🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8 - Oxford City Centre - Headington - Barton

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Barton - Headington - Oxford City Centre

Barton, opp Edgecombe Road 04:49 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:44 06:56 07:21 07:36 07:46 08:06 then every 15 minutes until 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:53 19:39 20:04 then every 30 minutes until 23:04
Barton Wick Close (W-bound) 04:50 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:45 06:57 07:22 07:37 07:47 08:07 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:54 19:40 20:05 23:05
Barton Village Road (NW-bound) 04:51 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:46 06:58 07:23 07:38 07:48 08:08 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:55 19:41 20:06 23:06
Barton, opp Atkinson Close 04:52 05:32 06:02 06:27 06:47 06:59 07:24 07:39 07:49 08:09 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:56 19:42 20:07 23:07
Barton, adj Poundfield Close 04:53 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:48 07:00 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:10 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:57 19:43 20:08 23:08
Barton Underhill Circus (E-bound) 04:54 05:34 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:01 07:26 07:41 07:51 08:11 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:58 19:44 20:09 23:09
Barton Stowford Road (E-bound) 04:55 05:35 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 17:58 18:13 18:28 19:11 19:46 20:11 23:11
Barton, opp Routh Road 04:56 05:36 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 17:59 18:14 18:29 19:12 19:47 20:12 23:12
Barton, opp Humfrey Road 04:56 05:36 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 18:00 18:14 18:29 19:12 19:47 20:12 23:12
Barton, opp Claymond Road 04:57 05:37 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 18:01 18:15 18:30 19:13 19:48 20:13 23:13
Barton, opp Malford Road 04:57 05:37 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 18:02 18:16 18:31 19:14 19:49 20:14 23:14
Barton, opp Bayswater Road Church 04:58 05:38 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 18:03 18:17 18:32 19:15 19:50 20:15 23:15
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 04:59 05:39 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 18:05 18:18 18:33 19:16 19:51 20:16 23:16
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 05:00 05:40 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 18:06 18:19 18:34 19:17 19:52 20:17 23:17
Headington, adj Wharton Road 05:01 05:41 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 18:07 18:20 18:35 19:18 19:53 20:18 23:18
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 05:03 05:43 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 18:09 18:22 18:37 19:20 19:55 20:20 23:20
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 05:04 05:44 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 18:10 18:23 18:38 19:21 19:56 20:21 23:21
Headington School (Stop B9) 05:04 05:44 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:26 18:11 18:24 18:39 19:22 19:57 20:22 23:22
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 05:05 05:45 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 07:58 08:13 08:28 18:13 18:25 18:40 19:23 19:58 20:23 23:23
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 05:07 05:47 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:42 07:59 08:14 08:29 18:14 18:27 18:42 19:25 20:00 20:25 23:25
St Clements Street (Stop C) 05:08 05:48 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:01 08:16 08:31 18:16 18:29 18:44 19:27 20:02 20:27 23:27
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J1) 05:09 05:49 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:47 08:04 08:19 08:34 18:19 18:31 18:46 19:29 20:04 20:29 23:29
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 05:09 05:49 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:06 08:21 08:36 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:31 20:06 20:31 23:31
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 05:10 05:50 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:09 08:24 08:39 18:24 18:35 18:50 19:33 20:08 20:33 23:33
Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) 05:12 05:52 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:11 08:26 08:41 18:26 18:37 18:52 19:35 20:10 20:35 23:35

Oxford City Centre - Headington - Barton

Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) 05:15 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:02 then every 15 minutes until 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:20 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 22:45 23:15 23:45
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 05:16 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:27 07:47 08:04 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:22 19:47 22:47 23:17 23:47
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 05:18 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:30 07:50 08:07 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:25 19:50 22:50 23:20 23:50
St Clements Street (Stop A) 05:20 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:32 07:52 08:09 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:27 19:52 22:52 23:22 23:52
St Clements, opp South Park 05:21 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:34 07:54 08:11 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:29 19:54 22:54 23:24 23:54
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 05:22 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:36 07:56 08:13 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:31 19:56 22:56 23:26 23:56
Headington School (Stop B8) 05:23 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:37 07:57 08:14 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:32 19:57 22:57 23:27 23:57
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 05:24 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:38 07:58 08:15 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:33 19:58 22:58 23:28 23:58
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 05:25 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:40 08:00 08:17 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:35 20:00 23:00 23:30 00:00
Headington, opp Wharton Road 05:26 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:41 08:01 08:18 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:36 20:01 23:01 23:31 00:01
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 05:26 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:42 08:02 08:19 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:37 20:02 23:02 23:32 00:02
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 05:27 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:20 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:38 20:03 23:03 23:33 00:03
Barton, opp Edgecombe Road 05:29 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:21 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:39 20:04 23:04 23:34 00:04
Barton Wick Close (W-bound) 19:07 19:22 23:35 00:05
Barton Village Road (NW-bound) 19:08 19:23 23:36 00:06
Barton, opp Atkinson Close 19:09 19:24 23:37 00:07
Barton, adj Poundfield Close 19:10 19:25 23:38 00:08
Barton Underhill Circus (E-bound) 19:10 19:25 23:38 00:08
Barton Stowford Road (E-bound) 19:11 19:26 23:39 00:09
Barton, opp Routh Road 19:12 19:27 23:40 00:10
Barton, opp Humfrey Road 19:12 19:27 23:40 00:10
Barton, opp Claymond Road 19:13 19:28 23:41 00:11
Barton, opp Malford Road 19:13 19:28 23:41 00:11
Barton, opp Bayswater Road Church 19:14 19:29 23:42 00:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Oxford Bus Company