The Brow (SE-bound) 05:49 07:00 08:01 09:10 15:10 16:11 17:17 18:25 19:29
Old Town Prospect (S-bound) 05:50 07:01 08:03 09:11 15:11 16:13 17:19 18:26 19:30
Old Town Devizes Road (S-bound) 05:50 07:01 08:03 09:11 15:11 16:13 17:19 18:26 19:30
Old Town St Margaret's Road (S-bound) 05:51 07:02 08:04 09:12 15:12 16:14 17:20 18:27 19:31
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (SW-bound) 05:51 07:03 08:05 09:13 15:13 16:15 17:21 18:28 19:31
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (SW-bound) 05:52 07:03 08:06 09:13 15:13 16:16 17:22 18:28 19:32
N Wroughton Woodland View (S-bound) 05:54 07:05 08:09 09:15 15:15 16:19 17:24 18:30 19:34
N Wroughton Lister Road (S-bound) 05:54 07:06 08:10 09:16 15:16 16:20 17:25 18:31 19:34
Wroughton Perrys Lane (SW-bound) 05:55 07:07 08:11 09:17 15:17 16:21 17:26 18:32 19:35
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (S-bound) 05:56 07:07 08:12 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:32 19:36
Wroughton Devizes Road (W-bound) 05:57 07:09 08:14 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:34 19:37
Wroughton High Street (W-bound) 05:58 07:10 08:15 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:35 19:38
Wroughton White Hart (W-bound) 05:58 07:10 08:15 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:35 19:38
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (SW-bound) 05:59 07:11 08:16 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:36 19:39
Wroughton Science Museum (S-bound) 06:00 07:12 08:17 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:33 18:37 19:40
Uffcott Turn (SW-bound) 06:01 07:13 08:18 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:34 18:38 19:41
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (S-bound) 06:04 07:16 08:21 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:38 18:41 19:44
Broad Hinton The Bell (SW-bound) 06:04 07:16 08:21 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:38 18:41 19:44
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (S-bound) 06:06 07:18 08:23 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:40 18:43 19:46
Berwick Bassett, opp Berwick Shelter 06:08 07:20 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:42 18:45 19:48
Winterbourne Monkton (S-bound) 06:09 07:21 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:43 18:46 19:49
Avebury, o/s Harrington Court 06:11 07:23 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:45 18:48 19:51
Avebury, opp Red Lion 06:12 07:24 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:46 18:49 19:52
Avebury Trusloe (SW-bound) 06:13 07:25 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:47 18:50 19:53
Beckhampton Roundabout (W-bound) 06:14 07:26 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:48 18:51 19:54
Beckhampton, o/s The Firs 06:15 07:28 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:50 18:53 19:55
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (W-bound) 07:34 07:40 08:39 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:56 18:59 20:01
Bishops Cannings, nr Crown Inn 07:35 07:42 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:57 19:00 20:02
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (S-bound) 07:35 07:42 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:57 19:00 20:02
Horton Bridge Turn (S-bound) 07:36 07:44 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:59 19:01 20:03
Devizes Wellington Drive (W-bound) 07:38 07:46 08:43 09:48 15:48 16:53 18:02 19:03 20:04
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (W-bound) 07:39 07:48 08:44 09:49 15:49 16:54 18:03 19:04 20:05
Devizes, o/s B&q 06:23 07:40 08:45 09:50 15:50 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:06
Marina Meadows Horton Avenue (W-bound) 07:52
Devizes Secondary School Bus Pk (SE-bound) 08:03
Devizes Coate Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:24 07:41 08:05 08:46 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:06 19:05 20:07
Devizes, nr Police Hq 06:25 07:42 08:05 08:47 09:52 15:52 16:57 18:07 19:06 20:08
Devizes Canal Bridge (SW-bound) 06:27 07:44 08:06 08:49 09:54 15:54 16:59 18:09 19:07 20:10
Devizes, o/s Kwik Fit 06:27 07:45 08:06 08:50 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:10 19:08 20:10
Devizes Fire Station (S-bound) 06:28 07:46 08:07 08:51 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:11 19:09 20:11
Devizes Long Street (N-bound) 06:29 07:47 08:07 08:52 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:12 19:09 20:12
Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 06:31 07:49 08:08 08:54 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:14 19:14 20:14

Devizes - Swindon

Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 05:51 06:46 07:41 09:11 then hourly until 16:11 17:31 18:21 19:16 20:16
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 05:52 06:47 07:43 09:12 16:12 17:32 18:22 19:17 20:17
Devizes Canal Bridge (NE-bound) 05:55 06:50 07:48 09:15 16:15 17:35 18:25 19:20 20:20
Devizes Police Hq (NE-bound) 05:57 06:52 07:50 09:17 16:17 17:37 18:27 19:21 20:21
Devizes Travel Lodge (NE-bound) 05:58 06:53 07:52 09:18 16:18 17:38 18:28 19:22 20:22
Devizes B&q (NE-bound) 06:01 06:56 07:56 09:21 16:21 17:41 18:31 19:25 20:25
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (E-bound) 06:01 06:56 07:56 09:21 16:21 17:41 18:31 19:25 20:25
Devizes Wellington Drive (E-bound) 06:02 06:57 07:57 09:22 16:22 17:42 18:32 19:26 20:26
Horton Bridge Turn (N-bound) 06:04 06:59 07:59 09:24 16:24 17:44 18:34 19:27 20:27
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (N-bound) 06:05 07:00 08:00 09:25 16:25 17:45 18:35 19:28 20:28
Bishops Cannings, opp Crown Inn 06:06 07:01 08:01 09:26 16:26 17:46 18:36 19:29 20:29
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (E-bound) 06:06 07:01 08:01 09:26 16:26 17:46 18:36 19:29 20:29
Beckhampton, opp The Firs 06:12 07:07 08:07 09:32 16:32 17:52 18:42 19:35 20:35
Beckhampton Roundabout (E-bound) 06:14 07:09 08:09 09:34 16:34 17:54 18:44 19:36 20:36
Avebury Trusloe (NE-bound) 06:15 07:10 08:10 09:35 16:35 17:55 18:45 19:37 20:37
Avebury, o/s Red Lion 06:17 07:12 08:12 09:37 16:37 17:57 18:47 19:39 20:39
Avebury, opp Harrington Court 06:17 07:12 08:12 09:37 16:37 17:57 18:47 19:39 20:39
Winterbourne Monkton (N-bound) 06:19 07:14 08:14 09:39 16:39 17:58 18:48 19:40 20:40
Berwick Bassett Berwick Shelter (N-bound) 06:20 07:15 08:15 09:40 16:40 18:00 18:50 19:41 20:41
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (N-bound) 06:22 07:17 08:17 09:42 16:42 18:01 18:51 19:43 20:43
Broad Hinton The Bell (N-bound) 06:24 07:19 08:19 09:44 16:44 18:03 18:53 19:44 20:44
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (N-bound) 06:25 07:20 08:20 09:45 16:45 18:04 18:54 19:45 20:45
Uffcott Turn (NE-bound) 06:27 07:22 08:22 09:47 16:47 18:06 18:56 19:47 20:47
Wroughton Science Museum (N-bound) 06:28 07:23 08:23 09:48 16:48 18:07 18:57 19:48 20:48
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (NE-bound) 06:29 07:24 08:24 09:49 16:49 18:07 18:57 19:48 20:48
Wroughton White Hart (E-bound) 06:30 07:25 08:25 09:50 16:50 18:08 18:58 19:49 20:49
Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 06:31 07:26 08:26 09:51 16:51 18:09 18:59 19:50 20:50
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 06:31 07:26 08:26 09:51 16:51 18:09 18:59 19:50 20:50
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (N-bound) 06:32 07:27 08:27 09:52 16:52 18:10 19:00 19:51 20:51
Wroughton Perrys Lane (NE-bound) 06:32 07:28 08:28 09:52 16:52 18:10 19:00 19:51 20:51
N Wroughton Lister Road (N-bound) 06:33 07:29 08:29 09:53 16:53 18:11 19:01 19:52 20:52
N Wroughton Woodland View (N-bound) 06:35 07:31 08:31 09:55 16:55 18:12 19:02 19:53 20:53
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (NE-bound) 06:37 07:34 08:34 09:57 16:57 18:14 19:04 19:54 20:54
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (NE-bound) 06:37 07:34 08:34 09:57 16:57 18:14 19:04 19:55 20:55
Old Town St Margaret's Road (N-bound) 06:38 07:36 08:36 09:58 16:58 18:15 19:05 19:55 20:55
Old Town Devizes Road (N-bound) 06:39 07:36 08:36 09:59 16:59 18:16 19:06 19:56 20:56
Old Town Prospect (N-bound) 06:40 07:38 08:38 10:00 17:00 18:17 19:07 19:57 20:57
Old Town The Brow (N-bound) 06:41 07:39 08:39 10:01 17:01 18:18 19:08 19:58 20:58
Swindon Durham Street (N-bound) 06:42 07:40 08:40 10:02 17:02 18:18 19:08 19:58 20:58
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop B) 06:43 07:42 08:42 10:03 17:03 18:19 19:09 19:59 20:59
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop Y) 06:45 07:45 08:45 10:05 17:05 18:21 19:11 20:01 21:01
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 06:48 07:47 08:47 10:08 17:08 18:23 19:13 20:03 21:03
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 10) 06:50 07:50 08:50 10:10 17:10 18:25 19:15 20:05 21:05

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also