Bus Times

4A - Wood Farm - Oxford City Centre - Elms Rise (Botley)

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Wood Farm - Oxford City Centre - Elms Rise (Botley)

Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:48 08:20 08:55 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:40 19:00 19:40 20:00 20:40 21:00 21:40 22:00 22:40 23:00
Wood Farm, o/s Foresters Tower 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:48 08:20 08:55 09:20 17:50 18:40 19:00 19:40 20:00 20:40 21:00 21:40 22:00 22:40 23:00
Wood Farm Road West (W-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:49 08:21 08:56 09:21 17:51 18:41 19:01 19:41 20:01 20:41 21:01 21:41 22:01 22:41 23:01
Wood Farm, adj Peat Moors 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:50 08:22 08:57 09:22 17:52 18:42 19:02 19:42 20:02 20:42 21:02 21:42 22:02 22:42 23:02
Headington, o/s Warren Crescent 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:51 08:23 08:58 09:23 17:53 18:43 19:03 19:43 20:03 20:43 21:03 21:43 22:03 22:43 23:03
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G2) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:52 08:24 08:59 09:24 17:54 18:43 19:03 19:43 20:03 20:43 21:03 21:43 22:03 22:43 23:03
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G4) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:25 09:00 09:25 17:55 18:44 19:04 19:44 20:04 20:44 21:04 21:44 22:04 22:44 23:04
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G6) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:54 08:26 09:01 09:26 17:56 18:45 19:05 19:45 20:05 20:45 21:05 21:45 22:05 22:45 23:05
Headington, opp Valentia Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:55 08:27 09:02 09:27 17:57 18:46 19:06 19:46 20:06 20:46 21:06 21:46 22:06 22:46 23:06
Headington Warneford Hospital (entrance) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:56 08:28 09:03 09:28 17:58 18:47 19:07 19:47 20:07 20:47 21:07 21:47 22:07 22:47 23:07
Headington, adj Divinity Road 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:30 07:58 08:30 09:05 09:30 18:00 18:49 19:09 19:49 20:09 20:49 21:09 21:49 22:09 22:49 23:09
Oxford, adj Stone Street 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:31 07:59 08:31 09:06 09:31 18:01 18:50 19:10 19:50 20:10 20:50 21:10 21:50 22:10 22:50 23:10
Oxford, adj East Avenue 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:00 08:32 09:07 09:32 18:02 18:51 19:11 19:51 20:11 20:51 21:11 21:51 22:11 22:51 23:11
Oxford, adj Union Street 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:33 08:01 08:33 09:08 09:33 18:03 18:52 19:12 19:52 20:12 20:52 21:12 21:52 22:12 22:52 23:12
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:34 08:02 08:34 09:09 09:34 18:04 18:53 19:13 19:53 20:13 20:53 21:13 21:53 22:13 22:53 23:13
St Clements Street (Stop C) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:35 08:03 08:35 09:10 09:35 18:05 18:54 19:14 19:54 20:14 20:54 21:14 21:54 22:14 22:54 23:14
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:06 08:38 09:13 09:38 18:08 18:56 19:16 19:56 20:16 20:56 21:16 21:56 22:16 22:56 23:16
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:40 08:08 08:40 09:15 09:40 18:10 18:57 19:17 19:57 20:17 20:57 21:17 21:57 22:17 22:57 23:17
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:43 08:11 08:43 09:18 09:43 18:13 18:59 19:19 19:59 20:19 20:59 21:19 21:59 22:19 22:59 23:19
Oxford Westgate (Stop E6) 05:53 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:16 08:48 09:23 09:48 18:18 19:03 19:23 20:03 20:23 21:03 21:23 22:03 22:23 23:03 23:23
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 05:54 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:50 08:18 08:50 09:25 09:50 18:20 19:04 19:24 20:04 20:24 21:04 21:24 22:04 22:24 23:04 23:24
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 05:56 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:53 08:21 08:53 09:28 09:53 18:23 19:06 19:26 20:06 20:26 21:06 21:26 22:06 22:26 23:06 23:26
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 05:57 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:54 08:22 08:54 09:29 09:54 18:24 19:07 19:27 20:07 20:27 21:07 21:27 22:07 22:27 23:07 23:27
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 05:58 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:55 08:23 08:55 09:30 09:55 18:25 19:07 19:27 20:07 20:27 21:07 21:27 22:07 22:27 23:07 23:27
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 05:58 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:56 08:24 08:56 09:31 09:56 18:26 19:08 19:28 20:08 20:28 21:08 21:28 22:08 22:28 23:08 23:28
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 05:59 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:56 08:24 08:56 09:31 09:56 18:26 19:09 19:29 20:09 20:29 21:09 21:29 22:09 22:29 23:09 23:29
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 06:00 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:57 08:25 08:57 09:32 09:57 18:27 19:10 19:30 20:10 20:30 21:10 21:30 22:10 22:30 23:10 23:30
Botley Westminster Way (SE-bound) 06:01 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:26 08:58 09:33 09:58 18:28 19:11 19:31 20:11 20:31 21:11 21:31 22:11 22:31 23:11 23:31
Elms Rise, nr St Pauls Crescent 06:02 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:28 09:00 09:35 10:00 18:30 19:12 19:32 20:12 20:32 21:12 21:32 22:12 22:32 23:12 23:32
Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops 07:58
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 07:59
Botley, adj Arnolds Way 08:00
Elms Rise, opp Matthew Arnold School 08:02
Elms Rise, opp Laburnum Road Shops 06:05 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:05 08:31 09:03 09:38 10:03 18:33 19:15 19:35 20:15 20:35 21:15 21:35 22:15 22:35 23:15 23:35
Schooldays only

Elms Rise (Botley) - Oxford City Centre - Wood Farm

Elms Rise, opp Laburnum Road Shops 06:08 06:28 06:58 07:35 08:05 08:15 08:35 09:05 09:38 10:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 18:40 19:18 19:38 20:18 20:38 21:18 21:38 22:18 22:38 23:18 23:38
Elms Rise Lime Road (W-bound) 06:09 06:29 06:59 07:36 08:06 08:16 08:36 09:06 09:39 10:06 15:06 15:36 18:06 18:41 19:18 19:38 20:18 20:38 21:18 21:38 22:18 22:38 23:18 23:38
Elms Rise, opp Cedar Road 06:09 06:29 07:00 07:37 08:07 08:17 08:37 09:07 09:40 10:07 15:07 15:37 18:07 18:42 19:19 19:39 20:19 20:39 21:19 21:39 22:19 22:39 23:19 23:39
Elms Rise, o/s Matthew Arnold School 06:10 06:30 07:01 07:38 08:08 08:18 08:38 09:08 09:41 10:08 15:08 15:38 18:08 18:43 19:20 19:40 20:20 20:40 21:20 21:40 22:20 22:40 23:20 23:40
Elms Rise, opp Stanville Road 06:11 06:31 07:02 07:39 08:09 08:19 08:39 09:09 09:42 10:09 15:09 15:39 18:09 18:44 19:21 19:41 20:21 20:41 21:21 21:41 22:21 22:41 23:21 23:41
Botley, opp Arnolds Way 06:12 06:32 07:03 07:40 08:10 08:20 08:40 09:10 09:43 10:10 15:10 15:40 18:10 18:45 19:22 19:42 20:22 20:42 21:22 21:42 22:22 22:42 23:22 23:42
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 06:13 06:33 07:04 07:41 08:11 08:21 08:41 09:11 09:44 10:11 15:11 15:41 18:11 18:46 19:23 19:43 20:23 20:43 21:23 21:43 22:23 22:43 23:23 23:43
Botley, opp Elms Parade Shops 06:14 06:34 07:06 07:43 08:13 08:23 08:43 09:13 09:46 10:13 15:13 15:43 18:13 18:48 19:24 19:44 20:24 20:44 21:24 21:44 22:24 22:44 23:24 23:44
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 06:15 06:35 07:07 07:44 08:14 08:24 08:44 09:14 09:47 10:14 15:14 15:44 18:14 18:49 19:25 19:45 20:25 20:45 21:25 21:45 22:25 22:45 23:25 23:45
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 06:15 06:35 07:08 07:45 08:15 08:25 08:45 09:15 09:48 10:15 15:15 15:45 18:15 18:50 19:26 19:46 20:26 20:46 21:26 21:46 22:26 22:46 23:26 23:46
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 06:16 06:36 07:09 07:46 08:16 08:26 08:46 09:16 09:49 10:16 15:16 15:46 18:16 18:51 19:26 19:46 20:26 20:46 21:26 21:46 22:26 22:46 23:26 23:46
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 06:17 06:37 07:10 07:47 08:17 08:27 08:47 09:17 09:50 10:17 15:17 15:47 18:17 18:52 19:27 19:47 20:27 20:47 21:27 21:47 22:27 22:47 23:27 23:47
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 06:18 06:38 07:11 07:48 08:18 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:51 10:18 15:18 15:48 18:18 18:53 19:28 19:48 20:28 20:48 21:28 21:48 22:28 22:48 23:28 23:48
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 06:20 06:40 07:13 07:50 08:20 08:30 08:50 09:20 09:53 10:20 15:20 15:50 18:20 18:55 19:30 19:50 20:30 20:50 21:30 21:50 22:30 22:50 23:30 23:50
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 06:21 06:41 07:15 07:52 08:21 08:32 08:52 09:22 09:55 10:22 15:22 15:52 18:22 18:57 19:31 19:51 20:31 20:51 21:31 21:51 22:31 22:51 23:31 23:51
Oxford Westgate (Stop M2) 06:23 06:43 07:17 07:54 08:23 08:34 08:54 09:24 09:57 10:24 15:24 15:54 18:24 18:59 19:33 19:53 20:33 20:53 21:33 21:53 22:33 22:53 23:33 23:53
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 06:25 06:45 07:19 07:56 08:25 08:36 08:56 09:26 09:59 10:26 15:26 15:56 18:26 19:01 19:35 19:55 20:35 20:55 21:35 21:55 22:35 22:55 23:35 23:55
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 06:30 06:50 07:25 08:02 08:30 08:42 09:02 09:32 10:05 10:32 15:32 16:02 18:32 19:07 19:40 20:00 20:40 21:00 21:40 22:00 22:40 23:00 23:40 00:00
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 06:31 06:51 07:26 08:03 08:31 08:43 09:03 09:33 10:06 10:33 15:33 16:03 18:33 19:08 19:41 20:01 20:41 21:01 21:41 22:01 22:41 23:01 23:41 00:01
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 06:32 06:52 07:28 08:05 08:33 08:45 09:05 09:35 10:08 10:35 15:35 16:05 18:35 19:10 19:42 20:02 20:42 21:02 21:42 22:02 22:42 23:02 23:42 00:02
St Clements Street (Stop B) 06:34 06:54 07:30 08:07 08:35 08:47 09:07 09:37 10:10 10:37 15:37 16:07 18:37 19:12 19:43 20:03 20:43 21:03 21:43 22:03 22:43 23:03 23:43 00:03
St Clements, adj South Park 06:35 06:55 07:31 08:08 08:36 08:48 09:08 09:38 10:11 10:38 15:38 16:08 18:38 19:13 19:44 20:04 20:44 21:04 21:44 22:04 22:44 23:04 23:44 00:04
Oxford, opp Union Street 06:36 06:56 07:32 08:09 08:37 08:49 09:09 09:39 10:12 10:39 15:39 16:09 18:39 19:14 19:45 20:05 20:45 21:05 21:45 22:05 22:45 23:05 23:45 00:05
Oxford, opp East Avenue 06:36 06:56 07:33 08:10 08:38 08:50 09:10 09:40 10:13 10:40 15:40 16:10 18:40 19:15 19:46 20:06 20:46 21:06 21:46 22:06 22:46 23:06 23:46 00:06
Oxford, opp Stone Street 06:37 06:57 07:34 08:11 08:39 08:51 09:11 09:41 10:14 10:41 15:41 16:11 18:41 19:16 19:47 20:07 20:47 21:07 21:47 22:07 22:47 23:07 23:47 00:07
Headington, opp Divinity Road 06:38 06:58 07:36 08:13 08:40 08:53 09:13 09:43 10:15 10:42 15:42 16:13 18:43 19:18 19:48 20:08 20:48 21:08 21:48 22:08 22:48 23:08 23:48 00:08
Headington, opp Warneford Hospital 06:39 06:59 07:37 08:14 08:41 08:54 09:14 09:44 10:16 10:43 15:43 16:14 18:44 19:19 19:48 20:08 20:48 21:08 21:48 22:08 22:48 23:08 23:48 00:08
Headington, adj Valentia Road 06:40 07:00 07:38 08:15 08:42 08:55 09:15 09:45 10:17 10:44 15:44 16:15 18:45 19:20 19:49 20:09 20:49 21:09 21:49 22:09 22:49 23:09 23:49 00:09
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G5) 06:41 07:01 07:39 08:16 08:43 08:56 09:16 09:46 10:18 10:45 15:45 16:16 18:46 19:21 19:50 20:10 20:50 21:10 21:50 22:10 22:50 23:10 23:50 00:10
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G3) 06:42 07:02 07:40 08:17 08:44 08:57 09:17 09:47 10:19 10:46 15:46 16:17 18:47 19:22 19:51 20:11 20:51 21:11 21:51 22:11 22:51 23:11 23:51 00:11
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G1) 06:43 07:03 07:41 08:18 08:45 08:58 09:18 09:48 10:20 10:47 15:47 16:18 18:48 19:23 19:52 20:12 20:52 21:12 21:52 22:12 22:52 23:12 23:52 00:12
Headington, opp Warren Crescent 06:44 07:04 07:42 08:19 08:46 08:59 09:19 09:49 10:21 10:48 15:48 16:19 18:49 19:24 19:53 20:13 20:53 21:13 21:53 22:13 22:53 23:13 23:53 00:13
Wood Farm, opp Peat Moors 06:45 07:05 07:44 08:21 08:48 09:01 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:49 15:49 16:21 18:51 19:26 19:54 20:14 20:54 21:14 21:54 22:14 22:54 23:14 23:54 00:14
Wood Farm Road West (E-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:45 08:22 08:49 09:02 09:22 09:52 10:23 10:50 15:50 16:22 18:52 19:27 19:55 20:15 20:55 21:15 21:55 22:15 22:55 23:15 23:55 00:15
Wood Farm, o/s Atkyns Road Shops 06:47 07:07 07:46 08:23 08:49 09:03 09:23 09:53 10:24 10:51 15:51 16:23 18:53 19:28 19:56 20:16 20:56 21:16 21:56 22:16 22:56 23:16 23:56 00:16
Wood Farm Nuffield Road (NE-bound) 06:47 07:07 07:46 08:23 08:49 09:03 09:23 09:53 10:24 10:51 15:51 16:23 18:53 19:28 19:57 20:17 20:57 21:17 21:57 22:17 22:57 23:17 23:57 00:17
Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:47 08:24 08:50 09:04 09:24 09:54 10:25 10:52 15:52 16:24 18:54 19:29 19:58 20:18 20:58 21:18 21:58 22:18 22:58 23:18 23:58 00:18

More information