49 - Swindon - Devizes - Trowbridge

Operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon - Devizes - Trowbridge

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 9) 05:0505:4506:5507:4509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1517:1518:3019:30
Swindon Corporation Street (Stop K) 05:0605:4606:5607:4609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1617:1618:3119:31
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop D) 05:0705:4706:5707:4909:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1917:1918:3319:33
Swindon Durham Street (SE-bound) 05:0705:4706:5707:5009:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:2017:2018:3419:34
Old Town Cannon Street (SE-bound) 05:0805:4806:5807:5109:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2117:2118:3519:35
Old Town Prospect Place (S-bound) 05:0905:4906:5907:5309:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:2317:2318:3619:36
Old Town Evangelical Church (S-bound) 05:0905:4906:5907:5409:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:2417:2418:3619:36
Old Town St Margaret's Road (S-bound) 05:1005:5007:0007:5409:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:2417:2418:3719:37
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (SW-bound) 05:1105:5107:0107:5609:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:2617:2618:3819:38
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (SW-bound) 05:1105:5107:0107:5709:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2717:2718:3919:39
North Wroughton Woodland View (S-bound) 05:1305:5307:0307:5909:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2917:2918:4119:41
North Wroughton Lister Road (S-bound) 05:1405:5407:0408:0109:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:3117:3118:4219:42
Wroughton Perrys Lane (SW-bound) 05:1505:5507:0508:0209:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:3217:3218:4319:43
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (S-bound) 05:1505:5507:0508:0309:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3317:3318:4319:43
Wroughton Devizes Road (W-bound) 05:1605:5607:0608:0309:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:3317:3318:4419:44
Wroughton High Street (W-bound) 05:1705:5707:0708:0509:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:3517:3518:4519:45
Wroughton White Hart (W-bound) 05:1705:5707:0708:0509:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:3517:3518:4519:45
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (SW-bound) 05:1805:5807:0808:0609:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3617:3618:4619:46
Wroughton Science Museum (S-bound) 05:1905:5907:0908:0709:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:3717:3718:4719:47
Uffcott Turn (SW-bound) 05:2006:0007:1008:0809:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3817:3818:4819:48
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (S-bound) 05:2206:0207:1208:1109:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:4117:4118:5019:50
Broad Hinton The Bell (SW-bound) 05:2306:0307:1308:1209:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:4217:4218:5119:51
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (S-bound) 05:2506:0507:1508:1409:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4417:4418:5319:53
Berwick Bassett, opp Berwick Shelter 05:2706:0707:1708:1609:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:4617:4618:5519:55
Winterbourne Monkton (S-bound) 05:2806:0807:1808:1709:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4717:4718:5619:56
Avebury, o/s Harrington Court 05:3006:1007:2008:1909:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4917:4918:5819:58
Avebury, opp Red Lion 05:3106:1107:2108:2009:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:5017:5018:5919:59
Avebury Trusloe (SW-bound) 05:3206:1207:2208:2109:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:5117:5119:0020:00
Beckhampton Roundabout (W-bound) 05:3306:1307:2308:2209:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:5217:5219:0120:01
Beckhampton, o/s The Firs 05:3406:1407:2408:2409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:5417:5419:0220:02
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (W-bound) 07:3008:3009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:0018:0019:0720:07
Bishops Cannings, nr Crown Inn 07:3108:3109:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4617:0118:0119:0820:08
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (S-bound) 07:3108:3109:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4617:0118:0119:0820:08
Horton Bridge Turn (S-bound) 07:3208:3209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4717:0318:0319:0920:09
Devizes Wellington Drive (W-bound) 07:3408:3409:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4917:0618:0619:1120:11
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (W-bound) 07:3608:3609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:0818:0819:1220:12
Devizes, o/s B&Q 05:4306:2307:3708:3709:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:1018:1019:1320:13
Devizes Coate Roundabout (SW-bound) 05:4406:2407:3908:3909:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:1218:1219:1420:14
Devizes, nr Police Hq 05:4506:2507:4108:4109:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:1318:1319:1520:16
Devizes Canal Bridge (SW-bound) 05:4606:2607:4308:4309:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:1518:1519:1720:17
Devizes, o/s Kwik Fit 05:4706:2707:4408:4409:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5817:1718:1719:1820:19
Devizes Fire Station (S-bound) 06:2807:4608:4609:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:1818:1819:19
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 05:5020:22
Devizes Long Street (N-bound) 06:2807:4808:4810:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:2018:2019:20
Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 06:3007:5008:5010:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:2218:2219:22
06:3207:5509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:2518:25
Devizes, nr Avon Terrace 06:3207:5509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:2518:25
Devizes, o/s Black Horse 06:3307:5609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:2618:26
Devizes, o/s Business Centre 06:3307:5709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:2718:27
Devizes Mayenne Place (W-bound) 06:3407:5709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:2718:27
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (W-bound) 06:3507:5909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:2918:29
Seend The Lye (W-bound) 06:4008:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:3518:35
Seend, nr The Bell 06:4008:0409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:3518:35
Seend Cleeve Row Lane (SW-bound) 06:4208:0609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:3718:37
Seend Cleeve Bulkington Turn (W-bound) 06:4308:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:3818:38
Seend Head The Strand (W-bound) 06:4408:0809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:3918:39
Littleton Newhouse Farm (W-bound) 06:4508:0909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:4018:40
Semington, o/s Crematorium 06:4608:1109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:4118:41
Semington Turnpike (W-bound) 06:4708:1209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:4218:42
Semington, o/s The Conifers 06:4708:1209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:4218:42
Paxcroft Mead Paxcroft Farm (SW-bound) 06:4808:1309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:4318:43
Paxcroft Mead Helps Well Road (SW-bound) 06:4908:1509:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:4418:44
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (W-bound) 06:5008:1609:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:4518:45
Trowbridge Fieldways (SW-bound) 06:5108:1709:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:4618:46
Trowbridge Kenton Drive (SW-bound) 06:5208:1809:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:4718:47
Trowbridge, o/s Fire Station 06:5308:1909:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:4818:48
Trowbridge Tesco (Car Park) 06:5508:2209:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:5018:50

Trowbridge - Devizes - Swindon

Trowbridge Tesco (Car Park) 06:5508:2209:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:5018:50
Trowbridge Clarendon Academy (W-bound) 16:34
Trowbridge Manor Road (S-bound) 16:35
Trowbridge, o/s Wiltshire College 16:37
Trowbridge Beech Grove (E-bound) 16:37
Trowbridge Laburnum Grove (E-bound) 16:38
Trowbridge Cedar Grove (E-bound) 16:38
Trowbridge Grove Court (E-bound) 16:39
Trowbridge Yeoman Way (N-bound) 16:40
Trowbridge, o/s County Hall 06:5708:2409:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:4417:5218:52
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 06:5908:2609:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4517:5418:54
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 07:0208:2909:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:4717:5718:57
07:0508:3209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:5018:0019:00
Trowbridge, o/s Sainsbury 07:0608:3309:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5118:0119:01
Trowbridge, o/s Union Street 07:0608:3309:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5218:0119:01
Trowbridge, nr Clinic 07:0708:3409:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5218:0219:02
Trowbridge, opp Fire Station 07:0808:3509:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5318:0219:02
Trowbridge Kenton Drive (NE-bound) 07:0908:3609:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:5518:0319:03
Trowbridge Fieldways (NE-bound) 07:1008:3709:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:5618:0419:04
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (E-bound) 07:1208:3909:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:5818:0619:06
Paxcroft Mead Helps Well Road (NE-bound) 07:1308:4009:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:5918:0719:07
Paxcroft Mead Paxcroft Farm (NE-bound) 07:1408:4109:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4817:0018:0819:08
Semington, opp The Conifers 07:1508:4209:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4917:0118:0919:09
Semington Turnpike (E-bound) 07:1608:4309:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0218:1019:10
Semington, opp Crematorium 07:1608:4309:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0218:1019:10
Littleton Newhouse Farm (E-bound) 07:1708:4409:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:0318:1119:11
Seend Head The Lamb (E-bound) 07:1808:4509:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:0518:1219:12
Seend Cleeve Bulkington Turn (E-bound) 07:1908:4609:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:0618:1319:13
Seend Cleeve Row Lane (NE-bound) 07:2008:4709:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:0718:1419:14
Seend, opp The Bell 07:2208:4909:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:0918:1619:16
Seend The Lye (E-bound) 07:2308:5009:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:1018:1719:17
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (E-bound) 07:2908:5610:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:1618:2219:22
Devizes, opp Business Centre 07:3208:5910:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:1918:2419:24
Devizes, nr Black Horse 07:3309:0010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:2018:2519:25
Devizes Browfort (E-bound) 07:3309:0010:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:2018:2619:26
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 07:3509:0210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:2218:2719:27
05:5506:4207:4209:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:3018:3019:3020:30
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 05:5606:4407:4409:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:3118:3119:3120:31
Devizes, o/s Southbroom Surgery 05:5806:4707:4709:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:3318:3219:3220:32
Devizes Canal Bridge (NE-bound) 05:5906:4807:4809:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:3418:3319:3320:33
Devizes Police Hq (NE-bound) 06:0006:5007:5009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:3518:3419:3420:34
Devizes Travel Lodge (NE-bound) 06:0106:5207:5209:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:3618:3519:3520:35
Devizes B&Q (NE-bound) 06:0406:5607:5609:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:3918:3719:3720:37
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (E-bound) 06:0406:5607:5609:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:3918:3719:3720:37
Devizes Wellington Drive (E-bound) 06:0506:5707:5709:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:4018:3819:3820:38
Horton Bridge Turn (N-bound) 06:0706:5907:5909:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:4218:4019:4020:40
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (N-bound) 06:0807:0108:0109:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:4318:4119:4120:41
Bishops Cannings, opp Crown Inn 06:0907:0208:0209:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:4418:4219:4220:42
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (E-bound) 06:0907:0208:0209:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:4418:4219:4220:42
Beckhampton, opp The Firs 06:1507:0808:0809:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:5018:4819:4820:48
Beckhampton Roundabout (E-bound) 06:1607:1008:1009:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:5118:4919:4920:49
Avebury Trusloe (NE-bound) 06:1707:1108:1109:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:5218:5019:5020:50
Avebury, o/s Red Lion 06:1907:1308:1309:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:5418:5219:5220:52
Avebury, opp Harrington Court 06:1907:1308:1309:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:5418:5219:5220:52
Winterbourne Monkton (N-bound) 06:2107:1508:1509:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:5618:5419:5420:54
Berwick Bassett Berwick Shelter (N-bound) 06:2207:1608:1609:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:5718:5519:5520:55
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (N-bound) 06:2407:1808:1809:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:5918:5719:5720:57
Broad Hinton The Bell (N-bound) 06:2707:2108:2109:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4218:0219:0020:0021:00
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (N-bound) 06:2707:2108:2109:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4218:0219:0020:0021:00
Uffcott Turn (NE-bound) 06:3007:2408:2409:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:0519:0220:0221:02
Wroughton Science Museum (N-bound) 06:3107:2508:2509:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4618:0619:0320:0321:03
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (NE-bound) 06:3207:2608:2609:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4718:0719:0420:0421:04
Wroughton White Hart (E-bound) 06:3307:2708:2709:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4818:0819:0520:0521:05
Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 06:3407:2808:2809:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4918:0919:0620:0621:06
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 06:3407:2808:2809:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4918:0919:0620:0621:06
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (N-bound) 06:3507:2908:2909:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:1019:0720:0721:07
Wroughton Perrys Lane (NE-bound) 06:3507:3008:3009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:1019:0720:0721:07
North Wroughton Lister Road (N-bound) 06:3607:3208:3209:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:1119:0820:0821:08
North Wroughton Woodland View (N-bound) 06:3707:3308:3309:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:1219:0920:0921:09
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (NE-bound) 06:3907:3608:3609:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5418:1419:1120:1121:11
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (NE-bound) 06:3907:3708:3709:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5418:1419:1120:1121:11
Old Town St Margaret's Road (N-bound) 06:4007:3808:3809:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:1519:1220:1221:12
Old Town Evangelical Church (N-bound) 06:4107:3908:3909:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:1619:1320:1321:13
Old Town Prospect Place (N-bound) 06:4207:4108:4109:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:1719:1420:1421:14
Old Town Cannon Street (N-bound) 06:4307:4208:4209:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:1819:1520:1521:15
Swindon Durham Street (N-bound) 06:4407:4308:4309:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:1919:1520:1521:15
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop C) 06:4507:4408:4410:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:2019:1620:1621:16
Swindon Corporation Street (Stop J) 06:4907:4808:4810:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:2419:1920:1921:19
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:5007:5008:5010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:2519:2020:2021:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 23 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach West

Website
Twitter
@Stagecoach_West

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app