bustimes.org

4B - City Centre - Abingdon College - Abingdon

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

City Centre - Abingdon

Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:03
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:06 18:06 19:04
Oxford Westgate (Stop E6) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:10 14:10 15:10 18:10 19:08
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:12 18:12 19:09
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:15 18:15 19:11
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:16 14:16 15:16 18:16 19:12
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:18 18:18 19:12
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:18 14:18 15:19 18:19 19:13
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:18 14:18 15:20 18:20 19:14
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:19 14:19 15:21 18:21 19:15
Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:20 14:20 15:23 18:23 19:16
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:21 14:21 15:24 18:24 19:17
Botley, adj Arnolds Way 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:22 14:22 15:25 18:25 19:18
Cumnor Hill, adj Cotswold Road 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:26 18:26 19:19
Cumnor Hill, opp Colegrove Down 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:24 14:24 15:27 18:27 19:20
Cumnor Hill, opp Chawley Lane 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:25 14:25 15:28 18:28 19:21
Cumnor, adj Kenilworth Road 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:28 14:28 15:31 18:31 19:24

Abingdon - City Centre

Cumnor, adj Kenilworth Road 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:32 then hourly until 18:32 19:27
Cumnor, opp Glebe Road 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:30 14:30 15:32 18:32 19:27
Cumnor, adj Bertie Road 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:31 14:31 15:33 18:33 19:28
Cumnor, o/s Oxford Road 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:31 14:31 15:33 18:33 19:29
Cumnor Hill Top (NE-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:32 14:32 15:34 18:34 19:30
Cumnor Hill, adj Chawley Lane 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:33 14:33 15:35 18:35 19:31
Cumnor Hill, adj Colegrove Down 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:34 14:34 15:36 18:36 19:32
Cumnor Hill, opp Cotswold Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:35 14:35 15:37 18:37 19:33
Botley, opp Arnolds Way 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:36 14:36 15:39 18:39 19:34
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:37 14:37 15:40 18:40 19:35
Botley, opp Elms Parade Shops 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:39 14:39 15:42 18:42 19:37
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:40 14:40 15:43 18:43 19:38
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:41 14:41 15:44 18:44 19:39
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:42 14:42 15:45 18:45 19:40
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:43 14:43 15:46 18:46 19:41
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:44 14:44 15:48 18:48 19:42
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:46 14:46 15:51 18:51 19:44
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:48 14:48 15:53 18:53 19:45
Oxford Westgate (Stop M2) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:50 14:50 15:55 18:55 19:47
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:53 14:53 15:58 18:58 19:50

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company, 16 October 2021

Oxford Bus Company