bustimes.org

49 - Swindon - Devizes

A service operated by Stagecoach West (SSWN)

Map

Swindon - Devizes

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 6) 05:05 05:45 06:55 07:45 09:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:30 19:30
Swindon Regent Circus (S-bound) 05:07 05:47 06:57 07:49 09:08 15:08 16:19 17:19 18:33 19:33
Swindon Durham Street (SE-bound) 05:07 05:47 06:57 07:50 09:09 15:09 16:20 17:20 18:34 19:34
Old Town The Brow (SE-bound) 05:08 05:48 06:58 07:51 09:10 15:10 16:21 17:21 18:35 19:35
Old Town Prospect (S-bound) 05:09 05:49 06:59 07:53 09:12 15:12 16:23 17:23 18:36 19:36
Old Town Devizes Road (S-bound) 05:09 05:49 06:59 07:54 09:12 15:12 16:24 17:24 18:36 19:36
Old Town St Margaret's Road (S-bound) 05:10 05:50 07:00 07:54 09:13 15:13 16:24 17:24 18:37 19:37
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (SW-bound) 05:11 05:51 07:01 07:56 09:14 15:14 16:26 17:26 18:38 19:38
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (SW-bound) 05:11 05:51 07:01 07:57 09:15 15:15 16:27 17:27 18:39 19:39
N Wroughton Woodland View (S-bound) 05:13 05:53 07:03 07:59 09:17 15:17 16:29 17:29 18:41 19:41
N Wroughton Lister Road (S-bound) 05:14 05:54 07:04 08:01 09:18 15:18 16:31 17:31 18:42 19:42
Wroughton Perrys Lane (SW-bound) 05:15 05:55 07:05 08:02 09:19 15:19 16:32 17:32 18:43 19:43
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (S-bound) 05:15 05:55 07:05 08:03 09:20 15:20 16:33 17:33 18:43 19:43
Wroughton Devizes Road (W-bound) 05:16 05:56 07:06 08:03 09:21 15:21 16:33 17:33 18:44 19:44
Wroughton High Street (W-bound) 05:17 05:57 07:07 08:05 09:22 15:22 16:35 17:35 18:45 19:45
Wroughton White Hart (W-bound) 05:17 05:57 07:07 08:05 09:22 15:22 16:35 17:35 18:45 19:45
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (SW-bound) 05:18 05:58 07:08 08:06 09:23 15:23 16:36 17:36 18:46 19:46
Wroughton Science Museum (S-bound) 05:19 05:59 07:09 08:07 09:24 15:24 16:37 17:37 18:47 19:47
Uffcott Turn (SW-bound) 05:20 06:00 07:10 08:08 09:25 15:25 16:38 17:38 18:48 19:48
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (S-bound) 05:22 06:02 07:12 08:11 09:27 15:27 16:41 17:41 18:50 19:50
Broad Hinton The Bell (SW-bound) 05:23 06:03 07:13 08:12 09:28 15:28 16:42 17:42 18:51 19:51
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (S-bound) 05:25 06:05 07:15 08:14 09:30 15:30 16:44 17:44 18:53 19:53
Berwick Bassett, opp Berwick Shelter 05:27 06:07 07:17 08:16 09:32 15:32 16:46 17:46 18:55 19:55
Winterbourne Monkton (S-bound) 05:28 06:08 07:18 08:17 09:33 15:33 16:47 17:47 18:56 19:56
Avebury, o/s Harrington Court 05:30 06:10 07:20 08:19 09:35 15:35 16:49 17:49 18:58 19:58
Avebury, opp Red Lion 05:31 06:11 07:21 08:20 09:36 15:36 16:50 17:50 18:59 19:59
Avebury Trusloe (SW-bound) 05:32 06:12 07:22 08:21 09:37 15:37 16:51 17:51 19:00 20:00
Beckhampton Roundabout (W-bound) 05:33 06:13 07:23 08:22 09:38 15:38 16:52 17:52 19:01 20:01
Beckhampton, o/s The Firs 05:34 06:14 07:24 08:24 09:39 15:39 16:54 17:54 19:02 20:02
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:45 15:45 17:00 18:00 19:07 20:07
Bishops Cannings, nr Crown Inn 07:31 08:31 09:46 15:46 17:01 18:01 19:08 20:08
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:46 15:46 17:01 18:01 19:08 20:08
Horton Bridge Turn (S-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:47 15:47 17:03 18:03 19:09 20:09
Devizes Wellington Drive (W-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:49 15:49 17:06 18:06 19:11 20:11
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (W-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:51 15:51 17:08 18:08 19:12 20:12
Devizes, o/s B&Q 05:43 06:23 07:37 08:37 09:52 15:52 17:10 18:10 19:13 20:13
Devizes Coate Roundabout (SW-bound) 05:44 06:24 07:39 08:39 09:53 15:53 17:12 18:12 19:14 20:14
Devizes, nr Police Hq 05:45 06:25 07:41 08:41 09:55 15:55 17:13 18:13 19:15 20:16
Devizes Canal Bridge (SW-bound) 05:46 06:26 07:43 08:43 09:56 15:56 17:15 18:15 19:17 20:17
Devizes, o/s Kwik Fit 05:47 06:27 07:44 08:44 09:58 15:58 17:17 18:17 19:18 20:19
Devizes Fire Station (S-bound) 06:28 07:46 08:46 09:59 15:59 17:18 18:18 19:19
Devizes Long Street (N-bound) 06:28 07:48 08:48 10:00 16:00 17:20 18:20 19:20
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 05:50 20:22
Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 06:30 07:50 08:50 10:02 16:02 17:22 18:22 19:22

Devizes - Swindon

Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 05:55 06:42 07:42 09:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 05:56 06:44 07:44 09:11 16:11 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Devizes, o/s Southbroom Surgery 05:58 06:47 07:47 09:13 16:13 17:33 18:32 19:32 20:32
Devizes Canal Bridge (NE-bound) 05:59 06:48 07:48 09:14 16:14 17:34 18:33 19:33 20:33
Devizes Police Hq (NE-bound) 06:00 06:50 07:50 09:15 16:15 17:35 18:34 19:34 20:34
Devizes Travel Lodge (NE-bound) 06:01 06:52 07:52 09:16 16:16 17:36 18:35 19:35 20:35
Devizes B&Q (NE-bound) 06:04 06:56 07:56 09:19 16:19 17:39 18:37 19:37 20:37
Devizes Ferozeshah Road (E-bound) 06:04 06:56 07:56 09:19 16:19 17:39 18:37 19:37 20:37
Devizes Wellington Drive (E-bound) 06:05 06:57 07:57 09:20 16:20 17:40 18:38 19:38 20:38
Horton Bridge Turn (N-bound) 06:07 06:59 07:59 09:22 16:22 17:42 18:40 19:40 20:40
Bishops Cannings Oak Close (N-bound) 06:08 07:01 08:01 09:23 16:23 17:43 18:41 19:41 20:41
Bishops Cannings, opp Crown Inn 06:09 07:02 08:02 09:24 16:24 17:44 18:42 19:42 20:42
Bishops Cannings Crossroads (E-bound) 06:09 07:02 08:02 09:24 16:24 17:44 18:42 19:42 20:42
Beckhampton, opp The Firs 06:15 07:08 08:08 09:30 16:30 17:50 18:48 19:48 20:48
Beckhampton Roundabout (E-bound) 06:16 07:10 08:10 09:31 16:31 17:51 18:49 19:49 20:49
Avebury Trusloe (NE-bound) 06:17 07:11 08:11 09:32 16:32 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:50
Avebury, o/s Red Lion 06:19 07:13 08:13 09:34 16:34 17:54 18:52 19:52 20:52
Avebury, opp Harrington Court 06:19 07:13 08:13 09:34 16:34 17:54 18:52 19:52 20:52
Winterbourne Monkton (N-bound) 06:21 07:15 08:15 09:36 16:36 17:56 18:54 19:54 20:54
Berwick Bassett Berwick Shelter (N-bound) 06:22 07:16 08:16 09:37 16:37 17:57 18:55 19:55 20:55
Winterbourne Bassett Turn (N-bound) 06:24 07:18 08:18 09:39 16:39 17:59 18:57 19:57 20:57
Broad Hinton The Bell (N-bound) 06:27 07:21 08:21 09:42 16:42 18:02 19:00 20:00 21:00
Broad Hinton Fourways Crossroads (N-bound) 06:27 07:21 08:21 09:42 16:42 18:02 19:00 20:00 21:00
Uffcott Turn (NE-bound) 06:30 07:24 08:24 09:45 16:45 18:05 19:02 20:02 21:02
Wroughton Science Museum (N-bound) 06:31 07:25 08:25 09:46 16:46 18:06 19:03 20:03 21:03
Wroughton Elcombe Turn (NE-bound) 06:32 07:26 08:26 09:47 16:47 18:07 19:04 20:04 21:04
Wroughton White Hart (E-bound) 06:33 07:27 08:27 09:48 16:48 18:08 19:05 20:05 21:05
Wroughton High Street (E-bound) 06:34 07:28 08:28 09:49 16:49 18:09 19:06 20:06 21:06
Wroughton Devizes Road (E-bound) 06:34 07:28 08:28 09:49 16:49 18:09 19:06 20:06 21:06
Wroughton Ridgeway Hospital (N-bound) 06:35 07:29 08:29 09:50 16:50 18:10 19:07 20:07 21:07
Wroughton Perrys Lane (NE-bound) 06:35 07:30 08:30 09:50 16:50 18:10 19:07 20:07 21:07
N Wroughton Lister Road (N-bound) 06:36 07:32 08:32 09:51 16:51 18:11 19:08 20:08 21:08
N Wroughton Woodland View (N-bound) 06:37 07:33 08:33 09:52 16:52 18:12 19:09 20:09 21:09
Old Town Tismeads Crescent South (NE-bound) 06:39 07:36 08:36 09:54 16:54 18:14 19:11 20:11 21:11
Old Town Tismeads Crescent North (NE-bound) 06:39 07:37 08:37 09:54 16:54 18:14 19:11 20:11 21:11
Old Town St Margaret's Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:38 08:38 09:55 16:55 18:15 19:12 20:12 21:12
Old Town Devizes Road (N-bound) 06:41 07:39 08:39 09:56 16:56 18:16 19:13 20:13 21:13
Old Town Prospect (N-bound) 06:42 07:41 08:41 09:57 16:57 18:17 19:14 20:14 21:14
Old Town The Brow (N-bound) 06:43 07:42 08:42 09:58 16:58 18:18 19:15 20:15 21:15
Swindon Durham Street (N-bound) 06:44 07:43 08:43 09:59 16:59 18:19 19:15 20:15 21:15
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop B) 06:45 07:44 08:44 10:00 17:00 18:20 19:16 20:16 21:16
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:50 07:50 08:50 10:05 17:05 18:25 19:20 20:20 21:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West (SSWN)