Bus Times

49 - Swindon - Devizes

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon - Devizes

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 10) 08:15 then every 2 hours until 18:15
Swindon Regent Circus (S-bound) 08:17 18:17
Old Town The Brow (SE-bound) 08:18 18:18
Old Town Prospect (S-bound) 08:19 18:19
Old Town Devizes Road (S-bound) 08:19 18:19
Old Town St Margaret's Road (S-bound) 08:19 18:19
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (SW-bound) 08:20 18:20
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (SW-bound) 08:21 18:21
North Wroughton Woodland View (S-bound) 08:22 18:22
North Wroughton Lister Road (S-bound) 08:23 18:23
Wroughton Perrys Lane (SW-bound) 08:23 18:23
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (S-bound) 08:23 18:23
Wroughton Devizes Road (W-bound) 08:24 18:24
Wroughton High Street (W-bound) 08:25 18:25
Wroughton Infants School (NW-bound) 08:25 18:25
Wroughton Edgar Row Close (NW-bound) 08:26 18:26
Wroughton Bladen Close (NW-bound) 08:27 18:27
Wroughton Kellsboro Avenue (N-bound) 08:28 18:28
Wroughton Maunsell Way (SW-bound) 08:28 18:28
Wroughton Bladen Close (SE-bound) 08:28 18:28
Wroughton Edgar Row Close (SE-bound) 08:29 18:29
Wroughton Infants School (SE-bound) 08:29 18:29
Wroughton White Hart (W-bound) 08:29 18:29
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (SW-bound) 08:30 18:30
Wroughton Science Museum (S-bound) 08:31 18:31
Uffcott Turn (SW-bound) 08:32 18:32
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (S-bound) 08:35 18:35
Broad Hinton The Bell (SW-bound) 08:36 18:36
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (S-bound) 08:38 18:38
Berwick Bassett, opp Berwick Shelter 08:40 18:40
Winterbourne Monkton (S-bound) 08:41 18:41
Avebury, o/s Harrington Court 08:43 18:43
Avebury, opp Red Lion 08:44 18:44
Avebury Trusloe (SW-bound) 08:45 18:45
Beckhampton Roundabout (W-bound) 08:47 18:47
Beckhampton, o/s The Firs 08:48 18:48
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (W-bound) 08:53 18:53
Bishops Cannings, nr Crown Inn 08:54 18:54
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (S-bound) 08:54 18:54
Horton Bridge Turn (S-bound) 08:55 18:55
Devizes Wellington Drive (W-bound) 08:56 18:56
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (W-bound) 08:57 18:57
Devizes, o/s B&q 08:58 18:58
Devizes Coate Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:59 18:59
Devizes, nr Police Hq 08:59 18:59
Devizes Canal Bridge (SW-bound) 09:00 19:00
Devizes, o/s Kwik Fit 09:01 19:01
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 09:05 19:05

Devizes - Swindon

Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 09:11 then every 2 hours until 19:11
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 09:11 19:11
Devizes Canal Bridge (NE-bound) 09:13 19:13
Devizes Police Hq (NE-bound) 09:14 19:14
Devizes Travel Lodge (NE-bound) 09:14 19:14
Devizes B&q (NE-bound) 09:16 19:16
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (E-bound) 09:16 19:16
Devizes Wellington Drive (E-bound) 09:17 19:17
Horton Bridge Turn (N-bound) 09:18 19:18
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (N-bound) 09:19 19:19
Bishops Cannings, opp Crown Inn 09:20 19:20
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (E-bound) 09:20 19:20
Beckhampton, opp The Firs 09:26 19:26
Beckhampton Roundabout (E-bound) 09:27 19:27
Avebury Trusloe (NE-bound) 09:28 19:28
Avebury, o/s Red Lion 09:30 19:30
Avebury, opp Harrington Court 09:30 19:30
Winterbourne Monkton (N-bound) 09:32 19:32
Berwick Bassett Berwick Shelter (N-bound) 09:34 19:34
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (N-bound) 09:36 19:36
Broad Hinton The Bell (N-bound) 09:38 19:38
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (N-bound) 09:38 19:38
Uffcott Turn (NE-bound) 09:40 19:40
Wroughton Science Museum (N-bound) 09:41 19:41
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (NE-bound) 09:42 19:42
Wroughton White Hart (E-bound) 09:43 19:43
Wroughton Infants School (NW-bound) 09:44 19:44
Wroughton Edgar Row Close (NW-bound) 09:44 19:44
Wroughton Bladen Close (NW-bound) 09:44 19:44
Wroughton Kellsboro Avenue (N-bound) 09:45 19:45
Wroughton Maunsell Way (SW-bound) 09:46 19:46
Wroughton Bladen Close (SE-bound) 09:47 19:47
Wroughton Edgar Row Close (SE-bound) 09:48 19:48
Wroughton Infants School (SE-bound) 09:49 19:49
Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 09:50 19:50
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 09:50 19:50
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (N-bound) 09:51 19:51
Wroughton Perrys Lane (NE-bound) 09:51 19:51
North Wroughton Lister Road (N-bound) 09:52 19:52
North Wroughton Woodland View (N-bound) 09:53 19:53
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (NE-bound) 09:55 19:55
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (NE-bound) 09:55 19:55
Old Town St Margaret's Road (N-bound) 09:56 19:56
Old Town Devizes Road (N-bound) 09:57 19:57
Old Town Prospect (N-bound) 09:58 19:58
Old Town The Brow (N-bound) 09:58 19:58
Swindon Durham Street (N-bound) 09:59 19:59
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop B) 10:00 20:00
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop Y) 10:02 20:02
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 10:04 20:04
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 10) 10:06 20:06

More information

See also