bustimes.org

5 - Oxford, Rail Station - Blackbird Leys, Sandy Lane West

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Blackbird Leys, Sandy Lane West to Oxford, Rail Station

Blackbird Leys, opp Sandy Lane West 04:50 05:10 05:30 05:50 06:07 then every 20 minutes until 07:07 07:25 07:27 07:41 07:47 08:02 08:07 08:21 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:53 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:31 09:41 09:53 then every 10 minutes until 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:53 19:03 19:23 19:40 19:53 20:11 20:26 20:41 21:11 then every 20 minutes until 22:51
Blackbird Leys, adj Sandy Lane 04:50 05:10 05:30 05:50 06:07 07:07 07:25 07:27 07:41 07:47 08:02 08:07 08:21 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:53 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:31 09:41 09:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:53 19:03 19:23 19:40 19:53 20:11 20:26 20:41 21:11 22:51
Blackbird Leys, adj Wingate Close 04:51 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:08 07:08 07:26 07:28 07:42 07:48 08:03 08:08 08:22 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:54 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:32 09:42 09:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:54 19:04 19:24 19:41 19:54 20:12 20:27 20:42 21:12 22:52
Blackbird Leys, adj Longlands Road 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:09 07:09 07:27 07:29 07:43 07:49 08:04 08:09 08:23 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:55 08:59 09:11 09:22 09:33 09:43 09:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:55 19:05 19:25 19:42 19:55 20:13 20:28 20:43 21:13 22:53
Blackbird Leys, adj Pegasus Court 04:54 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:11 07:11 07:29 07:31 07:45 07:51 08:06 08:11 08:25 08:31 08:41 08:51 08:57 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:35 09:45 09:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:57 19:07 19:27 19:44 19:57 20:15 20:30 20:45 21:15 22:55
04:55 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:15 07:15 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:28 08:36 08:44 08:52 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:59 20:17 20:37 20:57 21:17 22:57
Blackbird Leys, adj Rampion Close 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:16 07:16 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:29 08:37 08:45 08:53 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 22:58
Blackbird Leys, adj Mercury Road 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:16 07:16 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:29 08:37 08:45 08:53 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:18 22:58
Blackbird Leys, adj Flaxfield Road 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:17 07:17 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:30 08:38 08:46 08:54 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:19 20:39 20:59 21:19 22:59
Blackbird Leys, adj Bulrush Road 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:17 07:17 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:30 08:38 08:46 08:54 09:02 09:12 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 23:00
Blackbird Leys, adj Andromeda Close 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:17 07:17 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:31 08:39 08:47 08:55 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:20 23:00
Blackbird Leys, opp Leisure Centre 04:58 05:18 05:38 05:58 06:18 07:18 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:31 08:39 08:47 08:55 09:03 09:13 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:21 23:01
Blackbird Leys, opp Birchfield Close 04:59 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:19 07:19 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:32 08:40 08:48 08:56 09:04 09:14 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 23:02
Blackbird Leys, adj Spindleberry Close 04:59 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:19 07:19 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:32 08:40 08:48 08:56 09:04 09:14 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:22 23:02
Blackbird Leys Knights Road (NE-bound) 05:00 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:20 07:20 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:33 08:41 08:49 08:57 09:05 09:15 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:23 20:43 21:03 21:23 23:03
Blackbird Leys, opp The Blackbird 05:00 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:20 07:20 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:34 08:42 08:50 08:58 09:06 09:16 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:23 20:43 21:03 21:23 23:03
Blackbird Leys, nr Sandy Lane West 05:01 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:21 07:21 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:35 08:43 08:51 08:59 09:07 09:17 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:24 20:44 21:04 21:24 23:04
Cowley, opp Kersington Crescent 05:01 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:21 07:21 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:36 08:44 08:52 09:00 09:08 09:18 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:25 20:45 21:05 21:25 23:05
Cowley Barns Road (NW-bound) 05:02 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:22 07:22 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:37 08:45 08:53 09:01 09:09 09:19 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 18:20 18:29 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:26 23:06
Cowley Templars Square (Stop E) 05:03 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:23 07:23 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:47 08:55 09:03 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:01 10:11 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:27 20:47 21:07 21:27 23:07
Cowley The Original Swan (W-bound) 05:05 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:49 08:57 09:05 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:03 10:13 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:29 20:49 21:09 21:29 23:09
Cowley, adj Clive Road 05:06 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:26 07:26 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:50 08:58 09:06 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:04 10:14 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:30 20:50 21:10 21:30 23:10
Cowley, opp Marsh Road 05:06 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:27 07:27 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:51 08:59 09:07 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:05 10:15 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:31 20:51 21:11 21:31 23:11
Oxford, adj Shelley Road 05:07 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:28 07:28 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:52 09:00 09:08 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:06 10:16 18:26 18:35 18:45 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:32 20:52 21:12 21:32 23:12
Oxford, adj Howard Street east 05:07 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:28 07:28 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:53 09:01 09:09 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:07 10:17 18:27 18:36 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:33 20:53 21:13 21:33 23:13
Oxford, adj Magdalen Road east 05:08 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:29 07:29 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:54 09:02 09:10 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:08 10:18 18:28 18:37 18:47 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:34 20:54 21:14 21:34 23:14
Oxford, opp Manzil Way 05:09 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 07:30 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:56 09:04 09:12 09:21 09:31 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:20 18:30 18:39 18:48 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:35 20:55 21:15 21:35 23:15
Oxford, adj James Street east 05:10 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 07:31 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:57 09:05 09:13 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:22 18:32 18:41 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:37 23:17
Oxford, adj Stockmore Street 05:10 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 07:31 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 08:58 09:06 09:14 09:23 09:33 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 18:34 18:43 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:38 23:18
Oxford The Plain (W-bound) 05:11 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 07:32 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 08:59 09:07 09:15 09:24 09:34 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:16 10:26 18:36 18:45 18:54 19:08 19:23 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:39 20:59 21:19 21:39 23:19
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 05:13 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 07:34 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:44 08:54 09:02 09:10 09:18 09:27 09:37 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:29 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:41 23:21
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 05:14 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 07:35 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:45 08:55 09:03 09:11 09:19 09:28 09:38 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:21 10:31 18:41 18:50 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:42 23:22
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 05:15 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 07:36 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:05 09:13 09:21 09:30 09:40 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:23 10:33 18:43 18:50 18:59 19:13 19:27 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:44 23:24
Oxford Westgate (Stop E8) 05:17 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:38 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:46 08:59 09:07 09:15 09:25 09:34 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:16 10:26 10:36 18:46 18:52 19:00 19:14 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:46 21:06 21:26 21:46 23:26
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 05:18 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:39 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:47 09:00 09:08 09:16 09:26 09:35 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:17 10:27 10:37 18:47 18:53 19:01 19:15 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:47 23:27
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R2) 05:21 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:42 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:50 09:03 09:11 09:19 09:29 09:38 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:20 10:30 10:40 18:50 18:56 19:04 19:18 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 23:30

Oxford, Rail Station to Blackbird Leys, Sandy Lane West

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R2) 05:40 then every 20 minutes until 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:19 09:29 then every 10 minutes until 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:19 19:29 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:40 then every 20 minutes until 22:20 22:40 then every 20 minutes until 23:40
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 05:41 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:20 09:31 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:41 22:21 22:41 23:41
Oxford Westgate (Stop M1) 05:43 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:22 09:32 18:02 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:43 18:52 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:43 22:23 22:43 23:43
05:45 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:45 22:25 22:45 23:45
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 05:47 08:07 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:37 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:47 22:27 22:47 23:47
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G5) 05:50 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:21 09:32 09:42 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:37 20:52 22:32 22:52 23:52
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K1) 05:52 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:23 09:34 09:44 18:14 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:55 19:04 19:15 19:24 19:34 19:45 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:54 22:34 22:54 23:54
Oxford The Plain (E-bound) 05:53 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:14 09:25 09:36 09:46 18:16 18:27 18:36 18:46 18:57 19:06 19:17 19:26 19:36 19:47 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:41 20:56 22:36 22:56 23:56
Oxford, opp James Street east 05:54 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:38 09:47 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:42 20:57 22:37 22:57 23:57
Oxford, o/s Manzil Way 05:55 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:18 09:29 09:40 09:49 18:19 18:28 18:39 18:49 18:58 19:09 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:43 20:58 22:38 22:58 23:58
Oxford, opp Magdalen Road east 05:56 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:18 09:29 09:40 09:50 18:20 18:29 18:40 18:50 18:59 19:10 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:44 20:59 22:39 22:59 23:59
Oxford, opp Howard Street east 05:57 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:18 09:29 09:40 09:51 18:21 18:30 18:41 18:51 19:00 19:11 19:20 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:45 21:00 22:40 23:00 00:00
Oxford, opp Shelley Road 05:58 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:30 09:43 09:53 18:23 18:31 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:46 21:01 22:41 23:01 00:01
Cowley, adj Marsh Road 05:58 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:59 09:09 09:20 09:31 09:44 09:54 18:24 18:32 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:47 21:02 22:42 23:02 00:02
Cowley, opp Clive Road 05:59 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:00 09:10 09:21 09:32 09:45 09:55 18:25 18:33 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:15 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:18 20:33 20:48 21:03 22:43 23:03 00:03
Cowley, nr The Original Swan 06:01 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:02 09:12 09:24 09:35 09:48 09:57 18:27 18:36 18:47 18:57 19:08 19:17 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:05 22:45 23:05 00:05
Cowley Templars Square (Stop D) 06:03 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:05 09:16 09:27 09:37 09:50 10:00 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:29 19:38 19:49 19:59 20:07 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:07 22:47 23:07 00:07
Cowley Barns Road (SE-bound) 06:04 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:06 09:17 09:28 09:38 09:51 10:01 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:21 19:30 19:39 19:50 20:00 20:08 20:23 20:38 20:53 21:08 22:48 23:08 00:08
Cowley, adj Kersington Crescent 06:05 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:29 09:39 09:52 10:02 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:31 19:39 19:51 20:01 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:09 22:49 23:09 00:09
Blackbird Leys, opp Sandy Lane West 06:07 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:31 09:41 09:53 10:03 18:33 18:44 18:53 19:03 19:14 19:23 19:32 19:40 19:53 20:03 20:11 20:26 20:41 20:56 21:11 22:51 23:11 00:11
Blackbird Leys, adj Sandy Lane 18:44 19:14 19:32 20:03 20:56 23:11 00:11
Blackbird Leys, adj Wingate Close 18:45 19:15 19:33 20:04 20:57 23:12 00:12
Blackbird Leys, adj Longlands Road 18:46 19:16 19:34 20:05 20:58 23:13 00:13
Blackbird Leys, adj Pegasus Court 18:48 19:18 19:36 20:07 21:00 23:15 00:15
Blackbird Leys, adj Rampion Close 18:48 19:18 19:36 20:07 21:00 23:15 00:15
Blackbird Leys, adj Mercury Road 18:49 19:19 19:37 20:08 21:01 23:16 00:16
Blackbird Leys, adj Flaxfield Road 18:49 19:19 19:37 20:08 21:01 23:16 00:16
Blackbird Leys, adj Bulrush Road 18:50 19:20 19:38 20:09 21:02 23:17 00:17
Blackbird Leys, adj Andromeda Close 18:50 19:20 19:38 20:09 21:02 23:17 00:17
Blackbird Leys, opp Leisure Centre 18:51 19:21 19:39 20:10 21:03 23:18 00:18
Blackbird Leys, opp Birchfield Close 18:52 19:22 19:40 20:11 21:04 23:19 00:19
Blackbird Leys, adj Spindleberry Close 18:53 19:23 19:41 20:12 21:05 23:20 00:20
Blackbird Leys Knights Road (NE-bound) 18:54 19:24 19:42 20:13 21:06 23:21 00:21

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/OXBC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 27 January 2022

Oxford Bus Company