🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

4 - Wood Farm - Oxford City Centre - Cumnor - Abingdon

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Wood Farm - Oxford City Centre - Cumnor - Abingdon

Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) 05:30 then hourly until 22:30 23:20
Wood Farm, o/s Foresters Tower 05:30 22:30 23:20
Wood Farm Road West (W-bound) 05:31 22:31 23:21
Wood Farm, adj Peat Moors 05:32 22:32 23:22
Headington, o/s Warren Crescent 05:33 22:33 23:23
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G2) 05:33 22:33 23:23
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G4) 05:34 22:34 23:24
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C2) 05:35 22:35 23:25
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (Stop C3) 05:35 22:35 23:25
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (W-bound) 05:36 22:36 23:26
Headington Warneford Hospital (NW-bound) 05:36 22:36 23:26
Headington Warneford Hospital (entrance) 05:37 22:37 23:27
Headington, adj Divinity Road 05:39 22:39 23:29
Oxford, adj Stone Street 05:40 22:40 23:30
Oxford, adj East Avenue 05:41 22:41 23:31
Oxford, adj Union Street 05:42 22:42 23:32
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 05:43 22:43 23:33
St Clements Street (Stop C) 05:44 22:44 23:34
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 05:46 22:46 23:36
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 05:47 22:47 23:37
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 05:49 22:49 23:39
Oxford Westgate (Stop E6) 05:53 22:53 23:43
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 05:54 22:54 23:44
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 05:56 22:56 23:46
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 05:57 22:57 23:47
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 05:57 22:57 23:47
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 05:58 22:58 23:48
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 05:59 22:59 23:49
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 06:00 23:00 23:50
Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops 06:01 23:01
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 06:02 23:02
Botley, adj Arnolds Way 06:03 23:03
Botley Westminster Way (SE-bound) 23:51
Elms Rise, nr St Pauls Crescent 23:52
Elms Rise, opp Laburnum Road Shops 23:55
Elms Rise Lime Road (W-bound) 23:56
Elms Rise, opp Cedar Road 23:56
Elms Rise, o/s Matthew Arnold School 23:57
Elms Rise, opp Stanville Road 23:57
Cumnor Hill, adj Cotswold Road 06:04 23:04 23:58
Cumnor Hill, opp Colegrove Down 06:05 23:05 23:58
Cumnor Hill, opp Chawley Lane 06:06 23:06 23:59
Cumnor Oxford Road (opp 20) 06:06 23:06 23:59
Cumnor, opp Bertie Road 06:07 23:07 00:00
Cumnor, adj Glebe Road 06:08 23:08 00:00
Cumnor, opp Kenilworth Road 06:09 23:09 00:01
Cumnor, o/s Bradley Farm Cottages 06:10 23:10 00:02
Henwood Farm (entrance) 06:10 23:10 00:02
Henwood, o/s White Hill Farm 06:11 23:11 00:03
Henwood, adj Hill View Lane 06:12 23:12 00:04
Wootton The Willows (S-bound) 06:13 23:13 00:05
Wootton, opp The Bystander PH 06:14 23:14
Wootton, adj Sandleigh Road 06:15 23:15
Wootton, o/s The Bystander PH 06:16 23:16
Wootton, adj Home Close 06:17 23:17 00:06
Wootton, opp Mathews Way 06:17 23:17 00:06
Wootton Corner House Garage (SE-bound) 06:18 23:18 00:07
Wootton Starveall Farm (SE-bound) 06:19 23:19 00:08
Wootton Whitecross (S-bound) 06:20 23:20 00:09
Wootton Sunningwell Turn (S-bound) 06:21 23:21 00:10
Shippon, o/s Dunmore Farm 06:22 23:22 00:11
Shippon Long Tow East (W-bound) 06:23 23:23 00:12
Shippon, opp Avon Road 06:23 23:23 00:12
Shippon Dalton Barracks (W-bound) 06:24 23:24 00:13
Shippon, adj Cholswell Road 06:24 23:24 00:13
Shippon, opp Barrow Road 06:25 23:25 00:14
Abingdon, opp Larkmead School 06:25 23:25 00:14
Abingdon, opp Spring Road 06:26 23:26 00:15
Abingdon, adj Godwyn Close 06:27 23:27 00:16
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A12) 06:28 23:28 00:17
Abingdon High Street (Stop A7) 06:29 23:29 00:17
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A3) 06:30 23:30 00:18

Abingdon - Cumnor - Oxford City Centre - Wood Farm

Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A3) 05:40 then hourly until 22:40 23:40
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A13) 05:41 22:41 23:41
Abingdon, opp Godwyn Close 05:42 22:42 23:42
Abingdon, adj Spring Road 05:43 22:43 23:43
Abingdon, o/s Larkmead School 05:44 22:44 23:44
Shippon, adj Barrow Road 05:45 22:45 23:45
Shippon, opp Cholswell Road 05:45 22:45 23:45
Shippon Dalton Barracks (E-bound) 05:46 22:46 23:46
Shippon, adj Avon Road 05:46 22:46 23:46
Shippon, adj Tyne Road 05:46 22:46 23:46
Shippon, opp Dunmore Farm 05:47 22:47 23:47
Wootton Sunningwell Turn (N-bound) 05:48 22:48 23:48
Wootton Whitecross (N-bound) 05:49 22:49 23:49
Wootton Starveall Farm (NW-bound) 05:50 22:50 23:50
Wootton Corner House Garage (NW-bound) 05:51 22:51 23:51
Wootton, adj Mathews Way 05:51 22:51 23:51
Wootton, opp Home Close 05:52 22:52 23:52
Wootton, opp The Bystander PH 05:53 22:53 23:53
Wootton, adj Sandleigh Road 05:55 22:55 23:55
Wootton, o/s The Bystander PH 05:56 22:56 23:56
Wootton The Willows (N-bound) 05:57 22:57 23:57
Henwood, opp Hill View Lane 05:58 22:58 23:58
Henwood, opp White Hill Farm 05:59 22:59 23:59
Henwood Farm (opp) 06:00 23:00 00:00
Cumnor, adj Bradley Farm 06:01 23:01 00:01
Cumnor, adj Kenilworth Road 06:03 23:03 00:03
Cumnor, opp Glebe Road 06:03 23:03 00:03
Cumnor, adj Bertie Road 06:04 23:04 00:04
Cumnor Oxford Road (o/s 22) 06:05 23:05 00:05
Cumnor Hill Top (NE-bound) 06:06 23:06 00:06
Cumnor Hill, adj Chawley Lane 06:07 23:07 00:07
Cumnor Hill, adj Colegrove Down 06:08 23:08 00:08
Cumnor Hill, opp Cotswold Road 06:09 23:09 00:09
Botley, opp Arnolds Way 06:11 23:11 00:11
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 06:12 23:12 00:12
Botley, opp Elms Parade Shops 06:14 23:14 00:14
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 06:15 23:15 00:15
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 06:16 23:16 00:16
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 06:16 23:16 00:16
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 06:17 23:17 00:17
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 06:18 23:18 00:18
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 06:20 23:20 00:20
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 06:21 23:21 00:21
Oxford Westgate (Stop M2) 06:23 23:23 00:23
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 06:25 23:25 00:25
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 06:30 23:30 00:30
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 06:31 23:31 00:31
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 06:33 23:33 00:33
St Clements Street (Stop B) 06:34 23:34
St Clements, adj South Park 06:35 23:35
Oxford, opp Union Street 06:36 23:36
Oxford, opp East Avenue 06:37 23:37
Oxford, opp Stone Street 06:38 23:38
Headington, opp Divinity Road 06:39 23:39
Headington, opp Warneford Hospital 06:39 23:39
Headington Warneford Hospital (SE-bound) 06:39 23:39
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (E-bound) 06:40 23:40
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (E-bound) 06:40 23:40
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C8) 06:40 23:40
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G5) 06:41 23:41
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G3) 06:42 23:42
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G1) 06:43 23:43
Headington, opp Warren Crescent 06:44 23:44
Wood Farm, opp Peat Moors 06:45 23:45
Wood Farm Road West (E-bound) 06:46 23:46
Wood Farm, o/s Atkyns Road Shops 06:47 23:47
Wood Farm Nuffield Road (NE-bound) 06:47 23:47
Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) 06:48 23:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Oxford Bus Company