bustimes.org

4A - City Centre - Elms Rise

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Elms Rise - City Centre

Botley Westminster Way (SE-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:28 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 09:00 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:08 then every 30 minutes until 18:38 19:08 19:31 20:11 20:31 21:11 21:31 22:11 22:31 23:11 23:31
Elms Rise, nr St Pauls Crescent 05:37 06:07 06:30 07:02 09:02 09:37 14:37 15:10 18:40 19:09 19:32 20:12 20:32 21:12 21:32 22:12 22:32 23:12 23:32
Elms Rise, opp Laburnum Road Shops 05:39 06:09 06:33 07:05 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:13 18:43 19:11 19:34 20:14 20:34 21:14 21:34 22:14 22:34 23:14 23:34
05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 09:10 09:45 14:45 15:18 18:48 19:15 19:35 20:15 20:35 21:15 21:35 22:15 22:35 23:15 23:35
Elms Rise Lime Road (W-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 09:12 09:46 14:46 15:19 18:49 19:16 19:36 20:16 20:36 21:16 21:36 22:16 22:36 23:16 23:36
Elms Rise, opp Cedar Road 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 09:13 09:47 14:47 15:20 18:50 19:17 19:37 20:17 20:37 21:17 21:37 22:17 22:37 23:17 23:37
Elms Rise, o/s Matthew Arnold School 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 09:14 09:48 14:48 15:21 18:51 19:18 19:38 20:18 20:38 21:18 21:38 22:18 22:38 23:18 23:38
Elms Rise, opp Stanville Road 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 09:15 09:49 14:49 15:22 18:52 19:19 19:39 20:19 20:39 21:19 21:39 22:19 22:39 23:19 23:39
Botley, opp Arnolds Way 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 09:17 09:51 14:51 15:24 18:54 19:20 19:40 20:20 20:40 21:20 21:40 22:20 22:40 23:20 23:40
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 09:18 09:52 14:52 15:25 18:55 19:21 19:41 20:21 20:41 21:21 21:41 22:21 22:41 23:21 23:41
Botley, opp Elms Parade Shops 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 09:20 09:54 14:54 15:27 18:57 19:22 19:42 20:22 20:42 21:22 21:42 22:22 22:42 23:22 23:42
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 09:22 09:55 14:55 15:28 18:58 19:23 19:43 20:23 20:43 21:23 21:43 22:23 22:43 23:23 23:43
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 09:23 09:56 14:56 15:29 18:59 19:24 19:44 20:24 20:44 21:24 21:44 22:24 22:44 23:24 23:44
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 09:24 09:57 14:57 15:30 19:00 19:25 19:45 20:25 20:45 21:25 21:45 22:25 22:45 23:25 23:45
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 09:26 09:58 14:58 15:31 19:01 19:26 19:46 20:26 20:46 21:26 21:46 22:26 22:46 23:26 23:46
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 09:28 09:59 14:59 15:33 19:03 19:27 19:47 20:27 20:47 21:27 21:47 22:27 22:47 23:27 23:47
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 09:30 10:01 15:01 15:36 19:06 19:29 19:49 20:29 20:49 21:29 21:49 22:29 22:49 23:29 23:49
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 09:32 10:03 15:03 15:38 19:08 19:30 19:50 20:30 20:50 21:30 21:50 22:30 22:50 23:30 23:50
Oxford Westgate (Stop M2) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 09:34 10:05 15:05 15:40 19:10 19:32 19:52 20:32 20:52 21:32 21:52 22:32 22:52 23:32 23:52
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 09:37 10:08 15:08 15:43 19:13 19:35 19:55 20:35 20:55 21:35 21:55 22:35 22:55 23:35 23:55

City Centre - Elms Rise

Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 06:15 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 08:45 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:20 14:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:50 19:18 19:58 20:18 20:58 21:18 21:58 22:18 22:58 23:18
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:16 06:46 08:46 09:21 14:21 14:51 18:51 19:19 19:59 20:19 20:59 21:19 21:59 22:19 22:59 23:19
Oxford Westgate (Stop E6) 06:20 06:50 08:50 09:25 14:25 14:55 18:55 19:23 20:03 20:23 21:03 21:23 22:03 22:23 23:03 23:23
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 06:21 06:52 08:52 09:27 14:27 14:57 18:57 19:24 20:04 20:24 21:04 21:24 22:04 22:24 23:04 23:24
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 06:23 06:55 08:55 09:30 14:30 15:00 19:00 19:26 20:06 20:26 21:06 21:26 22:06 22:26 23:06 23:26
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 06:24 06:56 08:56 09:31 14:31 15:01 19:01 19:27 20:07 20:27 21:07 21:27 22:07 22:27 23:07 23:27
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 06:25 06:57 08:57 09:32 14:32 15:03 19:03 19:27 20:07 20:27 21:07 21:27 22:07 22:27 23:07 23:27
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 06:25 06:58 08:58 09:33 14:33 15:04 19:04 19:28 20:08 20:28 21:08 21:28 22:08 22:28 23:08 23:28
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 06:26 06:58 08:58 09:33 14:33 15:05 19:05 19:29 20:09 20:29 21:09 21:29 22:09 22:29 23:09 23:29
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 06:27 06:59 08:59 09:34 14:34 15:06 19:06 19:30 20:10 20:30 21:10 21:30 22:10 22:30 23:10 23:30
Botley Westminster Way (SE-bound) 06:28 07:00 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:08 19:08 19:31 20:11 20:31 21:11 21:31 22:11 22:31 23:11 23:31

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company, 16 October 2021

Oxford Bus Company