bustimes.org

8 - Oxford City Centre - Headington - Barton

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Barton - Headington - Oxford City Centre

Barton, opp Edgecombe Road 04:54 05:24 05:44 06:01 06:21 06:40 06:55 07:08 07:22 07:36 07:50 08:04 08:19 08:35 08:51 09:06 then every 15 minutes until 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:23 16:39 then every 15 minutes until 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:21 19:39 then every 20 minutes until 22:59
Barton Wick Close (W-bound) 04:55 05:25 05:45 06:02 06:22 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:23 07:37 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:36 08:52 09:07 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:24 16:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:53 19:22 19:40 23:00
Barton Village Road (NW-bound) 04:56 05:26 05:46 06:03 06:23 06:42 06:57 07:10 07:24 07:38 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:37 08:53 09:08 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:25 16:41 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:54 19:22 19:40 23:00
Barton, opp Atkinson Close 04:57 05:27 05:47 06:04 06:24 06:43 06:58 07:11 07:25 07:39 07:53 08:07 08:22 08:38 08:54 09:09 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:26 16:42 17:57 18:12 18:26 18:41 18:55 19:23 19:41 23:01
Barton, adj Poundfield Close 04:58 05:28 05:48 06:05 06:25 06:44 06:59 07:12 07:26 07:40 07:54 08:08 08:23 08:39 08:55 09:10 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:27 16:43 17:58 18:13 18:27 18:42 18:56 19:24 19:42 23:02
Barton Underhill Circus (E-bound) 04:59 05:29 05:49 06:06 06:26 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:27 07:41 07:55 08:09 08:24 08:40 08:56 09:11 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:28 16:44 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:57 19:25 19:43 23:03
Barton Stowford Road (E-bound) 05:00 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:49 07:04 07:18 07:32 07:46 08:00 08:14 08:29 08:45 09:01 09:16 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:33 16:49 18:04 18:18 18:31 18:48 19:06 19:28 19:46 23:06
Barton, opp Routh Road 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:50 07:05 07:19 07:33 07:47 08:01 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:02 09:17 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:48 16:03 16:17 16:33 16:49 18:04 18:18 18:32 18:49 19:07 19:29 19:47 23:07
Barton, opp Humfrey Road 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:50 07:05 07:19 07:34 07:48 08:02 08:16 08:31 08:47 09:03 09:18 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:49 16:04 16:18 16:34 16:50 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:50 19:08 19:30 19:48 23:08
Barton, opp Claymond Road 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:51 07:06 07:20 07:35 07:49 08:03 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:04 09:19 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:50 16:05 16:19 16:35 16:51 18:06 18:20 18:34 18:51 19:09 19:31 19:49 23:09
Barton, opp Malford Road 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:51 07:06 07:20 07:36 07:50 08:04 08:18 08:33 08:49 09:05 09:20 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:51 16:06 16:20 16:36 16:52 18:07 18:21 18:35 18:52 19:10 19:32 19:50 23:10
Barton, opp Bayswater Road Church 05:03 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:52 07:07 07:21 07:38 07:52 08:06 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:07 09:22 14:22 14:37 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:52 16:07 16:21 16:37 16:53 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:53 19:11 19:33 19:51 23:11
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:54 07:10 07:24 07:43 07:57 08:11 08:25 08:40 08:56 09:12 09:25 14:25 14:40 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:55 16:10 16:24 16:40 16:56 18:11 18:25 18:38 18:55 19:13 19:35 19:53 23:13
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:55 07:12 07:26 07:45 07:59 08:13 08:27 08:42 08:58 09:14 09:27 14:27 14:42 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:57 18:12 18:26 18:39 18:56 19:14 19:36 19:54 23:14
Headington, adj Wharton Road 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:56 07:14 07:28 07:47 08:01 08:15 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:15 09:29 14:29 14:44 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:42 16:58 18:13 18:27 18:40 18:57 19:15 19:37 19:55 23:15
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:16 07:32 07:50 08:04 08:18 08:32 08:47 09:01 09:16 09:31 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:29 15:44 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:46 17:00 18:15 18:29 18:42 18:59 19:17 19:39 19:57 23:17
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:16 07:32 07:51 08:05 08:19 08:33 08:48 09:02 09:17 09:32 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:30 15:45 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:47 17:01 18:16 18:30 18:43 19:00 19:18 19:40 19:58 23:18
Headington School (Stop B9) 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:17 07:33 07:52 08:07 08:21 08:35 08:50 09:04 09:18 09:33 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:32 15:47 16:03 16:18 16:32 16:48 17:03 18:18 18:31 18:44 19:01 19:19 19:41 19:59 23:19
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:19 07:36 07:54 08:09 08:23 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:20 09:35 14:35 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:34 15:49 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:51 17:05 18:20 18:34 18:46 19:03 19:21 19:43 20:01 23:21
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:21 07:37 07:55 08:10 08:24 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:22 09:37 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:36 15:51 16:07 16:22 16:36 16:52 17:07 18:22 18:35 18:47 19:04 19:22 19:44 20:02 23:22
St Clements Street (Stop C) 05:12 05:42 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:24 07:40 07:57 08:12 08:26 08:40 08:55 09:08 09:24 09:40 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:38 15:53 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:55 17:09 18:24 18:38 18:49 19:06 19:24 19:46 20:04 23:24
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J1) 05:13 05:43 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:27 07:43 08:00 08:16 08:30 08:44 08:59 09:12 09:28 09:43 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:58 17:12 18:27 18:41 18:52 19:09 19:27 19:49 20:07 23:27
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 05:14 05:44 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:07 07:28 07:45 08:02 08:18 08:32 08:46 09:01 09:14 09:30 09:45 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:43 15:58 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:00 17:14 18:29 18:43 18:54 19:11 19:29 19:51 20:09 23:29
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 05:15 05:45 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:29 07:47 08:05 08:21 08:35 08:49 09:04 09:18 09:33 09:48 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:46 16:01 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:03 17:17 18:32 18:46 18:57 19:14 19:32 19:54 20:12 23:32
Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) 05:17 05:47 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:10 07:31 07:49 08:07 08:23 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:20 09:35 09:50 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:48 16:03 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:05 17:19 18:34 18:48 18:59 19:16 19:34 19:56 20:14 23:34

Oxford City Centre - Headington - Barton

Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) 05:25 05:55 then every 20 minutes until 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:26 then every 15 minutes until 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 then every 15 minutes until 15:56 16:11 then every 15 minutes until 17:56 18:10 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:06 19:20 then every 20 minutes until 22:40 23:00 23:20 23:40
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 05:27 05:57 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:28 14:28 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:59 16:14 17:59 18:13 18:27 18:40 18:54 19:08 19:22 22:42 23:02 23:22 23:42
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K4) 05:28 05:58 06:58 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:16 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:31 14:31 14:47 15:02 15:17 16:02 16:17 18:02 18:16 18:30 18:43 18:57 19:11 19:25 22:45 23:05 23:25 23:45
St Clements Street (Stop A) 05:30 06:00 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:01 08:18 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:33 14:33 14:50 15:05 15:20 16:05 16:20 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:45 18:59 19:13 19:27 22:47 23:07 23:27 23:47
St Clements, opp South Park 05:31 06:01 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:19 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:35 14:35 14:53 15:08 15:23 16:08 16:23 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:48 19:01 19:15 19:29 22:49 23:09 23:29 23:49
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 05:32 06:03 07:03 07:23 07:44 08:04 08:21 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:38 14:38 14:55 15:10 15:26 16:11 16:26 18:11 18:25 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:17 19:31 22:51 23:11 23:31 23:51
Headington School (Stop B8) 05:33 06:04 07:04 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:22 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:39 14:39 14:56 15:11 15:27 16:12 16:27 18:12 18:26 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:18 19:32 22:52 23:12 23:32 23:52
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 05:34 06:05 07:05 07:25 07:46 08:06 08:23 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:40 14:40 14:57 15:12 15:28 16:13 16:28 18:13 18:27 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:19 19:33 22:53 23:13 23:33 23:53
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 05:35 06:06 07:06 07:26 07:48 08:08 08:25 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:42 14:42 14:59 15:14 15:30 16:15 16:30 18:15 18:29 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:21 19:35 22:55 23:15 23:35 23:55
Headington, opp Wharton Road 05:36 06:07 07:07 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:26 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:43 14:43 15:00 15:15 15:31 16:16 16:32 18:17 18:31 18:45 18:56 19:08 19:22 19:36 22:56 23:16 23:36 23:56
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 05:37 06:08 07:08 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:27 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:44 14:44 15:01 15:16 15:32 16:17 16:34 18:19 18:33 18:47 18:57 19:09 19:23 19:37 22:57 23:17 23:37 23:57
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 05:38 06:09 07:09 07:31 07:52 08:12 08:29 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:31 09:45 14:45 15:02 15:17 15:33 16:18 16:36 18:21 18:35 18:49 18:59 19:10 19:24 19:38 22:58 23:18 23:38 23:58
Barton, opp Edgecombe Road 05:39 06:10 07:10 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:32 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:49 14:49 15:06 15:21 15:37 16:22 16:39 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:01 19:12 19:25 19:39 22:59 23:19 23:39 23:59
Barton Wick Close (W-bound) 19:02 19:26 23:20 23:40 00:00
Barton Village Road (NW-bound) 19:03 19:27 23:21 23:41 00:01
Barton, opp Atkinson Close 19:04 19:28 23:22 23:42 00:02
Barton, adj Poundfield Close 19:05 19:28 23:22 23:42 00:02
Barton Underhill Circus (E-bound) 19:06 19:29 23:23 23:43 00:03
Barton Stowford Road (E-bound) 19:08 19:30 23:24 23:44 00:04
Barton, opp Routh Road 19:09 19:31 23:25 23:45 00:05
Barton, opp Humfrey Road 19:09 19:31 23:25 23:45 00:05
Barton, opp Claymond Road 19:10 19:32 23:26 23:46 00:06
Barton, opp Malford Road 19:10 19:32 23:26 23:46 00:06
Barton, opp Bayswater Road Church 19:11 19:33 23:27 23:47 00:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Oxford Bus Company