bustimes.org

5 - Aberdeen Union Square - Westhill

A service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 31 May 2021

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station - Elrick Carnie Avenue

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C8) 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 14:17 14:47 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:48
Aberdeen Langstane Kirk (Stop B6) 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:50
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A4) 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:52
Aberdeen, opp Rubislaw Place 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:53
Aberdeen, opp Prince Arthur Street 07:22 07:54 08:24 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:54
Aberdeen Queen's Cross (W-bound) 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:55
Aberdeen, opp Queen's Gardens 07:24 07:56 08:26 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 14:23 14:53 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:56
Aberdeen, opp Spademill Road 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:57
Aberdeen, adj The Hamilton School 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 14:24 14:54 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:57
Aberdeen, opp Bayview Road 07:26 07:58 08:28 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:58
Rubislaw, opp Royfold Crescent 07:26 07:58 08:28 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:58
Rubislaw, at Viewfield Road 07:27 07:59 08:29 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 14:26 14:56 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:59
Hill of Rubislaw (opp) 07:28 08:00 08:30 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:00
Rubislaw, opp Westholme Avenue 07:28 08:00 08:30 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:00
Rubislaw, opp Northburn Avenue 07:29 08:01 08:31 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 14:27 14:57 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:01
Hazlehead, at Hazledene Road 07:29 08:02 08:32 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 14:28 14:58 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:02
Hazlehead, at Provost Graham Avenue 07:30 08:02 08:32 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 14:29 14:59 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:02
Woodend Crescent (opp) 07:31 08:03 08:33 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 14:29 14:59 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:03
Woodend Hospital (opp) 07:31 08:04 08:34 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:04
Woodend, at Groats Road 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:05
Woodend, at Hazlehead Crematorium 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 14:31 15:01 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:05
Kingswells Old Skene Road (W-bound) 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:07
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 07:37 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:10
Kingswells Causeway (W-bound) 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:11
Westhill, at Total HQ 07:50 08:23 08:53 09:19 09:43 10:13
Westhill, at Prospect Rd West 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:20 09:44 10:14
Westhill, at Abercrombie Court 07:51 08:24 08:54 09:20 09:44 10:14
Westhill Prospect Road (N-bound) 07:52 08:25 08:55 09:21 09:45 10:15
Westhill, before Discovery Drive 07:53 08:26 08:56 09:22 09:46 10:16
Westhill, opp Arnhall Drive 07:54 08:27 08:57 09:23 09:47 10:17 10:43 14:43 15:12 15:52 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:18
Westhill, opp Kinmundy Avenue 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:24 09:48 10:18 10:44 14:44 15:13 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:54 18:19
Westhill, opp Kinmundy Drive 07:55 08:28 08:58 09:24 09:48 10:18 10:44 14:44 15:13 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:54 18:19
Westhill Fare Park Drive (opp and after) 07:56 08:29 08:59 09:25 09:49 10:19 10:45 14:45 15:14 15:54 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:55 18:20
Westhill Crescent (opp) 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:26 09:50 10:20 10:46 14:46 15:15 15:55 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:56 18:21
Westhill Grange (opp) 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:26 09:50 10:20 10:46 14:46 15:15 15:55 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:56 18:21
Westhill, at Leddach Road 07:58 08:31 09:01 09:27 09:51 10:21 10:47 14:47 15:16 15:56 16:28 17:00 17:30 17:57 18:22
Westhill, opp Wellgrove Crescent 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:28 09:52 10:22 10:48 14:48 15:17 15:57 16:29 17:01 17:31 17:58 18:23
Westhill, at Fraser Drive 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:28 09:52 10:22 10:48 14:48 15:17 15:57 16:29 17:01 17:31 17:58 18:23
Elrick, opp Straik Place 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:29 09:53 10:23 10:49 14:49 15:18 15:58 16:30 17:02 17:32 17:59 18:24
Elrick, before Peregrine Road 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:29 09:53 10:23 10:49 14:49 15:18 15:58 16:30 17:02 17:32 17:59 18:24
Elrick, opp Broadstraik Avenue 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:30 09:54 10:24 10:50 14:50 15:19 15:59 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:00 18:25
Elrick, opp Broadstraik Brae 08:02 08:35 09:05 09:31 09:55 10:25 10:51 14:51 15:20 16:00 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:01 18:26
Elrick, at Burnland Crescent 08:03 08:36 09:06 09:32 09:56 10:26 10:52 14:52 15:21 16:01 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:02 18:27
Elrick, at Carnie Avenue 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:33 09:57 10:27 10:53 14:53 15:22 16:02 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:03 18:28

Elrick Carnie Avenue - Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station

Elrick, at Carnie Avenue 08:04 08:37 09:07 09:39 09:59 then every 30 minutes until 14:29 15:01 15:22 16:02 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:30
Elrick, opp Carnie Place 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:40 10:00 14:30 15:02 15:23 16:03 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:31
Elrick, at Broadstraik Avenue 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:00 14:30 15:02 15:23 16:03 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:31
Elrick Peregrine Road (opp and after) 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:41 10:01 14:31 15:03 15:24 16:04 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:32
Elrick, at Straik Place 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:02 14:32 15:04 15:25 16:05 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:33
Westhill, opp Fraser Drive 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:03 14:33 15:05 15:26 16:06 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:34
Westhill, at Wellgrove Crescent 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:04 14:34 15:06 15:27 16:07 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:35
Westhill, opp Leddach Road 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:04 14:34 15:06 15:27 16:07 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:35
Westhill Grange (at) 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:05 14:35 15:07 15:28 16:08 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:36
Westhill Crescent (at) 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:06 14:36 15:08 15:29 16:09 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:37
Westhill, at Fare Park Drive 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:07 14:37 15:09 15:30 16:10 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:38
Westhill, at Kinmundy Avenue 08:16 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:09 14:39 15:11 15:32 16:12 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:40
Westhill, at Arnhall Drive 08:16 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:09 14:39 15:11 15:32 16:12 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:40
Westhill Discovery Drive (opp and after) 15:33 16:13 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:41
Westhill Prospect Road (S-bound) 15:34 16:14 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:42
Westhill, opp Abercrombie Court 15:35 16:15 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:43
Westhill, opp Prospect Rd West 15:35 16:15 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:43
Westhill, at Total HQ 15:38 16:18 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:46
Kingswells Causeway (E-bound) 15:46 16:27 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35
Kingswells, at Park and Ride 08:26 08:59 09:27 09:57 10:17 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:29 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 18:55
Kingswells, at Fairley Road 08:27 09:00 09:27 09:57 10:17 14:47 15:18 15:49 16:30 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 18:56
Kingswells Old Skene Road (E-bound) 08:29 09:02 09:29 09:59 10:19 14:49 15:19 15:52 16:33 17:12 17:41 18:10 18:39 18:57
Woodend, opp Hazlehead Crematorium 08:31 09:04 09:31 10:01 10:21 14:51 15:21 15:54 16:35 17:14 17:43 18:12 18:41 18:59
Woodend, at Queen's Den 08:32 09:05 09:31 10:01 10:21 14:51 15:22 15:55 16:36 17:15 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:00
Woodend Hospital (at) 08:33 09:05 09:32 10:02 10:22 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:37 17:16 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:00
Woodend Crescent (at) 08:34 09:07 09:33 10:03 10:23 14:53 15:23 15:57 16:38 17:17 17:46 18:14 18:43 19:01
Hazlehead, opp Provost Graham Avenue 08:35 09:08 09:34 10:04 10:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:40 17:19 17:47 18:15 18:44 19:02
Hazlehead, opp Hazledene Road 08:36 09:09 09:34 10:04 10:24 14:54 15:25 16:00 16:41 17:20 17:48 18:16 18:45 19:03
Rubislaw, at Northburn Avenue 08:37 09:10 09:35 10:05 10:25 14:55 15:26 16:01 16:42 17:21 17:49 18:17 18:46 19:04
Rubislaw, at Angusfield Avenue 08:38 09:11 09:36 10:06 10:26 14:56 15:26 16:02 16:43 17:22 17:50 18:18 18:47 19:05
Hill of Rubislaw (at) 08:39 09:11 09:36 10:06 10:26 14:56 15:27 16:03 16:44 17:23 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:05
Rubislaw, opp Viewfield Road 08:39 09:12 09:37 10:07 10:27 14:57 15:27 16:04 16:45 17:24 17:51 18:19 18:48 19:06
Rubislaw, at Royfold Crescent 08:40 09:13 09:38 10:08 10:28 14:58 15:28 16:05 16:46 17:25 17:52 18:20 18:49 19:07
Aberdeen, at Bayview Road 08:41 09:14 09:39 10:09 10:29 14:59 15:29 16:06 16:47 17:26 17:53 18:21 18:50 19:08
Aberdeen, opp The Hamilton School 08:42 09:15 09:39 10:09 10:29 14:59 15:30 16:07 16:48 17:27 17:54 18:22 18:50 19:08
Aberdeen, at Forest Road 08:43 09:16 09:40 10:10 10:30 15:00 15:30 16:09 16:50 17:29 17:55 18:23 18:51 19:09
Aberdeen, at Queen's Gardens 08:44 09:16 09:40 10:10 10:30 15:00 15:31 16:09 16:50 17:29 17:55 18:23 18:51 19:09
Aberdeen Queen's Cross (E-bound) 08:46 09:19 09:42 10:12 10:32 15:02 15:33 16:12 16:53 17:32 17:58 18:25 18:53 19:11
Aberdeen, at Prince Arthur Street 08:48 09:21 09:44 10:14 10:34 15:04 15:34 16:14 16:55 17:34 18:00 18:27 18:55 19:13
Aberdeen, at Rubislaw Place 08:51 09:23 09:46 10:16 10:36 15:06 15:36 16:17 16:58 17:37 18:02 18:29 18:57 19:15
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A5) 08:51 09:24 09:46 10:16 10:36 15:06 15:37 16:18 16:59 17:38 18:03 18:29 18:58 19:16
Aberdeen Holburn Junction (Stop A11) 08:56 09:28 09:49 10:19 10:39 15:09 15:40 16:23 17:04 17:43 18:07 18:33 19:01 19:19
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C1) 08:56 09:28 09:50 10:20 10:40 15:10 15:41 16:24 17:05 17:44 18:07 18:34 19:02 19:20
Aberdeen Music Hall (Stop C5) 08:57 09:29 09:50 10:20 10:40 15:10 15:41 16:24 17:05 17:44 18:08 18:34 19:02 19:20
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 8) 08:59 09:31 09:52 10:22 10:42 15:12 15:43 16:27 17:08 17:47 18:10 18:36 19:04 19:22

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 11 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North Scotland (SBLB)