🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4 - Wood Farm - Oxford City Centre - Cumnor - Abingdon

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Wood Farm - Oxford City Centre - Cumnor - Abingdon

Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) 06:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:20
Wood Farm, o/s Foresters Tower 06:21 17:21 18:20
Wood Farm Road West (W-bound) 06:22 17:22 18:21
Wood Farm, adj Peat Moors 06:24 17:24 18:22
Headington, o/s Warren Crescent 06:25 17:25 18:23
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G2) 06:26 17:26 18:24
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G4) 06:27 17:27 18:25
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C2) 06:28 17:28 18:26
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (Stop C3) 06:28 17:28 18:26
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (W-bound) 06:29 17:29 18:27
Headington Warneford Hospital (NW-bound) 06:29 17:29 18:27
Headington Warneford Hospital (entrance) 06:30 17:30 18:28
Headington, adj Divinity Road 06:32 17:32 18:29
Oxford, adj Stone Street 06:33 17:33 18:30
Oxford, adj East Avenue 06:34 17:34 18:31
Oxford, adj Union Street 06:35 17:35 18:32
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 06:37 17:37 18:33
St Clements Street (Stop C) 06:38 17:38 18:34
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:41 17:41 18:36
Oxford High Street (Stop L1) 06:43 17:43 18:37
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:45 17:45 18:39
Oxford Westgate (Stop E6) 06:50 17:50 18:43
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D5) 06:52 17:52 18:44
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R8) 06:55 17:55 18:46
Oxford Osney Island (W-bound) 06:56 17:56 18:47
Oxford, opp Binsey Lane 06:56 17:56 18:47
Oxford, adj Lamarsh Road 06:57 17:57 18:48
Oxford, opp Seacourt Park and Ride 06:58 17:58 18:49
Botley Minns Industrial Estate (entrance) 06:59 17:59 18:50
Botley, o/s Elms Parade Shops 07:00 18:00 18:51
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 07:01 18:01 18:52
Botley, adj Arnolds Way 07:02 18:02 18:53
Cumnor Hill, adj Cotswold Road 07:03 18:03 18:54
Cumnor Hill, opp Colegrove Down 07:04 18:04 18:55
Cumnor Hill, opp Chawley Lane 07:05 18:05 18:56
Cumnor, opp Oxford Road 07:05 18:05 18:56
Cumnor, opp Bertie Road 07:06 18:06 18:57
Cumnor, adj Glebe Road 07:07 18:07 18:58
Cumnor, opp Kenilworth Road 07:08 18:08 19:00
Cumnor, o/s Bradley Farm Cottages 07:09 18:09 19:01
Henwood Farm (entrance) 07:09 18:09 19:01
Henwood, o/s White Hill Farm 07:10 18:10 19:02
Henwood, adj Hill View Lane 07:11 18:11 19:03
Wootton The Willows (S-bound) 07:12 18:12 19:04
Wootton, opp The Bystander 07:13 18:13 19:05
Wootton, adj Sandleigh Road 07:14 18:14 19:06
Wootton, o/s The Bystander 07:15 18:15 19:07
Wootton, adj Home Close 07:16 18:16 19:08
Wootton, opp Mathews Way 07:16 18:16 19:08
Wootton Corner House Garage (SE-bound) 07:17 18:17 19:09
Wootton Starveall Farm (SE-bound) 07:18 18:18 19:10
Wootton Whitecross (S-bound) 07:19 18:19 19:11
Wootton Sunningwell Turn (S-bound) 07:20 18:20 19:12
Shippon, o/s Dunmore Farm 07:21 18:21 19:13
Shippon Long Tow East (W-bound) 07:22 18:22 19:14
Shippon, opp Avon Road 07:22 18:22 19:14
Shippon Dalton Barracks (W-bound) 07:23 18:23 19:15
Shippon, adj Cholswell Road 07:23 18:23 19:15
Shippon, opp Barrow Road 07:24 18:24 19:16
Abingdon, opp Larkmead School 07:25 18:25 19:16
Abingdon, opp Spring Road 07:26 18:26 19:17
Abingdon, adj Godwyn Close 07:27 18:27 19:18
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A12) 07:28 18:28 19:19
Abingdon High Street (Stop A7) 07:29 18:29 19:20
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A3) 07:30 18:30 19:21

Abingdon - Cumnor - Oxford City Centre - Wood Farm

Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A3) 06:43 then hourly until 17:43 18:38
Abingdon Bath Street (Stop A13) 06:44 17:44 18:39
Abingdon, opp Godwyn Close 06:45 17:45 18:40
Abingdon, adj Spring Road 06:46 17:46 18:41
Abingdon, o/s Larkmead School 06:47 17:47 18:42
Shippon, adj Barrow Road 06:48 17:48 18:43
Shippon, opp Cholswell Road 06:48 17:48 18:43
Shippon Dalton Barracks (E-bound) 06:49 17:49 18:44
Shippon, adj Avon Road 06:49 17:49 18:44
Shippon, adj Tyne Road 06:49 17:49 18:44
Shippon, opp Dunmore Farm 06:50 17:50 18:45
Wootton Sunningwell Turn (N-bound) 06:51 17:51 18:46
Wootton Whitecross (N-bound) 06:52 17:52 18:47
Wootton Starveall Farm (NW-bound) 06:53 17:53 18:48
Wootton Corner House Garage (NW-bound) 06:54 17:54 18:49
Wootton, adj Mathews Way 06:54 17:54 18:49
Wootton, opp Home Close 06:55 17:55 18:50
Wootton, opp The Bystander 06:56 17:56 18:51
Wootton, adj Sandleigh Road 06:58 17:58 18:53
Wootton, o/s The Bystander 06:59 17:59 18:54
Wootton The Willows (N-bound) 07:00 18:00 18:55
Henwood, opp Hill View Lane 07:01 18:01 18:56
Henwood, opp White Hill Farm 07:02 18:02 18:57
Henwood Farm (opp) 07:03 18:03 18:58
Cumnor, adj Bradley Farm 07:04 18:04 18:59
Cumnor, adj Kenilworth Road 07:05 18:05 19:01
Cumnor, opp Glebe Road 07:05 18:05 19:01
Cumnor, adj Bertie Road 07:06 18:06 19:02
Cumnor, o/s Oxford Road 07:07 18:07 19:02
Cumnor Hill Top (NE-bound) 07:08 18:08 19:03
Cumnor Hill, adj Chawley Lane 07:09 18:09 19:04
Cumnor Hill, adj Colegrove Down 07:10 18:10 19:05
Cumnor Hill, opp Cotswold Road 07:11 18:11 19:06
Botley, opp Arnolds Way 07:12 18:12 19:07
Botley Cumnor Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 07:13 18:13 19:08
Botley, opp Elms Parade Shops 07:15 18:15 19:09
Botley, opp Minns Industrial Estate 07:16 18:16 19:10
Oxford, adj Seacourt Park and Ride 07:17 18:17 19:11
Oxford, opp Lamarsh Road 07:18 18:18 19:11
Oxford, adj Binsey Lane 07:19 18:19 19:12
Oxford Osney Island (E-bound) 07:20 18:20 19:13
Oxford Frideswide Square (Stop R7) 07:22 18:22 19:15
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 07:24 18:24 19:16
Oxford Westgate (Stop M2) 07:26 18:26 19:18
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 07:28 18:28 19:20
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 07:35 18:35 19:25
Oxford High Street (Stop T2) 07:36 18:36 19:26
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 07:38 18:38 19:28
St Clements Street (Stop B) 07:40 18:40 19:29
St Clements, adj South Park 07:41 18:41 19:30
Oxford, opp Union Street 07:42 18:42 19:31
Oxford, opp East Avenue 07:43 18:43 19:32
Oxford, opp Stone Street 07:44 18:44 19:33
Headington, opp Divinity Road 07:45 18:45 19:34
Headington, opp Warneford Hospital 07:46 18:46 19:34
Headington Warneford Hospital (SE-bound) 07:46 18:46 19:34
Churchill Hospital Roosevelt Drive (E-bound) 07:47 18:47 19:35
Churchill Hospital Old Road Campus (E-bound) 07:47 18:47 19:35
Headington Boundary Brook House (Stop C8) 07:47 18:47 19:35
Headington Lime Walk (Stop G5) 07:48 18:48 19:36
Headington Girdlestone Close (Stop G3) 07:49 18:49 19:37
Headington Goslyn Close (Stop G1) 07:50 18:50 19:38
Headington, opp Warren Crescent 07:51 18:51 19:39
Wood Farm, opp Peat Moors 07:52 18:52 19:40
Wood Farm Road West (E-bound) 07:53 18:53 19:41
Wood Farm, o/s Atkyns Road Shops 07:54 18:54 19:42
Wood Farm Nuffield Road (NE-bound) 07:54 18:54 19:42
Wood Farm Masons Road East (NW-bound) 07:55 18:55 19:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Oxford Bus Company